skip navigation
A. W. Watkins

A. W. Watkins

  • 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) September 20 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Vacation From Marriage (1945) September 30 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Edward, My Son (1949) September 30 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • In the Cool of the Day (1963) October 07 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Thief of Bagdad, The (1940) October 12 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Art Director (feature film)

1. The Man Who Could Work Miracles (1937) as Art Director.

Sound (feature film)

2. The Bushbaby (1970) as Recording Supervisor.
3. Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1970) as Recording Supervisor.
4. Goodbye, Mr. Chips (1969) as Recording Supervisor.
5. Hot Millions (1968) as Recording Supervisor.
6. Inspector Clouseau (1968) as Sound.
7. Dark of the Sun (1968) as Recording Supervisor.
8. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) as Sound Supervisor.
9. Battle Beneath the Earth (1968) as Recording Supervisor.
10. Eye of the Devil (1967) as Recording Supervisor.
11. The Alphabet Murders (1966) as Recording Supervisor.
12. Where the Spies Are (1966) as Recording Supervisor.
13. The Liquidator (1966) as Recording Supervisor.
14. The Truth About Spring (1965) as Recording Supervisor.
15. The Yellow Rolls-Royce (1965) as Recording Supervisor.
16. Operation Crossbow (1965) as Sound.
17. Murder Most Foul (1965) as Recording Supervisor.
18. The Hill (1965) as Recording Supervisor.
19. The Secret of My Success (1965) as Recording Supervisor.
20. Night Must Fall (1964) as Recording Supervisor.
21. 633 Squadron (1964) as Sound Supervisor.
22. Children of the Damned (1964) as Recording Supervisor.
23. The Chalk Garden (1964) as Sound.
24. Murder Ahoy (1964) as Recording Supervisor.
25. In the Cool of the Day (1963) as Recording Supervisor.
26. Come Fly with Me (1963) as Recording Supervisor.
27. Murder at the Gallop (1963) as Recording Supervisor.
28. The V.I.P.s (1963) as Recording Supervisor.
29. The Haunting (1963) as Recording Supervisor.
30. I Thank a Fool (1962) as Recording Supervisor.
31. Light in the Piazza (1962) as Recording Supervisor.
32. The Password Is Courage (1962) as Recording Supervisor.
33. Kill or Cure (1962) as Recording Supervisor.
34. A Matter of WHO (1962) as Sound.
35. I Like Money (1962) as Recording Supervisor.
36. The Secret Partner (1961) as Recording Supervisor.
37. Invasion Quartet (1961) as Recording Supervisor.
38. Murder She Said (1961) as Recording Supervisor.
39. Gorgo (1961) as Sound.
40. The Green Helmet (1961) as Recording Supervisor.
41. The Millionairess (1961) as Recording Supervisor.
42. Portrait of a Sinner (1961) as Recording Supervisor.
43. Village of the Damned (1960) as Recording Supervisor.
44. The Day They Robbed the Bank of England (1960) as Recording Supervisor.
45. The House of the Seven Hawks (1959) as Sound Supervisor.
46. Libel (1959) as Recording Supervisor.
47. The Angry Hills (1959) as Recording Supervisor.
48. The Doctor's Dilemma (1959) as Recording Supervisor.
49. I Accuse! (1958) as Recording Supervisor.
50. The Safecracker (1958) as Sound Supervisor.
51. tom thumb (1958) as Recording Supervisor.
52. Action of the Tiger (1957) as Sound Supervisor.
53. The Little Hut (1957) as Recording Supervisor.
54. The Barretts of Wimpole Street (1957) as Recording Supervisor.
55. Bhowani Junction (1956) as Recording Supervisor.
56. Invitation to the Dance (1956) as Recording Supervisor.
57. Quentin Durward (1955) as Recording Supervisor.
58. Bedevilled (1955) as Recording Supervisor.
59. Crest of the Wave (1954) as Recording Director.
60. Flame and the Flesh (1954) as Recording Director.
61. Beau Brummell (1954) as Recording Supervisor.
62. Betrayed (1954) as Recording Supervisor.
63. Mogambo (1953) as Recording Director.
64. Terror on a Train (1953) as Recording Director.
65. Never Let Me Go (1953) as Recording Director.
66. The Hour of 13 (1952) as Recording Director.
67. Ivanhoe (1952) as Recording Director.
68. Calling Bulldog Drummond (1951) as Recording Supervisor.
69. The Miniver Story (1950) as Recording Director.
70. Conspirator (1949) as Recording Director.
71. Edward, My Son (1949) as Recording Director.
72. Hatter's Castle (1948) as Recording Director.
73. Vacation from Marriage (1945) as Sd dir.
74. The Saint Meets the Tiger (1943) as Sd dir.
75. Suicide Squadron (1942) as Sd dir.
76. 49th Parallel (1941) as Sound Supervisor.
77. The Saint's Vacation (1941) as Sd dir.
78. 21 Days Together (1940) as Recording Director.
79. The Lion Has Wings (1940) as Recording Director.
80. Over the Moon (1940) as Sd dir.
81. The Thief of Bagdad (1940) as Sd dir.
82. Haunted Honeymoon (1940) as Recording.
83. U-Boat 29 (1939) as Sd dir.
84. Prison Without Bars (1939) as Sd dir.
85. Clouds over Europe (1939) as Recording Director.
86. Goodbye, Mr. Chips (1939) as Recording.
87. The Four Feathers (1939) as Sound dir.
88. The Challenge (1939) as Sd dir.
89. The Citadel (1938) as Recording Director.
90. The Gaiety Girls (1938) as Sd dir.
91. A Yank at Oxford (1938) as Recording Director.
92. South Riding (1938) as Recording Director.
93. Action for Slander (1938) as Sd dir.
94. The Drum (1938) as Sd dir.
95. The Divorce of Lady X (1938) as Recording Director.
97. Dreaming Lips (1937) as Sound Supervisor.
98. Under the Red Robe (1937) as Sound Recording.
99. Fire over England (1937) as Recording Director.
100. Dark Journey (1937) as Sd dir.
101. Knight Without Armor (1937) as Recording Director.
102. Men Are Not Gods (1937) as Recording Director.
103. Troopship (1937) as Recording Director.
104. The Man Who Could Work Miracles (1937) as Recording Director.
105. Storm in a Teacup (1937) as Sd dir.
106. Dinner at the Ritz (1937) as Sound Recording.
107. Murder on Diamond Row (1937) as Recording Director.
108. Love from a Stranger (1937) as Sd dir.
109. Elephant Boy (1937) as Recording Director.
110. Forever Yours (1937) as Recording Director.
111. I Stand Condemned (1936) as Sound Recording.
112. Things to Come (1936) as Recording Director.
113. The Ghost Goes West (1936) as Recording Director.
114. Rembrandt (1936) as Recording Director.
115. The Scarlet Pimpernel (1935) as Recording Director.
116. The Private Life of Henry VIII (1934) as Sound.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute