skip navigation
Murdock MacQuarrie

Murdock MacQuarrie

  • Woman of the Year (1942) May 12 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Fury (1936) May 30 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Woman of the Year (1942) June 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Tennessee Johnson (1942) July 15 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. The Unfoldment (1922) as Director.
2. Thunderbolt Jack (1920) as Director.
3. Nancy's Birthright (1916) as Director.
4. The Stain in the Blood (1916) as Director.
5. The Sign of the Spade (1916) as Director.
6. In the Web of the Grafters (1916) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

8. Jackass Mail (1942) as Hickory Jake .
9. Ghost Town Law (1942) as Judge Crail .
10. Tennessee Johnson (1942) as Man at railroad station .
11. Woman of the Year (1942) as Head copy reader .
12. Arabian Nights (1942) as Bidder .
13. Timber (1942) as Mill hand .
14. The Omaha Trail (1942) as Owner .
15. Cat People (1942) as Sheep caretaker .
16. Richest Man in Town (1941) as Postman .
17. The Lady from Cheyenne (1941) as .
18. The Return of Daniel Boone (1941) as Station agent .
19. Thunder Over the Prairie (1941) as Mandan .
20. Man from Montana (1941) as [Joel] Preston .
21. The Mummy's Hand (1940) as Priest .
22. The House of the Seven Gables (1940) as Town gossip .
23. The Wildcat of Tucson (1940) as Doctor .
24. The Captain Is a Lady (1940) as Seaman .
25. Those Were the Days! (1940) as First citizen .
26. Pinto Canyon (1940) as Elmer Barnes .
27. Stand Up and Fight (1939) as Engineer .
28. They All Come Out (1939) as Watchman .
29. The Phantom Stage (1939) as Scott .
30. Smoky Trails (1939) as Will Archer .
31. Konga, the Wild Stallion (1939) as Clerk .
32. At the Circus (1939) as Attendant .
33. Mutiny on the Blackhawk (1939) as Bill .
34. Honor of the West (1939) as Rancher .
35. Tom Sawyer, Detective (1938) as Second man with posse .
36. Ghost Town Riders (1938) as Tax collector .
37. Western Trails (1938) as .
38. Blockade (1938) as .
39. Guilty Trails (1938) as Judge .
40. The Fighting Texan (1937) as Jim Perkins .
41. Venus Makes Trouble (1937) as Sour-faced man .
42. Shakedown (1936) as Attendant .
43. Pinto Rustlers (1936) as Dad Walton .
44. Fury (1936) as Dawson's friend .
45. Stormy Trails (1936) as Sheriff .
46. The Prisoner of Shark Island (1936) as Spangler .
47. Sunset of Power (1935) as .
48. The Tonto Kid (1935) as Pop Slawson .
49. Bonnie Scotland (1935) as .
50. Les Misérables (1935) as Fauchelevant .
51. Clive of India (1935) as Sneering skunk type .
52. The Laramie Kid (1935) as Dad [Bland] .
53. The New Frontier (1935) as Tom [Lewis] .
54. Nevada (1935) as Watson .
55. The Dark Angel (1935) as Waiter at inn .
56. Diamond Jim (1935) as Stockbroker .
57. Silent Valley (1935) as Elmer Barnes .
58. Stone of Silver Creek (1935) as George J. Mason .
59. North of Arizona (1935) as .
60. The Return of Chandu (1934) as The Voice of Ubasti .
61. The Mighty Barnum (1934) as Husband at table .
62. When Lightning Strikes (1934) as Jim Caldwell .
63. The Man from Hell (1934) as Sheriff Jake .
64. The Fighting Hero (1934) as .
65. Terror of the Plains (1934) as Foreman .
66. The House of Rothschild (1934) as Man at stock exchange .
67. Chandu on the Magic Isle (1934) as The Voice of Ubasti .
68. Cross Fire (1933) as Sheriff [Jim] Wells .
69. Easy Millions (1933) as .
70. Wild Girl (1932) as Jess Larabie .
71. The Penal Code (1932) as Lefty .
72. Fighting for Justice (1932) as Sheriff .
73. Daring Danger (1932) as .
74. Gambling Sex (1932) as Thompson .
75. Hell Bound (1931) as .
76. Sundown Trail (1931) as Judge Lawlor .
77. Arizona Terror (1931) as Joe Moore .
78. Two Gun Man (1931) as Rancher Markham .
79. Command Performance (1931) as Blondel .
80. One Man Law (1931) as Grimm .
81. Near the Trail's End (1931) as .
82. Captain of the Guard (1930) as Pierre .
83. 45 Calibre War (1929) as Mark Blodgett .
84. The Apache Raider (1928) as Don Felix Beinal .
86. Black Jack (1927) as Holbrook .
87. The Man From Hardpan (1927) as Henry Hardy .
88. Hair Trigger Baxter (1926) as Joe Craddock .
89. Going the Limit (1926) as Simson Windsor .
90. The Jazz Girl (1926) as Henry Wade .
91. The High Hand (1926) as Martin Shaler .
92. A Gentleman Roughneck (1925) as .
93. The Only Woman (1924) as Yacht captain .
94. Canyon of the Fools (1923) as Sproul .
95. Ashes of Vengeance (1923) as Carlotte .
96. The Unfoldment (1922) as Mayor of Avenue A .
97. The Hidden Woman (1922) as Iron MacLoid .
98. If I Were Queen (1922) as Duke of Wortz .
99. Sure Fire (1921) as Major Parker .
100. Cheated Hearts (1921) as Ibrihim .
101. The Silver Horde (1920) as Richard Jones .
102. Jacques of the Silver North (1919) as Jim Blake .
103. The Little Diplomat (1919) as Raymond Brownleigh .
104. Gambling in Souls (1919) as Thomas Philborn .
105. Riders of the Purple Sage (1918) as Tull .
106. Humility (1918) as Stuart Hamilton .
107. Her Moment (1918) as Mr. Johnson .
108. Panthea (1917) as Secret agent .
109. Fear Not (1917) as Allen Mornington .
110. The Kingdom of Love (1917) as Buck, dancehall keeper .
111. Loyalty (1917) as Randell .
112. Nancy's Birthright (1916) as John Martingale .
113. The Stain in the Blood (1916) as Bill Jenkins .
114. Richelieu (1914) as Cardinal Richelieu .

Writer (feature film)

115. Nancy's Birthright (1916) as Story.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute