skip navigation
Philo McCullough

Philo McCullough

  • Riffraff (1936) September 23 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Please Believe Me (1950) September 30 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Two Guys From Milwaukee (1946) October 01 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • John Loves Mary (1949) October 27 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Stolen Life, A (1946) November 20 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Maid of the West (1921) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

2. Over-Exposed (1956) as .
3. The Rawhide Years (1956) as .
4. Destry (1955) as Townsman .
5. Dawn at Socorro (1954) as Rancher .
7. Law and Order (1953) as .
8. The Redhead from Wyoming (1953) as Aldrich .
9. Washington Story (1952) as Businessman .
10. The Raiders (1952) as Bystander .
12. Horizons West (1952) as Rancher .
13. The World in His Arms (1952) as Guest .
14. The Cimarron Kid (1952) as Citizen .
15. Has Anybody Seen My Gal (1952) as Mr. Benson .
16. Sugarfoot (1951) as Man in saloon .
17. Bedtime For Bonzo (1951) as Faculty member .
18. The Great Caruso (1951) as .
19. Lullaby of Broadway (1951) as Waiter .
20. Excuse My Dust (1951) as Councilman .
21. Inside Straight (1951) as Broker .
22. Follow the Sun (1951) as .
23. The Big Hangover (1950) as Associate .
24. Backfire (1950) as Police car driver .
25. Montana (1950) as Bystander .
26. Devil's Doorway (1950) as Posse member .
27. Father of the Bride (1950) as Guest .
28. Please Believe Me (1950) as Guest in dining room .
29. Mrs. O'Malley and Mr. Malone (1950) as Passenger .
30. Stars in My Crown (1950) as .
31. Samson and Delilah (1950) as Merchant .
32. One Last Fling (1949) as Bartender .
33. Homicide (1949) as Attendant .
34. John Loves Mary (1949) as Desk clerk .
35. The Younger Brothers (1949) as Deputy .
36. Night unto Night (1949) as Bus driver .
37. The Fountainhead (1949) as Bailiff .
38. The Beautiful Blonde from Bashful Bend (1949) as Hanger-on .
39. Any Number Can Play (1949) as .
40. Stampede (1949) as Charlie .
41. The Girl from Jones Beach (1949) as Board member .
42. Flaxy Martin (1949) as Guard .
43. Two Guys from Texas (1948) as Deputy .
44. Smart Girls Don't Talk (1948) as Roulette croupier .
45. Silver River (1948) as Tracy .
46. Always Together (1948) as Moving man .
47. April Showers (1948) as Stagehand .
48. Love and Learn (1947) as Hugo Bronson .
49. Cheyenne (1947) as Murrow .
50. Life with Father (1947) as Milkman .
51. My Wild Irish Rose (1947) as Theater manager .
52. That Way with Women (1947) as Hawkins .
53. Possessed (1947) as Butler .
54. Nora Prentiss (1947) as Warden .
55. Two Guys from Milwaukee (1946) as Passenger .
56. Deception (1946) as Wedding guest .
57. Her Kind of Man (1946) as Houseman .
58. A Stolen Life (1946) as Art patron .
59. Janie Gets Married (1946) as Reporter .
60. Hail the Conquering Hero (1944) as Town councilman .
61. Atlantic City (1944) as Conventioneer .
62. Goodnight, Sweetheart (1944) as Detective .
63. Her Primitive Man (1944) as Native .
64. The Miracle of Morgan's Creek (1944) as Jeweler .
65. Cadets on Parade (1942) as Photographer .
66. Tennessee Johnson (1942) as Man at another railroad station .
67. Meet Boston Blackie (1941) as Tunnel of love announcer .
68. Bedtime Story (1941) as Conventioneer .
69. They Dare Not Love (1941) as Photographer .
70. Love Crazy (1941) as Detective .
71. The Ape (1940) as Mason .
72. Let Freedom Ring (1939) as Gagan henchman .
73. Captain Fury (1939) as Guard .
74. Frontier Marshal (1939) as Tough .
75. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) as Senator Albert .
76. City in Terror (1939) as Plainclothesman .
77. Smashing the Spy Ring (1938) as Workman .
78. The Buccaneer (1938) as Assistant jailer .
79. Too Hot to Handle (1938) as Cameraman .
80. Renfrew on the Great White Trail (1938) as Williams .
81. Texas Trail (1937) as Jordan .
82. On Such a Night (1937) as Defense attorney .
83. Captains Courageous (1937) as Member of crew .
84. The Man Who Cried Wolf (1937) as .
85. The Plainsman (1937) as Stagecoach guard .
86. Blossoms on Broadway (1937) as Hotel clerk .
87. High Tension (1936) as Draftsman .
88. Riffraff (1936) as Fisherman .
89. Gun Smoke (1936) as Abner Sneed .
90. The Lawless Nineties (1936) as Outlaw leader .
91. Born to Fight (1936) as Goodall .
92. The Broken Coin (1936) as .
93. The Preview Murder Mystery (1936) as Policeman .
94. The Crime of Dr. Forbes (1936) as Reporter .
95. A Son Comes Home (1936) as Reporter .
96. Les Misérables (1935) as Whip warder in galley .
97. Gunfire (1935) as Dan McGregor .
98. Orchids to You (1935) as Salesman .
99. Captured in Chinatown (1935) as Raymond .
100. The Lone Bandit (1935) as .
101. Clive of India (1935) as Officer on horse .
102. The Wanderer of the Wasteland (1935) as Squid .
103. The White Parade (1934) as Swanson .
104. The Mighty Barnum (1934) as Publicity man .
105. The Cactus Kid (1934) as Duncan .
106. Ridin' Thru (1934) as Winthrop .
107. Outlaws' Highway (1934) as Frank Carter .
108. Thunder over Texas (1934) as Tom Collier .
109. Twisted Rails (1934) as "Black Jack" Bolivar .
110. Wheels of Destiny (1934) as Rocky .
111. Broadway Bill (1934) as .
112. I Hate Women (1934) as Editor .
113. Inside Information (1934) as Bert Doran .
114. Tarzan the Fearless (1933) as Jeff Herbert .
115. Laughing at Life (1933) as .
116. Sunset Trail (1932) as Weller .
117. Heroes of the West (1932)
118. South of the Rio Grande (1932) as Clark .
119. Breach of Promise (1932) as Committee person .
120. Sheer Luck (1931) as Milton Blackburn .
121. Branded (1931) as Mac, the first sheriff .
122. Swanee River (1931) as Jack Bradford .
123. Defenders of the Law (1931) as .
124. The Sky Spider (1931) as Hugh Jeffries .
127. The White Renegade (1931) as Diamond .
128. On the Border (1930) as Farrell .
129. Spurs (1930) as Tom Marsden .
130. The Show of Shows (1929) as .
131. The Million Dollar Collar (1929) as Joe French .
132. The Charlatan (1929) as Doctor Paynter .
133. The Leatherneck (1929) as .
134. Untamed Justice (1929) as Herbert Winslow .
135. South of Panama (1928) as "Ace" Carney .
136. The Power of the Press (1928) as Blake .
137. The Night Flyer (1928) as Bat Mullins .
138. Clearing the Trail (1928) as Silk Cardross .
139. The Apache (1928) as Monsieur Chautard .
140. Painted Post (1928) as Ben Tuttle .
141. Warming Up (1928) as McRae .
142. Fire and Steel (1927) as Tom Welbourne .
143. The Woman Who Did Not Care (1927) as Gregory Payne .
144. Smile, Brother, Smile (1927) as Harvey Renrod .
145. Easy Pickings (1927) as Stewart .
146. Silver Valley (1927) as Black Jack Lundy .
147. We're All Gamblers (1927) as Monty Garside .
148. The Savage (1926) as Howard Kipp .
149. The Bar-C Mystery (1926) as Robbins .
150. The Devil's Partner (1926) as Ramon Jennings .
151. Everybody's Acting (1926) as Paul Singleton .
152. Ladies at Play (1926) as Hotel clerk .
153. The Arizona Sweepstakes (1926) as Jonathan Carey .
154. Chip of the Flying U (1926) as Duncan Whittaker .
155. Mismates (1926) as Jim Winslow .
156. Blue Blood (1925) as Percy Horton, a social parasite .
157. Faint Perfume (1925) as Richmiel's lover .
158. Lorraine of the Lions (1925) as Hartley .
159. The Calgary Stampede (1925) as Callahan .
160. Dick Turpin (1925) as Lord Churlton .
161. The Boomerang (1925) as DeWitt .
162. Winds of Chance (1925) as Count Courteau .
163. The Mansion of Aching Hearts (1925) as John Dawson .
164. Hook And Ladder (1924) as Gus Henshaw .
165. The Great Diamond Mystery (1924) as Mallison .
166. Daughters of Today (1924) as Reggy Adams .
167. Ladies To Board (1924) as Evan Carmichael .
168. Judgment of the Storm (1924) as Martin Freeland .
169. The Chorus Lady (1924) as Dick Crawford .
170. Wife of the Centaur (1924) as Harry Todd .
171. The Dangerous Blonde (1924) as Gerald Skinner .
172. Racing for Life (1924) as Carl Grant .
173. The Slanderers (1924) as Jerome Keefe .
174. The Fourth Musketeer (1923) as Gerald Van Sicklen .
175. Trilby (1923) as Taffy .
176. The First Degree (1923) as Will Bass .
177. The Man Between (1923) as Dick Lyman .
178. Trimmed in Scarlet (1923) as Count De Signeur .
179. Yesterday's Wife (1923) as Victor Fleming .
180. Forgive and Forget (1923) as Blake .
181. West of Chicago (1922) as John Hampton .
182. More To Be Pitied Than Scorned (1922) as Vincent Grant .
183. Calvert's Valley (1922) as James Calvert/Eugene Calvert .
184. Heroes of the Street (1922) as Gordon Trent .
185. Seeing's Believing (1922) as Jimmy Harrison .
186. The Right That Failed (1922) as Roy Van Twiller .
187. The Stranger's Banquet (1922) as Britton .
188. A Dangerous Adventure (1922) as MacDonald Hayden .
189. Strange Idols (1922) as Ted Raymond .
190. The Married Flapper (1922) as Glenn Kingdon .
191. The Lamplighter (1921) as Philip Amory .
192. Partners of Fate (1921) as Byron Millard .
193. The Blushing Bride (1921) as Dick Irving .
194. The Primal Law (1921) as Travers .
195. The Great Accident (1920) as Jack Routt .
196. A Splendid Hazard (1920) as Arthur Cathewe .
197. In the Heart of a Fool (1920) as Tom VanDorn .
198. Flame of Youth (1920) as Victor Fleming .
199. A World of Folly (1920) as Duke Tremaine .
200. The Untamed (1920) as Lee Haines .
201. The Little Grey Mouse (1920) as Stephen Gray .
202. The Scoffer (1920) as Dr. Arthur Richards .
203. Spotlight Sadie (1919) as Reggie Delmar .
204. Soldiers of Fortune (1919) as Captain Stuart .
205. Lord and Lady Algy (1919) as Standage .
206. Extravagance (1919) as Billy Braden .
207. Happy Though Married (1919) as Bob Davis .
208. Child of M'sieu (1919) as Philip .
209. The Market of Souls (1919) as Lyle Bane .
210. Johnny-on-the-Spot (1919) as Arthur Abington, alias Cooley .
211. The Dream Lady (1918) as Jerrold .
212. A Rich Man's Darling (1918) as Lee Brooks .
213. The Legion of Death (1918) as Capt. Rodney Willard .
214. Modern Love (1918) as Julian Lawrence .
215. Quicksand (1918) as Alan Perry .
216. Daughter Angele (1918) as Bob Fortney .
217. The Goat (1918) as Marmaduke X. Caruthers .
218. The Girl Who Wouldn't Quit (1918) as Jim Younger .
219. The Secret of Black Mountain (1917) as Blake Stanley .
220. Captain Kiddo (1917) as Jack Laird .
221. Vengeance of the Dead (1917) as Michael Tcheoff, Russian Embassy .
222. The Martinache Marriage (1917) as Col. Horace Martinache .
223. Tears and Smiles (1917) as Mr. Greer .
225. The Power of Evil (1916) as .
226. Pay Dirt (1916) as Turner .
227. The Adventures of a Madcap (1915) as Carlos .

Cast (short)

229. Alice in Movieland (1940)
230. Opening Day (1938)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute