skip navigation
Arthur Space

Arthur Space

  • Random Harvest (1942) July 25 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Star Is Born, A (1954) August 04 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Clock, The (1945) August 04 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Any Number Can Play (1949) August 12 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Homecoming (1948) August 17 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Marriage Is a Private Affair (1944) August 17 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Hot Rod (1979) as Norton Erdelatz.
2. Swarm, The (1978) as Engineer.
3. Terror of Dr. Chancey, The (1975) as Wino.
4. Bat People, The (1974)
5. Frasier, The Sensuous Lion (1973) as Dredge.
6. Terror House (1972) as Henry.
7. Shoot Out (1971) as Storekeeper .
8. The Shakiest Gun in the West (1968) as Sheriff Tolliver .
9. Taggart (1964) as Colonel .
10. Gunfighters of Abilene (1960) as Rigley .
11. A Summer Place (1959) as Ken's attorney .
12. Day of the Outlaw (1959) as Clay .
13. Twilight for the Gods (1958) as Officer .
14. The Spirit of St. Louis (1957) as Donald Hall .
15. 20 Million Miles to Earth (1957) as Dr. Sharman .
16. The Spoilers (1956) as Bank manager .
17. The Killer Is Loose (1956) as Police chief .
18. Away All Boats (1956) as Doctor Flynn .
20. Foxfire (1955) as Foley .
21. Rage at Dawn (1955) as Murphy .
22. The Eternal Sea (1955) as Com. R. O. Sala .
23. A Man Alone (1955) as Dr. Mason .
24. The Silver Chalice (1955) as Stall keeper .
25. Wyoming Renegades (1955) as Eldridge .
26. Drum Beat (1954) as Army doctor .
27. A Star Is Born (1954) as Clerk .
28. Yankee Pasha (1954) as Richard O'Brien .
29. The Eddie Cantor Story (1954) as Phil .
30. Target Earth (1954) as General [Wood] .
31. Battle Circus (1953) as Colonel .
32. So This Is Love (1953) as Director .
33. Back to God's Country (1953) as Carstairs .
34. The Man from the Alamo (1953) as Lt. Col. Travis .
35. Confidentially Connie (1953) as Archibald .
36. Last of the Pony Riders (1953) as Jess Hogan .
37. Jumping Jacks (1952) as Doctor .
38. Red Ball Express (1952) as Colonel .
39. Because of You (1952) as Judge .
40. Fargo (1952) as Austin .
41. Sound Off (1952) as Barney Fisher .
42. Here Come the Marines (1952) as Capt. Miller .
43. Rainbow 'Round My Shoulder (1952) as Joe Brady .
44. Sudden Fear (1952) as Party guest .
45. African Treasure (1952) as Greg .
46. Feudin' Fools (1952) as Thompson .
47. Jet Job (1952) as Davison .
48. The Barefoot Mailman (1951) as Piggott .
49. Night Riders of Montana (1951) as Roger Brandon .
50. Utah Wagon Train (1951) as Robert Hatfield .
51. Up Front (1951) as Col. Hayes .
52. Three Guys Named Mike (1951) as Clerk at airport .
53. Criminal Lawyer (1951) as Ed Kelly, city editor .
55. Tomahawk (1951) as Capt. Fetterman .
56. Her First Romance (1951) as Joe Foster .
57. Chain of Circumstance (1951) as Dr. Andrews .
58. Mary Ryan, Detective (1950) as Mike Faber .
59. The Fuller Brush Girl (1950) as Inspector Rodgers .
60. The Good Humor Man (1950) as Steven .
61. Ma and Pa Kettle Go to Town (1950) as Cosmetician .
62. The Happy Years (1950) as Al .
63. Father Is a Bachelor (1950) as Lucius Staley .
64. The Vanishing Westerner (1950) as Sheriff John Fast, also known as Sir Cedric .
65. The Killer That Stalked New York (1950) as Dr. Penner .
66. Any Number Can Play (1949) as Reporter .
67. Mr. Belvedere Goes to College (1949) as Instructor .
68. Chicago Deadline (1949) as Peterson .
69. House of Strangers (1949) as Bank examiner .
70. Shockproof (1949) as Police inspector .
71. Sorrowful Jones (1949) as Plainclothesman .
72. Lust for Gold (1949) as Old man .
73. El Paso (1949) as John Elkins .
74. The Lone Wolf and His Lady (1949) as Fisher .
75. Miss Grant Takes Richmond (1949) as Willacombe .
76. I Love Trouble (1948) as Sgt. Miller .
77. The Paleface (1948) as Zach .
78. The Return of October (1948) as Radio salesman .
79. Joan of Arc (1948) as Luxembourg guard .
80. Homecoming (1948) as Colonel Norton .
81. Tap Roots (1948) as Caller .
82. Fighter Squadron (1948) as Major Sanford .
83. Silver River (1948) as Major Ross .
84. The Fuller Brush Man (1948) as Lieutenant Quint .
85. A Southern Yankee (1948) as Mark Haskins .
86. Key Witness (1947) as Dr. Jergins .
87. Her Husband's Affairs (1947) as District Attorney .
88. Millie's Daughter (1947) as Tappie .
89. Rustlers of Devil's Canyon (1947) as Dr. Cole .
90. The Invisible Wall (1947) as Roy Hanford .
91. The Crimson Key (1947) as Fitzroy .
92. The Red House (1947) as The sheriff .
93. The Guilt of Janet Ames (1947) as Nelson .
94. Big Town After Dark (1947) as Fletcher .
95. Mr. District Attorney (1947) as Businessman .
96. The Cockeyed Miracle (1946) as Amos Spellman .
97. Gentleman Joe Palooka (1946) as Quimby .
98. Mysterious Intruder (1946) as Davis .
99. The Secret of the Whistler (1946) as Dr. Gunther .
100. Bad Bascomb (1946) as Sheriff .
101. The Man Who Dared (1946) as Marty Martin .
102. Magnificent Doll (1946) as Alexander Hamilton .
103. The Mysterious Mr. Valentine (1946) as Coroner .
104. Black Beauty (1946) as Terry .
105. That Brennan Girl (1946) as Mr. Krasman .
106. Home in Oklahoma (1946) as Judnick .
107. Boys' Ranch (1946) as Mr. O'Neill .
108. Courage of Lassie (1946) as Officer .
110. The Clock (1945) as Man administering blood test .
111. Our Vines Have Tender Grapes (1945) as Pete Hanson .
112. The Crimson Canary (1945) as Carlyle .
113. Music for Millions (1945) as Colonel .
114. Leave It to Blondie (1945) as Elmer Fuddle .
115. This Man's Navy (1945) as Station commander .
116. Wilson (1945) as Francis Sayre .
117. Son of Lassie (1945) as Pilot officer .
118. The Heavenly Body (1944) as Pierson .
119. A Guy Named Joe (1944) as S.F. Airport captain .
120. The Big Noise (1944) as Alva P. Hartley .
121. Strange Affair (1944) as Mac .
122. Rationing (1944) as Leafy .
123. The Woman in the Window (1944) as Capt. Kennedy .
124. Wing and a Prayer (1944) as Naval officer .
125. The Ghost That Walks Alone (1944) as Cedric Jessup .
126. Marriage Is a Private Affair (1944) as Drunk .
127. Ladies Courageous (1944) as Tower man .
128. Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo (1944) as Deck officer .
129. Gentle Annie (1944) as Barker .
130. This Is the Army (1943) as Camp Cooke soldier .
131. Whistling in Brooklyn (1943) as Detective MacKenzie .
132. The Dancing Masters (1943) as Director .
133. They Came to Blow Up America (1943) as F. B. I. agent .
134. Salute to the Marines (1943) as Corporal Swenson .
135. Appointment in Berlin (1943) as Staff officer .
136. The Man from Down Under (1943) as Bayley .
137. Swing Shift Maisie (1943) as Lecturer .
138. Quiet Please Murder (1943) as Vance .
139. Rio Rita (1942) as Trask .
140. Andy Hardy's Double Life (1942) as Stedman's attorney .
141. Random Harvest (1942) as Trempitt .
142. Tennessee Johnson (1942) as Doctor .
143. Reunion in France (1942) as Henker .
144. Tish (1942) as Court clerk .
145. Grand Central Murder (1942) as Detective .
146. The Bugle Sounds (1942) as Hank .
147. Tortilla Flat (1942) as Mr. Brown .
148. Riot Squad (1941) as Butch .

Cast (special)

149. Animal Talk (1980) as Mr Shadwick.
150. Alice (1976) as Stuff Johnson (Guest).
151. Ma and Pa (1974) as Pa.

Cast (short)

152. Our Old Car (1946)
153. A Gun in His Hand (1945)
155. Purity Squad (1945)
157. Dark Shadows (1944)
158. Don't Talk (1942)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute