skip navigation
Sergei Petschnikoff

Sergei Petschnikoff

  • Lady Without Passport, A (1950) July 31 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Chapman Report, The (1962) August 01 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Toast of New Orleans, The (1950) August 02 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Malaya (1949) August 07 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Lady Without Passport, A (1950) August 17 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Film Production - Main ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. The Collector (1965) as Asst dir, American staff.
2. The Incredible Mr. Limpet (1964) as Assistant Director.
3. Wall of Noise (1963) as Assistant Director.
4. The Chapman Report (1962) as Assistant Director.
5. A Fever in the Blood (1961) as Assistant Director.
6. Larceny on the Air (1937) as Assistant Director.
7. Four Days' Wonder (1937) as Assistant Director.
8. Dracula's Daughter (1936) as Assistant Director.
9. The Invisible Ray (1936) as Assistant Director.
10. Beware of Ladies (1936) as Assistant Director.
11. Lady Tubbs (1935) as 2nd unit asst dir.
12. Storm over the Andes (1935) as Assistant Director.
13. Gift of Gab (1934) as Assistant Director.
14. Little Man, What Now? (1934) as Assistant Director.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

15. On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (1970) as Production Manager.
16. Marlowe (1969) as Unit Production Manager.
17. The Impossible Years (1968) as Unit Production Manager.
18. The Silencers (1966) as Unit Production Manager.
19. Synanon (1965) as Unit Manager.
20. My Fair Lady (1964) as Unit Manager.
21. The FBI Story (1959) as Unit Manager.
22. A Stranger in My Arms (1959) as Unit Manager.
23. The Restless Years (1958) as Unit Production Manager.
24. The Female Animal (1958) as Unit Production Manager.
25. Flood Tide (1958) as Unit Manager.
26. Party Girl (1958) as Unit Manager.
27. Once Upon a Horse... (1958) as Unit Production Manager.
28. Joe Dakota (1957) as Unit Production Manager.
29. The Tattered Dress (1957) as Unit Production Manager.
30. The Square Jungle (1956) as Unit Production Manager.
31. Francis in the Haunted House (1956) as Unit Production Manager.
32. Walk the Proud Land (1956) as Unit Manager.
33. All That Heaven Allows (1956) as Unit Production Manager.
34. Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy (1955) as Unit Production Manager.
35. Running Wild (1955) as Unit Production Manager.
36. This Island Earth (1955) as Unit Production Manager.
37. Captain Lightfoot (1955) as Unit Production Manager.
38. Playgirl (1954) as Production Manager.
39. Johnny Dark (1954) as Unit Manager.
40. All the Brothers Were Valiant (1953) as Unit Manager.
41. Stars in My Crown (1950) as Unit Manager.
42. Malaya (1950) as Production Manager.
43. Shadow on the Wall (1950) as Unit Manager.
44. The Toast of New Orleans (1950) as Production Manager.
45. Nancy Goes to Rio (1950) as Production Manager.
46. A Lady Without Passport (1950) as Unit Manager.
47. Please Believe Me (1950) as Production Manager.
48. That Midnight Kiss (1949) as Production Manager.
49. The Sun Comes Up (1949) as Production Manager.
50. The Kissing Bandit (1949) as Production Manager.
51. Take Me Out to the Ball Game (1949) as Production Manager.
52. Luxury Liner (1948) as Production Manager.
53. Three Daring Daughters (1948) as Production Manager.
54. A Southern Yankee (1948) as Production Manager.
55. The Beginning or the End (1947) as Unit Manager.
56. Presenting Lily Mars (1943) as Unit Manager.
57. Smilin' Through (1941) as Production Manager.
58. Third Finger, Left Hand (1940) as Unit Manager.
59. Within the Law (1939) as Unit Manager.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute