skip navigation
Leonard Mudie

Leonard Mudie

  • Skylark (1941) September 14 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • House of Rothschild, The (1934) September 23 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • King and the Chorus Girl, The (1937) September 28 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Kismet (1955) October 01 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Letter, The (1940) October 07 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Timbuktu (1959) as Mahomet Adani .
2. The Big Fisherman (1959) as Ilderan .
3. The Story of Mankind (1957) as Chief inquisitor .
4. Diane (1956) as Porter .
5. Autumn Leaves (1956) as Col. Hillyer .
6. Lord of the Jungle (1955) as Deputy Commissioner Andy Barnes .
7. The Silver Chalice (1955) as Stall keeper .
8. Kismet (1955) as Physician .
9. The Golden Idol (1954) as Commissioner Andy Barnes .
10. Killer Leopard (1954) as Commissioner Andy Barnes .
11. The Black Shield of Falworth (1954) as Friar Edward .
12. Bengal Brigade (1954) as Pariah .
13. King Richard and the Crusaders (1954) as Physician .
14. Safari Drums (1953) as Deputy Commissioner Barnes .
15. Perils of the Jungle (1953) as Grubbs .
16. The Magnetic Monster (1953) as [Howard] Denker .
17. African Treasure (1952) as Andrew Barnes .
18. Bomba and the Jungle Girl (1952) as Commissioner Barnes .
19. Elephant Stampede (1951) as Andy Barnes .
20. The Son of Dr. Jekyll (1951) as Pharmacist .
21. Royal Wedding (1951) as Cockney doorman .
22. The Sword of Monte Cristo (1951) as Court physician .
23. Lorna Doone (1951) as Cal Oates, Sr. .
24. A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court (1949) as Aide to mayor .
25. Challenge to Lassie (1949) as Policeman .
26. The Checkered Coat (1948) as Jerry .
27. Song of My Heart (1948) as Conductor .
28. Bulldog Drummond at Bay (1947) as Meredith .
29. The Private Affairs of Bel Ami (1947) as Potin .
30. Escape Me Never (1947) as Doctor .
31. The Locket (1946) as Air raid warden .
32. Don't Gamble with Strangers (1946) as Robert Elliott .
33. The Scarlet Clue (1945) as Horace Carlos .
34. The Corn Is Green (1945) as Station master .
35. My Name Is Julia Ross (1945) as Peters .
36. Divorce (1945) as Harvey Hicks .
37. Dragon Seed (1944) as Old peddler .
38. Appointment in Berlin (1943) as MacPhail .
39. Random Harvest (1942) as Old man .
40. Berlin Correspondent (1942) as George .
41. The People vs. Dr. Kildare (1941) as Dr. Sterling .
42. Singapore Woman (1941) as Doctor .
43. Skylark (1941) as Jewelry clerk .
44. The Nurse's Secret (1941) as Hugo .
45. Shining Victory (1941) as Foster .
46. Scotland Yard (1941) as Clerk .
47. A Dispatch from Reuters (1940) as Member of Parliament .
48. The Earl of Chicago (1940) as Allington .
49. Congo Maisie (1940) as Farley .
50. British Intelligence (1940) as Colonel James Yeats .
51. South of Suez (1940) as Registrar .
52. Charlie Chan's Murder Cruise (1940) as Gerald Pendleton .
53. The Letter (1940) as Fred .
54. Waterloo Bridge (1940) as Parker .
55. Brother Orchid (1940) as Englishman .
56. He Stayed for Breakfast (1940) as Communist secretary .
57. Devil's Island (1939) as Advocate General .
58. Man About Town (1939) as Gibson .
59. Nancy Drew, Reporter (1939) as Deputy district attorney .
60. Chasing Danger (1939) as French lieutenant .
61. Rulers of the Sea (1939) as Barton .
62. The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1939) as Barrows .
63. Dark Victory (1939) as Dr. Driscoll .
64. Tropic Fury (1939) as Gallon .
65. The Rage of Paris (1938) as Uncle Eric .
66. The Mad Miss Manton (1938) as Newspaper owner .
67. Kidnapped (1938) as Red Fox .
68. Dramatic School (1938) as Gauchon .
69. Mysterious Mr. Moto (1938) as Monk .
71. Arrest Bulldog Drummond (1938) as Richard Gannett .
72. The Jury's Secret (1938) as District Attorney .
73. Suez (1938) as Campaign manager .
74. When Were You Born (1938) as Scorpio, Oct 24-Nov 22 [Fred Gow] .
75. The League of Frightened Men (1937) as Professor Hibbard .
76. Madame X (1937) as Valmorin .
77. Lost Horizon (1937) as Foreign secretary .
78. Another Dawn (1937) as Doctor .
79. Parnell (1937) as Conservative member .
80. A Damsel in Distress (1937) as .
81. London by Night (1937) as Squires .
82. Shall We Dance (1937) as .
83. They Won't Forget (1937) as Judge Moore .
84. Lancer Spy (1937) as Statesman .
85. The King and the Chorus Girl (1937) as Footman .
86. Sylvia Scarlett (1936) as Steward .
87. The Story of Louis Pasteur (1936) as Coachman .
88. Mary of Scotland (1936) as Maitland .
89. Professional Soldier (1936) as Radical .
90. Magnificent Obsession (1936) as Dr. Barendreght .
91. Anthony Adverse (1936) as De Bourrienne .
92. Lloyd's of London (1936) as Waiter .
93. His Brother's Wife (1936) as Pete .
94. The Perfect Gentleman (1935) as Pawn broker .
95. Cardinal Richelieu (1935) as Olivares .
96. Becky Sharp (1935) as Tarquin .
97. A Feather in Her Hat (1935) as Orator .
98. Captain Blood (1935) as Baron Jeffries .
99. Top Hat (1935) as Flower shop proprietor .
100. Les Misérables (1935) as Priest .
101. Clive of India (1935) as General Burgoyne .
102. Rendezvous (1935) as Roberts .
103. The Great Impersonation (1935) as Mangan .
104. The Painted Veil (1934) as Secretary .
105. Viva Villa (1934) as Statesman .
106. Cleopatra (1934) as Pothinos .
107. The Mystery of Mr. X (1934) as Mr. X .
108. Mandalay (1934) as Lieutenant .
109. Jimmy the Gent (1934) as Ticket clerk .
110. The House of Rothschild (1934) as Tax collector .
111. Voltaire (1933) as Morteau .
112. The Mummy (1932) as Professor Pearson .
113. Through the Storm (1922) as Jeremiah .
114. A Message From Mars (1921) as Fred Jones .

Cast (short)

116. The Bill of Rights (1939)
118. The Cole Case (1931)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute