skip navigation
Walter Miller

Walter Miller

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

 
 

The Last Of... Harry Carey stars in this serialized film version of James Femimore Cooper’s... more info $6.98was $6.98 Buy Now

Valley Of... Wrongly imprisoned and fighting for freedom, one man becomes a crusader for a... more info $6.98was $6.98 Buy Now

The Lone... "The Lone Defender" (1930) is a classic fun-filled action western. When a... more info $6.98was $6.98 Buy Now

Rogue Of The... The Robin Hood archetype can show up in the most unusual places. Here it is the... more info $6.98was $6.98 Buy Now

Dick Tracy's... No bad guy is safe when Tracy's on his trail! In this vintage espionage... more info $19.99was $19.99 Buy Now

Tailspin Tommy... Come fly the not-so-friendly skies with mechanic-turned-aviator Tailspin Tommy,... more info $19.99was $19.99 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Saboteur (1942) as Midget .
2. Maisie Was a Lady (1941) as Midget .
3. Grandpa Goes to Town (1940) as Director .
4. Island of Doomed Men (1940) as Detective .
5. Three Cheers for the Irish (1940) as Sergeant .
6. Castle on the Hudson (1940) as Guard .
7. Bullet Code (1940) as Samuel Gorman .
8. Sailor's Lady (1940) as Policeman .
9. Johnny Apollo (1940) as Guard .
10. Virginia City (1940) as Sergeant .
11. The Grapes of Wrath (1940) as Border guard .
12. The Amazing Mr. Williams (1939) as Browning .
13. Wings of the Navy (1939) as Henry .
14. Home on the Prairie (1939) as Belknap .
15. Each Dawn I Die (1939) as Turnkey .
17. Blackwell's Island (1939) as Guard .
19. Lawless Valley (1938) as Bob North .
20. International Settlement (1938) as Gangster .
21. Smashing the Rackets (1938) as Mac .
22. Sergeant Murphy (1938) as Dairy superintendent .
23. Crime Ring (1938) as Jenner .
24. Too Hot to Handle (1938) as First flier .
25. Come On, Leathernecks (1938) as Coach Wells .
26. Down in "Arkansaw" (1938) as Marks .
27. Blind Alibi (1938) as Maitland .
28. Kentucky (1938) as Cavalry Sergeant .
29. Song of the City (1937) as Captain Hodges .
30. Slim (1937) as Sam .
31. Submarine D-1 (1937) as Salvage officer .
32. The Man Who Cried Wolf (1937) as Killer .
33. The Last Gangster (1937) as Mike Kile .
34. Border Cafe (1937) as Evans .
35. Wild West Days (1937)
36. Draegerman Courage (1937) as Maxwell .
37. Flight from Glory (1937) as Old timer .
38. Saturday's Heroes (1937) as Coach Banks .
39. Midnight Court (1937) as Lieutenant Jerry Burke .
40. Wild Horse Rodeo (1937) as Colonel Nye .
41. Boss of Lonely Valley (1937) as Jake Wagner .
42. Danger Patrol (1937) as Smokey Nelson .
43. Ghost Patrol (1936) as [Ted] Dawson .
44. Parole! (1936) as Personnel manager .
45. Magnificent Obsession (1936) as Chauffeur .
46. Dangerous Waters (1936) as Oleson .
47. The Invisible Ray (1936) as Derelict .
48. Without Orders (1936) as Commerce official .
49. Heart of the West (1936) as Whitey .
50. Desert Gold (1936) as Hank Lade .
51. Ranger Courage (1936) as Bull .
52. Night Waitress (1936) as Inspector .
53. Roaring West, The (1935)
55. Night Cargo (1935) as Shark Moran .
56. Ivory-Handled Guns (1935) as Wolverine Kid [Plunkett] .
58. The Raven (1935) as Doctor .
59. Shipmates Forever (1935) as Chief water tender .
60. Valley of Wanted Men (1935) as Ralph Dexter .
61. Stormy (1935) as Craig .
62. Living on Velvet (1935) as Leader .
64. Pirate Treasure (1934)
65. The Lone Defender (1934) as Ramon [Roberto] .
66. Tailspin Tommy (1934)
67. Rocky Rhodes (1934) as Dan Murtch .
68. Wake Up and Dream (1934) as .
69. The Fighting Trooper (1934) as Sergeant Leyton .
70. Smoking Guns (1934) as Dick Evans .
72. Gun Justice (1933) as Chris Hogan .
73. Central Airport (1933) as Havana airfield official .
74. Parachute Jumper (1933) as Pilot .
75. Son of a Sailor (1933) as Kramer .
76. Mazie (1933) as Jason Steele .
77. Blessed Event (1932) as Boldt .
78. Behind Jury Doors (1932) as Arthur Corbett .
80. Heart Punch (1932) as Zenias .
81. The Famous Ferguson Case (1932) as Cedric Works .
82. Three Wise Girls (1932) as Manager of store .
83. Riding for Justice (1932) as Deputy Marshal Alec Frame .
84. Manhattan Parade (1932) as John Roberts .
85. The Face on the Barroom Floor (1932) as Sam Turner .
87. The Ghost City (1932) as Jim Blane .
88. Sky Raiders (1931) as Kelley .
89. The Hurricane Horseman (1931) as Pancho Gomez .
91. King of the Wild (1931)
92. Swanee River (1931) as Morton .
93. Danger Island (1931)
94. Hell's Valley (1931) as .
95. Street Scene (1931) as .
96. Rough Waters (1930) as Morris .
97. On the Border (1930) as Border Patrol Commander .
98. The Utah Kid (1930) as Sheriff Bentley .
99. Rogue of the Rio Grande (1930) as Sheriff Rankin .
100. Black Book, The (1929)
101. Hawk of the Hills (1929) as Laramie .
102. King of the Kongo (1929)
106. Manhattan Knights (1928) as Robert Ferris .
108. Police Reporter (1928)
109. Green Archer, The (1926)
110. The Fighting Marine (1926) as .
111. The Unfair Sex (1926) as William Emerson .
112. Snowed in (1926)
114. Play Ball (1925)
115. Sunken Silver (1925)
116. The Sky Raider (1925) as Paul Willard .
117. Playthings of Desire (1924) as Brom Jones .
118. Those Who Judge (1924) as Bob Dawson .
119. Men, Women and Money (1924) as .
120. Unseeing Eyes (1923) as Dick Helston .
121. The Tie That Binds (1923) as David Winthrop .
122. Unconquered Woman (1922) as Bruce Devereux .
123. Beyond the Rainbow (1922) as Robert Judson .
124. Rapids, The (1922)
125. The Woman Who Believed (1922) as .
126. Till We Meet Again (1922) as Jim Brennan .
127. The Bootleggers (1922) as Jack Seville .
128. Luxury (1921) as Harry Morton .
129. The Shadow (1921) as .
130. The Invisible Divorce (1920) as John Barry .
131. Why Tell? (1920) as .
132. The Return of Tarzan (1920) as Clayton .
133. The Stealers (1920) as Stephen Gregory .
134. The Way Women Love (1920) as Ralph Barr .
135. The Open Door (1919) as Robert Blakemore .
136. Thin Ice (1919) as Jeffrey Miller .
137. A Girl at Bay (1919) as Bruce Craigin .
138. The Eleventh Commandment (1918) as Kenneth Royce .
139. With Neatness and Dispatch (1918) as John Pierce .
140. The Mysterious Mr. Browning (1918) as Mr. Browning, also known as Red Harrigan .
141. Miss Robinson Crusoe (1917) as Bertie Holden .
142. The Slacker (1917) as Robert Wallace .
143. The Cloud (1917) as Henry Elliot, Saunder's cousin .
144. A Mother's Ordeal (1917) as Robert Mason .
145. Draft 258 (1917) as John Graham .
146. Tangled Lives (1917) as Walter Hartwright .
147. The Marble Heart (1916) as Laurant .
148. A Wife's Sacrifice (1916) as Elliott Drake .
149. The Spider and the Fly (1916) as Richard Lee .
150. The Toll of Justice (1916) as .
151. The Human Orchid (1916) as .
152. Winning the Futurity (1915) as Himself .
153. The Family Stain (1915) as .
154. Lord Chumley (1914) as .

Film Production - Main (feature film)

155. Dante's Peak (1997) as Driver (2nd Unit).

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute