skip navigation
Pandro S. Berman

Pandro S. Berman

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (2)

Recent DVDs

 
 

Pandro S. Berman - NOT AVAILABLE

Find what your looking for faster use the search field below to shop for titles.

SEARCH TCM.COM/SHOP


OR ... Click here to VOTE > for this person to be released on Home Video

Also Known As: Died: July 13, 1996
Born: March 28, 1905 Cause of Death: congestive heart failure
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Lady Robinhood (1925) as Assistant Director.

Producer (feature film)

2. Move (1970) as Producer.
3. Justine (1969) as Producer.
4. A Patch of Blue (1965) as Producer.
5. Honeymoon Hotel (1964) as Producer.
6. Sweet Bird of Youth (1962) as Producer.
7. BUtterfield 8 (1960) as Producer.
8. All the Fine Young Cannibals (1960) as Executive Producer.
9. The Brothers Karamazov (1958) as Producer.
10. The Reluctant Debutante (1958) as Producer.
11. Something of Value (1957) as Producer.
12. Jailhouse Rock (1957) as Producer.
13. Bhowani Junction (1956) as Producer.
14. Tea and Sympathy (1956) as Producer.
15. Blackboard Jungle (1955) as Producer.
16. Quentin Durward (1955) as Producer.
17. Knights of the Round Table (1954) as Producer.
18. The Long, Long Trailer (1954) as Producer.
19. Battle Circus (1953) as Producer.
20. All the Brothers Were Valiant (1953) as Producer.
21. Ivanhoe (1952) as Producer.
22. The Prisoner of Zenda (1952) as Producer.
23. The Light Touch (1951) as Producer.
24. Father's Little Dividend (1951) as Producer.
25. Soldiers Three (1951) as Producer.
26. Father of the Bride (1950) as Producer.
27. The Bribe (1949) as Producer.
28. Madame Bovary (1949) as Producer.
29. The Doctor and the Girl (1949) as Producer.
30. If Winter Comes (1948) as Producer.
32. The Three Musketeers (1948) as Producer.
33. The Sea of Grass (1947) as Producer.
34. Living in a Big Way (1947) as Producer.
35. Undercurrent (1946) as Producer.
36. National Velvet (1945) as Producer.
37. The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945) as Producer.
38. The Seventh Cross (1944) as Producer.
39. Marriage Is a Private Affair (1944) as Producer.
40. Dragon Seed (1944) as Producer.
41. Slightly Dangerous (1943) as Producer.
42. Rio Rita (1942) as Producer.
43. Somewhere I'll Find You (1942) as Producer.
44. Love Crazy (1941) as Producer.
45. Ziegfeld Girl (1941) as Producer.
46. Honky Tonk (1941) as Producer.
47. The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1939) as Producer.
48. The Flying Irishman (1939) as Executive Producer.
49. Stage Door (1937) as Producer.
50. Mary of Scotland (1936) as Producer.
51. Sylvia Scarlett (1936) as Producer.
52. Swing Time (1936) as Producer.
53. The Big Game (1936) as Producer.
54. His Greatest Gamble (1934) as Executive Producer.
55. Down to Their Last Yacht (1934) as Executive Producer.
56. Strictly Dynamite (1934) as Executive Producer.
57. Cockeyed Cavaliers (1934) as Executive Producer.
58. Let's Try Again (1934) as Executive Producer.
59. Their Big Moment (1934) as Executive Producer.
60. Stingaree (1934) as Executive Producer.
61. Where Sinners Meet (1934) as Executive Producer.
62. Hat, Coat, and Glove (1934) as Executive Producer.
63. Murder on the Blackboard (1934) as Executive Producer.
64. Bachelor Bait (1934) as Executive Producer.
65. We're Rich Again (1934) as Executive Producer.
66. Wednesday's Child (1934) as Executive Producer.
67. Sweepings (1933) as Associate Producer.
68. Christopher Strong (1933) as Associate Producer.
69. The Half Naked Truth (1932) as Associate Producer.
70. Men of Chance (1932) as Associate Producer.
71. Symphony of Six Million (1932) as Associate Producer.
72. The Age of Consent (1932) as Associate Producer.
73. Men of America (1932) as Associate Producer.
74. What Price Hollywood? (1932) as Associate Producer.
75. The Gay Diplomat (1931) as Supervisor.
76. Way Back Home (1931) as Supervisor.

Editing (feature film)

77. Trial Marriage (1929) as Film Editor.
78. Phantom of the Range (1928) as Film Editor.
79. The Texas Tornado (1928) as Film Editor.
80. Beyond London Lights (1928) as Film Editor.
81. Taxi 13 (1928) as Film Editor.
82. Fangs of the Wild (1928) as Film Editor.
83. Stocks and Blondes (1928) as Film Editor.

Production Companies (feature film)

84. Move (1970) as Company.
85. Justine (1969) as Company.
86. A Patch of Blue (1965) as Company.
87. Honeymoon Hotel (1964) as Company.
88. The Prize (1963) as Company.
89. All the Fine Young Cannibals (1960) as Company.
90. Key Witness (1960) as Company.
91. BUtterfield 8 (1960) as Company.
92. Vigil in the Night (1940) as Company.
93. Allegheny Uprising (1939) as Company.
94. The Great Man Votes (1939) as Company.
96. The Flying Irishman (1939) as Company.
97. In Name Only (1939) as Company.
98. Gunga Din (1939) as Company.
99. Boy Slaves (1939) as Company.
100. Fifth Avenue Girl (1939) as Company.
101. Having Wonderful Time (1938) as Company.
102. Vivacious Lady (1938) as Company.
103. Carefree (1938) as Company.
104. Room Service (1938) as Company.
105. Mother Carey's Chickens (1938) as Company.
106. The Mad Miss Manton (1938) as Company.
107. Quality Street (1937) as Company.
108. That Girl from Paris (1937) as Company.
109. A Damsel in Distress (1937) as Company.
110. Shall We Dance (1937) as Company.
111. The Soldier and the Lady (1937) as Company.
112. A Woman Rebels (1936) as Company.
113. Muss 'Em Up (1936) as Company.
114. Winterset (1936) as Company.
115. Follow the Fleet (1936) as Company.
116. Swing Time (1936) as Company.
117. Laddie (1935) as Company.
118. Top Hat (1935) as Company.
119. I Dream Too Much (1935) as Company.
120. Break of Hearts (1935) as Company.
121. Roberta (1935) as Company.
122. Romance in Manhattan (1935) as Company.
123. Freckles (1935) as Company.
124. In Person (1935) as Company.
125. Alice Adams (1935) as Company.
126. Of Human Bondage (1934) as Company.
127. Spitfire (1934) as Company.
128. By Your Leave (1934) as Company.
129. Man of Two Worlds (1934) as Company.
130. The Age of Innocence (1934) as Company.
131. Gridiron Flash (1934) as Company.
132. This Man Is Mine (1934) as Company.
133. The Little Minister (1934) as Company.
134. The Gay Divorcee (1934) as Company.
135. The Fountain (1934) as Company.
136. The Richest Girl in the World (1934) as Company.
137. The Life of Vergie Winters (1934) as Company.
138. Morning Glory (1933) as Company.
139. Bed of Roses (1933) as Company.
140. The Silver Cord (1933) as Company.
141. Ann Vickers (1933) as Company.
142. Aggie Appleby, Maker of Men (1933) as Company.
143. One Man's Journey (1933) as Company.

Cast (special)


Cast (short)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute