skip navigation
Randolph Scott

Randolph Scott

  • Follow the Fleet (1936) August 30 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Hot Saturday (1932) September 19 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Hot Saturday (1932) October 19 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Shoot-Out at Medicine Bend (1957) October 30 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (11)



Also Known As: Died: March 2, 1987
Born: January 23, 1898 Cause of Death: natural causes
Birth Place: Orange County, Virginia, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Ride the High Country (1962) as Gil Westrum .
2. Comanche Station (1960) as Jefferson Cody .
3. Ride Lonesome (1959) as Ben Brigade .
4. Westbound (1959) as John Hayes .
5. Buchanan Rides Alone (1958) as Tom Buchanan .
6. Shoot-Out at Medicine Bend (1957) as Capt. Buff Devlin .
7. The Tall T (1957) as Pat Brennan .
8. Decision at Sundown (1957) as Bart Allison .
9. Seven Men from Now (1956) as Ben Stride .
10. 7th Cavalry (1956) as Captain Tom Benson .
11. Rage at Dawn (1955) as Jim Barlow .
12. A Lawless Street (1955) as Marshal Calem Ware .
13. Ten Wanted Men (1955) as John Stewart .
14. Tall Man Riding (1955) as Larry Madden .
15. Riding Shotgun (1954) as Larry Delong .
16. The Bounty Hunter (1954) as Jim Kipp .
17. Thunder Over the Plains (1953) as Capt. David Porter .
18. The Stranger Wore a Gun (1953) as Jeff Travis, also known as Mark Stone .
19. The Man Behind the Gun (1953) as Maj. Ransome Callicut [also known as Rick Bryce] .
20. Hangman's Knot (1952) as Maj. Matt Stewart .
21. Carson City (1952) as Silent Jeff Kincaid .
22. Sugarfoot (1951) as Jackson "Sugarfoot" Redan .
23. Man in the Saddle (1951) as Owen Merritt .
24. Starlift (1951) as Himself .
25. Fort Worth (1951) as Ned Britt .
26. Santa Fe (1951) as .
27. Colt .45 (1950) as Steve Farrell .
28. The Nevadan (1950) as Andy Barkley .
29. The Cariboo Trail (1950) as Jim Redfern .
30. Fighting Man of the Plains (1949) as Jim Dancer .
31. Canadian Pacific (1949) as Tom Andrews .
32. The Walking Hills (1949) as Jim Carey .
33. The Doolins of Oklahoma (1949) as Bill Doolin, also known as Bill Daley .
34. Coroner Creek (1948) as Chris Danning .
35. Return of the Bad Men (1948) as Vance [Cordell] .
36. Albuquerque (1948) as Cole Armin .
37. Trail Street (1947) as Bat [Masterson] .
38. Christmas Eve (1947) as Jonathan .
39. Gunfighters (1947) as Brazos Kane .
40. Abilene Town (1946) as Dan Mitchell .
41. Home Sweet Homicide (1946) as Lt. Bill Smith .
42. Badman's Territory (1946) as Mark Rowley .
43. Captain Kidd (1945) as Adam Mercy, also known as Adam Blayne .
44. China Sky (1945) as Dr. Gray Thompson .
45. Follow the Boys (1944) as .
46. Belle of the Yukon (1944) as "Honest John" Calhoun .
47. Corvette K-225 (1943) as Lieut. Commander MacClain .
48. The Desperadoes (1943) as The Sheriff [Steve Upton] .
49. Bombardier (1943) as Captain Buck Oliver .
50. Gung Ho! (1943) as Colonel Thorwald .
51. The Spoilers (1942) as [Alexander] McNamara .
52. Pittsburgh (1942) as Cash Evans .
53. Paris Calling (1942) as [Lt. Nicholas] Nick [Jordan] .
54. To the Shores of Tripoli (1942) as Sergeant Dixie Smith .
55. Western Union (1941) as Vance Shaw .
56. Belle Starr (1941) as Sam Starr .
57. My Favorite Wife (1940) as [Stephen] Burkett .
58. When the Daltons Rode (1940) as Tod Jackson .
59. Virginia City (1940) as Vance Irby .
60. Jesse James (1939) as Will Wright .
61. 20,000 Men a Year (1939) as Brad Reynolds .
62. Coast Guard (1939) as Speed Bradshaw .
63. Frontier Marshal (1939) as Wyatt Earp .
64. Susannah of the Mounties (1939) as Monty (Inspector Angus Montague) .
65. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm (1938) as Anthony Kent .
66. The Texans (1938) as Kirk Jordan .
67. The Road to Reno (1938) as Steve Fortness .
68. High, Wide and Handsome (1937) as Peter Cortlandt .
69. Go West Young Man (1936) as "Bud" Norton .
70. The Last of the Mohicans (1936) as Hawkeye .
71. Follow the Fleet (1936) as "Bilge" Smith .
72. And Sudden Death (1936) as Lieutenant James Knox .
73. Village Tale (1935) as T. N. "Slaughter" Somerville .
74. She (1935) as Leo Vincey .
75. Rocky Mountain Mystery (1935) as Larry Sutton .
76. Roberta (1935) as John [Kent] .
77. So Red the Rose (1935) as Duncan Bedford .
78. Wagon Wheels (1934) as Clint Belmet .
79. The Last Round-Up (1934) as Jim Cleve .
80. Home on the Range (1934) as Tom Hatfield .
81. Sunset Pass (1933) as Ash Preston .
82. To the Last Man (1933) as Lynn Hayden .
83. Broken Dreams (1933) as Dr. Robert Morley .
84. Hello, Everybody! (1933) as Hunt Blake .
85. Supernatural (1933) as Grant Wilson .
86. Cocktail Hour (1933) as [Randolph] Morgan .
87. Thundering Herd (1933) as Tom Doane .
88. Man of the Forest (1933) as Brett Dale .
89. Murders in the Zoo (1933) as Dr. [Jack] Woodford .
90. Hot Saturday (1932) as Bill Fadden .
91. A Successful Calamity (1932) as Larry Rivers .
92. Sky Bride (1932) as Capt. Frank Robertson .
93. Heritage of the Desert (1932) as Jack Hare .
94. Wild Horse Mesa (1932) as Chane Weymer .
95. Women Men Marry (1931) as Steve Bradley .
96. The Far Call (1929) as Helms .

Producer (feature film)

97. Buchanan Rides Alone (1958) as Associate Producer.
98. Decision at Sundown (1957) as Associate Producer.
99. The Tall T (1957) as Associate Producer.
100. 7th Cavalry (1956) as Associate Producer.
101. Ten Wanted Men (1955) as Associate Producer.
102. A Lawless Street (1955) as Associate Producer.
103. The Stranger Wore a Gun (1953) as Associate Producer.
104. Hangman's Knot (1952) as Associate Producer.
105. Man in the Saddle (1951) as Associate Producer.

Production Companies (feature film)

106. The Nevadan (1950) as Company.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute