skip navigation
Dick Tyler Sr.

Dick Tyler Sr.

  • Bigamist, The (1953) August 27 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Vampire Bat, The (1933) September 10 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Beyond the Rockies (1932) October 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Freighters of Destiny (1932) October 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Saddle Buster, The (1932) October 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Fog, The (1980) October 22 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Vampire Bat, The (1933) October 28 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Mohawk (1956) November 19 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Hooper (1978) as Doctor.
2. Property (1978)

Writer (feature film)

3. Beauty and the Body (1963) as Screenwriter.

Editing (feature film)

4. Beauty and the Body (1963) as Film Editor.

Music (feature film)

5. Property (1978) as Music.

Costume-Wardrobe (feature film)

6. Midnight Cabaret (1991) as Costume Designer.
7. Can't Stop The Music (1980) as Costumes.

Sound (feature film)

8. Return of the Living Dead Part II (1988) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
9. Dudes (1987) as Sound Rerecording.
10. Outing, The (1987) as Sound Rerecording (California).
11. Maid to Order (1987) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
12. Three for the Road (1987) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
13. Gangland (1987) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
14. Retribution (1987) as Sound Rerecording.
15. P.O.W. the Escape (1986) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
16. Iron Eagle (1986) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
17. Better Off Dead (1985)
18. Hot Resort (1985) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
20. Angel (1984) as Sound Rerecording.
21. Purple Hearts (1984) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
22. Reckless (1984) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
23. Police Academy (1984) as Sound Rerecording.
24. Hot Dog...The Movie (1984) as Sound Rerecording Mixer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit).
25. Starflight One (1983)
26. Uncommon Valor (1983) as Special Effects Rerecording.
27. Brainstorm (1983) as Sound Rerecording.
28. Bad Boys (1983) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
29. Love and Money (1982) as Sound Rerecording.
30. Comeback (1982) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
31. Eye for an Eye, An (1981) as Sound Effects Rerecording.
32. Nighthawks (1981) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
33. Pennies From Heaven (1981) as Sound Rerecording.
34. High Risk (1981) as Sound Rerecording.
35. They All Laughed (1981) as Sound Recording.
36. The Fog (1980)
37. Borderline (1980) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
38. Caddyshack (1980) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
40. Urban Cowboy (1980) as Sound Rerecording.
41. The Manitou (1978) as Special Effects Rerecording Mixer.
42. Hugo The Hippo (1978) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
43. Fraternity Row (1977) as Sound Recording Mixer.
44. Sorcerer (1977) as Sound Recording Mixer.
45. From Noon Till Three (1976) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
46. Death Threat (1976) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
47. Bite the Bullet (1975) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
48. Flash and the Firecat (1975) as Sound Rerecording.
49. Report To The Commissioner (1975) as Sound Recording Mixer.
50. The Drowning Pool (1975) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
51. Lost Horizon (1972) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
52. In Cold Blood (1967) as Sound.
53. Juvenile Jungle (1958) as Sound.
54. Street of Darkness (1958) as Sound.
55. The Crooked Circle (1957) as Sound.
56. Panama Sal (1957) as Sound.
57. Duel at Apache Wells (1957) as Sound.
58. Last Stagecoach West (1957) as Sound.
59. Hell's Crossroads (1957) as Sound.
60. Beginning of the End (1957) as Sound Mixer.
61. Spring Reunion (1957) as Sound.
62. The Wayward Girl (1957) as Sound.
63. Mohawk (1956) as Sound.
64. Flame of the Islands (1956) as Sound.
65. When Gangland Strikes (1956) as Sound.
66. Stranger at My Door (1956) as Sound.
67. The Man Is Armed (1956) as Sound.
68. A Strange Adventure (1956) as Sound.
69. Come Next Spring (1956) as Sound.
70. Navy Wife (1956) as Sound.
71. The Naked Hills (1956) as Sound.
72. Thunder over Arizona (1956) as Sound.
73. A Man Alone (1955) as Sound.
74. The Last Command (1955) as Sound.
75. The Road to Denver (1955) as Sound.
76. No Man's Woman (1955) as Sound.
77. The Fighting Chance (1955) as Sound.
78. The Atomic Kid (1954) as Sound.
79. Savage Frontier (1953) as Sound.
80. Iron Mountain Trail (1953) as Sound.
81. City That Never Sleeps (1953) as Sound.
82. Fair Wind to Java (1953) as Sound.
83. Sweethearts on Parade (1953) as Sound.
84. A Perilous Journey (1953) as Sound.
85. The Bigamist (1953) as Sound.
86. Black Hills Ambush (1952) as Sound.
87. Colorado Sundown (1952) as Sound.
88. Thunderbirds (1952) as Sound.
89. Lady Possessed (1952) as Sound.
90. Zombies of the Stratosphere (1952) as Sound Rerecording Mixer.
91. Border Saddlemates (1952) as Sound.
92. Thundering Caravans (1952) as Sound.
93. Captive of Billy the Kid (1952) as Sound.
94. Hoodlum Empire (1952) as Sound.
95. Old Oklahoma Plains (1952) as Sound.
96. Tropical Heat Wave (1952) as Sound.
97. Woman of the North Country (1952) as Sound.
98. Desperadoes' Outpost (1952) as Sound.
99. Oklahoma Annie (1952) as Sound.
100. The Wild Blue Yonder (1951) as Sound.
101. Missing Women (1951) as Sound.
102. In Old Amarillo (1951) as Sound.
103. Fighting Coast Guard (1951) as Sound.
104. Belle Le Grand (1951) as Sound.
105. Spoilers of the Plains (1951) as Sound.
106. Pals of the Golden West (1951) as Sound.
107. Silver City Bonanza (1951) as Sound.
108. Heart of the Rockies (1951) as Sound.
109. Code of the Silver Sage (1950) as Sound.
110. North of the Great Divide (1950) as Sound.
111. Tarnished (1950) as Sound.
112. The Savage Horde (1950) as Sound.
113. Federal Agent at Large (1950) as Sound.
114. Singing Guns (1950) as Sound.
115. The Capture (1950) as Sound.
116. Vigilante Hideout (1950) as Sound.
117. Surrender (1950) as Sound.
118. Frisco Tornado (1950) as Sound.
119. Prisoners in Petticoats (1950) as Sound.
120. House by the River (1950) as Sound.
121. Highway 13 (1949) as Sound.
122. The Last Bandit (1949) as Sound.
123. Duke of Chicago (1949) as Sound.
124. Omoo-Omoo The Shark God (1949) as Sound.
125. Streets of San Francisco (1949) as Sound.
126. Hideout (1949) as Sound.
127. Rose of the Yukon (1949) as Sound.
128. Harbor of Missing Men (1949) as Sound.
129. The Fighting Kentuckian (1949) as Sound.
130. Campus Honeymoon (1948) as Sd tech.
131. The Denver Kid (1948) as Sound.
132. The Plunderers (1948) as Sound.
133. Sundown in Santa Fe (1948) as Sound.
134. Spoilers of the North (1947) as Sound.
135. That's My Man (1947) as Sound.
136. Apache Rose (1947) as Sound.
137. The Mysterious Mr. Valentine (1946) as Sound.
138. My Pal Trigger (1946) as Sound.
139. The Undercover Woman (1946) as Mus mixer.
140. Rendezvous with Annie (1946) as Sound.
141. Plainsman and the Lady (1946) as Sound.
142. Sioux City Sue (1946) as Sound.
143. The Vampire's Ghost (1945) as Sound.
144. Earl Carroll Vanities (1945) as Sound.
145. Lights of Old Santa Fe (1944) as Sound.
146. Hidden Valley Outlaws (1944) as Sound.
147. Casanova in Burlesque (1944) as Sound.
148. Jamboree (1944) as Sound.
149. Goodnight, Sweetheart (1944) as Sound.
150. Beneath Western Skies (1944) as Sound.
151. My Buddy (1944) as Sound.
152. Storm Over Lisbon (1944) as Sound.
153. Lake Placid Serenade (1944) as Sound.
154. Atlantic City (1944) as Sound.
155. Canyon City (1943) as Sound.
156. Pistol Packin' Mama (1943) as Sound.
157. The West Side Kid (1943) as Sound.
158. Someone to Remember (1943) as Sound.
159. Bordertown Gun Fighters (1943) as Sound.
160. Nobody's Darling (1943) as Sound.
161. In Old Oklahoma (1943) as Sound.
162. Man of Conquest (1939) as Sound Recording.
163. Life Returns (1938) as Sound Recording.
164. The Shadow Strikes (1937) as Sound Engineer.
165. Bank Alarm (1937) as Sound Recording.
166. It Happened Out West (1937) as Sound Engineer.
167. Murder at Glen Athol (1936) as Recording.
168. Ticket to Paradise (1936) as Sound.
169. Ellis Island (1936) as Sound Engineer.
170. The Dark Hour (1936) as Recording Engineer.
171. Code of the Range (1936) as Sound Engineer.
172. Brilliant Marriage (1936) as Sound.
173. Below the Deadline (1936) as Recording Engineer.
174. Ring Around the Moon (1936) as Recording Engineer.
175. Three of a Kind (1936) as Recording Engineer.
176. Tango (1936) as Recording Engineer.
177. The House of Secrets (1936) as Recording Engineer.
178. Missing Girls (1936) as Recording Engineer.
179. Easy Money (1936) as Recording Engineer.
180. The Little Red Schoolhouse (1936) as Recording Engineer.
181. It Couldn't Have Happened (But It Did) (1936) as Recording Engineer.
182. Let's Sing Again (1936) as Sound Engineer.
183. Lady Luck (1936) as Recording Engineer.
184. Condemned to Live (1935) as Recording Engineer.
185. Rendezvous at Midnight (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
186. The Crimson Trail (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
187. Without Children (1935) as Recording.
188. Thunder Mountain (1935) as Sound.
189. School for Girls (1935) as Recording.
190. False Pretenses (1935) as Recording Engineer.
191. No Ransom (1934) as Recording.
192. Two Heads on a Pillow (1934) as Recording.
193. Once to Every Bachelor (1934) as Recording.
194. The Vampire Bat (1933) as Sound Engineer.
195. Partners (1932) as Sound Engineer.
196. The Saddle Buster (1932) as Sound Engineer.
197. The Secrets of Wu Sin (1932) as Sound Recording.
198. Beyond the Rockies (1932) as Recording.
199. Freighters of Destiny (1931) as Sound Engineer.

Post Production (feature film)

200. Love Is Forever (1983)

Misc. Crew (feature film)

201. X-Men (2000)
202. X-Men (2000)
203. Mad Dog Time (1996)
204. Mad Dog Time (1996)
206. Three for the Road (1987)
207. Dudes (1987)
208. Retribution (1987)
209. Maid to Order (1987)
210. Gangland (1987)
211. Outing, The (1987)
212. P.O.W. the Escape (1986)
213. Iron Eagle (1986)
214. Hot Resort (1985)
215. Angel (1984)
217. Police Academy (1984)
218. Reckless (1984)
219. Purple Hearts (1984)
220. Bad Boys (1983)
221. Brainstorm (1983)
222. Comeback (1982)
223. Love and Money (1982)
224. They All Laughed (1981)
225. High Risk (1981)
226. Nighthawks (1981)
228. Urban Cowboy (1980)
229. Borderline (1980)
230. Caddyshack (1980)
234. Hugo The Hippo (1978)
235. Sorcerer (1977)
236. Fraternity Row (1977)
238. Death Threat (1976)
240. Bite the Bullet (1975)
241. The Drowning Pool (1975)
243. Lost Horizon (1972)

Cast (special)


Costume-Wardrobe (special)

245. 27th Annual NAACP Image Awards, The (1996) as Wardrobe Provider (Denzel Washington).
246. 1996 NCLR Bravo Awards, The (1996) as Additional Wardrobe.

Misc. Crew (special)

247. 1996 Emmy Awards (1996)
248. 1996 Emmy Awards (1996) as Oprah Winfrey'S Gown; Paul Reiser'S Tuxedo.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute