skip navigation
Wyndham Standing

Wyndham Standing

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. If Winter Comes (1948) as Aged gentleman .
2. B. F.'s Daughter (1948) as F. W. White .
3. Ivy (1947) as Assistant Chief Justice .
4. The Late George Apley (1947) as Gentleman .
5. The Private Affairs of Bel Ami (1947) as Count de Vaudrec .
6. Merton of the Movies (1947) as Club member .
7. The Sea of Grass (1947) as Gambler .
8. Green Dolphin Street (1947) as Governor General .
9. The Arnelo Affair (1947) as Member .
10. The Secret Heart (1946) as Butler .
11. The Locket (1946) as Butler .
12. Week-End at the Waldorf (1945) as Literary type .
13. Madame Curie (1944) as King Oscar .
14. A Guy Named Joe (1944) as English colonel .
15. Meet the People (1944) as Shipyard executive .
16. Marriage Is a Private Affair (1944) as Butler .
17. Passport to Destiny (1944) as Doctor .
18. The Woman in the Window (1944) as Club member .
19. Mrs. Parkington (1944) as Butler .
20. Appointment in Berlin (1943) as Bartender .
21. Laugh Your Blues Away (1942) as Mr. Jamison .
22. Counter-Espionage (1942) as Headwaiter .
23. They All Kissed the Bride (1942) as Department head .
24. This Above All (1942) as Doctor .
25. Meet John Doe (1941) as Associate .
26. Smilin' Through (1941) as Doctor .
27. Free and Easy (1941) as .
28. Rage in Heaven (1941) as Dr. McTernan .
29. The Son of Monte Cristo (1941) as Chamberlain .
30. The Long Voyage Home (1940) as Naval officer .
31. Safari (1940) as Trader .
32. Out West with the Peppers (1940) as 2nd specialist .
33. Pride and Prejudice (1940) as Committee man .
34. Escape to Glory (1940) as .
35. Waterloo Bridge (1940) as Toff .
36. The Night of Nights (1939) as Naval commander .
37. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) as Senator Ashman .
38. The Amazing Mr. Williams (1939) as .
39. The Man in the Iron Mask (1939) as Doctor .
40. Rulers of the Sea (1939) as Banker .
41. Bulldog Drummond's Secret Police (1939) as Master of ceremonies .
42. Bulldog Drummond's Bride (1939) as Ambulance doctor .
43. Kidnapped (1938) as Clansman .
44. Mary of Scotland (1936) as Sergeant-at-Arms .
45. Beloved Enemy (1936) as Thornton .
46. Clive of India (1935) as Col. Townsend .
47. East of Java (1935) as Hunter .
48. Limehouse Blues (1934) as Commissioner Kenyon .
49. The Key (1934) as Officer .
50. British Agent (1934) as Englishman .
51. Imitation of Life (1934) as The butler .
52. The Girl from Missouri (1934) as Butler .
53. Sadie McKee (1934) as Butler at Alderson's .
54. Design for Living (1933) as Max's butler .
55. A Study in Scarlet (1933) as Capt. Pyke .
56. Devil's Lottery (1932) as Pearson .
57. The Silent Witness (1932) as Sir John Lawson .
58. Billy the Kid (1930) as Tunston .
59. Hell's Angels (1930) as RFC squadron commander .
60. The Port of Missing Girls (1928) as Mayor McKibben .
61. Thumbs Down (1927) as James Breen .
62. The City Gone Wild (1927) as Franklin Ames .
63. The Canadian (1926) as Ed Marsh .
64. The Unchastened Woman (1925) as Hubert Knollys .
65. The Dark Angel (1925) as Capt. Gerald Shannon .
66. The Teaser (1925) as Jeffry Loring .
67. The Early Bird (1925) as George Fairchild .
68. The Reckless Sex (1925) as Carter Trevor .
69. Flames of Desire (1924) as Daniel Strathmore .
70. The Rejected Woman (1924) as James Dunbar .
71. Vanity's Price (1924) as Richard Dowling .
72. Soiled (1924) as James P. Munson .
73. Pagan Passions (1924) as John Dangerfield .
74. The Gold Diggers (1923) as Stephen Lee .
75. Daytime Wives (1923) as Elwood Adams .
76. Little Johnny Jones (1923) as The Earl of Bloomsburg .
77. Forgive and Forget (1923) as Mr. Cameron .
78. Lion's Mouse, The (1922)
79. The Bride's Play (1922) as Sir Fergus Cassidy .
80. The Inner Man (1922) as Thurlow Michael Barclay, Jr. .
81. Isle of Doubt (1922) as Dean Deland .
82. Smilin' Through (1922) as John Carteret .
83. The Iron Trail (1921) as Murray O'Neil .
84. The Marriage of William Ashe (1921) as William Ashe .
85. The Journey's End (1921) as The Mill Owner .
86. My Lady's Garter (1920) as Bruce Calhoun .
87. Blackmail (1920) as Richard Harding .
88. Lifting Shadows (1920) as Hugh Mason .
89. A Modern Salome (1920) as Harry Torrence .
90. Earthbound (1920) as Richard "Dick" Desborough .
91. The Isle of Conquest (1919) as John Arnold .
92. The Miracle of Love (1919) as Clive Herbert .
93. The Hushed Hour (1919) as Lord George Daw .
94. The Witness for the Defense (1919) as Henry Thresk .
95. Eyes of the Soul (1919) as Larry Gibson .
96. Paid in Full (1919) as Jimsy Smith .
97. A Temperamental Wife (1919) as Senator Newton .
98. Out of the Shadow (1919) as Richard Steel .
99. The Marriage Price (1919) as Frederick Lawton .
100. The Woman on the Index (1919) as David Maber .
101. The Life Mask (1918) as Woodruffe Clay .
102. The Rose of the World (1918) as Capt. Harry English .
103. The Glorious Adventure (1918) as Hiram A. Ward .
104. The Hillcrest Mystery (1918) as Hugo Smith .
105. The Waiting Soul (1917) as Dudley Kent .
106. The Soul of a Magdalen (1917) as Leland Norton .
107. The Auction of Virtue (1917) as Kirke .
108. The Law of the Land (1917) as Richard Harding .
109. Exile (1917) as Vincento Perez .
110. To the Death (1917) as Jules Lavinne .
111. The Silence Sellers (1917) as Von Kolnitz .
112. The Wolf Woman (1916) as Franklin Walden .
113. The Beggar of Cawnpore (1916) as Captain Guy Douglas .
114. Redeeming Love (1916) as Hugh Wiley .
115. Bullets and Brown Eyes (1916) as Count Michael .
116. The Bugle Call (1916) as Captain William Andrews .
117. The Supreme Test (1915) as James Semple .
118. Business Is Business (1915) as Marquis .

Cast (short)

120. Miracle at Lourdes (1939)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute