skip navigation
Carl Stockdale

Carl Stockdale

  • Dr. Socrates (1935) August 06 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Manhattan Melodrama (1934) August 09 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • It's A Wonderful World (1939) August 18 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Vampire Bat, The (1933) September 10 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Call Her Savage (1932) September 26 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Ten Gentlemen from West Point (1942) as Senator .
2. Babes on Broadway (1942) as .
3. The Falcon's Brother (1942) as Manager of inn .
4. The Man Who Returned to Life (1942) as Pa Beebe .
5. Daring Young Man (1942) as Old man .
6. Tennessee Johnson (1942) as Man in shop .
7. Mr. & Mrs. North (1942) as Lacey .
8. Honky Tonk (1941) as Citizen .
9. Golden Hoofs (1941) as Amosas .
10. Scattergood Meets Broadway (1941) as Squire Pettibone .
11. Dangerous Lady (1941) as Judge Harding .
12. Unexpected Uncle (1941) as Band member .
13. Along the Rio Grande (1941) as Turner .
14. The Return of Daniel Boone (1941) as Jeb Brandon .
15. The Bandit Trail (1941) as Clemens .
16. All That Money Can Buy (1941) as Van Brooks .
17. Scattergood Pulls the Strings (1941) as Squire Pettibone .
18. Stage to Chino (1940) as Charles Lait .
19. The Fargo Kid (1940) as .
20. Street of Memories (1940) as Uncle Fred .
21. Shooting High (1940) as Ab .
22. Wagon Train (1940) as Wilks .
23. Pioneers of the Frontier (1940) as Jim Darcey .
24. Thundering Frontier (1940) as Andrew Belknap .
25. The Captain Is a Lady (1940) as Seaman .
26. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) as Senator Burdette .
27. The Lady's from Kentucky (1939) as Veterinarian .
28. Boy Slaves (1939) as Farmer .
29. King of the Underworld (1939) as First villager .
30. It's a Wonderful World (1939) as Waiter .
31. Konga, the Wild Stallion (1939) as Mason .
32. Lucky Night (1939) as Clerk .
33. 20,000 Men a Year (1939) as Farmer .
34. The Marshal of Mesa City (1939) as Judge Wainwright .
35. Blockade (1938) as .
36. Rawhide (1938) as Bascomb .
37. Singing Outlaw (1938) as Sheriff Haight .
38. Cipher Bureau (1938) as Judge .
39. Hawaiian Buckaroo (1938) as Brady .
40. Hot Water (1937) as Judge .
41. Battle of Greed (1937) as Sawyer .
42. Law for Tombstone (1937) as Judge Hart .
43. Nation Aflame (1937) as .
44. Saratoga (1937) as Boswell .
45. Courage of the West (1937) as Rufe Lambert .
46. My Dear Miss Aldrich (1937) as Apartment house manager .
47. Lost Horizon (1937) as Missionary .
48. That I May Live (1937) as Man who sees robbery .
49. The Law Commands (1937) as Jed Johnson .
50. Trouble at Midnight (1937) as Farmer .
51. Fury (1936) as Hardware man .
52. San Francisco (1936) as Salvation man .
53. Oh, Susanna! (1936) as Jefferson Lee .
54. Revolt of the Zombies (1936) as [Ignacio] MacDonald .
55. The Leavenworth Case (1936) as Bookkeeper .
56. Laughing at Trouble (1936) as Judge .
57. Ring Around the Moon (1936) as Brenton .
58. End of the Trail (1936) as Simmons .
59. Let 'Em Have It (1935) as Forestry expert .
60. Public Hero No. 1 (1935) as Train conductor .
61. Symphony of Living (1935) as .
62. Mary Jane's Pa (1935) as Gene .
63. Condemned to Live (1935) as John Mane .
64. Circumstantial Evidence (1935) as George Malon .
65. The Crimson Trail (1935) as Jim Bellair .
66. Ivory-Handled Guns (1935) as Bill Ward .
67. Outlawed Guns (1935) as .
68. Your Uncle Dudley (1935) as Doctor .
69. The County Chairman (1935) as Delegate .
70. Baby Face Harrington (1935) as Mr. Tunney .
71. Whipsaw (1935) as Farmer .
72. Woman Wanted (1935) as Court clerk .
73. Dr. Socrates (1935) as Abner Cluett .
74. Mad Love (1935) as Notary .
75. I Live My Life (1935) as Clerk .
76. Manhattan Melodrama (1934) as Policeman .
77. The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (1934) as Tradesman .
78. Stand Up and Cheer! (1934) as Quartette member .
79. Student Tour (1934) as Dean .
80. Laughing Boy (1934) as Tourist .
81. Death on the Diamond (1934) as Hotel clerk .
82. Rocky Rhodes (1934) as Bowles .
83. Monte Carlo Nights (1934) as Brandon .
84. The Band Plays On (1934) as Graduate .
85. Charlie Chan's Courage (1934) as Station lounger .
86. 365 Nights in Hollywood (1934) as Bookkeeper .
87. The Vampire Bat (1933) as Schmidt .
88. Call Her Savage (1932) as Mort .
89. Get That Girl (1932) as .
90. A Woman Commands (1932) as Priest .
91. Cimarron (1931) as .
92. Hell's Island (1930) as Colonel .
93. Abraham Lincoln (1930) as .
94. Hide-Out (1930) as Dorgan .
95. Sisters (1930) as Jones .
96. The Furies (1930) as Bennett .
97. China Bound (1929) as McAllister .
98. The Carnation Kid (1929) as Deacon .
99. The Air Mail Pilot (1928) as Addison Simms .
100. My Home Town (1928) as The Evangelist .
101. Jazzland (1928) as Joe Bitner .
102. The Shepherd of the Hills (1928) as Jim Lane .
103. Colleen (1927) as Bailiff .
104. Somewhere in Sonora (1927) as Bob Leadley .
105. See You in Jail (1927) as Attorney .
106. The King of Kings (1927) as .
107. The Man Upstairs (1926) as Enright .
108. The Devil's Partner (1926) as James Martin .
109. While London Sleeps (1926) as Stokes .
110. The Business of Love (1925) as James Scarborough .
111. The Trail Rider (1925) as Jim Mackey .
112. A Son of His Father (1925) as Zobester .
113. The Desert's Price (1925) as Gitner .
114. A Regular Fellow (1925) as .
115. Try and Get It (1924) as Bookkeeper .
116. Gold Heels (1924) as Barlow .
117. The Whispered Name (1924) as Z. Todd .
118. A Cafe in Cairo (1924) as Jaradi .
119. The Beautiful Sinner (1924) as Bill Parsons .
120. Tainted Money (1924) as .
121. The Spirit of the U.S A. (1924) as Thomas Gains .
122. The Darling of New York (1923) as Soulful Sid .
123. The Tiger's Claw (1923) as Sathoo Ram, a Thug chief .
124. Money Money Money (1923) as George C. Hobbs .
125. The Grail (1923) as Reverend Bledsoe .
126. The Meanest Man in the World (1923) as Hiram Leeds .
127. Suzanna (1923) as Ruiz .
128. Man's Size (1923) as Whaley .
129. The Extra Girl (1923) as .
130. Wild Honey (1922) as Liverpool Blondie .
131. Oliver Twist (1922) as Monks .
132. Bing Bang Boom (1922) as David Hudge .
133. The Half Breed (1922) as John Spavinaw .
134. Thorns and Orange Blossoms (1922) as Colonel Beaton .
135. Where Is My Wandering Boy Tonight? (1922) as Silas Rudge .
136. Red Hot Romance (1922) as General de Castanet .
137. The Call of Home (1922) as Kemp .
138. Double Adventure (1921)
139. The Fatal 30 (1921) as .
140. Society Secrets (1921) as Squire .
141. Molly O' (1921) as The Silhouette Man .
142. $30,000 (1920) as Ferdinand Spargo .
143. The Coast of Opportunity (1920) as Marr's private secretary .
144. For a Woman's Honor (1919) as .
145. The Intrusion of Isabel (1919) as James Harris .
146. The Unpainted Woman (1919) as Pliny .
147. Brass Buttons (1919) as Cold-Deck Dallas .
148. The Woman Under Cover (1919) as .
149. The Pointing Finger (1919) as Grosset .
150. The Pagan God (1919) as Henry Addison .
151. The Sundown Trail (1919) as The planter .
152. The Fall of Babylon (1919) as Nabonidus, King of Babylonia .
153. When a Man Rides Alone (1919) as "The Vulture" .
154. The Amazing Impostor (1919) as Robert La Rue .
155. Where the West Begins (1919) as Gunner McCann .
156. Rosemary Climbs the Heights (1918) as Andrieff .
157. Wives and Other Wives (1918) as Ted Doubleday .
158. In Bad (1918) as Slick Edwards .
159. The Eyes of Julia Deep (1918) as Simon Plummet .
160. The Lady of the Dug-Out (1918) as The killer .
161. The Bells (1918) as Gari .
162. Kidder and Ko (1918) as .
163. The Biggest Show on Earth (1918) as Col. Jeffrey Trent .
164. Up Romance Road (1918) as Count Hilgar Eckstrom .
165. The Midnight Trail (1918) as Harvey Faxon .
166. Hearts or Diamonds? (1918) as Bewley .
167. Hobbs in a Hurry (1918) as Angus MacDonald .
168. The Americano (1917) as Salza Espada .
169. New York Luck (1917) as Palter .
170. Might and the Man (1917) as Billings .
171. A Daughter of the Poor (1917) as James Stevens .
172. Open Places (1917) as Dan Clark .
173. Lost and Won (1917) as Kirkland Gaige .
174. The Range Boss (1917) as Willard Masten .
175. Peggy Leads the Way (1917) as Roland Gardiner .
176. Men of the Desert (1917) as Mason .
177. The Land of Long Shadows (1917) as Constable McKenzie .
178. A Child of the Paris Streets (1916) as Judge de Tolne of the French Court .
179. Atta Boy's Last Race (1916) as Jarvis Johnson .
180. Don Quixote (1916) as .
181. Oliver Twist (1916) as Monks .
182. Intolerance (1916) as The King Nabonidus .
183. Hoodoo Ann (1916) as Gordon Sanderson .
184. The Children Pay (1916) as Judge Mason .
185. Stranded (1916) as Stoner .
186. Casey at the Bat (1916) as Hicks .
187. The Little Liar (1916) as Dick Slade .
188. My Best Girl (1915) as Colonel Lane .
189. The Good-for-Nothing (1914) as John Sterling .

Cast (short)

190. Soak The Old (1940)
191. Know Your Money (1940)
194. Soak the Poor (1937)
195. Hit and Run Driver (1935)
197. WHISPERING WHOOPEE (1930)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute