skip navigation
L. John Myers

L. John Myers

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Sound (feature film)

1. The Fortune Cookie (1966) as Re-Recording.
2. Hey There, It's Yogi Bear (1964) as Sound Recording.
3. Follow That Dream (1962) as Sound.
4. Geronimo (1962) as Sound.
5. Jack the Giant Killer (1962) as Sound Recording.
6. Unidentified Flying Objects (1956) as Rec mixer.
7. The Killer Is Loose (1956) as Re-Recording.
8. While the City Sleeps (1956) as Sd re-rec.
9. At Gunpoint (1955) as Re-recording.
10. Down Three Dark Streets (1954) as Re-Recording.
11. Main Street to Broadway (1953) as Re-Recording.
12. Mutiny (1952) as Re-Recording.
13. Everybody's Girl (1951) as Recording.
14. Fort Defiance (1951) as Sound Recording.
15. Skipalong Rosenbloom (1951) as Sound Engineer.
16. Bride of the Gorilla (1951) as Sound.
17. Rogue River (1950) as Sound Recording.
18. Davy Crockett, Indian Scout (1950) as Sound.
19. Across the Rio Grande (1949) as Recording Engineer.
20. Trails End (1949) as Recording Engineer.
21. Stampede (1949) as Recording.
22. Gun Law Justice (1949) as Recording Engineer.
23. Law of the West (1949) as Recording Engineer.
24. Gun Runner (1949) as Recording Engineer.
25. Crashing Thru (1949) as Recording Engineer.
26. Jiggs and Maggie in Court (1948) as Sd tech.
27. Partners of the Sunset (1948) as Recording Engineer.
28. The Fighting Ranger (1948) as Recording Engineer.
29. Hidden Danger (1948) as Recording Engineer.
30. Outlaw Brand (1948) as Recording Engineer.
31. Triggerman (1948) as Recording Engineer.
32. Range Renegades (1948) as Recording Engineer.
33. The Crimson Key (1947) as Sd tech.
34. The Big Fix (1947) as Sound Mixer.
35. Born to Speed (1947) as Sound Engineer.
36. Adventure Island (1947) as Sound Recording.
37. The Devil on Wheels (1947) as Sound Engineer.
38. Accomplice (1946) as Mus mixer.
39. Strange Journey (1946) as Sd tech.
40. Shadows on the Range (1946) as Recording Engineer.
41. Driftin' River (1946) as Sound Engineer.
42. Secrets of a Sorority Girl (1946) as Sound Engineer.
43. Klondike Fury (1942) as Sound Engineer.
44. Mr. Wise Guy (1942) as Sound Engineer.
45. Emergency Landing (1941) as Sound.
46. Secret Evidence (1941) as Sound Engineer.
47. Paper Bullets (1941) as Sound Engineer.
48. Remedy for Riches (1940) as Recording.
49. Dr. Christian Meets the Women (1940) as Recording.
50. Sky Patrol (1939) as Sd dir.
51. Undercover Agent (1939) as Recording.
52. Danger Flight (1939) as Sd dir.
53. The Long Shot (1939) as Sound Engineer.
54. El milagro de la Calle Mayor (1939) as Sound.
55. Heroes in Blue (1939) as Sound.
56. Miracle on Main Street (1939) as Sound.
57. The Overland Express (1938) as Recording.
58. Hawaiian Buckaroo (1938) as Sound Engineer.
59. Panamint's Bad Man (1938) as Sound Engineer.
60. Black Aces (1937) as Sound.
61. Left-Handed Law (1937) as Sound Supervisor.
62. Smoke Tree Range (1937) as Sound Supervisor.
63. Sudden Bill Dorn (1937) as Sound Supervisor.
64. Boss of Lonely Valley (1937) as Sound Supervisor.
65. Sandflow (1937) as Sound Supervisor.
66. Ride 'Em Cowboy (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
67. The Boss Rider of Gun Creek (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
68. Silverspurs (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
69. The Cowboy and the Kid (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
70. Comin' Round the Mountain (1936) as Sound.
71. Hats Off (1936) as Sound.
72. Empty Saddles (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
73. Ivory-Handled Guns (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
74. Outlawed Guns (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
75. Sunset of Power (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
76. Outlaw Rule (1935) as Sd tech.
77. Stone of Silver Creek (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
78. Border Brigands (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
79. Lawless Valley (1934) as Recording Engineer.
80. Rocky Rhodes (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
81. When a Man Sees Red (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
82. The Fighting Hero (1934) as Recording Engineer.
83. Panama Flo (1932) as Sound Engineer.
84. Carnival Boat (1932) as Recording.
85. Headin' for Trouble (1931) as Recording Engineer.
86. Peacock Alley (1930) as Recording Engineer.
87. The Third Alarm (1930) as Sound Engineer.
88. Extravagance (1930) as Recording Engineer.
89. Journey's End (1930) as Sound Recording.
90. Borrowed Wives (1930) as Recording Engineer.
91. Hot Curves (1930) as Recording Engineer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute