skip navigation
Karl Zint

Karl Zint

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Sound (feature film)

1. Sniper's Ridge (1961) as Sound.
2. Master of the World (1961) as Sound.
3. Scattergood Rides High (1942) as Sound Recording.
4. Below the Border (1942) as Recording Engineer.
5. Mystery Ship (1941) as Sound Engineer.
6. No Greater Sin (1941) as Sd tech.
7. Road to Happiness (1941) as Recording Engineer.
8. Roar of the Press (1941) as Recording Engineer.
9. Scattergood Meets Broadway (1941) as Sound Recording.
10. No Hands on the Clock (1941) as Sound Recording.
11. Arizona Bound (1941) as Recording Engineer.
12. Scattergood Baines (1941) as Sound Recording.
13. Scattergood Pulls the Strings (1941) as Sound Recording.
14. The Captain of Koepenick (1941) as Sound.
15. Queen of the Yukon (1940) as Sound Engineer.
16. The Fatal Hour (1940) as Recording Engineer.
17. The Ape (1940) as Sound Recording.
18. Midnight Limited (1940) as Sound.
19. The Last Alarm (1940) as Sound Recording.
20. Doomed to Die (1940) as Sound Engineer.
21. Hidden Enemy (1940) as Sound Recording.
22. Tomboy (1940) as Sound.
23. Her First Romance (1940) as Sound Engineer.
24. Son of the Navy (1940) as Sound.
25. Chasing Trouble (1940) as Sound Recording.
26. Haunted House (1940) as Sound.
27. On the Spot (1940) as Sound Recording.
28. The Old Swimmin' Hole (1940) as Recording Engineer.
29. Mr. Wong in Chinatown (1939) as Sound.
30. Navy Secrets (1939) as Sound Recording.
31. Streets of New York (1939) as Sound.
32. Boy's Reformatory (1939) as Sound.
33. Star Reporter (1939) as Recording.
34. The Mystery of Mr. Wong (1939) as Recording Engineer.
35. Irish Luck (1939) as Sound Recording.
36. Should a Girl Marry? (1939) as Recording.
37. Mutiny in the Big House (1939) as Recording Engineer.
38. Girl from Rio (1939) as Recording.
39. Stunt Pilot (1939) as Sound Engineer.
40. Numbered Woman (1938) as Recording.
41. Bar 20 Justice (1938) as Sound.
42. Female Fugitive (1938) as Recording.
43. Under the Big Top (1938) as Recording Engineer.
44. Tough Kid (1938) as Sound.
45. Gangster's Boy (1938) as Recording Engineer.
46. I Am a Criminal (1938) as Recording.
47. Romance of the Limberlost (1938) as Recording.
48. Mr. Wong, Detective (1938) as Recording Engineer.
49. Gang Bullets (1938) as Sound.
50. Wanted by the Police (1938) as Sound.
51. Barefoot Boy (1938) as Recording.
52. Old Louisiana (1937) as Recording.
53. Drums of Destiny (1937) as Recording Engineer.
54. Texas Trail (1937) as Sound.
55. Riders of the Dawn (1937) as Recording.
56. County Fair (1937) as Recording.
57. Where Trails Divide (1937) as Recording Engineer.
58. Battle of Greed (1937) as Recording.
59. Raw Timber (1937) as Recording.
60. Counsel for Crime (1937) as Sound Recording.
61. Danger Valley (1937) as Recording Engineer.
62. Contra la corriente (1936) as Sonido por [Sd].
63. Wild Brian Kent (1936) as Sound.
64. The Pecos Dandy (1936) as Sound Recording.
65. King of the Royal Mounted (1936) as Sound.
66. Angels in White (1936) as Sound Engineer.
67. Adventurous Knights (1935) as Sound Recording.
68. Young and Beautiful (1934) as Recording Engineer.
69. Palooka (1934) as Sound.
70. Hypnotized (1932) as Mixer for music rec.
71. Letty Lynton (1932) as Sound.
72. Grand Hotel (1932) as Sound.
73. The Man in Possession (1931) as Recording Engineer.
74. The Bachelor Father (1931) as Recording Engineer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute