skip navigation
Armand Schaefer

Armand Schaefer

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Desert Command (1946)
2. Miracle Rider, The (1935) as Director.
3. Law of the Wild, The (1934) as Director.
4. Sixteen Fathoms Deep (1934) as Director.
5. The Lost Jungle (1934) as Director.
6. Burn-'Em-Up Barnes (1934) as Director.
7. Sagebrush Trail (1933) as Director.
8. Three Musketeers, The (1933) as Director.
9. Fighting With Kit Carson (1933) as Director.
10. Fighting Texans (1933) as Director.
11. Terror Trail (1933) as Director.
12. Hurricane Express (1932) as Director.
13. Wyoming Whirlwind (1932) as Director.
14. Sinister Hands (1932) as Director.
15. Law and Lawless (1932) as Director.
16. Cheyenne Cyclone (1932) as Director.
17. Outlaw Justice (1932) as Director.
18. The Hurricane Horseman (1931) as Director.
19. Ten Nights in a Bar Room (1931) as Assistant Director.
20. Lightning Warrior, The (1931) as Director.

Writer (feature film)

21. Men with Steel Faces (1940) as Cont.
22. Burn-'Em-Up Barnes (1934) as Screenwriter.

Producer (feature film)

23. Pack Train (1953) as Producer.
24. Last of the Pony Riders (1953) as Producer.
25. Winning of the West (1953) as Producer.
26. Goldtown Ghost Riders (1953) as Producer.
27. On Top of Old Smoky (1953) as Producer.
28. Saginaw Trail (1953) as Producer.
29. The Old West (1952) as Producer.
30. Blue Canadian Rockies (1952) as Producer.
31. Barbed Wire (1952) as Producer.
32. Night Stage to Galveston (1952) as Producer.
33. Wagon Team (1952) as Producer.
34. Apache Country (1952) as Producer.
35. Hills of Utah (1951) as Producer.
36. Valley of Fire (1951) as Producer.
37. Gene Autry and the Mounties (1951) as Producer.
38. Whirlwind (1951) as Producer.
39. Texans Never Cry (1951) as Producer.
40. Silver Canyon (1951) as Producer.
41. Mule Train (1950) as Producer.
42. The Blazing Sun (1950) as Producer.
43. Beyond the Purple Hills (1950) as Producer.
44. Sons of New Mexico (1950) as Producer.
45. Cow Town (1950) as Producer.
46. Indian Territory (1950) as Producer.
47. Riders in the Sky (1949) as Producer.
48. Rim of the Canyon (1949) as Producer.
49. The Cowboy and the Indians (1949) as Producer.
50. The Big Sombrero (1949) as Producer.
51. Riders of the Whistling Pines (1949) as Producer.
52. Loaded Pistols (1949) as Producer.
53. The Strawberry Roan (1948) as Producer.
54. Trail to San Antone (1947) as Associate Producer.
55. The Ghost Goes Wild (1947) as Associate Producer.
56. Twilight on the Rio Grande (1947) as Associate Producer.
57. The Last Round-Up (1947) as Producer.
58. That's My Gal (1947) as Associate Producer.
59. Robin Hood of Texas (1947) as Executive Producer.
60. Affairs of Geraldine (1946) as Associate Producer.
61. Sioux City Sue (1946) as Associate Producer.
62. Gay Blades (1946) as Executive Producer.
63. My Pal Trigger (1946) as Associate Producer.
64. G. I. War Brides (1946) as Associate Producer.
65. An Angel Comes to Brooklyn (1945) as Executive Producer.
66. The Fatal Witness (1945) as Executive Producer.
67. Road to Alcatraz (1945) as Executive Producer.
68. The Phantom Speaks (1945) as Executive Producer.
69. Tell It to a Star (1945) as Executive Producer.
70. Swingin' on a Rainbow (1945) as Executive Producer.
71. Bells of Rosarita (1945) as Executive Producer.
72. Scotland Yard Investigator (1945) as Executive Producer.
73. Gangs of the Waterfront (1945) as Executive Producer.
74. The Chicago Kid (1945) as Executive Producer.
75. Grissly's Millions (1945) as Executive Producer.
76. The Vampire's Ghost (1945) as Executive Producer.
77. Three's a Crowd (1945) as Executive Producer.
78. Don't Fence Me In (1945) as Executive Producer.
79. The Girl Who Dared (1944) as Executive Producer.
80. My Buddy (1944) as Executive Producer.
81. Rosie, the Riveter (1944) as Associate Producer.
82. Thoroughbreds (1944) as Executive Producer.
83. Lights of Old Santa Fe (1944) as Executive Producer.
84. The Yellow Rose of Texas (1944) as Executive Producer.
85. San Fernando Valley (1944) as Executive Producer.
86. End of the Road (1944) as Executive Producer.
87. The Cowboy and the Senorita (1944) as Executive Producer.
88. Secrets of Scotland Yard (1944) as Executive Producer.
89. The Port of Forty Thieves (1944) as Executive Producer.
90. Sing Neighbor Sing (1944) as Executive Producer.
91. Jamboree (1944) as Associate Producer.
92. Song of Nevada (1944) as Executive Producer.
93. Goodnight, Sweetheart (1944) as Executive Producer.
94. Faces in the Fog (1944) as Producer.
95. Three Little Sisters (1944) as Executive Producer.
96. Headin' for God's Country (1943) as Associate Producer.
97. Here Comes Elmer (1943) as Associate Producer.
98. Swing Your Partner (1943) as Associate Producer.
99. Mountain Rhythm (1943) as Associate Producer.
100. O, My Darling Clementine (1943) as Associate Producer.
101. Hoosier Holiday (1943) as Associate Producer.
102. The Girl from Alaska (1942) as Associate Producer.
103. Hi, Neighbor (1942) as Associate Producer.
104. The Old Homestead (1942) as Producer.
105. Shepherd of the Ozarks (1942) as Associate Producer.
106. The Traitor Within (1942) as Associate Producer.
107. The Pittsburgh Kid (1941) as Associate Producer.
108. Tuxedo Junction (1941) as Associate Producer.
109. Country Fair (1941) as Associate Producer.
110. A Man Betrayed (1941) as Associate Producer.
111. Arkansas Judge (1941) as Associate Producer.
112. Mercy Island (1941) as Associate Producer.
113. Mountain Moonlight (1941) as Associate Producer.
114. Girl from God's Country (1940) as Associate Producer.
115. Friendly Neighbors (1940) as Associate Producer.
116. Bowery Boy (1940) as Associate Producer.
117. Men with Steel Faces (1940) as Supervisor.
118. In Old Missouri (1940) as Associate Producer.
119. Barnyard Follies (1940) as Associate Producer.
120. Grand Ole Opry (1940) as Associate Producer.
121. Wagons Westward (1940) as Associate Producer.
122. Village Barn Dance (1940) as Associate Producer.
123. Fighting Thoroughbreds (1939) as Associate Producer.
124. Flight at Midnight (1939) as Associate Producer.
125. S.O.S.--Tidal Wave (1939) as Associate Producer.
126. Jeepers Creepers (1939) as Associate Producer.
127. In Old Monterey (1939) as Associate Producer.
128. Calling All Marines (1939) as Associate Producer.
129. Street of Missing Men (1939) as Associate Producer.
130. Army Girl (1938) as Associate Producer.
131. Hollywood Stadium Mystery (1938) as Associate Producer.
132. Federal Man-Hunt (1938) as Associate Producer.
133. Storm over Bengal (1938) as Associate Producer.
134. Down in "Arkansaw" (1938) as Associate Producer.
135. Call of the Yukon (1938) as Associate Producer.
136. Gangs of New York (1938) as Associate Producer.
137. Sea Racketeers (1937) as Associate Producer.
138. Round-Up Time in Texas (1937) as Associate Producer.
139. Exiled to Shanghai (1937) as Associate Producer.
140. Rootin' Tootin' Rhythm (1937) as Associate Producer.
141. Git Along Little Dogies (1937) as Associate Producer.
142. Yodelin' Kid from Pine Ridge (1937) as Associate Producer.
143. Down to the Sea (1936) as Supervisor.
144. Ride, Ranger, Ride (1936) as Associate Producer.
145. Oh, Susanna! (1936) as Supervisor.
146. Comin' Round the Mountain (1936) as Supervisor.
147. The Singing Cowboy (1936) as Supervisor.
148. The Big Show (1936) as Associate Producer.
149. Red River Valley (1936) as Supervisor.
150. The Old Corral (1936) as Associate Producer.
151. Melody Trail (1935) as Supervisor.
152. Ladies Crave Excitement (1935) as Supervisor.
153. Tumbling Tumbleweeds (1935) as Supervisor.
154. The Sagebrush Troubadour (1935) as Supervisor.
155. The Singing Vagabond (1935) as Supervisor.
156. Hell's Headquarters (1932) as Supervisor.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute