skip navigation
Wheeler Oakman

Wheeler Oakman

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Brick Bradford (1948)
2. Jack Armstrong (1947)
4. Hop Harrigan (1946)
6. Mom and Dad (1945) as Salesman .
7. Trouble Chasers (1945) as Del Sharp .
8. Who's Guilty? (1945)
9. Rough Ridin' Justice (1945) as Virgil Trent .
10. Three of a Kind (1944) as Oliver .
11. Bowery Champs (1944) as [Tom] Wilson .
12. Sundown Valley (1944) as Cab Baxter .
13. What a Man! (1944) as Detective, Tim .
14. Riding West (1944) as Capt. Amos Karnes .
15. The Girl from Monterrey (1943) as Announcer .
16. The Ape Man (1943) as Brady .
17. Teen Age (1943) as Jim Murray .
18. Kid Dynamite (1943) as Tony .
19. The Fighting Buckaroo (1943) as Sam Thatcher .
20. Ghosts on the Loose (1943) as Tony .
22. Saddles and Sagebrush (1943) as Barcow .
23. Bowery at Midnight (1942) as Stratton .
24. So's Your Aunt Emma (1942) as Blackie Hale .
25. The Medico of Painted Springs (1941) as Fred Burns .
26. Escort Girl (1941) as Gregory Stone .
27. Double Trouble (1941) as Kimble .
28. Men with Steel Faces (1940) as Argo .
29. Torture Ship (1939) as Ritter .
30. Mutiny in the Big House (1939) as Benson .
31. Buck Rogers (1939)
32. Buried Alive (1939) as Manning .
33. Wolf Call (1939) as Carson .
34. In Old Montana (1939) as Jim Dawson .
35. The Texans (1938) as U. S. Captain .
36. Mars Attacks the World (1938) as Tarnak .
37. Code of the Rangers (1938) as Blackie Miller .
38. The Land of Fighting Men (1938) as Wallace .
39. Bank Alarm (1937) as Joe Karlotti .
40. Death in the Air (1937) as Lieut. Douglas Thompson .
41. Crusade Against Rackets (1937) as Jim Murray .
42. Gambling with Souls (1936) as Lucky Wilder .
43. Paradise Valley (1936) as "Smiley" Mason .
44. Ghost Patrol (1936) as Kincaid .
45. Song of the Trail (1936) as Bob Arnold .
46. Aces and Eights (1936) as Ace Morgan .
47. Roarin' Guns (1936) as Walton .
48. The Mysterious Avenger (1936) as Brophy .
49. Annapolis Farewell (1935) as Commander Lawson .
50. Timber War (1935) as Murdock .
51. Motive for Revenge (1935) as Doane .
52. Special Agent (1935) as Well-dressed man .
53. The Case of the Curious Bride (1935) as Jones .
54. The Headline Woman (1935) as Panther Fielding .
55. Death from a Distance (1935) as Langsdale .
56. The Man from Guntown (1935) as Henry DeLong .
57. The Code of the Mounted (1935) as Duval .
58. Square Shooter (1935) as [Jim] Thorne .
59. Trails of the Wild (1935) as Hardy .
61. Operator 13 (1934) as Scout .
62. Murder in the Clouds (1934) as Accomplice .
63. The Lost Jungle (1934) as Kirby .
64. In Old Santa Fe (1934) as Tracy .
65. One Is Guilty (1934) as Toledo Eddie .
66. Frontier Days (1934) as Henry Jethrow .
67. Silent Men (1933) as Ed Wilder .
68. Speed Demon (1933) as Pete Stenner .
69. Revenge at Monte Carlo (1933) as Spike Maguire .
70. Rusty Rides Alone (1933) as Poe Powers .
71. Man of Action (1933) as Sheriff Norton .
72. Hold the Press (1933) as Abbott .
73. Soldiers of the Storm (1933) as George .
74. Speed Demon (1932)
75. Beauty Parlor (1932) as Fremont .
76. The Riding Tornado (1932) as Hetch Engall .
77. Texas Cyclone (1932) as Utah Becker .
78. Heart Punch (1932) as Spike .
79. Gorilla Ship (1932) as Mr. [Philip] Wells .
80. Honor of the Press (1932) as Roger Bradley .
81. The Devil on Deck (1932) as Shanghai Morgan .
82. The Western Code (1932) as Nick Grindell .
83. Sundown Rider (1932) as Laughing Maxey .
84. Two Fisted Law (1932) as Bob Russell .
85. Boiling Point (1932) as Nobro .
86. End of the Trail (1932) as Maj. Jenkins .
87. Guilty or Not Guilty (1932) as Joe .
89. First Aid (1931) as Michael Rush .
90. The Lawless Woman (1931) as Poker Wilson .
91. The Good Bad Girl (1931) as Moreland .
92. Sky Raiders (1931) as Willard .
93. On Your Back (1930) as "Lucky" Jim Seymour .
94. The Big Fight (1930) as Steve .
95. The Costello Case (1930) as Mile-Away-Harry .
96. Roaring Ranch (1930) as Ramsey Kane .
97. The Show of Shows (1929) as .
98. On With the Show (1929) as Durant .
99. The Shakedown (1929) as Manager .
100. Shanghai Lady (1929) as Repen .
101. The Girl From Woolworth's (1929) as Lawrence Mayfield .
102. The Donovan Affair (1929) as Porter .
103. Handcuffed (1929) as Tom Bennett .
104. Devil's Chaplain (1929) as Nicholay .
105. Little Johnny Jones (1929) as Wyman .
106. Father and Son (1929) as Anton Lebau .
107. Morgan's Last Raid (1929) as John Bland .
108. Lights of New York (1928) as Hawk Miller .
109. What a Night (1928) as Mike Corney .
110. While the City Sleeps (1928) as Skeeter .
111. The Good-Bye Kiss (1928) as Sergeant Hoffman .
112. Black Feather (1928) as .
113. The Power of the Press (1928) as Van .
114. The Heart of Broadway (1928) as "Dandy Jim" Doyle .
115. The Broken Mask (1928) as Dr. Gordon White .
116. Danger Patrol (1928) as George Gambier .
117. Top Sergeant Mulligan (1928) as The Captain .
118. Masked Angel (1928) as Luther Spence .
119. The Snarl of Hate (1927) as Boyd [Maxson] .
120. Out All Night (1927) as Kerrigan .
121. Hey Hey Cowboy (1927) as John Evans .
122. Heroes of the Night (1927) as Jack Nichols .
123. In Borrowed Plumes (1926) as Jack Raymond .
124. Fangs of Justice (1926) as Paul Orr .
125. The Pace That Thrills (1925) as Director .
126. Lilies of the Streets (1925) as Frank Delmore .
127. Mine To Keep (1923) as Clint Mowbray .
128. Slippy McGee (1923) as Slippy McGee .
129. Other Men's Daughters (1923) as "Winnie" .
130. The Love Trap (1923) as Grant Garrison .
131. The Son of the Wolf (1922) as Scruff Mackenzie .
132. The Half Breed (1922) as Delmar Spavinaw, the half-breed .
133. Peck's Bad Boy (1921) as The Man in the Case .
134. Penny of Top Hill Trail (1921) as Kurt Walters .
135. Outside the Law (1920) as Dapper Bill Ballard .
136. The Virgin of Stamboul (1920) as Capt. Carlisle Pemberton .
137. What Women Love (1920) as Willy St. John .
138. Back to God's Country (1919) as Peter Burke .
139. The Splendid Sin (1919) as Stephen Hartley .
140. False Evidence (1919) as Burr Gordon .
141. A Woman of Pleasure (1919) as Bobby Ralston .
142. Eve in Exile (1919) as Paul Armitage .
143. Mickey (1918) as Herbert Thornhill .
144. Face Value (1918) as Bertram Van Twiller .
145. Revenge (1918) as Dick Randall .
146. The Claim (1918) as John MacDonald .
147. I Love You (1918) as Armand de Gautier .
148. Betrayed (1917) as William Jerome .
149. Princess Virtue (1917) as Basil Demarest .
150. The Ne'er-Do-Well (1916) as Kirk Anthony .
151. The Battle of Hearts (1916) as Jo Sprague .
152. The Cycle of Fate (1916) as Joe Strong, alias "Red Hand," their son .
153. Sweet Alyssum (1915) as Wynne Garlan .
154. The Rosary (1915) as Bruce Wilton .
155. The Carpet from Bagdad (1915) as George P. A. Jones .
156. The Spoilers (1914) as The Bronco Kid, alias of Drury .
157. In the Days of the Thundering Herd (1914) as Chief Swift Wing .

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute