skip navigation
Murdock MacQuarrie

Murdock MacQuarrie

  • House of Rothschild, The (1934) September 23 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • At The Circus (1939) October 03 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Sundown Trail (1931) October 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Cat People (1942) October 31 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Woman of the Year (1942) November 13 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. The Unfoldment (1922) as Director.
2. Thunderbolt Jack (1920) as Director.
3. Nancy's Birthright (1916) as Director.
4. The Sign of the Spade (1916) as Director.
5. In the Web of the Grafters (1916) as Director.
6. The Stain in the Blood (1916) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

8. Arabian Nights (1942) as Bidder .
9. Timber (1942) as Mill hand .
10. Jackass Mail (1942) as Hickory Jake .
11. Ghost Town Law (1942) as Judge Crail .
12. The Omaha Trail (1942) as Owner .
13. Woman of the Year (1942) as Head copy reader .
14. Cat People (1942) as Sheep caretaker .
15. Tennessee Johnson (1942) as Man at railroad station .
16. The Return of Daniel Boone (1941) as Station agent .
17. Man from Montana (1941) as [Joel] Preston .
18. Thunder Over the Prairie (1941) as Mandan .
19. The Lady from Cheyenne (1941) as .
20. Richest Man in Town (1941) as Postman .
21. Those Were the Days! (1940) as First citizen .
22. The House of the Seven Gables (1940) as Town gossip .
23. The Wildcat of Tucson (1940) as Doctor .
24. Pinto Canyon (1940) as Elmer Barnes .
25. The Captain Is a Lady (1940) as Seaman .
26. The Mummy's Hand (1940) as Priest .
27. Mutiny on the Blackhawk (1939) as Bill .
28. Honor of the West (1939) as Rancher .
29. Konga, the Wild Stallion (1939) as Clerk .
30. They All Come Out (1939) as Watchman .
31. Stand Up and Fight (1939) as Engineer .
32. At the Circus (1939) as Attendant .
33. Smoky Trails (1939) as Will Archer .
34. The Phantom Stage (1939) as Scott .
35. Ghost Town Riders (1938) as Tax collector .
36. Blockade (1938) as .
37. Guilty Trails (1938) as Judge .
38. Western Trails (1938) as .
39. Tom Sawyer, Detective (1938) as Second man with posse .
40. Venus Makes Trouble (1937) as Sour-faced man .
41. The Fighting Texan (1937) as Jim Perkins .
42. Stormy Trails (1936) as Sheriff .
43. The Prisoner of Shark Island (1936) as Spangler .
44. Fury (1936) as Dawson's friend .
45. Shakedown (1936) as Attendant .
46. Pinto Rustlers (1936) as Dad Walton .
47. Bonnie Scotland (1935) as .
48. Les Misérables (1935) as Fauchelevant .
49. Silent Valley (1935) as Elmer Barnes .
50. Clive of India (1935) as Sneering skunk type .
51. The Laramie Kid (1935) as Dad [Bland] .
52. North of Arizona (1935) as .
53. Nevada (1935) as Watson .
54. The Dark Angel (1935) as Waiter at inn .
55. Diamond Jim (1935) as Stockbroker .
56. Sunset of Power (1935) as .
57. Stone of Silver Creek (1935) as George J. Mason .
58. The New Frontier (1935) as Tom [Lewis] .
59. The Tonto Kid (1935) as Pop Slawson .
60. The House of Rothschild (1934) as Man at stock exchange .
61. The Return of Chandu (1934) as The Voice of Ubasti .
62. Terror of the Plains (1934) as Foreman .
63. Chandu on the Magic Isle (1934) as The Voice of Ubasti .
64. The Mighty Barnum (1934) as Husband at table .
65. The Fighting Hero (1934) as .
66. The Man from Hell (1934) as Sheriff Jake .
67. When Lightning Strikes (1934) as Jim Caldwell .
68. Cross Fire (1933) as Sheriff [Jim] Wells .
69. Easy Millions (1933) as .
70. Wild Girl (1932) as Jess Larabie .
71. The Penal Code (1932) as Lefty .
72. Daring Danger (1932) as .
73. Gambling Sex (1932) as Thompson .
74. Fighting for Justice (1932) as Sheriff .
75. Two Gun Man (1931) as Rancher Markham .
76. Arizona Terror (1931) as Joe Moore .
77. Sundown Trail (1931) as Judge Lawlor .
78. Hell Bound (1931) as .
79. Command Performance (1931) as Blondel .
80. Near the Trail's End (1931) as .
81. One Man Law (1931) as Grimm .
82. Captain of the Guard (1930) as Pierre .
83. 45 Calibre War (1929) as Mark Blodgett .
84. The Apache Raider (1928) as Don Felix Beinal .
86. Black Jack (1927) as Holbrook .
87. The Man From Hardpan (1927) as Henry Hardy .
88. Hair Trigger Baxter (1926) as Joe Craddock .
89. The High Hand (1926) as Martin Shaler .
90. The Jazz Girl (1926) as Henry Wade .
91. Going the Limit (1926) as Simson Windsor .
92. A Gentleman Roughneck (1925) as .
93. The Only Woman (1924) as Yacht captain .
94. Canyon of the Fools (1923) as Sproul .
95. Ashes of Vengeance (1923) as Carlotte .
96. The Unfoldment (1922) as Mayor of Avenue A .
97. If I Were Queen (1922) as Duke of Wortz .
98. The Hidden Woman (1922) as Iron MacLoid .
99. Cheated Hearts (1921) as Ibrihim .
100. Sure Fire (1921) as Major Parker .
101. The Silver Horde (1920) as Richard Jones .
102. The Little Diplomat (1919) as Raymond Brownleigh .
103. Gambling in Souls (1919) as Thomas Philborn .
104. Jacques of the Silver North (1919) as Jim Blake .
105. Humility (1918) as Stuart Hamilton .
106. Her Moment (1918) as Mr. Johnson .
107. Riders of the Purple Sage (1918) as Tull .
108. Panthea (1917) as Secret agent .
109. Fear Not (1917) as Allen Mornington .
110. The Kingdom of Love (1917) as Buck, dancehall keeper .
111. Loyalty (1917) as Randell .
112. The Stain in the Blood (1916) as Bill Jenkins .
113. Nancy's Birthright (1916) as John Martingale .
114. Richelieu (1914) as Cardinal Richelieu .

Writer (feature film)

115. Nancy's Birthright (1916) as Story.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute