skip navigation
Dan White

Dan White

  • Tall Target, The (1951) August 25 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Station West (1948) August 25 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Duel in the Sun (1947) August 29 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Our Town (1940) September 02 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Roseanna McCoy (1949) September 09 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Suddenly (1954) September 17 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Skyjacked (1972) as Weber's father .
2. They Call It Murder (1971) as Judge Faraday.
3. Red Tomahawk (1967) as 1st prospector, Ned Crone .
5. Waco (1966) as .
6. Apache Uprising (1966) as .
7. To Kill a Mockingbird (1963) as .
8. The Sergeant Was a Lady (1961) as General Payson .
9. Ma Barker's Killer Brood (1960) as Sheriff #2 .
10. Beloved Infidel (1959) as Bookshop proprietor .
11. Gunmen from Laredo (1959) as Jury foreman .
12. Attack of the Giant Leeches (1959) as Porky Reed .
13. This Earth Is Mine (1959) as Judge Gruber .
14. King of the Wild Stallions (1959) as Townsman .
15. The Sheepman (1958) as Rancher .
16. Quantrill's Raiders (1958) as Fred Thomas .
17. Frontier Gun (1958) as Sam Kilgore .
18. Escape from Red Rock (1958) as Al Farris .
19. Band of Angels (1957) as Mourner .
20. The Lonely Man (1957) as Storekeeper .
21. Gunfire at Indian Gap (1957) as Fred Moran .
22. Jailhouse Rock (1957) as Paymaster .
23. Giant (1956) as Truck driver .
24. The Last Hunt (1956) as Deputy .
25. Red Sundown (1956) as .
26. The Ten Commandments (1956) as Slave .
27. Great Day in the Morning (1956) as Rogers .
28. The Rainmaker (1956) as Deputy .
29. The Americano (1955) as Barney Dent .
30. The Road to Denver (1955) as Joslyn .
31. The Tall Men (1955) as Hotel clerk .
32. The Man from Bitter Ridge (1955) as Bender .
33. Tennessee Champ (1954) as Minister .
34. Yankee Pasha (1954) as Dan .
35. Suddenly (1954) as Burge .
36. Taza, Son of Cochise (1954) as Tiswin Charlie .
37. She Couldn't Say No (1954) as Harley .
38. Gun Fury (1953) as Sheepman .
39. Inferno (1953) as Lee .
40. The Silver Whip (1953) as Dodd Burdette .
41. Horizons West (1952) as Dennis .
42. Wait Till the Sun Shines, Nellie (1952) as Doc Thomas .
43. Born to the Saddle (1952) as Sheriff .
44. Lone Star (1952) as .
45. Red Mountain (1952) as Jim Braden .
46. The Red Badge of Courage (1951) as Sergeant .
47. Texas Carnival (1951) as Card player .
48. Comin' Round the Mountain (1951) as Mountaineer .
49. Vengeance Valley (1951) as Cowman .
50. The Tall Target (1951) as Texan .
51. David and Bathsheba (1951) as Soldier .
52. Oh! Susanna (1951) as Clerk .
53. His Kind of Woman (1951) as Tex Kearns .
54. Distant Drums (1951) as Cpt. Peachtree .
55. Rawhide (1951) as Gilchrist .
56. Drums in the Deep South (1951) as Cpl. Jennings .
57. Sugarfoot (1951) as Rancher .
58. Raton Pass (1951) as Scout .
59. The Gunfighter (1950) as Card player .
60. A Lady Without Passport (1950) as Dispatcher .
61. Return of the Frontiersman (1950) as Nicol .
62. Intruder in the Dust (1950) as Will Legate .
63. Never a Dull Moment (1950) as .
64. Cover Up (1949) as Gabe .
65. South of St. Louis (1949) as Sentry .
66. Roseanna McCoy (1949) as Abel Hatfield .
67. Outlaw Country (1949) as Jim McCord .
68. Silver River (1948) as Miner .
69. Gunning for Justice (1948) as Sheriff .
70. Four Faces West (1948) as Clint Waters [Garrett's deputy] .
71. Shaggy (1948) as Joe .
72. The Walls of Jericho (1948) as Loafer .
73. Albuquerque (1948) as Jackson .
74. I Wouldn't Be in Your Shoes (1948) as Prisoner .
75. Red River (1948) as Laredo .
76. Unknown Island (1948) as Edwards .
77. Station West (1948) as Pete .
78. Sunset Carson Rides Again (1947) as Sheriff .
79. The Yearling (1947) as Millwheel .
80. Duel in the Sun (1947) as Ed .
81. The Sea of Grass (1947) as Ike Randall .
82. Gun Town (1946) as Joe .
83. Sudan (1945) as .
84. Beyond the Pecos (1945) as Sheriff .
85. Trail to Vengeance (1945) as Thug .
86. Rough Ridin' Justice (1945) as Mike .
87. The Return of the Durango Kid (1945) as Heavy .
88. San Antonio (1945) as Joey Sims .
89. Crazy Knights (1944) as Electrician .
90. Arizona Whirlwind (1944) as Jim Lockwood .
91. The Big Bonanza (1944) as Willis .
92. Westward Bound (1944) as .
93. Marshal of Gunsmoke (1944) as Ed Gardner .
94. The Utah Kid (1944) as Slim .
95. Harmony Trail (1944) as Bronco .
96. Voodoo Man (1944) as Deputy .
97. Outlaws of Stampede Pass (1943) as .
98. Blazing Guns (1943) as .
99. Boss of Rawhide (1943) as Minstrel .
100. Arizona Trail (1943) as Sheriff .
101. Our Town (1940) as Wedding guest .

Music (feature film)

102. Kiss & Kill (1969) as Music.
103. The Diabolical Dr. Z (1967) as Music.
104. Soft Skin on Black Silk (1964) as Mus (see note).
105. Hot Hours (1963) as Music Score.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

106. Duel in the Sun (1947) as Tech adv on Texas dialect.

Film Production - Construction/Set (feature film)

107. Beautiful Dreamers (1991) as Carpenter.

Film Production - Main (special)

108. Mary Lincoln's Insanity File (1996) as Location Photography.
109. Lincoln (1992) as Additional Photography.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute