skip navigation
Bill "Red" Murphy

Bill "Red" Murphy

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Ordinary Decent Criminal (2000) as Barry.
2. Moving Target (2000)
3. Family, The (1994) as 2nd Bouncer.
4. No Down Payment (1957) as Ed .
5. The Big Heat (1953) as Reds .
6. Dear Wife (1950) as Dan Collins .
7. Family Honeymoon (1949) as Boy .
8. The Prairie (1949) as Jess Bush .
9. Battleground (1949) as Non-com .
10. I Was a Male War Bride (1949) as Sergeant .
11. Sands of Iwo Jima (1949) as Pfc. E. Flynn .
12. It Happens Every Spring (1949) as Isbell .
13. Command Decision (1949) as Flyer .
14. Jungle Patrol (1948) as Johnny .
15. A Foreign Affair (1948) as Joe .
16. Unconquered (1947) as Townsman .
17. I Wonder Who's Kissing Her Now? (1947) as Messenger boy .
18. Kilroy Was Here (1947) as Soda jerker .
19. On the Old Spanish Trail (1947) as Hotel clerk .
20. Till the End of Time (1946) as Marine .
21. Young Widow (1946) as Army lieutenant .
22. Secrets of a Sorority Girl (1946) as Andy Jones .
23. The Jungle Captive (1945) as Johnny .
24. The Story of G. I. Joe (1945) as Private Mew .
25. It's a Pleasure! (1945) as Canadian goalie .
26. Doll Face (1945) as Sailor .
27. Salty O'Rourke (1945) as Bennie .
28. Duffy's Tavern (1945) as Waiter .
29. Nob Hill (1945) as Sailor .
30. Something for the Boys (1944) as Soldier .
31. Faces in the Fog (1944) as Russell .
32. Here Come the Waves (1944) as Petty officer .

Editing (feature film)

33. Lake Mungo (2008)
34. Stranded (2005)
35. Till Human Voices Wake Us (2003) as Editor.
36. Chasing Buddha (2000) as Editor.
37. Witch Hunt (2000) as Editor.
38. Diana & Me (1998) as Editor.
39. Amy (1998) as Editor.
40. Exile in Sarajevo (1997) as Editor.
41. Life (1997) as Editor.
42. Hotel de Love (1996) as Editor.
43. Metal Skin (1994) as Editor.
44. Body Melt (1993) as Editor.
45. Romper Stomper (1992) as Editor.
46. Every Move She Makes (1985) as Editor.

Assistant Direction (feature film)

47. Eyes Of A Stranger (1981) as Assistant Director.

Art Department (feature film)

48. My New Gun (1992) as Scenic Artist.
49. Godfather, Part III, The (1990) as Standby Scenic Artist (New York).
50. Ishtar (1987) as Scenic Artist (New York).
51. Protector, The (1985) as Scenic Artist (New York Unit).

Producer (special)

52. White Elephants of Thailand With Meg Ryan, The (2002) as Series Producer ("Nature").
53. Condition Black (2002) as Series Producer ("Nature").
54. Ravens (2001) as Series Producer ("Nature").
55. Cloud: Wild Stallion of the Rockies (2001) as Series Producer ("Nature").
56. Polar Bear Invasion (2001) as Series Producer ("Nature").
57. Golden Seals of the Skeleton Coast (2001) as Series Producer ("Nature").
58. Panda Baby, The (2001) as Series Producer ("Nature").
59. Baby Tales (2001) as Series Producer ("Nature").
60. Animals Behaving Badly (2001) as Series Producer ("Nature").
61. Australia's Little Assassins (2001) as Series Producer ("Nature").
62. Dogs: The Early Years (2001) as Series Producer ("Nature").
63. Body Changers, The (2000) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
64. Inside the Animal Mind (2000) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
65. Springs Eternal: Florida's Fountain of Youth (2000) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
66. Intimate Enemies: Lions and Buffalo (2000) as Series Producer ("Nature").
67. Showdown at Grizzly River (2000) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
68. Earth Navigators (2000) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
69. Obsession With Orchids (2000) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
70. Octopus Show, The (2000) as Series Producer ("Nature").
71. Humpback Whales (2000) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
72. Cheetahs in a Hot Spot (2000) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
73. Urban Elephant (2000) as Series Producer ("Nature").
74. Wild Horses of Mongolia With Julia Roberts (2000) as Series Producer ("Nature").
75. Jackals of the African Crater (2000) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
76. Extraordinary Birds (2000) as Series Producer ("Nature").
77. Wisdom of the Wild (1999) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
78. Lemurs With John Cleese (1999) as Supervising Producer (Wnet/"Nature").
79. Seedy Side of Plants, The (1999) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
80. Sled Dogs: An Alaskan Epic (1999) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
81. Iceland: Fire and Ice (1999) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
82. Walking With Giants: The Grizzlies of Siberia (1999) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
83. Extraordinary Cats (1999) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
84. Zoo Babies With Whoopi Goldberg (1999) as Supervising Producer (Wnet/"Nature").
85. Antarctica: The End of the Earth (1999) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
86. Horses (1999) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
87. Conversation With Koko, A (1999) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
88. Forces of the Wild (1998) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
89. John Denver: Let This Be a Voice (1998) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
90. Secret World of Sharks and Rays, The (1998) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
91. Great White Bear (1998) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
92. American Buffalo: Spirit of a Nation (1998) as Supervising Producer ("Nature").
93. College of Comedy With Alan King, The (1997) as Supervising Producer.

Editing (special)

94. Fashionably Loud 2000 (2000) as Avid Editor.

Film Production - Main (special)

95. Hymn For Alvin Ailey, A (1999) as Coordinating Producer ("Great Performances").
96. Israel Philharmonic Orchestra 60th Anniversary Gala, The (1997) as Coordinating Producer.
97. Talking With (1995) as Production Supervisor.
98. Itzhak Perlman: In the Fiddler's House (1995) as Coordinating Producer.
99. Julie Andrews: Back on Broadway (1995) as Line Producer.
100. In the Wings: Angels in America on Broadway (1993) as Production Supervisor.
101. Great Performances' 20th Anniversary Special (1992) as Production Manager ("The Last Mile").
102. Great Performances' 20th Anniversary Special (1992) as Production Staff.

Cast (TV Mini-Series)

103. Spacejacked (1997) as Jack.

Editing (TV Mini-Series)

104. Dear Claudia (1998) as Editor.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute