skip navigation
Overview for Walter Miller
Walter Miller

Walter Miller

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

D.W. Griffith:... For the five years between 1908 and 1913, D.W. Griffith directed some 450 films... more info $17.95was $16.95 Buy Now

Action Classic... In Road Gang a reform-minded journalist (Donald Woods) unjustly sentenced to a... more info $14.95was $17.99 Buy Now

Central... Jim Blaine dares death every day as an aviation pioneer. But when it comes to... more info $14.95was $17.99 Buy Now

The... more info $6.95was $8.99 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Saboteur (1942) as Midget .
2. Maisie Was a Lady (1941) as Midget .
3. Johnny Apollo (1940) as Guard .
4. Virginia City (1940) as Sergeant .
5. Bullet Code (1940) as Samuel Gorman .
6. Island of Doomed Men (1940) as Detective .
7. Castle on the Hudson (1940) as Guard .
8. The Grapes of Wrath (1940) as Border guard .
9. Sailor's Lady (1940) as Policeman .
10. Grandpa Goes to Town (1940) as Director .
11. Three Cheers for the Irish (1940) as Sergeant .
13. Each Dawn I Die (1939) as Turnkey .
14. The Amazing Mr. Williams (1939) as Browning .
15. Blackwell's Island (1939) as Guard .
16. Home on the Prairie (1939) as Belknap .
17. Wings of the Navy (1939) as Henry .
18. Kentucky (1938) as Cavalry Sergeant .
19. Too Hot to Handle (1938) as First flier .
20. Come On, Leathernecks (1938) as Coach Wells .
21. Down in "Arkansaw" (1938) as Marks .
22. Lawless Valley (1938) as Bob North .
23. Sergeant Murphy (1938) as Dairy superintendent .
24. Smashing the Rackets (1938) as Mac .
26. Blind Alibi (1938) as Maitland .
27. Crime Ring (1938) as Jenner .
28. International Settlement (1938) as Gangster .
29. The Man Who Cried Wolf (1937) as Killer .
30. The Last Gangster (1937) as Mike Kile .
31. Draegerman Courage (1937) as Maxwell .
32. Midnight Court (1937) as Lieutenant Jerry Burke .
33. Song of the City (1937) as Captain Hodges .
34. Border Cafe (1937) as Evans .
35. Submarine D-1 (1937) as Salvage officer .
36. Flight from Glory (1937) as Old timer .
37. Saturday's Heroes (1937) as Coach Banks .
38. Wild Horse Rodeo (1937) as Colonel Nye .
39. Boss of Lonely Valley (1937) as Jake Wagner .
40. Slim (1937) as Sam .
41. Danger Patrol (1937) as Smokey Nelson .
42. Dangerous Waters (1936) as Oleson .
43. Heart of the West (1936) as Whitey .
44. Desert Gold (1936) as Hank Lade .
45. Ghost Patrol (1936) as [Ted] Dawson .
46. Parole! (1936) as Personnel manager .
47. The Invisible Ray (1936) as Derelict .
48. Night Waitress (1936) as Inspector .
49. Without Orders (1936) as Commerce official .
50. Ranger Courage (1936) as Bull .
51. Magnificent Obsession (1936) as Chauffeur .
52. Shipmates Forever (1935) as Chief water tender .
53. Stormy (1935) as Craig .
54. Ivory-Handled Guns (1935) as Wolverine Kid [Plunkett] .
55. The Raven (1935) as Doctor .
56. Roaring West, The (1935)
57. Valley of Wanted Men (1935) as Ralph Dexter .
58. Night Cargo (1935) as Shark Moran .
59. Living on Velvet (1935) as Leader .
61. The Lone Defender (1934) as Ramon [Roberto] .
62. Smoking Guns (1934) as Dick Evans .
63. The Fighting Trooper (1934) as Sergeant Leyton .
64. Wake Up and Dream (1934) as .
65. Tailspin Tommy (1934)
66. Pirate Treasure (1934)
67. Rocky Rhodes (1934) as Dan Murtch .
68. Gun Justice (1933) as Chris Hogan .
69. Central Airport (1933) as Havana airfield official .
70. Son of a Sailor (1933) as Kramer .
71. Mazie (1933) as Jason Steele .
72. Parachute Jumper (1933) as Pilot .
74. The Famous Ferguson Case (1932) as Cedric Works .
75. Heart Punch (1932) as Zenias .
76. Behind Jury Doors (1932) as Arthur Corbett .
77. Riding for Justice (1932) as Deputy Marshal Alec Frame .
78. The Ghost City (1932) as Jim Blane .
80. Three Wise Girls (1932) as Manager of store .
81. Blessed Event (1932) as Boldt .
82. The Face on the Barroom Floor (1932) as Sam Turner .
84. Danger Island (1931)
85. Swanee River (1931) as Morton .
86. Sky Raiders (1931) as Kelley .
88. King of the Wild (1931)
89. Hell's Valley (1931) as .
90. The Hurricane Horseman (1931) as Pancho Gomez .
91. Manhattan Parade (1931) as John Roberts .
92. Street Scene (1931) as .
93. The Utah Kid (1930) as Sheriff Bentley .
94. Rough Waters (1930) as Morris .
95. Rogue of the Rio Grande (1930) as Sheriff Rankin .
96. On the Border (1930) as Border Patrol Commander .
97. Black Book, The (1929)
98. King of the Kongo (1929)
100. Hawk of the Hills (1929) as Laramie .
102. Manhattan Knights (1928) as Robert Ferris .
103. Police Reporter (1928)
106. Green Archer, The (1926)
107. The Unfair Sex (1926) as William Emerson .
108. The Fighting Marine (1926) as .
109. Snowed in (1926)
111. The Sky Raider (1925) as Paul Willard .
112. Sunken Silver (1925)
113. Play Ball (1925)
114. Men, Women and Money (1924) as .
115. Playthings of Desire (1924) as Brom Jones .
116. Those Who Judge (1924) as Bob Dawson .
117. The Tie That Binds (1923) as David Winthrop .
118. Unseeing Eyes (1923) as Dick Helston .
119. Rapids, The (1922)
120. The Bootleggers (1922) as Jack Seville .
121. Beyond the Rainbow (1922) as Robert Judson .
122. Unconquered Woman (1922) as Bruce Devereux .
123. Till We Meet Again (1922) as Jim Brennan .
124. The Woman Who Believed (1922) as .
125. The Shadow (1921) as .
126. Luxury (1921) as Harry Morton .
127. The Invisible Divorce (1920) as John Barry .
128. The Stealers (1920) as Stephen Gregory .
129. The Return of Tarzan (1920) as Clayton .
130. The Way Women Love (1920) as Ralph Barr .
131. Why Tell? (1920) as .
132. Thin Ice (1919) as Jeffrey Miller .
133. The Open Door (1919) as Robert Blakemore .
134. A Girl at Bay (1919) as Bruce Craigin .
135. The Mysterious Mr. Browning (1918) as Mr. Browning, also known as Red Harrigan .
136. The Eleventh Commandment (1918) as Kenneth Royce .
137. With Neatness and Dispatch (1918) as John Pierce .
138. Draft 258 (1917) as John Graham .
139. Tangled Lives (1917) as Walter Hartwright .
140. The Cloud (1917) as Henry Elliot, Saunder's cousin .
141. Miss Robinson Crusoe (1917) as Bertie Holden .
142. A Mother's Ordeal (1917) as Robert Mason .
143. The Slacker (1917) as Robert Wallace .
144. The Human Orchid (1916) as .
145. The Marble Heart (1916) as Laurant .
146. The Spider and the Fly (1916) as Richard Lee .
147. A Wife's Sacrifice (1916) as Elliott Drake .
148. The Toll of Justice (1916) as .
149. Winning the Futurity (1915) as Himself .
150. The Family Stain (1915) as .
151. Lord Chumley (1914) as .

Film Production - Main (feature film)

152. Dante's Peak (1997) as Driver (2nd Unit).

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute