skip navigation
George Webb

George Webb

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Too Hot to Handle (1938) as Mr. Rodney, lawyer .
2. Trapped by Television (1936) as Board of directors .
3. Alibi for Murder (1936) as Coroner .
4. She Couldn't Take It (1935) as Editor .
5. The Lone Wolf Returns (1935) as Tarzan .
6. She Couldn't Take It (1935) as Farmer .
7. If You Could Only Cook (1935) as Third inspector .
8. Break of Hearts (1935) as .
9. Love Me Forever (1935) as Gambler .
10. The Witching Hour (1934) as Assistant district attorney .
11. Dude Ranch (1931) as Burson .
12. Lucky Devil (1925) as "Frenchy" Roget .
13. My Man (1924) as Bert Glider .
14. Little Johnny Jones (1923) as Robert Anstead .
15. Romance Land (1923) as Counterfeit Bill .
16. The Crusader (1922) as James Symonds .
17. The Man Under Cover (1922) as Jones Wiley .
18. Fifty Candles (1921) as Dr. Parker .
19. Black Beauty (1921) as Jack Beckett .
20. The Son of Wallingford (1921) as Blackie Daw .
21. First Love (1921) as Harry Stanton .
22. Below the Surface (1920) as James Arnold .
23. The Money-Changers (1920) as Monk Mullen .
24. Homespun Folks (1920) as Tracy Holt .
25. Alarm Clock Andy (1920) as William Blinker .
26. Let's Be Fashionable (1920) as Bruce Grey .
27. John Petticoats (1919) as Wayne Page .
28. Miss Adventure (1919) as Albert Barth .
29. The Little Orphan (1917) as Jerry Mathers .
30. Polly Redhead (1917) as John Ruffin .
31. The Bond of Fear (1917) as John McClure .
32. Come Through (1917) as Archie Craig .
33. The Fighting Gringo (1917) as Arthur Saxon .
34. Idolators (1917) as Curtis de Forest Ralston .
35. The Charmer (1917) as Franklin Whitney .
36. The Light (1916) as Cyril Edwards .
37. The Soul of Kura-San (1916) as Herbert Graham .
38. The Yellow Pawn (1916) as Tom Weldon .
40. Lying Lips (1916) as Sanford .
41. Sins of Her Parent (1916) as Arthur Heatherway .

Art Director (feature film)

42. Sunshine Part II (1976) as Art Direction.
43. The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid (1972) as Art Director.
44. Slaughterhouse-Five (1972) as Art Director.
45. Pete 'n' Tillie (1972) as Art Director.
46. Madame X (1966) as Art Director.
47. The Pad (And How To Use It) (1966) as Art Director.
48. The Ghost and Mr. Chicken (1966) as Art Director.
49. The Art of Love (1965) as Art Director.
50. That Funny Feeling (1965) as Art Director.
51. Wild Seed (1965) as Art Director.
52. Island of the Blue Dolphins (1964) as Art Director.
53. I'd Rather Be Rich (1964) as Art Director.
54. Tammy and the Doctor (1963) as Art Director.
55. The List of Adrian Messenger (1963) as Art Director.

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical (feature film)

56. Jack and Sarah (1996) as Electrician.
57. Nightbreed (1990) as Electrician.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute