skip navigation
Guy Oliver

Guy Oliver

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Murder by the Clock (1931) as Watchman .
2. Up Pops the Devil (1931) as Waldo .
3. The Beloved Bachelor (1931) as John Adams .
4. Huckleberry Finn (1931) as Judge Thatcher .
5. Gun Smoke (1931) as Posey Meed .
6. I Take This Woman (1931) as Sid .
7. Sooky (1931) as Mr. Moggs .
8. Caught (1931) as McNeill .
9. The Magnificent Lie (1931) as .
10. Rich Man's Folly (1931) as Dayton .
11. Dude Ranch (1931) as Simonson .
12. Skippy (1931) as Dad Burkey .
13. Only the Brave (1930) as Gen. U. S. Grant .
14. Playboy of Paris (1930) as Street cleaner .
15. The Devil's Holiday (1930) as Hammond .
16. The Light of Western Stars (1930) as Sheriff .
17. The Kibitzer (1930) as McGinty .
18. Woman Trap (1929) as Mr. Evans .
19. Half-way to Heaven (1929) as Farmer .
20. Stairs of Sand (1929) as Sheriff Collishaw .
21. The Studio Murder Mystery (1929) as MacDonald .
22. Sunset Pass (1929) as Clark .
23. Easy Come, Easy Go (1928) as Conductor .
24. Three Week-ends (1928) as Pa O'Brien .
25. The Docks of New York (1928) as The Crimp .
26. Half a Bride (1928) as Chief engineer .
27. Avalanche (1928) as Mr. Mains .
28. The Vanishing Pioneer (1928) as Mr. Shelby .
29. Love and Learn (1928) as Detective .
30. The Mysterious Rider (1927) as Jack Wilson .
31. Nevada (1927) as Sheriff of Lineville .
32. Open Range (1927) as Jim Blake .
33. Arizona Bound (1927) as Sheriff .
34. Shootin' Irons (1927) as Judge Mathews .
35. Drums of the Desert (1927) as Indian agent .
36. Man of the Forest (1926) as First deputy .
37. The Eagle of the Sea (1926) as Beluche .
38. Old Ironsides (1926) as First mate .
39. The Vanishing American (1926) as Kit Carson .
40. The Air Mail (1925) as Bill Wade .
41. A Woman of the World (1925) as Judge Porter .
42. The Bedroom Window (1924) as Detective .
43. The Dawn of a Tomorrow (1924) as Black .
44. North of 36 (1924) as Major McCoyne .
45. The Covered Wagon (1924) as Kit Carson .
46. To the Last Man (1923) as Bill .
47. Mr. Billings Spends His Dime (1923) as John D. Starbock .
48. The Cheat (1923) as District Attorney .
49. Ruggles of Red Gap (1923) as Judge Ballard .
50. The Woman With Four Faces (1923) as Warden Cassidy .
51. Hollywood (1923) as .
52. Sixty Cents an Hour (1923) as .
53. Manslaughter (1922) as Musician .
54. The Cowboy and the Lady (1922) as Ross .
55. Our Leading Citizen (1922) as Cale Higginson, Dan's friend .
56. The World's Champion (1922) as Mooney .
57. A Prince There Was (1922) as Bland .
58. Across the Continent (1922) as Irishman .
59. A Homespun Vamp (1922) as Duncan Craig .
60. Pink Gods (1922) as Mark Escher .
61. Fool's Paradise (1922) as Briggs .
62. A Virginia Courtship (1921) as Buck Lawton .
63. The Little Minister (1921) as Thomas Whammond .
64. What Every Woman Knows (1921) as James Wylie .
65. Moonlight and Honeysuckle (1921) as Congressman Hamil .
66. City of Silent Men (1921) as Mr. Bryant .
67. Too Much Speed (1921) as "Howdy" Zeeker .
68. The Jucklins (1921) as Sheriff Parker .
69. The Sins of Rosanne (1920) as Hlangeli's father .
70. The Round-Up (1920) as Uncle Jim .
71. The Sins of St. Anthony (1920) as Horatio Meade .
72. A Cumberland Romance (1920) as Pap Hicks .
73. Excuse My Dust (1920) as Darby .
74. Double Speed (1920) as Pawn broker .
75. Always Audacious (1920) as Martin Green .
76. Male and Female (1919) as Pilot of Lord Loam's yacht .
77. The Roaring Road (1919) as Tom Darby .
78. The Poor Boob (1919) as Hallock .
79. Putting It over (1919) as Policeman .
80. The Valley of the Giants (1919) as George Sea Otter .
81. Alias Mike Moran (1919) as Jim Day .
82. Secret Service (1919) as Jonas .
83. The Dub (1919) as Robbins .
84. It Pays to Advertise (1919) as McChesney .
85. Under the Top (1919) as Jay Trimmer .
86. Hawthorne of the U.S.A. (1919) as Count Henloe .
87. The Heart of Youth (1919) as Calvin Prendergast .
88. Rustling a Bride (1919) as Ezry .
89. In Mizzoura (1919) as Esrom .
90. Venus in the East (1919) as Doc Naylor .
91. Told in the Hills (1919) as Captain Holt .
92. The Squaw Man (1918) as Kid Clarke .
93. The Bravest Way (1918) as The Lawyer .
94. The Whispering Chorus (1918) as Chief McFarland .
95. Such a Little Pirate (1918) as "Bad-Eye" .
96. Jules of the Strong Heart (1918) as Big Jim Burgess .
97. Rimrock Jones (1918) as Andrew McBain .
98. M'liss (1918) as Snakebite Saunders .
99. Less Than Kin (1918) as Peters .
100. The Call of the East (1917) as Cadger .
101. The Little American (1917) as Frederick Von Austreim .
102. Nan of Music Mountain (1917) as Bull Page .
103. Freckles (1917) as Duncan .
104. The Golden Fetter (1917) as Edson .
105. The Bottle Imp (1917) as Rollins .
106. The Hostage (1917) as Vanvoyd .
107. Those Without Sin (1917) as Henry Melon .
108. Each to His Kind (1917) as Colonel Dawe .
109. The Valiants of Virginia (1916) as Major Bristow .
110. Thou Shalt Not Covet (1916) as My neighbor .
111. Into the Primitive (1916) as Thomas Blake .
112. The Circular Staircase (1915) as Halsey Innes .
113. I'm Glad My Boy Grew Up to Be a Soldier (1915) as Frank Archer .
114. The Carpet from Bagdad (1915) as Horace Wadsworth .

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute