skip navigation
Robert North

Robert North

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

 
 

Robert North - NOT AVAILABLE

Find what your looking for faster use the search field below to shop for titles.

SEARCH TCM.COM/SHOP


OR ... Click here to VOTE > for this person to be released on Home Video

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Blades (1990)
2. Ms. 45 (1981) as Band Member.
3. The Green Years (1946) as Murdoch Leckie .

Producer (feature film)

4. Barbarian Queen II: The Empress Strikes Back (1992) as Executive Producer.
5. Deathstalker III (1989) as Executive Producer.
6. Earl Carroll Sketchbook (1946) as Associate Producer.
7. Brazil (1944) as Associate Producer.
8. Someone to Remember (1943) as Associate Producer.
9. In Old Oklahoma (1943) as Associate Producer.
10. In Old California (1942) as Associate Producer.
11. Yokel Boy (1942) as Producer.
12. A Tragedy at Midnight (1942) as Associate Producer.
13. Ice-Capades Revue (1942) as Associate Producer.
14. Ice-Capades (1941) as Associate Producer.
15. Hurricane Smith (1941) as Associate Producer.
16. Petticoat Politics (1941) as Associate Producer.
17. The Gay Vagabond (1941) as Associate Producer.
18. Public Enemies (1941) as Associate Producer.
19. Sis Hopkins (1941) as Associate Producer.
20. The Crooked Road (1940) as Associate Producer.
21. Sing, Dance, Plenty Hot (1940) as Associate Producer.
22. Girl from Havana (1940) as Associate Producer.
23. Gangs of Chicago (1940) as Associate Producer.
24. Meet the Missus (1940) as Associate Producer.
25. Melody and Moonlight (1940) as Associate Producer.
26. Forgotten Girls (1940) as Associate Producer.
27. Wolf of New York (1940) as Associate Producer.
28. Behind the News (1940) as Associate Producer.
29. Main Street Lawyer (1939) as Associate Producer.
30. Thou Shalt Not Kill (1939) as Associate Producer.
31. Penitentiary (1938) as Associate Producer.
32. The Crime Nobody Saw (1937) as Executive Producer.
33. Night of Mystery (1937) as Producer.
34. You May Be Next! (1936) as Executive Producer.
35. The Final Hour (1936) as Executive Producer.
36. Panic on the Air (1936) as Executive Producer.
37. The Blackmailer (1936) as Executive Producer.
38. Roaming Lady (1936) as Executive Producer.
39. Dangerous Intrigue (1936) as Producer.
40. Hell-Ship Morgan (1936) as Executive Producer.
41. Trapped by Television (1936) as Executive Producer.
42. Don't Gamble with Love (1936) as Executive Producer.
43. Pride of the Marines (1936) as Executive Producer.
44. Devil's Squadron (1936) as Associate Producer.
45. The Mysterious Avenger (1936) as Executive Producer.
46. The Lone Wolf Returns (1935) as Producer.
47. Too Tough to Kill (1935) as Executive Producer.
48. Party Wire (1935) as Supervisor.
49. Let's Live Tonight (1935) as Producer.
50. The Black Room (1935) as Producer.
51. Grand Exit (1935) as Supervisor.
52. Gallant Defender (1935) as Executive Producer.
53. Whirlpool (1934) as Supervisor.
54. Lady by Choice (1934) as Supervisor.
55. Most Precious Thing in Life (1934) as Associate Producer.
56. The Ninth Guest (1934) as Supervisor.
57. Once to Every Woman (1934) as Supervisor.
58. Mills of the Gods (1934) as Supervisor.
59. The Defense Rests (1934) as Supervisor.
60. Blind Date (1934) as Supervisor.
61. The Wrecker (1933) as Associate Producer.
62. Fury of the Jungle (1933) as Supervisor.
63. Fog (1933) as Associate Producer.
64. Master of Men (1933) as Associate Producer.
65. Cocktail Hour (1933) as Associate Producer.
66. The Circus Queen Murder (1933) as Associate Producer.
67. The Girl of the Golden West (1930) as Associate Producer.
68. A Notorious Affair (1930) as Producer.
69. Bride of the Regiment (1930) as Associate Producer.
70. Kismet (1930) as Producer.
71. Bright Lights (1930) as Associate Producer.
72. Mother's Cry (1930) as Producer.
73. The Dawn Patrol (1930) as Producer.
74. Broadway Babies (1929) as Producer.
75. The Great Divide (1929) as Producer.
76. The Girl of the Golden West (1923) as Producer.

Dance (feature film)

77. Nutcracker (1982) as Choreography.
78. Slow Dancing In The Big City (1978) as Choreography.

Dance (special)

79. Lonely Town, Lonely Street (1988) as Choreography.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute