skip navigation
Russ Powell

Russ Powell

  • Merry Widow, The (1934) October 01 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Mad Love (1935) October 25 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Earthworm Tractors (1936) November 24 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Hunchback of Notre Dame, The (1939) November 29 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Toast Of New York, The (1937) December 02 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Man Of The People (1937) December 10 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. The Fallen Sparrow (1943) as Priest .
2. Action in the North Atlantic (1943) as "Slops" Denton .
3. King of Dodge City (1941) as Storekeeper .
4. Prairie Stranger (1941) as Whittling Jones .
5. Little Men (1941) as Railroad conductor .
6. The Son of Davy Crockett (1941) as Station boss .
7. Unexpected Uncle (1941) as Band member .
8. The House of the Seven Gables (1940) as Grocer .
9. Double Alibi (1940) as Librarian .
10. When the Daltons Rode (1940) as Engineer .
11. I'm from Missouri (1939) as Mule man .
12. Hero for a Day (1939) as Watchman .
13. I Stole a Million (1939) as Watchman .
14. The Night of Nights (1939) as Doorman .
15. Union Pacific (1939) as Vendor .
16. The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1939) as Ugly man .
17. The Arizona Wildcat (1939) as .
18. Chicken Wagon Family (1939) as Proprietor .
19. Call a Messenger (1939) as Watchman .
20. For Love or Money (1939) as Night watchman .
21. The Main Event (1938) as .
22. The Jury's Secret (1938) as Juror .
23. If I Were King (1938) as Second ruffian .
24. Romance in the Dark (1938) as Stagehand .
25. Newsboys' Home (1938) as Vendor .
26. The Emperor's Candlesticks (1937) as Coachman .
27. The Wrong Road (1937) as Ira Foster .
28. The Toast of New York (1937) as Second mug .
29. The Firefly (1937) as Stablehand .
30. Man of the People (1937) as Manager of brewery .
31. Champagne Waltz (1937) as Second moustache .
32. She Loved a Fireman (1937) as Barman .
33. Ali Baba Goes to Town (1937) as Arab .
34. Banjo on My Knee (1936) as Bartender .
35. Earthworm Tractors (1936) as Hardware man .
36. Give Me Your Heart (1936) as Cab driver .
37. The King Steps Out (1936) as Cab driver .
38. Sutter's Gold (1936) as .
39. Wedding Present (1936) as Beer wagon driver .
40. Fatal Lady (1936) as Brazilian opera troupe .
41. Rose of the Rancho (1936) as Bartender .
42. The Garden of Allah (1936) as Ouled Naïls proprietor .
43. The Trail of the Lonesome Pine (1936) as Storekeeper .
44. A Son Comes Home (1936) as Musician .
45. I Married a Doctor (1936) as Hotel clerk .
46. Public Hero No. 1 (1935) as Bartender .
47. Transient Lady (1935) as Mark Baxter .
48. The Florentine Dagger (1935) as Taxi driver .
49. Crime and Punishment (1935) as Reporter .
50. The Call of the Wild (1935) as Bartender .
52. Mad Love (1935) as Gendarme .
53. A Night at the Ritz (1935) as Cook .
54. The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (1934) as Station master .
55. The Merry Widow (1934) as Fat lackey .
56. Little Man, What Now? (1934) as .
57. Stamboul Quest (1934) as Fat German .
58. The Merry Frinks (1934) as Proprietor .
59. The Count of Monte Cristo (1934) as Manouse .
60. Wharf Angel (1934) as Greasy .
61. To the Last Man (1933) as Greaves .
62. Central Airport (1933) as Chef .
63. Zoo in Budapest (1933) as Toski .
64. Mystery Ranch (1932) as Sheriff Bill Burnap .
65. Lady and Gent (1932) as Second bartender .
66. An American Tragedy (1931) as The coroner [Fred Heit] .
67. The Sin Ship (1931) as Tourist, detective .
68. The Sin of Madelon Claudet (1931) as Claudet .
69. Are These Our Children (1931) as Sam .
70. The Big Trail (1930) as Windy Bill .
71. The Grand Parade (1930) as Calamity Johnson .
72. Check and Double Check (1930) as Kingfish .
73. The Love Parade (1930) as Afghan Ambassador .
74. Fashions in Love (1929) as Joe .
75. Vamping Venus (1928) as Pete Papaglos/Bacchus .
76. Riley the Cop (1928) as Mr. Kuchendorf .
77. The Gate Crasher (1928) as Caesar, the actor .
78. Soft Cushions (1927) as The Fat Thief .
79. No Place To Go (1927) as Cannibal chief .
80. The Wheel (1925) as Dan Satterly .
81. The Re-creation of Brian Kent (1925) as Sheriff Knox .
82. A Boy of Flanders (1924) as Baas Kronstadt .
83. Dynamite Smith (1924) as Colin MacClintock .
84. One Stolen Night (1923) as Sheik Amud .
85. Head over Heels (1922) as Papa Bambinetti .
86. Through a Glass Window (1922) as "Coffee Pete" .
87. The Concert (1921) as Pollinger .
88. The Slim Princess (1920) as The governor general .
89. The Soul of Youth (1920) as Patrolman Jones .
90. Smoldering Embers (1920) as .
91. Brothers Divided (1919) as Lafe Wetherby .
92. The Tale of the Night Before (1915) as His friend .

Film Production - Main (feature film)

94. Unspeakable Acts (1990)
96. Plain Clothes (1988) as Transportation Coordinator.
98. Adam (1983)

Film Production - Main (special)

99. Under Fire: The Real Story (1989) as Transportation.

Cast (short)

100. PONY EXPRESS DAYS (1940)
101. ARABIAN TIGHTS (1933)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute