skip navigation
Overview for Frank Rice
Frank Rice

Frank Rice

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

The Squaw Man... Cecil B. DeMille's the Squaw Man is a first and a last. The 1914 version is... more info $14.95was $17.99 Buy Now

Desert Rider... An abandoned young boy is found by Jack and Toby after the murder of his father... more info $9.95was $14.95 Buy Now

The... more info $6.95was $8.99 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Dream Breakers (1989) as Driver No 3.
2. Imposter, The (1984)
3. Toughest Man in the World, The (1984) as Grass.
4. Chicago Story (1981)
5. The Monkey Hustle (1976) as Black Night.
6. Gore-Gore Girls, The (1972) as 2nd Policeman.
7. The Trail of the Lonesome Pine (1936) as Zeke Denker .
8. The Oregon Trail (1936) as Red .
9. Nevada (1935) as Shorty .
10. Powdersmoke Range (1935) as "Sourdough" Jenkins .
11. Ivory-Handled Guns (1935) as Pike .
12. Border Brigands (1935) as Rocky O'Leary .
13. The Public Menace (1935) as Policeman .
14. Ruggles of Red Gap (1935) as Buck .
15. Valley of Wanted Men (1935) as Ned .
16. She Couldn't Take It (1935) as Milkman .
17. Stone of Silver Creek (1935) as Tom Lucas .
18. Hard Rock Harrigan (1935) as McClintock .
19. Too Tough to Kill (1935) as Swede .
20. Trails of the Wild (1935) as Missouri .
21. Loser's End (1935) as Amos Butts .
22. Princess O'Hara (1935) as Laramie Pink .
23. Carnival (1935) as Clown .
24. Terror of the Plains (1934) as Banty .
25. The Fighting Ranger (1934) as Thunder .
26. Charlie Chan's Courage (1934) as .
27. One Hour Late (1934) as Engineer .
28. Fugitive Lady (1934) as Bill .
29. Wheels of Destiny (1934) as Pinwheel .
30. Wharf Angel (1934) as Arrow .
31. David Harum (1934) as Robinson .
32. You Belong to Me (1934) as Stage hand .
33. The Last Round-Up (1934) as Shrimp .
34. Trail Drive (1933) as Thirsty .
35. Phantom Thunderbolt (1933) as Nevady .
36. Thundering Herd (1933) as Blacksmith .
37. Robbers' Roost (1933) as Daniels .
39. The Fiddlin' Buckaroo (1933) as Banty .
40. Somewhere in Sonora (1933) as Riley .
41. King of the Arena (1933) as .
42. Sunset Trail (1932) as Taterbug .
43. Forbidden Trail (1932) as Sheriff .
44. Hello Trouble (1932) as Hardpan .
45. The Menace (1932) as Jim .
46. Border Law (1931) as Thunder Rogers .
47. Corsair (1931) as Fish Face .
48. Mounted Fury (1931) as Sandy McNab .
49. Shotgun Pass (1931) as Sagebrush .
50. Riders of the North (1931) as The parson .
51. Freighters of Destiny (1931) as Rough .
52. The Squaw Man (1931) as Grouchy .
53. The Conquering Horde (1931) as "Spud" Grogan .
54. The Fighting Legion (1930) as Cloudy Jones .
55. Parade of the West (1930) as Stuffy .
56. Song of the Caballero (1930) as Andrea .
57. Shadow Ranch (1930) as Williams .
58. Stairs of Sand (1929) as Stage driver .
59. Pals of the Prairie (1929) as Hank Robbins .
60. The Royal Rider (1929) as .
61. The Lawless Legion (1929) as Flapjack .
62. The Wagon Master (1929) as Grasshopper .
63. The Overland Telegraph (1929) as Easy .
64. The Vagabond Cub (1929) as Hank Robbins .
65. The Bantam Cowboy (1928) as Sidewinder Steve .
66. Rough Ridin' Red (1928) as Hank Robbins .
67. The Pinto Kid (1928) as Hank Robbins .
68. Headin' for Danger (1928) as Andy Johnson .
69. Orphan of the Sage (1928) as Hank Robbins .
70. A Thief in the Dark (1928) as .
71. The Hound of Silver Creek (1928) as Slim Terwilliger .
72. Young Whirlwind (1928) as Hank .
73. Won in the Clouds (1928) as Percy Hogan .
75. Sky-High Saunders (1927) as "Whispering" Hicks .
76. Tom's Gang (1927) as Andy Barker .
77. Wolf Fangs (1927) as Pete .
78. The Slingshot Kid (1927) as Toby .
79. The Boy Rider (1927) as Hank Robbins .
80. Red Signals (1927) as The professor .
81. Three Miles Up (1927) as Professor .
82. Flying High (1926) as Haines, the mechanic .
83. Davy Crockett at the Fall of the Alamo (1926) as Lige Beardsley .
84. The Fighting Peacemaker (1926) as Sheriff .
85. The Border Sheriff (1926) as Hewitt .
86. The Fighting Buckaroo (1926) as Andy Parker .
87. Firefly (1926) as .
88. Two-Fisted Jones (1925) as Old Bill .
89. The Speed Demon (1925) as Colonel Warren's butler .
90. Spook Ranch (1925) as Sheriff .
91. The Cloud Rider (1925) as Hank Higgins .
92. The Call of Courage (1925) as Slim .
93. Riders of Mystery (1925) as Jerry Jones .
94. Moccasins (1925) as "Hard Tack" Avery, sheriff .
95. Ridin' Pretty (1925) as Barb Wire .
96. The Ridin' Kid From Powder River (1924) as Cal Huxley .
97. Dynamite Dan (1924) as Boss .
98. Dynamite Dan (1924) as .
99. The Galloping Ace (1924) as Knack Williams .
100. The Air Hawk (1924) as Higgins, Hank .
101. The Forbidden Trail (1923) as Toby Jones .
102. Desert Rider (1923) as Toby Jones, his pard .
103. The Red Warning (1923) as Toby Jones .
104. Blood Test (1923) as .
105. Richelieu (1914) as Huget .

Music (feature film)

106. Ripe (1996) as Song Performer ("Circus Parade").
107. Ripe (1996) as Song.
108. Bandits of El Dorado (1949) as Composer.
109. West of Dodge City (1947) as Composer.

Cast (special)

110. Killing Floor, The (1984) as Dewitt.

Cast (short)

111. Thundering Taxis (1933)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute