skip navigation
John Bowers

John Bowers

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died: November 17, 2036
Born: December 25, 1884 Cause of Death: suicide by drowning
Birth Place: Garrett, Indiana Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Mounted Fury (1931) as Jim Leyton .
2. Skin Deep (1929) as District Attorney Carlson .
3. Ragtime (1927) as Ted Mason .
4. The Dice Woman (1927) as Hamlin .
5. Jewels of Desire (1927) as Maclyn Mills .
6. The Heart of the Yukon (1927) as Jim Winston .
7. For Ladies Only (1927) as Cliff Coleman .
8. Three Hours (1927) as James Finlay .
9. Heroes in Blue (1927) as .
10. The Opening Night (1927) as Jimmy Keane .
11. Hearts and Fists (1926) as Larry Pond .
12. Laddie (1926) as Laddie .
13. Rocking Moon (1926) as Gary Tynan .
14. Pals in Paradise (1926) as Bill Harvey .
15. The Danger Girl (1926) as Wilson Travers .
16. Whispering Smith (1926) as McCloud .
17. Confessions of a Queen (1925) as Prince Alexei .
18. Daughters Who Pay (1925) as Dick Foster .
19. Flattery (1925) as Reginald Mallory .
20. Chickie (1925) as Barry Dunne .
21. The People vs. Nancy Preston (1925) as Mike Horgan .
22. Off the Highway (1925) as Donald Brett .
23. Those Who Dare (1924) as Captain Manning .
24. So Big (1924) as Pervus DeJong .
25. Code of the Wilderness (1924) as Rex Randerson .
26. Empty Hearts (1924) as Milt Kimberlin .
27. When a Man's a Man (1924) as Lawrence Knight, "Patches" .
28. The White Sin (1924) as Grant Van Gore .
29. What a Wife Learned (1923) as Jim Russell .
30. Divorce (1923) as Jim Parker .
31. Desire (1923) as Bob Elkins .
32. The Destroying Angel (1923) as Hugh Miller Whittaker .
33. The Woman of Bronze (1923) as Paddy Miles .
34. Richard, the Lion-Hearted (1923) as Sir Kenneth, Knight of the Leopard .
35. Crinoline and Romance (1923) as Davis Jordan .
36. The Barefoot Boy (1923) as Dick Alden .
37. South of Suva (1922) as John Webster .
38. The Bonded Woman (1922) as John Somers .
39. The Golden Gift (1922) as James Llewelyn .
40. Affinities (1922) as Day Illington .
41. Quincy Adams Sawyer (1922) as Quincy Adams Sawyer .
42. Lorna Doone (1922) as John Ridd .
43. Roads of Destiny (1921) as David Marsh .
44. The Sky Pilot (1921) as The sky pilot .
45. The Poverty of Riches (1921) as Tom Donaldson .
46. The Night Rose (1921) as Graham .
47. An Unwilling Hero (1921) as Hunter .
48. The Ace of Hearts (1921) as Forrest .
49. The Silent Call (1921) as Clark Moran .
50. Bits of Life (1921) as Dentist's patient .
51. The Woman in Room 13 (1920) as Paul Ramsey .
52. A Cumberland Romance (1920) as Clayton .
53. Out of the Storm (1920) as John Ordham .
54. Godless Men (1920) as Dan Dorrin .
55. The Loves of Letty (1919) as Richard Perry .
56. Through the Wrong Door (1919) as Burt Radcliffe .
57. Day Dreams (1919) as Dan O'Hara .
58. The Pest (1919) as Gene Giles .
59. What Love Forgives (1919) as David Knox Endicott .
60. Daughter of Mine (1919) as George Howard/Byron Mulvaney .
61. Sis Hopkins (1919) as Ridy Scarboro .
62. Strictly Confidential (1919) as Vernon, Lord Bantock .
63. The Way Out (1918) as Count Louis de Jouiville .
64. The Sea Waif (1918) as Harry Caton .
65. T'other Dear Charmer (1918) as Tom Wentworth .
66. A Woman of Redemption (1918) as Tim Stanton .
67. The Cabaret (1918) as Dick Turner .
68. Joan of the Woods (1918) as Norman Dicks .
69. Journey's End (1918) as Phil Marsden .
70. Heredity (1918) as Paul Winslow .
71. The Spurs of Sybil (1918) as Dr. Ross Alger .
72. The Oldest Law (1918) as Billy West .
73. Stolen Hours (1918) as Hugh Carton .
74. The Strong Way (1917) as Don Chadwick .
75. Betsy Ross (1917) as Joseph Ashburn .
76. A Self-Made Widow (1917) as Fitzhugh Castleton .
77. Easy Money (1917) as Richard Chanslor .
78. Shall We Forgive Her? (1917) as Oliver West .
79. The Bondage of Fear (1917) as Dick Mortimer .
80. Maternity (1917) as David Gordon .
81. Darkest Russia (1917) as Alexis Nazimoff .
82. The Divorce Game (1917) as Paul, Viscount de Sallure .
83. The Tenth Case (1917) as Sanford King .
84. Madame X (1916) as Monsieur Floriot .
85. Hulda from Holland (1916) as Allan Walton .
86. The Reward of Patience (1916) as Robert Penfield .
87. The Eternal Grind (1916) as Owen Wharton .
88. Destiny's Toy (1916) as Reverent Robert Carter .
89. The Woman Pays (1915) as John Langton .
90. The Little Dutch Girl (1915) as Lionel .

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute