skip navigation
Sidney Bracy

Sidney Bracy

  • Meet John Doe (1941) August 05 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • No More Orchids (1932) August 10 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Love is a Headache (1938) August 24 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Child Is Born, A (1940) August 24 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Going Places (1938) August 25 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died: August 5, 1942
Born: December 18, 1877 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Australia Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Knockout (1941) as Butler .
2. Passage from HongKong (1941) as Tourist .
3. Shadows on the Stairs (1941) as Watchman .
4. Scotland Yard (1941) as Train attendant .
5. The Case of the Black Parrot (1941) as Steward .
6. Bullets for O'Hara (1941) as Lamson .
7. The Great Mr. Nobody (1941) as Beggar .
8. Meet John Doe (1941) as .
9. The Body Disappears (1941) as Barrett .
10. This Woman Is Mine (1941) as Clerk .
11. You Belong to Me (1941) as Butler .
12. Three Sons O'Guns (1941) as Trouper .
13. South of Suez (1940) as Butler .
14. Brother Orchid (1940) as Steward .
15. A Child Is Born (1940) as Drugstore clerk .
16. My Love Came Back (1940) as Butler .
17. British Intelligence (1940) as Crowder .
18. Tugboat Annie Sails Again (1940) as Limey .
19. The Little Princess (1939) as .
20. The Sun Never Sets (1939) as Commissioner .
21. King of the Underworld (1939) as Farmer .
22. No Place to Go (1939) as Jonesy .
23. Torchy Runs for Mayor (1939) as Butler .
24. Smashing the Money Ring (1939) as Pop .
25. Everybody's Hobby (1939) as Terris .
26. Sweepstakes Winner (1939) as Mr. Simpkins .
27. Off the Record (1939) as Tramp .
28. Devil's Island (1939) as Soupy .
29. On Trial (1939) as Joe Burke .
31. Indianapolis Speedway (1939) as Spectator .
32. Dark Victory (1939) as Bartender .
33. We Are Not Alone (1939) as Ben, the lamplighter .
34. Fast and Furious (1939) as Night clerk .
35. You Can't Get Away with Murder (1939) as Prisoner .
36. Naughty but Nice (1939) as Professor .
37. The Kid from Kokomo (1939) as Janitor .
38. Secret Service of the Air (1939) as John Vicary .
39. Pardon Our Nerve (1939) as Waiter .
40. Espionage Agent (1939) as Steward .
41. Comet over Broadway (1938) as English porter .
42. The Amazing Doctor Clitterhouse (1938) as Chemist .
43. Valley of the Giants (1938) as .
44. My Bill (1938) as Jenner .
45. Mr. Chump (1938) as Theater manager .
46. The Dawn Patrol (1938) as Ransom, Major Brand's orderly .
47. Bulldog Drummond's Revenge (1938) as Steward .
48. Love Is a Headache (1938) as Waiter .
49. Going Places (1938) as Cooper .
50. The Rage of Paris (1938) as Attendant .
51. The Girl Downstairs (1938) as Second butler .
52. Angels with Dirty Faces (1938) as Convict .
53. The Baroness and the Butler (1938) as Member of Parliament .
54. The Prince and the Pauper (1937) as Man in window .
55. The Firefly (1937) as Secretary .
56. Conquest (1937) as Servant .
57. The Emperor's Candlesticks (1937) as Marie's footman .
58. The Toast of New York (1937) as Waiter .
59. She Had to Eat (1937) as Waiter .
60. A Girl with Ideas (1937) as Secretary .
61. Easy Living (1937) as Chauffeur .
62. Rhythm in the Clouds (1937) as Second butler .
63. Maid of Salem (1937) as .
64. Trouble at Midnight (1937) as Harmon .
65. Venus Makes Trouble (1937) as Butler .
66. Call It a Day (1937) as Proprietor of flower shop .
67. Lloyd's of London (1936) as Coster .
68. Three Live Ghosts (1936) as .
69. Sworn Enemy (1936) as Waiter .
70. The Voice of Bugle Ann (1936) as Court clerk .
71. Sinner Take All (1936) as Butler .
72. Charlie Chan at the Race Track (1936) as Waiter .
73. The King Steps Out (1936) as Peter .
74. Tough Guy (1936) as Briggs .
75. Woman Trap (1936) as Butler .
76. Isle of Fury (1936) as Sam .
77. Murder at Glen Athol (1936) as Jenkins .
78. Sutter's Gold (1936) as Smythe .
79. Magnificent Obsession (1936) as Keller .
80. The Preview Murder Mystery (1936) as DuBeck's valet .
81. Rendezvous (1935) as Doctor's assistant .
82. Les Misérables (1935) as Mayor's clerk .
83. Let 'Em Have It (1935) as Butler .
84. The Black Room (1935) as Hairdresser .
85. Eight Bells (1935) as Gleason .
86. Anna Karénina (1935) as Vronsky's valet .
87. The Girl from Missouri (1934) as .
88. Broadway Bill (1934) as Second butler .
89. Laughing Boy (1934) as White Father .
90. Forsaking All Others (1934) as .
91. The Poor Rich (1934) as Arbuthnot .
92. Our Daily Bread (1934) as Rent collector .
94. I'll Fix It (1934) as Reporter .
95. Back Page (1934) as Edgar Ashe .
96. I've Been Around (1934) as Alex, Nick's man .
97. Mills of the Gods (1934) as Chauffeur .
98. The Ninth Guest (1934) as Butler .
99. The Cat's-Paw (1934) as Boarder .
101. Only Yesterday (1933) as .
102. The Woman Who Dared (1933) as .
103. What--No Beer? (1933) as Dr. Smith .
104. Broken Dreams (1933) as Hopkins .
105. Corruption (1933) as Dr. Robbins .
107. The Greeks Had a Word for Them (1932) as The waiter .
108. Little Orphan Annie (1932) as Butler .
109. Tangled Destinies (1932) as .
110. Letty Lynton (1932) as Waiter .
111. The Intruder (1932) as Carlo, the valet .
112. Exposure (1932) as Van Avery .
113. The Monster Walks (1932) as Herbert Wilkes .
114. No More Orchids (1932) as Holmes .
115. Red-Headed Woman (1932) as Man trying to enter phone booth at The Log Cabin .
116. Parlor, Bedroom and Bath (1931) as Butler .
117. A Dangerous Affair (1931) as Plunkett .
118. Shanghaied Love (1931) as "The Rat" .
119. Free Love (1931) as Butler .
120. Ten Cents a Dance (1931) as Wilson .
121. The Lion and the Lamb (1931) as Stanton .
122. The Deceiver (1931) as Barney Adams .
123. Subway Express (1931) as Herman Stevens .
124. The Avenger (1931) as Windy .
125. The Second Floor Mystery (1930) as Alfred .
126. Monte Carlo (1930) as Hunchback at casino .
127. Outside the Law (1930) as Assistant .
128. Redemption (1930) as Waiter .
129. Anybody's Woman (1930) as Butler .
130. The Unholy Three (1930) as Mr. Arlington's butler .
131. His Captive Woman (1929) as Means .
132. Sioux Blood (1929) as Cheyenne Jones .
133. The Haunted House (1928) as Tully .
134. Win That Girl (1928) as Larry Brawn, 1st .
135. Chicago (1928) as Bill collector .
136. The Cameraman (1928) as Editor .
137. Show People (1928) as Dramatic director .
138. Home James (1928) as Haskins, the butler .
139. The Wedding March (1928) as Navratil .
140. Man-Made Woman (1928)
141. Queen Kelly (1928) as Prince Wolfram's valet .
142. Man-Made Women (1928) as Owens .
143. The Woman on Trial (1927) as Brideaux .
144. Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans (1927) as Dance hall manager .
145. Birds of Prey (1927) as Gaston .
146. Painting the Town (1927) as Secretary .
147. Her Wild Oat (1927) as Philip's butler .
148. The Thirteenth Juror (1927) as The butler .
149. My Official Wife (1926) as Valet to Sascha .
150. You Never Know Women (1926) as Manager .
151. A Man Four-Square (1926) as Homer Webb .
152. The Mystery Club (1926) as Detective .
153. The Black Bird (1926) as Bertie's No. 1 Man .
154. Her Market Value (1925) as Banks .
155. The Merry Widow (1925) as Danilo's footman .
156. A Slave of Fashion (1925) as Hobson .
157. Wandering Footsteps (1925) as Dobbins .
158. So This Is Marriage (1924) as Hawkins .
159. By Divine Right (1924) as The Hireling .
160. Her Night of Romance (1924) as Butler .
161. Why Men Leave Home (1924) as Sam Neilson .
162. Being Respectable (1924) as Philip Deaby .
163. Nobody's Bride (1923) as Smithy, the dip .
165. Merry-Go-Round (1923) as Gisella's groom .
166. The Wild Party (1923) as Jasper Johnston .
167. Ruggles of Red Gap (1923) as Sam Henshaw .
168. Manslaughter (1922) as .
169. Midnight (1922) as Dodd .
170. Is Matrimony a Failure? (1922) as Bank president .
171. The Dictator (1922) as Henry Bolton, political agent ... .
172. Radio King, The (1922)
173. One Wonderful Night (1922) as Juggins .
174. The March Hare (1921) as Meadows .
175. Crazy To Marry (1921) as Colonel Landis .
176. Morals (1921) as Stinson .
177. Passion Fruit (1921) as "The Ancient" .
178. The Outside Woman (1921) as Mr. Cambridge .
179. An Amateur Devil (1920) as Hopkins .
180. Food for Scandal (1920) as Padre .
182. The House of Mirth (1918) as Percy Gryce .
183. The Million Dollar Mystery (1918) as John Hargreaves/The butler .
184. A Man's World (1918) as Emile Grimeaux .
185. My Own United States (1918) as Capt. Rene Gautier .
186. Crime and Punishment (1917) as Andreas Valeskoff .
187. The Deemster (1917) as Bishop, father of Dan .
188. The Ragged Princess (1916) as Tobey Rice .
189. Merely Mary Ann (1916) as .
190. Little Miss Happiness (1916) as Jim Butterfield .
191. Temptation and the Man (1916) as Temple Vaughn .
192. The Path of Happiness (1916) as Grekko .
193. The Man Inside (1916) as Winthrop .
194. God's Witness (1915) as .
195. Zudora (1915)
196. Robin Hood (1913) as The Baron .

Cast (short)

197. The Bill of Rights (1939)
199. Campus Cinderella (1938)
203. THUNDERING TENORS (1931)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute