skip navigation
Houseley Stevenson

Houseley Stevenson

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. The Caddy (1953) as Officer .
2. Oklahoma Annie (1952) as Blinky .
3. The Wild North (1952) as Old man .
4. As Young As You Feel (1951) as Old man .
5. Darling, How Could You! (1951) as Old man .
6. Hollywood Story (1951) as John Miller .
7. Cave of Outlaws (1951) as Cooley .
8. The Secret of Convict Lake (1951) as Samuel "Pawnee Sam" Barlow .
9. Edge of Doom (1950) as Mr. Swanson .
10. Sierra (1950) as Sam Coulter .
11. The Gunfighter (1950) as Barlow .
12. All the King's Men (1950) as Madison .
13. Knock on Any Door (1949) as Junior .
14. Song of Surrender (1949) as Mr. Abernathy .
15. You Gotta Stay Happy (1949) as Jud Tavis .
16. Bride of Vengeance (1949) as Councillor .
17. Masked Raiders (1949) as Uncle Henry .
18. The Lady Gambles (1949) as Pawnbroker .
19. Sorrowful Jones (1949) as Doc Chesley .
20. Take One False Step (1949) as [Montgomery] Thatcher .
21. Colorado Territory (1949) as Prospector .
22. Leave It to Henry (1949) as Mr. McCluskey .
23. The Gal Who Took the West (1949) as Ted as old timer .
24. Calamity Jane and Sam Bass (1949) as Dakota .
25. The Walking Hills (1949) as King .
26. Smart Woman (1948) as Joe Smith .
27. Joan of Arc (1948) as The Cardinal of Winchester .
28. The Paleface (1948) as Pioneer .
29. Secret Beyond the Door (1948) as Andy .
30. Moonrise (1948) as Uncle Joe Jingle .
31. Apartment for Peggy (1948) as Prof. T. J. Beck .
32. Four Faces West (1948) as Anderson .
33. Kidnapped (1948) as Ebenezer .
34. The Challenge (1948) as Capt. Sonnenberg .
35. Casbah (1948) as Anton Duval [also known as George] .
36. Forever Amber (1947) as Mr. Starling .
37. The Brasher Doubloon (1947) as Elisha Morningstar .
38. Cheyenne (1947) as Livery stable proprietor .
39. The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1947) as Gardener .
40. The Yearling (1947) as Mr. Ranger .
41. Time Out of Mind (1947) as George .
42. Easy Come, Easy Go (1947) as Doctor .
43. Bob, Son of Battle (1947) as Angus MacIvor .
44. Ramrod (1947) as George Smedley .
45. Dark Passage (1947) as Dr. Walter Coley .
46. Little Miss Big (1946) as Duncan .
47. Without Reservations (1946) as Turnkey .
48. Somewhere in the Night (1946) as Michael Conroy .
49. Rendezvous with Annie (1946) as Dr. Grimes .
50. Dakota (1945) as Railroad clerk .
51. Happy Land (1943) as Sam Watson .
52. Native Land (1942) as Sharecropper .
53. The Man Who Returned to Life (1942) as Col. Beebe .
54. The Body Disappears (1941) as Professor .
55. Once a Doctor (1937) as Magistrate .
57. Isle of Fury (1936) as The Rector .
58. Bengal Tiger (1936) as Justice of the peace .
59. The White Angel (1936) as Surgeon .

Editing (feature film)

60. Outlaws, The (1984) as Editor.
61. Invisible Woman, The (1983) as Editor.
62. Great Santini (1979) as Editor.
63. Mean Dog Blues (1978) as Editor.
64. Real American Hero (1978) as Editor.
65. Final Chapter--Walking Tall (1977) as Editor.
66. Special Delivery (1976) as Editor.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

67. Ben (1972) as Post prod supv.
68. Willard (1971) as Post-prod supv.

Editing (TV Mini-Series)

69. Peter and Paul (1981) as Editor.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute