skip navigation
Overview for B. P. Schulberg
B. P. Schulberg

B. P. Schulberg

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died: February 25, 1957
Born: January 19, 1892 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Writer (feature film)

1. Capital Punishment (1925) as Story.
2. Tess of the Storm Country (1914) as Scen.
3. In the Bishop's Carriage (1913) as Scen.

Producer (feature film)

4. City Without Men (1943) as Producer.
5. The Wife Takes a Flyer (1942) as Producer.
6. Flight Lieutenant (1942) as Producer.
7. The Adventures of Martin Eden (1942) as Producer.
8. Bedtime Story (1941) as Producer.
9. He Stayed for Breakfast (1940) as Producer.
10. Blossoms on Broadway (1937) as Producer.
11. The King Steps Out (1936) as Producer.
12. Meet Nero Wolfe (1936) as Producer.
13. Counterfeit (1936) as Producer.
14. Lady of Secrets (1936) as Producer.
15. El cuerpo del delito (1930) as Gerente General de los Estudios de California [General mgr of the California Studios].
16. Illusion (1929) as Producer.
17. Abie's Irish Rose (1929) as Associate Producer.
18. The Street of Sin (1928) as Associate Producer.
19. Under the Tonto Rim (1928) as Associate Producer.
20. Wife Savers (1928) as Associate Producer.
21. The Big Killing (1928) as Associate Producer.
22. Red Hair (1928) as Associate Producer.
23. The Last Command (1928) as Associate Producer.
24. Blonde or Brunette (1927) as Associate Producer.
25. It (1927) as Associate Producer.
26. Shootin' Irons (1927) as Associate Producer.
27. Barbed Wire (1927) as Associate Producer.
28. The Mysterious Rider (1927) as Associate Producer.
29. Wings (1927) as Associate Producer.
30. Underworld (1927) as Associate Producer.
31. Rough House Rosie (1927) as Associate Producer.
32. SeƱorita (1927) as Associate Producer.
33. Wedding Bill$ (1927) as Associate Producer.
34. The Whirlwind of Youth (1927) as Associate Producer.
35. Afraid To Love (1927) as Associate Producer.
36. Hula (1927) as Associate Producer.
37. Figures Don't Lie (1927) as Associate Producer.
38. Time To Love (1927) as Associate Producer.
39. Get Your Man (1927) as Associate Producer.
40. Man Power (1927) as Associate Producer.
41. Special Delivery (1927) as Associate Producer.
42. The World at Her Feet (1927) as Associate Producer.
43. Rolled Stockings (1927) as Associate Producer.
44. Tell It to Sweeney (1927) as Associate Producer.
45. Swim, Girl, Swim (1927) as Associate Producer.
46. The Woman on Trial (1927) as Associate Producer.
47. Ritzy (1927) as Associate Producer.
48. Evening Clothes (1927) as Associate Producer.
49. Fireman, Save My Child (1927) as Associate Producer.
50. The Rough Riders (1927) as Associate Producer.
51. We're in the Navy Now (1926) as Associate Producer.
52. You'd Be Surprised (1926) as Associate Producer.
53. Mantrap (1926) as Associate Producer.
54. Old Ironsides (1926) as Supervisor.
55. The Eagle of the Sea (1926) as Associate Producer.
56. Kid Boots (1926) as Associate Producer.
57. Man of the Forest (1926) as Associate Producer.
58. Desert Gold (1926) as Supervisor.
60. Are You a Failure? (1923) as Presented By.
61. The Hero (1923) as Presented By.
62. Daughters of the Rich (1923) as Presented By.
63. The Scarlet Lily (1923) as Presented By.
64. Mothers-in-Law (1923) as Presented By.
65. Maytime (1923) as Presented By.
66. The Girl Who Came Back (1923) as Presented By.
67. The Virginian (1923) as Presented By.
68. The Lonely Road (1923) as Presented By.
69. Money Money Money (1923) as Presented By.
70. Refuge (1923) as Presented By.
71. Poor Men's Wives (1923) as Presented By.
72. Chastity (1923) as Presented By.
73. April Showers (1923) as Presented By.
74. April Showers (1923) as Producer.
75. The Broken Wing (1923) as Presented By.
76. Domestic Relations (1922) as Presented By.
77. The Infidel (1922) as Presented By.
78. The Woman's Side (1922) as Presented By.
79. Heroes and Husbands (1922) as Presented By.
80. The Woman Conquers (1922) as Producer.
81. The Woman Conquers (1922) as Presented By.
82. Thorns and Orange Blossoms (1922) as Presented By.
83. White Shoulders (1922) as Presented By.
84. Rich Men's Wives (1922) as Supervisor.
85. Rich Men's Wives (1922) as Presented By.
86. Shadows (1922) as Presented By.
87. The Beautiful Liar (1921) as Presented By.
88. Stranger Than Fiction (1921) as Presented By.

Production Companies (feature film)

89. She's No Lady (1937) as Company.
90. She Asked for It (1937) as Company.
91. John Meade's Woman (1937) as Company.
92. A Doctor's Diary (1937) as Company.
93. Her Husband Lies (1937) as Company.
94. Blossoms on Broadway (1937) as Company.
95. The Great Gambini (1937) as Company.
96. And So They Were Married (1936) as Company.
97. Meet Nero Wolfe (1936) as Company.
98. Wedding Present (1936) as Company.
99. She Couldn't Take It (1935) as Company.
100. Crime and Punishment (1935) as Company.
101. One Way Ticket (1935) as Company.
102. Behold My Wife! (1934) as Company.
103. Good Dame (1934) as Company.
104. Thirty Day Princess (1934) as Company.
105. Little Miss Marker (1934) as Company.
106. Kiss and Make-Up (1934) as Company.
107. Luxury Liner (1933) as Company.
108. The Crime of the Century (1933) as Company.
109. Pick-Up (1933) as Company.
110. Her Bodyguard (1933) as Company.
111. The Girl in 419 (1933) as Company.
112. Jennie Gerhardt (1933) as Company.
113. Three Cornered Moon (1933) as Company.
114. Madame Butterfly (1932) as Company.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute