skip navigation
John Bowers

John Bowers

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died: November 17, 2036
Born: December 25, 1884 Cause of Death: suicide by drowning
Birth Place: Garrett, Indiana Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Mounted Fury (1931) as Jim Leyton .
2. Skin Deep (1929) as District Attorney Carlson .
3. Heroes in Blue (1927) as .
4. The Opening Night (1927) as Jimmy Keane .
5. Jewels of Desire (1927) as Maclyn Mills .
6. Three Hours (1927) as James Finlay .
7. The Dice Woman (1927) as Hamlin .
8. The Heart of the Yukon (1927) as Jim Winston .
9. For Ladies Only (1927) as Cliff Coleman .
10. Ragtime (1927) as Ted Mason .
11. Rocking Moon (1926) as Gary Tynan .
12. Hearts and Fists (1926) as Larry Pond .
13. The Danger Girl (1926) as Wilson Travers .
14. Pals in Paradise (1926) as Bill Harvey .
15. Whispering Smith (1926) as McCloud .
16. Laddie (1926) as Laddie .
17. Off the Highway (1925) as Donald Brett .
18. Confessions of a Queen (1925) as Prince Alexei .
19. Daughters Who Pay (1925) as Dick Foster .
20. The People vs. Nancy Preston (1925) as Mike Horgan .
21. Flattery (1925) as Reginald Mallory .
22. Chickie (1925) as Barry Dunne .
23. So Big (1924) as Pervus DeJong .
24. Code of the Wilderness (1924) as Rex Randerson .
25. The White Sin (1924) as Grant Van Gore .
26. Empty Hearts (1924) as Milt Kimberlin .
27. When a Man's a Man (1924) as Lawrence Knight, "Patches" .
28. Those Who Dare (1924) as Captain Manning .
29. What a Wife Learned (1923) as Jim Russell .
30. Richard, the Lion-Hearted (1923) as Sir Kenneth, Knight of the Leopard .
31. The Woman of Bronze (1923) as Paddy Miles .
32. The Barefoot Boy (1923) as Dick Alden .
33. Divorce (1923) as Jim Parker .
34. Desire (1923) as Bob Elkins .
35. The Destroying Angel (1923) as Hugh Miller Whittaker .
36. Crinoline and Romance (1923) as Davis Jordan .
37. South of Suva (1922) as John Webster .
38. The Bonded Woman (1922) as John Somers .
39. The Golden Gift (1922) as James Llewelyn .
40. Quincy Adams Sawyer (1922) as Quincy Adams Sawyer .
41. Affinities (1922) as Day Illington .
42. Lorna Doone (1922) as John Ridd .
43. The Night Rose (1921) as Graham .
44. Bits of Life (1921) as Dentist's patient .
45. The Sky Pilot (1921) as The sky pilot .
46. Roads of Destiny (1921) as David Marsh .
47. An Unwilling Hero (1921) as Hunter .
48. The Silent Call (1921) as Clark Moran .
49. The Poverty of Riches (1921) as Tom Donaldson .
50. The Ace of Hearts (1921) as Forrest .
51. Godless Men (1920) as Dan Dorrin .
52. The Woman in Room 13 (1920) as Paul Ramsey .
53. A Cumberland Romance (1920) as Clayton .
54. Out of the Storm (1920) as John Ordham .
55. The Pest (1919) as Gene Giles .
56. Day Dreams (1919) as Dan O'Hara .
57. Sis Hopkins (1919) as Ridy Scarboro .
58. Strictly Confidential (1919) as Vernon, Lord Bantock .
59. Through the Wrong Door (1919) as Burt Radcliffe .
60. What Love Forgives (1919) as David Knox Endicott .
61. Daughter of Mine (1919) as George Howard/Byron Mulvaney .
62. The Loves of Letty (1919) as Richard Perry .
63. Stolen Hours (1918) as Hugh Carton .
64. A Woman of Redemption (1918) as Tim Stanton .
65. The Oldest Law (1918) as Billy West .
66. The Way Out (1918) as Count Louis de Jouiville .
67. Heredity (1918) as Paul Winslow .
68. The Cabaret (1918) as Dick Turner .
69. Journey's End (1918) as Phil Marsden .
70. Joan of the Woods (1918) as Norman Dicks .
71. T'other Dear Charmer (1918) as Tom Wentworth .
72. The Sea Waif (1918) as Harry Caton .
73. The Spurs of Sybil (1918) as Dr. Ross Alger .
74. The Divorce Game (1917) as Paul, Viscount de Sallure .
75. The Tenth Case (1917) as Sanford King .
76. Easy Money (1917) as Richard Chanslor .
77. The Strong Way (1917) as Don Chadwick .
78. Betsy Ross (1917) as Joseph Ashburn .
79. Shall We Forgive Her? (1917) as Oliver West .
80. The Bondage of Fear (1917) as Dick Mortimer .
81. A Self-Made Widow (1917) as Fitzhugh Castleton .
82. Darkest Russia (1917) as Alexis Nazimoff .
83. Maternity (1917) as David Gordon .
84. Destiny's Toy (1916) as Reverent Robert Carter .
85. Hulda from Holland (1916) as Allan Walton .
86. The Eternal Grind (1916) as Owen Wharton .
87. Madame X (1916) as Monsieur Floriot .
88. The Reward of Patience (1916) as Robert Penfield .
89. The Little Dutch Girl (1915) as Lionel .
90. The Woman Pays (1915) as John Langton .

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute