skip navigation
Overview for George Webb
George Webb

George Webb

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Too Hot to Handle (1938) as Mr. Rodney, lawyer .
2. Trapped by Television (1936) as Board of directors .
3. Alibi for Murder (1936) as Coroner .
4. If You Could Only Cook (1935) as Third inspector .
5. The Lone Wolf Returns (1935) as Tarzan .
6. She Couldn't Take It (1935) as Farmer .
7. She Couldn't Take It (1935) as Editor .
8. Break of Hearts (1935) as .
9. Love Me Forever (1935) as Gambler .
10. The Witching Hour (1934) as Assistant district attorney .
11. Dude Ranch (1931) as Burson .
12. Lucky Devil (1925) as "Frenchy" Roget .
13. My Man (1924) as Bert Glider .
14. Little Johnny Jones (1923) as Robert Anstead .
15. Romance Land (1923) as Counterfeit Bill .
16. The Crusader (1922) as James Symonds .
17. The Man Under Cover (1922) as Jones Wiley .
18. Black Beauty (1921) as Jack Beckett .
19. The Son of Wallingford (1921) as Blackie Daw .
20. Fifty Candles (1921) as Dr. Parker .
21. First Love (1921) as Harry Stanton .
22. Below the Surface (1920) as James Arnold .
23. The Money-Changers (1920) as Monk Mullen .
24. Homespun Folks (1920) as Tracy Holt .
25. Alarm Clock Andy (1920) as William Blinker .
26. Let's Be Fashionable (1920) as Bruce Grey .
27. Miss Adventure (1919) as Albert Barth .
28. John Petticoats (1919) as Wayne Page .
29. Idolators (1917) as Curtis de Forest Ralston .
30. The Charmer (1917) as Franklin Whitney .
31. Polly Redhead (1917) as John Ruffin .
32. The Little Orphan (1917) as Jerry Mathers .
33. Come Through (1917) as Archie Craig .
34. The Bond of Fear (1917) as John McClure .
35. The Fighting Gringo (1917) as Arthur Saxon .
36. The Light (1916) as Cyril Edwards .
37. Lying Lips (1916) as Sanford .
39. The Yellow Pawn (1916) as Tom Weldon .
40. Sins of Her Parent (1916) as Arthur Heatherway .
41. The Soul of Kura-San (1916) as Herbert Graham .

Art Director (feature film)

42. Sunshine Part II (1976) as Art Direction.
43. The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid (1972) as Art Director.
44. Pete 'n' Tillie (1972) as Art Director.
45. Slaughterhouse-Five (1972) as Art Director.
46. The Pad (And How To Use It) (1966) as Art Director.
47. Madame X (1966) as Art Director.
48. The Ghost and Mr. Chicken (1966) as Art Director.
49. The Art of Love (1965) as Art Director.
50. Wild Seed (1965) as Art Director.
51. That Funny Feeling (1965) as Art Director.
52. I'd Rather Be Rich (1964) as Art Director.
53. Island of the Blue Dolphins (1964) as Art Director.
54. Tammy and the Doctor (1963) as Art Director.
55. The List of Adrian Messenger (1963) as Art Director.

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical (feature film)

56. Jack and Sarah (1996) as Electrician.
57. Nightbreed (1990) as Electrician.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute