skip navigation
Matt Vogel

Matt Vogel

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Film Production - Main ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Necropolis (1987) as 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit).

Cast (feature film)


Visual Effects (feature film)

3. All Good Things (2010)
8. Wedding Daze (2006)
9. Gods and Generals (2003) as Special Effects Coordinator.
10. American Outlaws (2001) as Special Effects Coordinator.
11. Thirteen Days (2000) as Special Effects (Newport--Rhode Island).
12. Flawless (1999) as Special Effects Coordinator.
14. Rat's Tale, A (1998) as Effects Assistant (New York City).
15. Two for Texas (1998)
16. Buffalo Soldiers (1997)
17. Boys (1996)
18. First Wives Club, The (1996) as Special Effects Coordinator.
19. Bullet (1996) as Special Effects Coordinator.
21. Extreme Measures (1996) as Special Effects (New York Unit).
22. Heart Of Darkness (1994)
23. Geronimo (1993)
24. Saint Of Fort Washington, The (1993) as Special Effects Coordinator.
25. Gettysburg (1993) as Special Effects Coordinator.
26. Sugar Hill (1993) as Special Effects (New York).
27. Who's the Man? (1993) as Special Effects.
28. My New Gun (1992)
30. O Pioneers! (1992)
31. Ironclads (1991)
32. Bump in the Night (1991)
33. Boy Who Cried Bitch, The (1991) as Special Effects.
34. Maniac Cop 2 (1990) as Special Effects Coordinator.
35. King Of New York (1990) as Special Effects Coordinator.
36. Street Hunter (1990) as Special Effects.
37. Slaves of New York (1989) as Special Effect.
38. Simple Justice (1989) as Special Effects.
39. Thin Blue Line, The (1988) as Special Effects.
40. China Girl (1987) as Special Effects Coordinator.
41. Enemy Territory (1987) as Special Effects (Pyrotechnics).
42. Necropolis (1987) as Special Effects.
43. Hiding Out (1987) as Special Effects.
44. Mutant Hunt (1986) as Special Effects.
45. Breeders (1986) as Special Effects.
46. C.H.U.D. (1984) as Special Effects (Flamethrower).
47. Vigilante (1983) as Additional Special Effects.
48. Alone in the Dark (1982) as Fire Effects.
49. Nesting, The (1981) as Special Effects.
50. Ms. 45 (1981) as Special Effects.
51. Don't Go in the House (1980) as Special Effects.

Stunts (feature film)

52. Toxic Avenger, The (1985) as Stunt Special Effect Rigger.
53. Mixed Blood (1984) as Stunt Coordinator.

Misc. Crew (feature film)

54. Belly (1998)
55. Belly (1998)
56. Dark Half, The (1993) as Special Effects Squibs.
57. Night of the Living Dead (1990) as Pyrotechnic Special Effects.
58. Occultist, The (1989) as Pyrotechnic Special Effects.
60. Blue Man, The (1985)
61. Blue Man, The (1985)

Cast (special)

62. Sesame Street (2000) as ("Sesame Street'S Peter And The Wolf").

Producer (special)


Visual Effects (special)

64. Sesame Street Presents: The Street We Live On (2004) as Jim Henson'S Muppets.
65. Elmo's Magic Cookbook (2001) as Muppet Performer.
66. Elmopalooza (1998) as Muppeteer.
67. Martin (1990) as Special Effects.

Sound (special)

68. Urban Search and Rescue (2002) as Field Audio.

Film Production - Main (special)

69. Parole Board: Missouri (2002) as Production Manager.
70. Portrait of a Terrorist: Mohamed Atta (2002) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
71. Behind Bars: Alcatraz (2001) as Production Manager.
72. Behind Bars: Supermax (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
73. Parole Board: New Jersey (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
74. Behind Bars: Riot in New Mexico (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Report").
75. Criminal Evidence (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
76. Parole Board: Oklahoma (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
77. Cadets: Life of a Student Recruit (2001) as Production Manager.
78. Behind Bars: Violent Women in Holloway (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
79. Danger on Our Plates, The (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
80. Tracking Storms: The Next Frontier (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
81. Cop and the Criminal: The Whitey Bulger Story, The (2001) as Production Manager.
82. Cop Counselors (2001) as Production Manager.
83. Prison Romance (2001) as Production Manager.
84. New York Justice: Beat Reporters (2001) as Production Manager.
85. New York Justice: The Prosecutors (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
86. New York Justice: Public Defenders (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
87. Selling the Dream: Stock Hype and Fraud (2001) as Production Manager.
88. Parole Board: New Hampshire (2001) as Production Manager.
89. Parole Board: Montana (2001) as Production Manager.
90. Inside the Killer's Mind (2001) as Producer Manager.
91. Teen Wilderness Camps: Therapy or Punishment? (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
92. Teen Thrill Killers (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
93. Border Patrol: America's Gatekeepers (2001) as Production Manager.
94. Nightmare Journeys: Justice Abroad (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
95. Life After Death Row (2001) as Production Manager.
96. Mission Possible: Shuttle Astronauts (2001) as Production Manager.
97. Parole Board: Louisiana (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
98. Parole Board: Kentucky State Reformatory (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
99. Earthquake! On Shaky Ground (2001) as Production Manager.
100. Behind Bars: Treatment or Punishment (2001) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
101. FBI Under Fire, The (2001) as Production Coordinator.
102. Teen Gambling (2000) as Production Manager.
103. Parole Board: West Virginia (2000) as Production Manager.
104. Classrooms in Crisis (2000) as Production Manager.
105. Hazing: A Deadly Game (2000) as Production Manager.
106. Hype and Glory: Sweeps Month (2000) as Production Manager.
107. Cruise Ship Nightmares (2000) as Production Manager.
108. Tarnished Gold (2000) as Production Manager.
109. Stealing Wheels (2000) as Production Manager.
110. Hate Network, The (2000) as Production Manager.
111. Young Models: Growing Up Fast (2000) as Production Manager.
112. Rampage Killers: Looking For Signs (2000) as Production Manager.
113. Buyer Beware: Counterfeit Goods (2000) as Production Manager.
114. Agony of Ecstasy, The (2000) as Production Manager ("Investigative Reports").
115. SUV Craze, The (2000) as Production Manager.
116. Dying to Win (2000) as Production Manager.
117. Air Traffic Jam: Bumped, Delayed and Grounded (2000) as Production Manager.
118. Dark Side of Parole, The (2000) as Production Manager.
119. Managing Your HMO (2000) as Production Manager.
120. Inside Alcoholics Anonymous (2000) as Production Coordinator ("Investigative Reports").
121. Mystery of I-45, The (2000) as Production Coordinator.
122. Defectors: Life on the Run (2000) as Production Coordinator.
123. e-terror (2000) as Production Coordinator ("Investigative Reports").
124. Solitary Confinement (2000) as Production Coordinator.
125. Friend or Foe: Flight 655 (2000) as Production Coordinator.
126. Mysterious Dr. Swango, The (2000) as Production Coordinator ("Investigative Reports").
127. Prescription For Murder (2000) as Production Coordinator.
128. Bullied to Death (2000) as Production Coordinator.
129. Caught in the Net (2000) as Production Coordinator.
130. Medical Mistakes (2000) as Production Coordinator ("Investigative Reports").
131. In the Line of Fire (2000) as Production Coordinator.
132. In Search of the Kouprey (1999) as Production Assistant.
133. Anti-Gay Hate Crimes (1999) as Coordinating Producer.

Misc. Crew (special)

134. Heartbreak House (1986) as Special Effects Consultant.

Visual Effects (TV Mini-Series)

135. Rough Riders (1997)

Visual Effects (TV Mini-Series)

136. Spearfield's Daughter (1986) as Special Effects Coordinator.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute