skip navigation
Dick Tyler Sr.

Dick Tyler Sr.

  • Beyond the Rockies (1932) October 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Freighters of Destiny (1932) October 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Saddle Buster, The (1932) October 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Fog, The (1980) October 22 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Vampire Bat, The (1933) October 28 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Hooper (1978) as Doctor.
2. Property (1978)

Writer (feature film)

3. Beauty and the Body (1963) as Screenwriter.

Editing (feature film)

4. Beauty and the Body (1963) as Film Editor.

Music (feature film)

5. Property (1978) as Music.

Costume-Wardrobe (feature film)

6. Midnight Cabaret (1991) as Costume Designer.
7. Can't Stop The Music (1980) as Costumes.

Sound (feature film)

8. Return of the Living Dead Part II (1988) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
9. Three for the Road (1987) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
10. Maid to Order (1987) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
11. Outing, The (1987) as Sound Rerecording (California).
12. Gangland (1987) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
13. Retribution (1987) as Sound Rerecording.
14. Dudes (1987) as Sound Rerecording.
15. P.O.W. the Escape (1986) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
16. Iron Eagle (1986) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
17. Better Off Dead (1985)
18. Hot Resort (1985) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
20. Purple Hearts (1984) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
21. Angel (1984) as Sound Rerecording.
22. Hot Dog...The Movie (1984) as Sound Rerecording Mixer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit).
23. Reckless (1984) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
24. Police Academy (1984) as Sound Rerecording.
25. Starflight One (1983)
26. Uncommon Valor (1983) as Special Effects Rerecording.
27. Brainstorm (1983) as Sound Rerecording.
28. Bad Boys (1983) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
29. Comeback (1982) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
30. Love and Money (1982) as Sound Rerecording.
31. Eye for an Eye, An (1981) as Sound Effects Rerecording.
32. They All Laughed (1981) as Sound Recording.
33. High Risk (1981) as Sound Rerecording.
34. Pennies From Heaven (1981) as Sound Rerecording.
35. Nighthawks (1981) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
36. The Fog (1980)
37. Urban Cowboy (1980) as Sound Rerecording.
38. Borderline (1980) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
39. Caddyshack (1980) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
41. The Manitou (1978) as Special Effects Rerecording Mixer.
42. Hugo The Hippo (1978) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
43. Sorcerer (1977) as Sound Recording Mixer.
44. Fraternity Row (1977) as Sound Recording Mixer.
45. From Noon Till Three (1976) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
46. Death Threat (1976) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
47. Report To The Commissioner (1975) as Sound Recording Mixer.
48. Flash and the Firecat (1975) as Sound Rerecording.
49. The Drowning Pool (1975) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
50. Bite the Bullet (1975) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
51. Lost Horizon (1972) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
52. In Cold Blood (1967) as Sound.
53. Street of Darkness (1958) as Sound.
54. Juvenile Jungle (1958) as Sound.
55. Duel at Apache Wells (1957) as Sound.
56. Spring Reunion (1957) as Sound.
57. Hell's Crossroads (1957) as Sound.
58. Beginning of the End (1957) as Sound Mixer.
59. The Wayward Girl (1957) as Sound.
60. Last Stagecoach West (1957) as Sound.
61. The Crooked Circle (1957) as Sound.
62. Panama Sal (1957) as Sound.
63. A Strange Adventure (1956) as Sound.
64. Flame of the Islands (1956) as Sound.
65. Thunder over Arizona (1956) as Sound.
66. The Man Is Armed (1956) as Sound.
67. Mohawk (1956) as Sound.
68. Stranger at My Door (1956) as Sound.
69. The Naked Hills (1956) as Sound.
70. Navy Wife (1956) as Sound.
71. When Gangland Strikes (1956) as Sound.
72. Come Next Spring (1956) as Sound.
73. The Road to Denver (1955) as Sound.
74. No Man's Woman (1955) as Sound.
75. The Fighting Chance (1955) as Sound.
76. A Man Alone (1955) as Sound.
77. The Last Command (1955) as Sound.
78. The Atomic Kid (1954) as Sound.
79. Iron Mountain Trail (1953) as Sound.
80. Fair Wind to Java (1953) as Sound.
81. Sweethearts on Parade (1953) as Sound.
82. The Bigamist (1953) as Sound.
83. Savage Frontier (1953) as Sound.
84. City That Never Sleeps (1953) as Sound.
85. A Perilous Journey (1953) as Sound.
86. Zombies of the Stratosphere (1952) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
87. Captive of Billy the Kid (1952) as Sound.
88. Colorado Sundown (1952) as Sound.
89. Border Saddlemates (1952) as Sound.
90. Black Hills Ambush (1952) as Sound.
91. Hoodlum Empire (1952) as Sound.
92. Old Oklahoma Plains (1952) as Sound.
93. Thundering Caravans (1952) as Sound.
94. Thunderbirds (1952) as Sound.
95. Oklahoma Annie (1952) as Sound.
96. Desperadoes' Outpost (1952) as Sound.
97. Woman of the North Country (1952) as Sound.
98. Tropical Heat Wave (1952) as Sound.
99. Lady Possessed (1952) as Sound.
100. Silver City Bonanza (1951) as Sound.
101. In Old Amarillo (1951) as Sound.
102. Heart of the Rockies (1951) as Sound.
103. Missing Women (1951) as Sound.
104. Belle Le Grand (1951) as Sound.
105. The Wild Blue Yonder (1951) as Sound.
106. Pals of the Golden West (1951) as Sound.
107. Spoilers of the Plains (1951) as Sound.
108. Fighting Coast Guard (1951) as Sound.
109. Vigilante Hideout (1950) as Sound.
110. The Capture (1950) as Sound.
111. Singing Guns (1950) as Sound.
112. Tarnished (1950) as Sound.
113. Surrender (1950) as Sound.
114. Frisco Tornado (1950) as Sound.
115. Code of the Silver Sage (1950) as Sound.
116. Federal Agent at Large (1950) as Sound.
117. The Savage Horde (1950) as Sound.
118. Prisoners in Petticoats (1950) as Sound.
119. House by the River (1950) as Sound.
120. North of the Great Divide (1950) as Sound.
121. Streets of San Francisco (1949) as Sound.
122. Hideout (1949) as Sound.
123. Rose of the Yukon (1949) as Sound.
124. Harbor of Missing Men (1949) as Sound.
125. Omoo-Omoo The Shark God (1949) as Sound.
126. Highway 13 (1949) as Sound.
127. The Last Bandit (1949) as Sound.
128. Duke of Chicago (1949) as Sound.
129. The Fighting Kentuckian (1949) as Sound.
130. The Plunderers (1948) as Sound.
131. Sundown in Santa Fe (1948) as Sound.
132. The Denver Kid (1948) as Sound.
133. Campus Honeymoon (1948) as Sd tech.
134. That's My Man (1947) as Sound.
135. Apache Rose (1947) as Sound.
136. Spoilers of the North (1947) as Sound.
137. Rendezvous with Annie (1946) as Sound.
138. My Pal Trigger (1946) as Sound.
139. The Mysterious Mr. Valentine (1946) as Sound.
140. Sioux City Sue (1946) as Sound.
141. Plainsman and the Lady (1946) as Sound.
142. The Undercover Woman (1946) as Mus mixer.
143. The Vampire's Ghost (1945) as Sound.
144. Earl Carroll Vanities (1945) as Sound.
145. Atlantic City (1944) as Sound.
146. Hidden Valley Outlaws (1944) as Sound.
147. Goodnight, Sweetheart (1944) as Sound.
148. Beneath Western Skies (1944) as Sound.
149. Lights of Old Santa Fe (1944) as Sound.
150. Casanova in Burlesque (1944) as Sound.
151. My Buddy (1944) as Sound.
152. Lake Placid Serenade (1944) as Sound.
153. Storm Over Lisbon (1944) as Sound.
154. Jamboree (1944) as Sound.
155. Bordertown Gun Fighters (1943) as Sound.
156. In Old Oklahoma (1943) as Sound.
157. Canyon City (1943) as Sound.
158. Pistol Packin' Mama (1943) as Sound.
159. The West Side Kid (1943) as Sound.
160. Nobody's Darling (1943) as Sound.
161. Someone to Remember (1943) as Sound.
162. Man of Conquest (1939) as Sound Recording.
163. Life Returns (1938) as Sound Recording.
164. The Shadow Strikes (1937) as Sound Engineer.
165. Bank Alarm (1937) as Sound Recording.
166. It Happened Out West (1937) as Sound Engineer.
167. Ticket to Paradise (1936) as Sound.
168. Below the Deadline (1936) as Recording Engineer.
169. Ellis Island (1936) as Sound Engineer.
170. Ring Around the Moon (1936) as Recording Engineer.
171. The House of Secrets (1936) as Recording Engineer.
172. The Dark Hour (1936) as Recording Engineer.
173. The Little Red Schoolhouse (1936) as Recording Engineer.
174. Lady Luck (1936) as Recording Engineer.
175. Let's Sing Again (1936) as Sound Engineer.
176. Code of the Range (1936) as Sound Engineer.
177. It Couldn't Have Happened (But It Did) (1936) as Recording Engineer.
178. Missing Girls (1936) as Recording Engineer.
179. Easy Money (1936) as Recording Engineer.
180. Brilliant Marriage (1936) as Sound.
181. Murder at Glen Athol (1936) as Recording.
182. Three of a Kind (1936) as Recording Engineer.
183. Tango (1936) as Recording Engineer.
184. School for Girls (1935) as Recording.
185. Condemned to Live (1935) as Recording Engineer.
186. False Pretenses (1935) as Recording Engineer.
187. The Crimson Trail (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
188. Thunder Mountain (1935) as Sound.
189. Without Children (1935) as Recording.
190. Rendezvous at Midnight (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
191. Once to Every Bachelor (1934) as Recording.
192. Two Heads on a Pillow (1934) as Recording.
193. No Ransom (1934) as Recording.
194. The Vampire Bat (1933) as Sound Engineer.
195. Partners (1932) as Sound Engineer.
196. The Saddle Buster (1932) as Sound Engineer.
197. Beyond the Rockies (1932) as Recording.
198. The Secrets of Wu Sin (1932) as Sound Recording.
199. Freighters of Destiny (1931) as Sound Engineer.

Post Production (feature film)

200. Love Is Forever (1983)

Misc. Crew (feature film)

201. X-Men (2000)
202. X-Men (2000)
203. Mad Dog Time (1996)
204. Mad Dog Time (1996)
206. Dudes (1987)
207. Three for the Road (1987)
208. Outing, The (1987)
209. Retribution (1987)
210. Gangland (1987)
211. Maid to Order (1987)
212. Iron Eagle (1986)
213. P.O.W. the Escape (1986)
214. Hot Resort (1985)
216. Police Academy (1984)
217. Angel (1984)
218. Purple Hearts (1984)
219. Reckless (1984)
220. Brainstorm (1983)
221. Bad Boys (1983)
222. Love and Money (1982)
223. Comeback (1982)
224. Nighthawks (1981)
225. They All Laughed (1981)
227. High Risk (1981)
228. Caddyshack (1980)
230. Borderline (1980)
232. Urban Cowboy (1980)
234. Hugo The Hippo (1978)
235. Fraternity Row (1977)
236. Sorcerer (1977)
238. Death Threat (1976)
240. The Drowning Pool (1975)
242. Bite the Bullet (1975)
243. Lost Horizon (1972)

Cast (special)


Costume-Wardrobe (special)

245. 1996 NCLR Bravo Awards, The (1996) as Additional Wardrobe.
246. 27th Annual NAACP Image Awards, The (1996) as Wardrobe Provider (Denzel Washington).

Misc. Crew (special)

247. 1996 Emmy Awards (1996)
248. 1996 Emmy Awards (1996) as Oprah Winfrey'S Gown; Paul Reiser'S Tuxedo.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute