skip navigation
Armand Schaefer

Armand Schaefer

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Desert Command (1946)
2. Miracle Rider, The (1935) as Director.
3. Burn-'Em-Up Barnes (1934) as Director.
4. The Lost Jungle (1934) as Director.
5. Law of the Wild, The (1934) as Director.
6. Sixteen Fathoms Deep (1934) as Director.
7. Fighting With Kit Carson (1933) as Director.
8. Terror Trail (1933) as Director.
9. Three Musketeers, The (1933) as Director.
10. Fighting Texans (1933) as Director.
11. Sagebrush Trail (1933) as Director.
12. Law and Lawless (1932) as Director.
13. Sinister Hands (1932) as Director.
14. Cheyenne Cyclone (1932) as Director.
15. Wyoming Whirlwind (1932) as Director.
16. Hurricane Express (1932) as Director.
17. Outlaw Justice (1932) as Director.
18. Ten Nights in a Bar Room (1931) as Assistant Director.
19. Lightning Warrior, The (1931) as Director.
20. The Hurricane Horseman (1931) as Director.

Writer (feature film)

21. Men with Steel Faces (1940) as Cont.
22. Burn-'Em-Up Barnes (1934) as Screenwriter.

Producer (feature film)

23. On Top of Old Smoky (1953) as Producer.
24. Goldtown Ghost Riders (1953) as Producer.
25. Pack Train (1953) as Producer.
26. Winning of the West (1953) as Producer.
27. Saginaw Trail (1953) as Producer.
28. Last of the Pony Riders (1953) as Producer.
29. Barbed Wire (1952) as Producer.
30. Night Stage to Galveston (1952) as Producer.
31. Wagon Team (1952) as Producer.
32. Apache Country (1952) as Producer.
33. Blue Canadian Rockies (1952) as Producer.
34. The Old West (1952) as Producer.
35. Whirlwind (1951) as Producer.
36. Texans Never Cry (1951) as Producer.
37. Gene Autry and the Mounties (1951) as Producer.
38. Valley of Fire (1951) as Producer.
39. Hills of Utah (1951) as Producer.
40. Silver Canyon (1951) as Producer.
41. Beyond the Purple Hills (1950) as Producer.
42. Cow Town (1950) as Producer.
43. Sons of New Mexico (1950) as Producer.
44. Indian Territory (1950) as Producer.
45. The Blazing Sun (1950) as Producer.
46. Mule Train (1950) as Producer.
47. The Big Sombrero (1949) as Producer.
48. Rim of the Canyon (1949) as Producer.
49. The Cowboy and the Indians (1949) as Producer.
50. Loaded Pistols (1949) as Producer.
51. Riders of the Whistling Pines (1949) as Producer.
52. Riders in the Sky (1949) as Producer.
53. The Strawberry Roan (1948) as Producer.
54. The Last Round-Up (1947) as Producer.
55. The Ghost Goes Wild (1947) as Associate Producer.
56. That's My Gal (1947) as Associate Producer.
57. Robin Hood of Texas (1947) as Executive Producer.
58. Trail to San Antone (1947) as Associate Producer.
59. Twilight on the Rio Grande (1947) as Associate Producer.
60. Gay Blades (1946) as Executive Producer.
61. Sioux City Sue (1946) as Associate Producer.
62. G. I. War Brides (1946) as Associate Producer.
63. My Pal Trigger (1946) as Associate Producer.
64. Affairs of Geraldine (1946) as Associate Producer.
65. Scotland Yard Investigator (1945) as Executive Producer.
66. The Phantom Speaks (1945) as Executive Producer.
67. Gangs of the Waterfront (1945) as Executive Producer.
68. The Chicago Kid (1945) as Executive Producer.
69. Grissly's Millions (1945) as Executive Producer.
70. The Vampire's Ghost (1945) as Executive Producer.
71. Three's a Crowd (1945) as Executive Producer.
72. Bells of Rosarita (1945) as Executive Producer.
73. An Angel Comes to Brooklyn (1945) as Executive Producer.
74. The Fatal Witness (1945) as Executive Producer.
75. Road to Alcatraz (1945) as Executive Producer.
76. Tell It to a Star (1945) as Executive Producer.
77. Swingin' on a Rainbow (1945) as Executive Producer.
78. Don't Fence Me In (1945) as Executive Producer.
79. Secrets of Scotland Yard (1944) as Executive Producer.
80. Faces in the Fog (1944) as Producer.
81. The Girl Who Dared (1944) as Executive Producer.
82. The Port of Forty Thieves (1944) as Executive Producer.
83. My Buddy (1944) as Executive Producer.
84. Sing Neighbor Sing (1944) as Executive Producer.
85. Goodnight, Sweetheart (1944) as Executive Producer.
86. The Cowboy and the Senorita (1944) as Executive Producer.
87. End of the Road (1944) as Executive Producer.
88. San Fernando Valley (1944) as Executive Producer.
89. The Yellow Rose of Texas (1944) as Executive Producer.
90. Lights of Old Santa Fe (1944) as Executive Producer.
91. Jamboree (1944) as Associate Producer.
92. Song of Nevada (1944) as Executive Producer.
93. Three Little Sisters (1944) as Executive Producer.
94. Rosie, the Riveter (1944) as Associate Producer.
95. Thoroughbreds (1944) as Executive Producer.
96. Swing Your Partner (1943) as Associate Producer.
97. O, My Darling Clementine (1943) as Associate Producer.
98. Mountain Rhythm (1943) as Associate Producer.
99. Hoosier Holiday (1943) as Associate Producer.
100. Here Comes Elmer (1943) as Associate Producer.
101. Headin' for God's Country (1943) as Associate Producer.
102. The Girl from Alaska (1942) as Associate Producer.
103. Hi, Neighbor (1942) as Associate Producer.
104. The Traitor Within (1942) as Associate Producer.
105. Shepherd of the Ozarks (1942) as Associate Producer.
106. The Old Homestead (1942) as Producer.
107. A Man Betrayed (1941) as Associate Producer.
108. Mercy Island (1941) as Associate Producer.
109. The Pittsburgh Kid (1941) as Associate Producer.
110. Tuxedo Junction (1941) as Associate Producer.
111. Arkansas Judge (1941) as Associate Producer.
112. Mountain Moonlight (1941) as Associate Producer.
113. Country Fair (1941) as Associate Producer.
114. Girl from God's Country (1940) as Associate Producer.
115. Grand Ole Opry (1940) as Associate Producer.
116. Village Barn Dance (1940) as Associate Producer.
117. Men with Steel Faces (1940) as Supervisor.
118. In Old Missouri (1940) as Associate Producer.
119. Wagons Westward (1940) as Associate Producer.
120. Bowery Boy (1940) as Associate Producer.
121. Friendly Neighbors (1940) as Associate Producer.
122. Barnyard Follies (1940) as Associate Producer.
123. Flight at Midnight (1939) as Associate Producer.
124. Street of Missing Men (1939) as Associate Producer.
125. Fighting Thoroughbreds (1939) as Associate Producer.
126. Jeepers Creepers (1939) as Associate Producer.
127. S.O.S.--Tidal Wave (1939) as Associate Producer.
128. Calling All Marines (1939) as Associate Producer.
129. In Old Monterey (1939) as Associate Producer.
130. Gangs of New York (1938) as Associate Producer.
131. Call of the Yukon (1938) as Associate Producer.
132. Down in "Arkansaw" (1938) as Associate Producer.
133. Federal Man-Hunt (1938) as Associate Producer.
134. Army Girl (1938) as Associate Producer.
135. Storm over Bengal (1938) as Associate Producer.
136. Hollywood Stadium Mystery (1938) as Associate Producer.
137. Round-Up Time in Texas (1937) as Associate Producer.
138. Sea Racketeers (1937) as Associate Producer.
139. Yodelin' Kid from Pine Ridge (1937) as Associate Producer.
140. Exiled to Shanghai (1937) as Associate Producer.
141. Git Along Little Dogies (1937) as Associate Producer.
142. Rootin' Tootin' Rhythm (1937) as Associate Producer.
143. Down to the Sea (1936) as Supervisor.
144. The Big Show (1936) as Associate Producer.
145. The Singing Cowboy (1936) as Supervisor.
146. Comin' Round the Mountain (1936) as Supervisor.
147. Red River Valley (1936) as Supervisor.
148. The Old Corral (1936) as Associate Producer.
149. Oh, Susanna! (1936) as Supervisor.
150. Ride, Ranger, Ride (1936) as Associate Producer.
151. Tumbling Tumbleweeds (1935) as Supervisor.
152. Melody Trail (1935) as Supervisor.
153. Ladies Crave Excitement (1935) as Supervisor.
154. The Sagebrush Troubadour (1935) as Supervisor.
155. The Singing Vagabond (1935) as Supervisor.
156. Hell's Headquarters (1932) as Supervisor.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute