skip navigation
Jack Pennick

Jack Pennick

  • Rio Grande (1950) July 29 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • How Green Was My Valley (1941) August 03 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Navy Blue And Gold (1937) August 07 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Mister Roberts (1955) August 09 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • How the West Was Won (1962) August 20 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. How the West Was Won (1963) as Corporal Murphy .
2. The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (1962) as Bartender .
3. Two Rode Together (1961) as Sergeant .
4. Sergeant Rutledge (1960) as Court sergeant .
5. The Buccaneer (1959) as Yank, pirate .
6. The Last Hurrah (1958) as Riley .
7. The Wings of Eagles (1957) as Joe .
8. The Searchers (1956) as Army sergeant .
9. The Last Frontier (1956) as Corporal .
10. Mister Roberts (1955) as Marine sergeant .
11. The Long Gray Line (1955) as Recruiting sergeant .
12. The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms (1953) as George LeMay .
13. The Sun Shines Bright (1953) as Blackjack .
14. Stars and Stripes Forever (1952) as Marine captain .
15. What Price Glory (1952) as Ferguson .
16. Hoodlum Empire (1952) as Tracey .
17. The Sea Hornet (1951) as Salty .
18. Fighting Coast Guard (1951) as Coast guardsman .
19. Operation Pacific (1951) as The chief .
20. Rock Island Trail (1950) as Sergeant .
21. Rio Grande (1950) as .
22. Tripoli (1950) as Busch .
23. When Willie Comes Marching Home (1950) as Briggs .
24. 3 Godfathers (1949) as Luke, the train conductor .
25. Mighty Joe Young (1949) as Sam, truck driver .
26. She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (1949) as Sergeant major .
27. The Fighting Kentuckian (1949) as Capt. Dan Carroll .
28. Fort Apache (1948) as Sgt. Dan Shatuck .
29. Unconquered (1947) as Joe Lovat .
30. They Were Expendable (1945) as "Doc" [the storekeeper] .
31. Men of Boys Town (1941) as Guard at reformatory .
32. Lady from Louisiana (1941) as Cuffy Brown .
33. How Green Was My Valley (1941) as Mine superintendent .
34. Wild Geese Calling (1941) as Mug .
35. Sergeant York (1941) as Corporal Cutting .
36. Tobacco Road (1941) as Officer at jail .
37. The Grapes of Wrath (1940) as Committee man .
38. The Westerner (1940) as Henry Williams .
39. Charter Pilot (1940) as Workman .
40. North West Mounted Police (1940) as Sgt. Field .
41. The Long Voyage Home (1940) as Johnny .
42. Sergeant Madden (1939) as Prisoner .
43. Union Pacific (1939) as Harmonica player/card player .
44. Stagecoach (1939) as Bartender .
45. The Star Maker (1939) as .
46. Drums Along the Mohawk (1939) as Amos Hartman .
47. Mountain Rhythm (1939) as Rocky .
48. Young Mr. Lincoln (1939) as Big Buck .
49. You and Me (1938) as First gangster .
50. The Crowd Roars (1938) as .
51. Cocoanut Grove (1938) as Bus driver .
52. King of the Newsboys (1938) as Lefty .
53. Alexander's Ragtime Band (1938) as Drill sergeant .
54. Battle of Broadway (1938) as Slim .
55. Submarine Patrol (1938) as Guns McPeek .
56. Tip-Off Girls (1938) as Truck driver .
57. Thanks for Everything (1938) as Medical sergeant .
58. Squadron of Honor (1938) as Elmer .
59. Big City (1937) as Comet cab driver .
60. Navy Blue and Gold (1937) as Fireman .
61. Quality Street (1937) as .
62. The Plough and the Stars (1937) as Bar patron .
63. Wee Willie Winkie (1937) as Soldier .
64. The Devil's Playground (1937) as Gob .
65. Live, Love and Learn (1937) as Marine .
66. The Music Goes 'Round (1936) as .
67. Rose-Marie (1936) as .
68. Banjo on My Knee (1936) as .
69. Private Number (1936) as Gus Rilovitch .
70. Drift Fence (1936) as Weary, the cook .
71. Under Two Flags (1936) as Corporal Vaux .
72. The Road to Glory (1936) as Soldier .
73. The Prisoner of Shark Island (1936) as Signal man .
74. Come and Get It (1936) as Foreman .
75. Don't Bet on Blondes (1935) as Gangster .
76. Goin' to Town (1935) as Cowboy .
77. Steamboat Round the Bend (1935) as River man .
78. Navy Wife (1935) as Sailor .
79. The World Moves On (1934) as Orderly .
80. Tugboat Annie (1933) as Pete .
81. Strange People (1933) as The Plumber .
82. Skyway (1933) as Spike .
83. A Man of Sentiment (1933) as .
84. Hello, Everybody! (1933) as .
85. The Phantom Express (1932) as .
86. If I Had a Million (1932) as Sailor .
87. Renegades of the West (1932) as Dave .
88. Paramount on Parade (1930) as .
89. City Girl (1930) as Reaper .
90. Born Reckless (1930) as .
91. Way Out West (1930) as Pete .
92. Strong Boy (1929) as Baggage man .
93. Four Sons (1928) as Joseph's American friend .
94. Plastered in Paris (1928) as Bud Swenson .
95. Why Sailors Go Wrong (1928) as First mate .
96. The Lone Eagle (1927) as Sven Linder .
97. The Broncho Twister (1927) as Jinx Johnson .

Producer (feature film)

98. Fort Apache (1948) as Exec asst.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

99. The Alamo (1960) as Tech supv.
100. The Buccaneer (1959) as Technical Advisor.
101. The Light in the Forest (1958) as Technical Advisor.
102. Prince Valiant (1954) as Technical Advisor.
103. The Robe (1953) as Technical Advisor.
104. The Snows of Kilimanjaro (1952) as Technical Advisor.
105. What Price Glory (1952) as Military tech adv.
106. Stars and Stripes Forever (1952) as Technical Advisor.
107. Oh! Susanna (1951) as Technical Advisor.
108. When Willie Comes Marching Home (1950) as Technical Advisor.
109. The Fugitive (1947) as Exec asst.

Cast (short)

110. Buyer Beware (1940)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute