skip navigation
Overview for Glenn Rominger
Glenn Rominger

Glenn Rominger

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Sound (feature film)

1. Prison Ship (1945) as Re-rec and eff mixer.
2. Eadie Was a Lady (1945) as Re-rec and eff mixer.
3. Rustlers of the Badlands (1945) as Re-rec and eff mixer.
4. Eve Knew Her Apples (1945) as Re-rec and eff mixer.
5. Sing Me a Song of Texas (1945) as Re-rec and eff.
6. My Name Is Julia Ross (1945) as Re-rec and eff mixer.
7. Dancing in Manhattan (1944) as Re-rec and eff mixer.
8. Strange Affair (1944) as Red-rec and eff mixer.
9. King of the Zombies (1941) as Sd dir.
10. Sign of the Wolf (1941) as Sd dir.
11. Redhead (1941) as Sound Engineer.
12. The Great Dictator (1941) as Sound.
13. Emergency Squad (1940) as Sound Recording.
14. Million Dollar Legs (1939) as Sound Recording.
15. $1,000 a Touchdown (1939) as Sound Recording.
16. King of Chinatown (1939) as Sound Recording.
17. Night Work (1939) as Sound Recording.
18. Grand Jury Secrets (1939) as Sound Recording.
19. Death of a Champion (1939) as Sound Recording.
20. Bulldog Drummond's Secret Police (1939) as Sound Recording.
21. Bulldog Drummond's Bride (1939) as Sound Recording.
22. International Crime (1938) as Sound Recording.
23. My Old Kentucky Home (1938) as Recording.
24. Sons of the Legion (1938) as Sound Recording.
25. Swing It, Sailor! (1938) as Sound Recording.
26. Thanks for the Memory (1938) as Sound Recording.
27. The Luck of Roaring Camp (1937) as Recording.
28. A Fight to the Finish (1937) as Sound Engineer.
29. The 13th Man (1937) as Recording.
30. Renfrew of the Royal Mounted (1937) as Sound Supervisor.
31. Hoosier Schoolboy (1937) as Recording.
32. 23 1/2 Hours Leave (1937) as Sd tech.
33. Adventure in Manhattan (1936) as Sound Engineer.
34. Devil's Squadron (1936) as Sound.
35. Come Closer, Folks (1936) as Sound Engineer.
36. The Final Hour (1936) as Sound Engineer.
37. More Than a Secretary (1936) as Sound Engineer.
38. Pennies From Heaven (1936) as Sound Engineer.
39. Panic on the Air (1936) as Sound Engineer.
40. Lady from Nowhere (1936) as Sound Engineer.
41. Counterfeit (1936) as Sound Engineer.
42. The Case of the Missing Man (1935) as Sound Engineer.
43. Grand Exit (1935) as Sound Engineer.
44. Fighting Shadows (1935) as Sound Engineer.
45. Too Tough to Kill (1935) as Sound Engineer.
46. Justice of the Range (1935) as Sound Engineer.
47. The Public Menace (1935) as Sound Engineer.
48. The Whole Town's Talking (1935) as Sound Engineer.
49. The Girl Friend (1935) as Sound Engineer.
50. The Whole Town's Talking (1935) as Mixer.
51. Party Wire (1935) as Sound Engineer.
52. In Spite of Danger (1935) as Sound Engineer.
53. No Greater Glory (1934) as Recording Engineer.
54. The Line Up (1934) as Sound Engineer.
55. Whirlpool (1934) as Sound Engineer.
56. Lady by Choice (1934) as Sound Engineer.
57. Among the Missing (1934) as Sound Engineer.
58. Blind Date (1934) as Sound Engineer.
59. Jealousy (1934) as Sound Engineer.
60. Voice in the Night (1934) as Sound Engineer.
61. Most Precious Thing in Life (1934) as Sound Engineer.
62. Man Trailer (1934) as Sound Engineer.
63. Straightaway (1933) as Sound Engineer.
64. Parole Girl (1933) as Sound Engineer.
65. Ranger's Code (1933) as Recording.
66. Thrill Hunter (1933) as Recording Engineer.
67. Hold the Press (1933) as Sound Engineer.
68. Speed Demon (1933) as Sound Engineer.
69. Damaged Lives (1933) as Recording.
70. Brief Moment (1933) as Sound Engineer.
71. Riders of Destiny (1933) as Recording.
72. Skyway (1933) as Recording.
73. Galloping Romeo (1933) as Recording.
74. White Eagle (1932) as Sound Engineer.
75. Daring Danger (1932) as Sound.
76. By Whose Hand? (1932) as Sound Engineer.
77. Behind the Mask (1932) as Sound Engineer.
78. As the Devil Commands (1932) as Sound Engineer.
79. Vanity Street (1932) as Sound Engineer.
80. Texas Cyclone (1932) as Sound Engineer.
81. Two Fisted Law (1932) as Sound Engineer.
82. The Riding Tornado (1932) as Sound Engineer.
83. That's My Boy (1932) as Sound Engineer.
84. The Fighting Fool (1932) as Sound Recording.
85. Shopworn (1932) as Sound.
86. Riding for Justice (1932) as Sound Engineer.
87. The Last Man (1932) as Sound Engineer.
88. The Lightning Flyer (1931) as Sound Engineer.
89. Maker of Men (1931) as Sound Engineer.
90. The Miracle Woman (1931) as Recording Engineer.
91. The Criminal Code (1931) as Sound.
92. Shanghaied Love (1931) as Sound Engineer.
93. Arizona (1931) as Sound Engineer.
94. A Dangerous Affair (1931) as Sound Engineer.
95. Border Law (1931) as Sound Engineer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute