skip navigation
Overview for Jack Pennick
Jack Pennick

Jack Pennick

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

Westward Ho ... The first film released by Republic Pictures stars John Wayne as a two-fisted... more info $11.25was $19.95 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. How the West Was Won (1963) as Corporal Murphy .
2. The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (1962) as Bartender .
3. Two Rode Together (1961) as Sergeant .
4. Sergeant Rutledge (1960) as Court sergeant .
5. The Buccaneer (1959) as Yank, pirate .
6. The Last Hurrah (1958) as Riley .
7. The Wings of Eagles (1957) as Joe .
8. The Last Frontier (1956) as Corporal .
9. The Searchers (1956) as Army sergeant .
10. The Long Gray Line (1955) as Recruiting sergeant .
11. Mister Roberts (1955) as Marine sergeant .
12. The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms (1953) as George LeMay .
13. The Sun Shines Bright (1953) as Blackjack .
14. What Price Glory (1952) as Ferguson .
15. Stars and Stripes Forever (1952) as Marine captain .
16. Hoodlum Empire (1952) as Tracey .
17. Operation Pacific (1951) as The chief .
18. The Sea Hornet (1951) as Salty .
19. Fighting Coast Guard (1951) as Coast guardsman .
20. Rock Island Trail (1950) as Sergeant .
21. When Willie Comes Marching Home (1950) as Briggs .
22. Tripoli (1950) as Busch .
23. Rio Grande (1950) as .
24. 3 Godfathers (1949) as Luke, the train conductor .
25. She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (1949) as Sergeant major .
26. The Fighting Kentuckian (1949) as Capt. Dan Carroll .
27. Mighty Joe Young (1949) as Sam, truck driver .
28. Fort Apache (1948) as Sgt. Dan Shatuck .
29. Unconquered (1947) as Joe Lovat .
30. They Were Expendable (1945) as "Doc" [the storekeeper] .
31. Wild Geese Calling (1941) as Mug .
32. Tobacco Road (1941) as Officer at jail .
33. Lady from Louisiana (1941) as Cuffy Brown .
34. Men of Boys Town (1941) as Guard at reformatory .
35. How Green Was My Valley (1941) as Mine superintendent .
36. Sergeant York (1941) as Corporal Cutting .
37. The Grapes of Wrath (1940) as Committee man .
38. Charter Pilot (1940) as Workman .
39. The Westerner (1940) as Henry Williams .
40. The Long Voyage Home (1940) as Johnny .
41. Young Mr. Lincoln (1939) as Big Buck .
42. The Star Maker (1939) as .
43. Drums Along the Mohawk (1939) as Amos Hartman .
44. Sergeant Madden (1939) as Prisoner .
45. Union Pacific (1939) as Harmonica player/card player .
46. Mountain Rhythm (1939) as Rocky .
47. Stagecoach (1939) as Bartender .
48. Tip-Off Girls (1938) as Truck driver .
49. Alexander's Ragtime Band (1938) as Drill sergeant .
50. You and Me (1938) as First gangster .
51. Squadron of Honor (1938) as Elmer .
52. Battle of Broadway (1938) as Slim .
53. Cocoanut Grove (1938) as Bus driver .
54. Submarine Patrol (1938) as Guns McPeek .
55. King of the Newsboys (1938) as Lefty .
56. Thanks for Everything (1938) as Medical sergeant .
57. The Crowd Roars (1938) as .
58. Big City (1937) as Comet cab driver .
59. Quality Street (1937) as .
60. Live, Love and Learn (1937) as Marine .
61. The Devil's Playground (1937) as Gob .
62. The Plough and the Stars (1937) as Bar patron .
63. Wee Willie Winkie (1937) as Soldier .
64. Navy Blue and Gold (1937) as Fireman .
65. Drift Fence (1936) as Weary, the cook .
66. The Road to Glory (1936) as Soldier .
67. The Prisoner of Shark Island (1936) as Signal man .
68. Under Two Flags (1936) as Corporal Vaux .
69. Come and Get It (1936) as Foreman .
70. Private Number (1936) as Gus Rilovitch .
71. Banjo on My Knee (1936) as .
72. Rose-Marie (1936) as .
73. The Music Goes 'Round (1936) as .
74. Goin' to Town (1935) as Cowboy .
75. Steamboat Round the Bend (1935) as River man .
76. Navy Wife (1935) as Sailor .
77. Don't Bet on Blondes (1935) as Gangster .
78. The World Moves On (1934) as Orderly .
79. Strange People (1933) as The Plumber .
80. Hello, Everybody! (1933) as .
81. A Man of Sentiment (1933) as .
82. Tugboat Annie (1933) as Pete .
83. Skyway (1933) as Spike .
84. Renegades of the West (1932) as Dave .
85. The Phantom Express (1932) as .
86. If I Had a Million (1932) as Sailor .
87. City Girl (1930) as Reaper .
88. Born Reckless (1930) as .
89. Way Out West (1930) as Pete .
90. Paramount on Parade (1930) as .
91. Strong Boy (1929) as Baggage man .
92. Plastered in Paris (1928) as Bud Swenson .
93. Four Sons (1928) as Joseph's American friend .
94. Why Sailors Go Wrong (1928) as First mate .
95. The Lone Eagle (1927) as Sven Linder .
96. The Broncho Twister (1927) as Jinx Johnson .

Producer (feature film)

97. Fort Apache (1948) as Exec asst.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

98. The Alamo (1960) as Tech supv.
99. The Buccaneer (1959) as Technical Advisor.
100. The Light in the Forest (1958) as Technical Advisor.
101. Prince Valiant (1954) as Technical Advisor.
102. The Robe (1953) as Technical Advisor.
103. What Price Glory (1952) as Military tech adv.
104. Stars and Stripes Forever (1952) as Technical Advisor.
105. The Snows of Kilimanjaro (1952) as Technical Advisor.
106. Oh! Susanna (1951) as Technical Advisor.
107. When Willie Comes Marching Home (1950) as Technical Advisor.
108. The Fugitive (1947) as Exec asst.

Cast (short)

109. Buyer Beware (1940)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute