skip navigation
B. P. Schulberg

B. P. Schulberg

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died: February 25, 1957
Born: January 19, 1892 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Writer (feature film)

1. Capital Punishment (1925) as Story.
2. Tess of the Storm Country (1914) as Scen.
3. In the Bishop's Carriage (1913) as Scen.

Producer (feature film)

4. City Without Men (1943) as Producer.
5. The Wife Takes a Flyer (1942) as Producer.
6. The Adventures of Martin Eden (1942) as Producer.
7. Flight Lieutenant (1942) as Producer.
8. Bedtime Story (1941) as Producer.
9. He Stayed for Breakfast (1940) as Producer.
10. Blossoms on Broadway (1937) as Producer.
11. The King Steps Out (1936) as Producer.
12. Lady of Secrets (1936) as Producer.
13. Counterfeit (1936) as Producer.
14. Meet Nero Wolfe (1936) as Producer.
15. El cuerpo del delito (1930) as Gerente General de los Estudios de California [General mgr of the California Studios].
16. Abie's Irish Rose (1929) as Associate Producer.
17. Illusion (1929) as Producer.
18. The Last Command (1928) as Associate Producer.
19. Under the Tonto Rim (1928) as Associate Producer.
20. The Street of Sin (1928) as Associate Producer.
21. Wife Savers (1928) as Associate Producer.
22. Red Hair (1928) as Associate Producer.
23. The Big Killing (1928) as Associate Producer.
24. The Mysterious Rider (1927) as Associate Producer.
25. Wings (1927) as Associate Producer.
26. Wedding Bill$ (1927) as Associate Producer.
27. The Whirlwind of Youth (1927) as Associate Producer.
28. Afraid To Love (1927) as Associate Producer.
29. Figures Don't Lie (1927) as Associate Producer.
30. Hula (1927) as Associate Producer.
31. Get Your Man (1927) as Associate Producer.
32. The Rough Riders (1927) as Associate Producer.
33. Fireman, Save My Child (1927) as Associate Producer.
34. Ritzy (1927) as Associate Producer.
35. The Woman on Trial (1927) as Associate Producer.
36. Swim, Girl, Swim (1927) as Associate Producer.
37. Tell It to Sweeney (1927) as Associate Producer.
38. Rolled Stockings (1927) as Associate Producer.
39. The World at Her Feet (1927) as Associate Producer.
40. Special Delivery (1927) as Associate Producer.
41. Blonde or Brunette (1927) as Associate Producer.
42. Barbed Wire (1927) as Associate Producer.
43. Underworld (1927) as Associate Producer.
44. Rough House Rosie (1927) as Associate Producer.
45. Time To Love (1927) as Associate Producer.
46. Man Power (1927) as Associate Producer.
47. Evening Clothes (1927) as Associate Producer.
48. SeƱorita (1927) as Associate Producer.
49. It (1927) as Associate Producer.
50. Shootin' Irons (1927) as Associate Producer.
51. Kid Boots (1926) as Associate Producer.
52. We're in the Navy Now (1926) as Associate Producer.
53. Mantrap (1926) as Associate Producer.
54. Old Ironsides (1926) as Supervisor.
55. The Eagle of the Sea (1926) as Associate Producer.
56. Desert Gold (1926) as Supervisor.
57. You'd Be Surprised (1926) as Associate Producer.
58. Man of the Forest (1926) as Associate Producer.
60. Mothers-in-Law (1923) as Presented By.
61. The Scarlet Lily (1923) as Presented By.
62. Daughters of the Rich (1923) as Presented By.
63. The Virginian (1923) as Presented By.
64. Are You a Failure? (1923) as Presented By.
65. Chastity (1923) as Presented By.
66. Maytime (1923) as Presented By.
67. The Girl Who Came Back (1923) as Presented By.
68. The Lonely Road (1923) as Presented By.
69. Money Money Money (1923) as Presented By.
70. Refuge (1923) as Presented By.
71. Poor Men's Wives (1923) as Presented By.
72. April Showers (1923) as Presented By.
73. The Hero (1923) as Presented By.
74. April Showers (1923) as Producer.
75. The Broken Wing (1923) as Presented By.
76. Thorns and Orange Blossoms (1922) as Presented By.
77. The Woman Conquers (1922) as Presented By.
78. The Woman Conquers (1922) as Producer.
79. Domestic Relations (1922) as Presented By.
80. Heroes and Husbands (1922) as Presented By.
81. The Woman's Side (1922) as Presented By.
82. Rich Men's Wives (1922) as Supervisor.
83. Rich Men's Wives (1922) as Presented By.
84. Shadows (1922) as Presented By.
85. The Infidel (1922) as Presented By.
86. White Shoulders (1922) as Presented By.
87. Stranger Than Fiction (1921) as Presented By.
88. The Beautiful Liar (1921) as Presented By.

Production Companies (feature film)

89. A Doctor's Diary (1937) as Company.
90. The Great Gambini (1937) as Company.
91. Her Husband Lies (1937) as Company.
92. John Meade's Woman (1937) as Company.
93. Blossoms on Broadway (1937) as Company.
94. She Asked for It (1937) as Company.
95. She's No Lady (1937) as Company.
96. Wedding Present (1936) as Company.
97. Meet Nero Wolfe (1936) as Company.
98. And So They Were Married (1936) as Company.
99. Crime and Punishment (1935) as Company.
100. She Couldn't Take It (1935) as Company.
101. One Way Ticket (1935) as Company.
102. Behold My Wife! (1934) as Company.
103. Kiss and Make-Up (1934) as Company.
104. Little Miss Marker (1934) as Company.
105. Thirty Day Princess (1934) as Company.
106. Good Dame (1934) as Company.
107. Luxury Liner (1933) as Company.
108. Pick-Up (1933) as Company.
109. Jennie Gerhardt (1933) as Company.
110. The Girl in 419 (1933) as Company.
111. Three Cornered Moon (1933) as Company.
112. The Crime of the Century (1933) as Company.
113. Her Bodyguard (1933) as Company.
114. Madame Butterfly (1932) as Company.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute