skip navigation
Jack Solomon

Jack Solomon

  • Man in the Net, The (1959) August 31 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Moon Is Blue, The (1953) September 02 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Cheyenne Autumn (1964) September 24 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Way We Were, The (1973) September 30 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Cheyenne Autumn (1964) October 11 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Producer (feature film)

1. Glory Boy (1971) as Associate Producer.

Sound (feature film)

2. Patriot Games (1992) as Production Sound Mixer.
3. Flight of the Intruder (1991) as Sound Recording Mixer.
5. No Way Out (1987) as Sound Recording Mixer.
6. Last Starfighter, The (1984) as Sound Recording.
7. Stroker Ace (1983)
8. Two of a Kind (1982)
9. Two of a Kind (1982)
10. Megaforce (1982) as Sound.
11. Paternity (1981) as Sound Recording.
12. Cannonball Run, The (1981) as Sound Recording.
13. Sharky's Machine (1981) as Sound Recording Mixer.
14. Serial (1980) as Sound.
15. Smokey And The Bandit II (1980) as Sound Recording.
16. Meteor (1979) as Sound Recording Mixer.
17. Frisco Kid, The (1979) as Sound Recording Mixer.
18. The End (1978) as Sound Mixer.
19. Dreamer (1978) as Sound.
20. Hooper (1978) as Sound Recording Mixer.
21. World's Greatest Lover, The (1977) as Sound Recording Mixer.
22. The Missouri Breaks (1976) as Sound Mixer.
24. King Kong (1976) as Sound Recording Mixer.
25. Funny Lady (1975) as Sound Mixer.
26. Hustle (1975) as Sound Recording Mixer.
27. Black Bird, The (1975) as Sound Recording Mixer.
28. Night Moves (1975) as Sound Recording Mixer.
29. The Way We Were (1973) as Sound.
30. Genesis II (1973)
31. The Cowboys (1972) as Sound.
32. The Other (1972) as Sound.
34. Cisco Pike (1972) as Sound.
35. Lost Horizon (1972) as Sound Recording Mixer.
36. Glory Boy (1971) as Sound Mixer.
37. A Gunfight (1971) as Sound.
38. Kotch (1971) as Sound.
39. Summertree (1971) as Sound.
40. The Great White Hope (1970) as Sound.
41. Adam at 6 A.M. (1970) as Mix.
42. The Liberation of L. B. Jones (1970) as Sound.
43. The Reivers (1969) as Sd mix.
44. Hello, Dolly! (1969) as Sound.
45. The Stalking Moon (1968) as Sound.
46. Funny Girl (1968) as Sound.
47. The Way West (1967) as Sound.
48. The Graduate (1967) as Sound.
49. The Flight of the Phoenix (1965) as Sound.
50. The Collector (1965) as Sd, American staff.
51. Cheyenne Autumn (1964) as Sound.
52. The Best Man (1964) as Sd mix.
53. The NEW Interns (1964) as Sound.
54. McLintock! (1963) as Sound.
55. 4 for Texas (1963) as Sound.
56. Harbor Lights (1963) as Sound.
57. Thunder Island (1963) as Sound.
58. Days of Wine and Roses (1962) as Sound.
59. Follow That Dream (1962) as Sound.
60. The Cabinet of Caligari (1962) as Sound Recording.
61. What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962) as Sound.
62. Seven Women From Hell (1961) as Sound Recording.
63. Battle at Bloody Beach (1961) as Sound.
64. El Cid (1961) as Sound Recording.
66. Gunfighters of Abilene (1960) as Sound.
67. The Alamo (1960) as Sound.
68. Walk Tall (1960) as Sound.
69. The Magnificent Seven (1960) as Sound.
70. The Gene Krupa Story (1960) as Sound.
71. Freckles (1960) as Sound.
72. City of Fear (1959) as Sound.
73. Pier 5, Havana (1959) as Sound.
74. The Man in the Net (1959) as Sound.
75. The Horse Soldiers (1959) as Sound Mixer.
76. Anatomy of a Murder (1959) as Sound.
77. Unwed Mother (1958) as Recording.
78. Murder By Contract (1958) as Sound.
79. The Lost Missile (1958) as Sound.
80. Quantrill's Raiders (1958) as Sound Engineer.
81. Anna Lucasta (1958) as Sound.
82. God's Little Acre (1958) as Sound.
83. Guns, Girls and Gangsters (1958) as Sound.
84. Man of the West (1958) as Sound.
85. Sweet Smell of Success (1957) as Sound Recording.
86. The Amazing Colossal Man (1957) as Sound Recording.
87. The Young Don't Cry (1957) as Sound.
88. Men in War (1957) as Sound.
89. Lizzie (1957) as Sound.
90. The Man with the Golden Arm (1956) as Sound Engineer.
91. Nightmare (1956) as Sound Recording.
92. Man from Del Rio (1956) as Sound.
93. Attack (1956) as Sound.
94. While the City Sleeps (1956) as Sound Engineer.
95. Storm Fear (1956) as Sound.
96. The King and Four Queens (1956) as Sound.
97. Running Target (1956) as Sound Editing.
98. Kentucky Rifle (1955) as Recording.
99. The Big Knife (1955) as Sound.
100. Kiss Me Deadly (1955) as Sound.
101. Wicked Woman (1954) as Sound.
102. World for Ransom (1954) as Recording.
103. Apache (1954) as Sound Engineer.
104. The Moon Is Blue (1953) as Sound.
105. Phantom from Space (1953) as Sound Recording.
106. Man Crazy (1953) as Sd tech.
107. Park Row (1952) as Boom man.

Misc. Crew (feature film)

109. Midnight Crossing (1988)
110. Midnight Crossing (1988)
111. No Way Out (1987)
113. Stroker Ace (1983)
114. Two of a Kind (1982)
115. Megaforce (1982)
116. Sharky's Machine (1981)
117. Paternity (1981)
120. Serial (1980)
121. Meteor (1979)
122. Frisco Kid, The (1979)
123. Hooper (1978)
124. Dreamer (1978)
126. King Kong (1976)
128. Black Bird, The (1975)
129. Hustle (1975)
130. Night Moves (1975)
131. The Way We Were (1973)
132. Genesis II (1973)
133. Lost Horizon (1972)

Special Thanks (feature film)

134. American Me (1992) as Special Thanks.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute