skip navigation
Chas Norton

Chas Norton

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Film Production - Lighting/Electrical ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Location Assistant (feature film)

1. Home (2014)

Film Production - Main (special)

2. George Wallace: Settin' the Woods on Fire (2000) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
3. Joe DiMaggio: The Hero's Life (2000) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
4. Houdini (2000) as Field Production ("American Experience").
5. Eleanor Roosevelt (2000) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
6. John Brown's Holy War (2000) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
7. Jubilee Singers: Sacrifice and Glory (2000) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
8. Wizard of Photography, The (2000) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
9. Duel, The (2000) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
10. Nixon's China Game (2000) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
11. MacArthur (1999) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
12. Meltdown at Three Mile Island (1999) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
13. Hoover Dam (1999) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
14. Fly Girls (1999) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
15. Rescue at Sea (1999) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
16. Race For the Superbomb (1999) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
17. Alone on the Ice (1999) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
18. Lost in the Grand Canyon (1999) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
19. Reagan (1998) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
20. Influenza 1918 (1998) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
21. Mr. Miami Beach (1998) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
22. Surviving the Dust Bowl (1998) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
23. America 1900 (1998) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
24. Truman (1997) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
25. Richest Man in the World: Andrew Carnegie, The (1997) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
26. Hawaii's Last Queen (1997) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
27. Around the World in 72 Days (1997) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
28. Gold Fever (1997) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
29. New York Underground (1997) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
30. Big Dream, Small Screen (1997) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
31. Telephone, The (1997) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
32. Nixon (1996) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
33. TR, The Story of Theodore Roosevelt (1996) as Field Producer ("The American Experience").
34. Wright Stuff, The (1996) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
35. Spy in the Sky (1996) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
36. Battle Over Citizen Kane, The (1996) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
37. Orphan Trains, The (1995) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
38. Chicago 1968 (1995) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
39. Ike (1993) as Field Producer ("American Experience").
40. Coney Island (1991) as Field Production ("The American Experience").
41. Lindbergh (1990) as Field Production ("The American Experience").

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical (special)

42. Holiday at Pops! (2003) as Lighting Designer.
43. Marshalls' Women In Comedy (2002) as Lighting Director.
44. Zoot Suit Riots (2002) as Lighting Director.
45. POPS GOES THE FOURTH! (2001) as Lighting Director.
46. Touching Evil III (2001) as Lighting Designer ("Mystery").
47. CHAMPIONSHIP BALLROOM DANCING (2001) as Lighting Designer.
49. Remorseful Day, The (2001) as Lighting Designer ("Mystery!").
50. Evening of Championship Skating, An (2000) as Lighting Director.
51. Pops Goes the Fourth 2000 (2000) as Lighting Director.
52. Trial By Fire (2000) as Lighting Designer ("Mystery!").
53. Sesame Street (2000) as Lighting Designer.
54. CHAMPIONSHIP BALLROOM DANCING (2000) as Lighting Designer.
55. Holiday at Pops 2000 (2000) as Lighting Designer.
57. Alison Krauss and Union Station (2000) as Lighting Designer.
58. Diana Krall and Michael Feinstein (2000) as Lighting Designer.
60. Lady Audley's Secret (2000) as Lighting Designer ("Mystery!").
61. Touching Evil II (2000) as Lighting Designer ("Mystery!").
62. Evening of Championship Skating, An (1999) as Lighting Director.
63. Second Sight (1999) as Lighting Designer ("Mystery!").
64. Cadfael 4 (1999) as Lighting Designer ("Mystery!").
65. Audra McDonald (1999) as Lighting Designer.
66. Brush Up Your Shakespeare (1999) as Lighting Designer.
67. Inspector Morse: The Wench Is Dead (1999) as Lighting Designer (("Mystery!").
68. Swingin' at the Pops (1999) as Lighting Designer.
69. Strangers in Paradise (1999) as Lighting Designer.
70. CHAMPIONSHIP BALLROOM DANCING (1999) as Lighting Designer.
71. Nathan Lane's Tribute to Danny Kaye (1999) as Lighting Designer.
72. From Jesus to Christ: The First Christians (1998) as Lighting Director.
73. Antiques Roadshow Jr. (1998) as Lighting Director.
74. Last Embrace, A (1998) as Lighting Designer ("Mystery!").
75. Condition Critical: The American Health Care Forum (1992) as Lighting Director.
76. Evening of Championship Skating, An (1992) as Assistant Lighting Director.
77. Sins of the Fathers, The (1992) as Lighting Designer ("Mystery!").
78. Million Dollar Bond Mystery, The (1992) as Lighting Designer ("Mystery!").
79. Songs of Freedom (1992) as Lighting Designer.
80. Big Band Ballroom Bash (1992) as Lighting Designer.
81. Wasps' Nest (1992) as Lighting Designer ("Mystery!").
82. Championship Ballroom Dancing (1992) as Lighting Design.
83. Lemon Sky (1988) as House Electrician.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute