skip navigation
William Berke

William Berke

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died: February 15, 1958
Born: October 3, 1903 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA Profession: Director ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Cop Hater (1958) as Director.
2. The Mugger (1958) as Director.
4. Island Women (1958) as Director.
5. Four Boys and a Gun (1957) as Director.
6. Street of Sinners (1957) as Director.
7. The Marshal's Daughter (1953) as Director.
8. Valley of Head Hunters (1953) as Director.
9. The Jungle (1952) as Director.
10. F.B.I. Girl (1951) as Director.
11. Savage Drums (1951) as Director.
12. Roaring City (1951) as Director.
13. Fury of the Congo (1951) as Director.
14. Pier 23 (1951) as Director.
15. Smuggler's Gold (1951) as Director.
16. Danger Zone (1951) as Director.
17. Mark of the Gorilla (1950) as Director.
18. Pygmy Island (1950) as Director.
19. Bandit Queen (1950) as Director.
20. Train to Tombstone (1950) as Director.
21. Border Rangers (1950) as Director.
22. Gunfire (1950) as Director.
23. Captive Girl (1950) as Director.
24. I Shot Billy the Kid (1950) as Director.
25. Operation Haylift (1950) as Director.
26. On the Isle of Samoa (1950) as Director.
27. Highway 13 (1949) as Director.
28. Arson--Inc. (1949) as Director.
29. Zamba (1949) as Director.
30. Treasure of Monte Cristo (1949) as Director.
31. Deputy Marshal (1949) as Director.
32. Sky Liner (1949) as Director.
33. The Lost Tribe (1949) as Director.
34. Speed to Spare (1948) as Director.
35. Racing Luck (1948) as Director.
36. Waterfront at Midnight (1948) as Director.
37. Jungle Jim (1948) as Director.
38. Caged Fury (1948) as Director.
39. Shoot to Kill (1947) as Director.
40. Code of the West (1947) as Director.
41. The Falcon's Adventure (1946) as Director.
42. Sunset Pass (1946) as Director.
43. Rolling Home (1946) as Director.
44. Ding Dong Williams (1946) as Director.
45. Renegade Girl (1946) as Director.
46. High Powered (1945) as Director.
47. Dick Tracy (1945) as Director.
48. Why Girls Leave Home (1945) as Director.
49. Betrayal from the East (1945) as Director.
50. Wyoming Hurricane (1944) as Director.
51. The Vigilantes Ride (1944) as Director.
52. Riding West (1944) as Director.
53. The Last Horseman (1944) as Director.
54. Sailor's Holiday (1944) as Director.
55. The Navy Way (1944) as Director.
56. Girl in the Case (1944) as Director.
57. That's My Baby (1944) as Director.
58. The Falcon in Mexico (1944) as Director.
59. Dangerous Passage (1944) as Director.
60. Dark Mountain (1944) as Director.
61. Double Exposure (1944) as Director.
62. Riders of the Northwest Mounted (1943) as Director.
63. The Fighting Buckaroo (1943) as Director.
64. Hail to the Rangers (1943) as Director.
65. Silver City Raiders (1943) as Director.
66. Robin Hood of the Range (1943) as Director.
67. Law of the Northwest (1943) as Director.
68. Frontier Fury (1943) as Director.
69. Minesweeper (1943) as Director.
70. Saddles and Sagebrush (1943) as Director.
71. Tornado (1943) as Director.
72. Pardon My Gun (1942) as Director.
73. Riding Through Nevada (1942) as Director.
74. Bad Men of the Hills (1942) as Director.
75. Down Rio Grande Way (1942) as Director.
76. Riders of the Northland (1942) as Director.
77. A Tornado in the Saddle (1942) as Director.
78. Overland to Deadwood (1942) as Director.
79. The Lone Prairie (1942) as Director.
80. Lawless Plainsmen (1942) as Director.
81. Gun Grit (1936) as Director.

Writer (feature film)

82. The Lost Missile (1958) as as Lester Wm. Berke.
83. Border Rangers (1950) as Orig scr.
84. Gunfire (1950) as Writer.
85. Deputy Marshal (1949) as Screenwriter.
86. Rolling Home (1946) as Original Story.
87. Timberesque (1937) as Original Story.

Producer (feature film)

88. The Lost Missile (1958) as Executive Producer.
89. The Mugger (1958) as Producer.
90. Island Women (1958) as Producer.
91. Cop Hater (1958) as Producer.
92. Four Boys and a Gun (1957) as Producer.
93. Street of Sinners (1957) as Producer.
94. The Jungle (1952) as Producer.
95. Danger Zone (1951) as Producer.
96. F.B.I. Girl (1951) as Producer.
97. The Steel Helmet (1951) as Associate Producer.
98. Roaring City (1951) as Producer.
99. Pier 23 (1951) as Producer.
100. Savage Drums (1951) as Producer.
101. I Shot Billy the Kid (1950) as Producer.
102. Train to Tombstone (1950) as Producer.
103. Gunfire (1950) as Producer.
104. Border Rangers (1950) as Producer.
105. Bandit Queen (1950) as Producer.
106. Shoot to Kill (1947) as Producer.
107. The Falcon's Alibi (1946) as Producer.
108. Renegade Girl (1946) as Producer.
109. Rolling Home (1946) as Producer.
110. Confessions of Boston Blackie (1942) as Producer.
111. West of Tombstone (1942) as Producer.
112. The Royal Mounted Patrol (1941) as Producer.
113. Thunder Over the Prairie (1941) as Producer.
114. Prairie Stranger (1941) as Producer.
115. Riders of the Badlands (1941) as Producer.
116. Ride, Tenderfoot, Ride (1940) as Associate Producer.
117. Carolina Moon (1940) as Associate Producer.
118. Gaucho Serenade (1940) as Associate Producer.
119. Rancho Grande (1940) as Associate Producer.
120. South of the Border (1939) as Associate Producer.
121. New Frontier (1939) as Associate Producer.
122. Colorado Sunset (1939) as Associate Producer.
123. The Night Riders (1939) as Associate Producer.
124. Rovin' Tumbleweeds (1939) as Associate Producer.
125. Three Texas Steers (1939) as Associate Producer.
126. Wyoming Outlaw (1939) as Associate Producer.
127. Overland Stage Raiders (1938) as Associate Producer.
128. Santa Fe Stampede (1938) as Associate Producer.
129. Red River Range (1938) as Associate Producer.
130. Heroes of the Hills (1938) as Associate Producer.
131. Outlaws of Sonora (1938) as Associate Producer.
132. Riders of the Black Hills (1938) as Associate Producer.
133. Rough Riding Rhythm (1938) as Associate Producer.
134. Call the Mesquiteers (1938) as Associate Producer.
135. Pals of the Saddle (1938) as Associate Producer.
136. Young Dynamite (1937) as Associate Producer.
137. Roaring Six Guns (1937) as Associate Producer.
138. Swing It Professor (1937) as Associate Producer.
139. Atlantic Flight (1937) as Associate Producer.
140. Bill Cracks Down (1937) as Associate Producer.
141. Dangerous Holiday (1937) as Associate Producer.
142. Ghost Town (1936) as Producer.
143. Desert Justice (1936) as Presented By.
144. Bulldog Edition (1936) as Supervisor.
145. Hair-Trigger Casey (1936) as Producer.
146. Ghost-Town Gold (1936) as Supervisor.
147. A Man Betrayed (1936) as Associate Producer.
148. Doughnuts and Society (1936) as Supervisor.
149. The Pecos Kid (1936) as Producer.
150. Gun Grit (1936) as Producer.
151. Aces Wild (1936) as Producer.
152. Social Error (1935) as Producer.
153. Last of the Clintons (1935) as Producer.
154. Adventurous Knights (1935) as Producer.
155. Wagon Trail (1935) as Presented By.
156. Wildcat Saunders (1935) as Producer.
157. Wild Mustang (1935) as Producer.

Production Companies (feature film)

158. Toll of the Desert (1935) as Company.
159. The Flaming Signal (1933) as Company.
160. Corruption (1933) as Company.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute