skip navigation
Karl Zint

Karl Zint

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Sound (feature film)

1. Master of the World (1961) as Sound.
2. Sniper's Ridge (1961) as Sound.
3. Scattergood Rides High (1942) as Sound Recording.
4. Below the Border (1942) as Recording Engineer.
5. Mystery Ship (1941) as Sound Engineer.
6. The Captain of Koepenick (1941) as Sound.
7. Scattergood Baines (1941) as Sound Recording.
8. No Hands on the Clock (1941) as Sound Recording.
9. Scattergood Meets Broadway (1941) as Sound Recording.
10. No Greater Sin (1941) as Sd tech.
11. Road to Happiness (1941) as Recording Engineer.
12. Roar of the Press (1941) as Recording Engineer.
13. Scattergood Pulls the Strings (1941) as Sound Recording.
14. Arizona Bound (1941) as Recording Engineer.
15. The Fatal Hour (1940) as Recording Engineer.
16. Doomed to Die (1940) as Sound Engineer.
17. Her First Romance (1940) as Sound Engineer.
18. Son of the Navy (1940) as Sound.
19. Chasing Trouble (1940) as Sound Recording.
20. Midnight Limited (1940) as Sound.
21. Tomboy (1940) as Sound.
22. The Last Alarm (1940) as Sound Recording.
23. Queen of the Yukon (1940) as Sound Engineer.
24. Hidden Enemy (1940) as Sound Recording.
25. Haunted House (1940) as Sound.
26. The Ape (1940) as Sound Recording.
27. The Old Swimmin' Hole (1940) as Recording Engineer.
28. On the Spot (1940) as Sound Recording.
29. Irish Luck (1939) as Sound Recording.
30. Boy's Reformatory (1939) as Sound.
31. Navy Secrets (1939) as Sound Recording.
32. Should a Girl Marry? (1939) as Recording.
33. Mutiny in the Big House (1939) as Recording Engineer.
34. Mr. Wong in Chinatown (1939) as Sound.
35. Star Reporter (1939) as Recording.
36. Stunt Pilot (1939) as Sound Engineer.
37. Girl from Rio (1939) as Recording.
38. Streets of New York (1939) as Sound.
39. The Mystery of Mr. Wong (1939) as Recording Engineer.
40. Romance of the Limberlost (1938) as Recording.
41. Wanted by the Police (1938) as Sound.
42. Numbered Woman (1938) as Recording.
43. Bar 20 Justice (1938) as Sound.
44. I Am a Criminal (1938) as Recording.
45. Under the Big Top (1938) as Recording Engineer.
46. Gang Bullets (1938) as Sound.
47. Mr. Wong, Detective (1938) as Recording Engineer.
48. Gangster's Boy (1938) as Recording Engineer.
49. Tough Kid (1938) as Sound.
50. Barefoot Boy (1938) as Recording.
51. Female Fugitive (1938) as Recording.
52. Texas Trail (1937) as Sound.
53. Old Louisiana (1937) as Recording.
54. Raw Timber (1937) as Recording.
55. Riders of the Dawn (1937) as Recording.
56. County Fair (1937) as Recording.
57. Danger Valley (1937) as Recording Engineer.
58. Counsel for Crime (1937) as Sound Recording.
59. Battle of Greed (1937) as Recording.
60. Where Trails Divide (1937) as Recording Engineer.
61. Drums of Destiny (1937) as Recording Engineer.
62. Angels in White (1936) as Sound Engineer.
63. King of the Royal Mounted (1936) as Sound.
64. Wild Brian Kent (1936) as Sound.
65. The Pecos Dandy (1936) as Sound Recording.
66. Contra la corriente (1936) as Sonido por [Sd].
67. Adventurous Knights (1935) as Sound Recording.
68. Young and Beautiful (1934) as Recording Engineer.
69. Palooka (1934) as Sound.
70. Hypnotized (1932) as Mixer for music rec.
71. Letty Lynton (1932) as Sound.
72. Grand Hotel (1932) as Sound.
73. The Bachelor Father (1931) as Recording Engineer.
74. The Man in Possession (1931) as Recording Engineer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute