skip navigation
Wallace MacDonald

Wallace MacDonald

  • Smart Money (1931) December 12 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • I Loved A Woman (1933) December 12 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (1)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Gunmen from Laredo (1959) as Director.
2. Flying Down to Rio (1933) as Asst dir 2nd unit.
3. Free Lips (1928) as Director.
4. Girl From the West (1923) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

5. King of the Wild Horses (1933) as Clint Bolling .
6. I Loved a Woman (1933) as Hayden's first secretary .
7. Gold Diggers of 1933 (1933) as Stage manager .
8. Flying Down to Rio (1933) as Pilot .
9. Tex Takes a Holiday (1932) as Tex .
10. The Vanishing Frontier (1932) as Captain Roger Kearney .
11. Daring Danger (1932) as .
12. Between Fighting Men (1932) as Wally Thompson .
13. Texas Cyclone (1932) as Nick Lawler .
14. The Riding Tornado (1932) as Dick Stark .
15. Two Fisted Law (1932) as Artie .
16. Arm of the Law (1932) as .
17. High Speed (1932) as Tom Carlis .
18. Hello Trouble (1932) as Le Tange .
19. The Pagan Lady (1931) as Francisco .
20. Fifty Fathoms Deep (1931) as Mate .
21. Smart Money (1931) as Cigar stand clerk .
22. Branded (1931) as Starett .
23. Range Feud (1931) as Hank .
24. Drums of Jeopardy (1931) as Gregor Petroff .
25. Hit the Deck (1930) as Lieutenant Allen .
26. The Rogue Song (1930) as Hassan .
27. Madame Satan (1930)
28. Dark Skies (1930) as Capt. Pedro Real .
29. Fighting Thru; or California in 1878 (1930) as Tennessee Malden .
30. Fancy Baggage (1929) as Ernest Hardin .
31. Sweetie (1929) as Bill Barrington .
32. Darkened Rooms (1929) as Bert Nelson .
33. Tropical Nights (1928) as Stavnow .
34. Blockade (1928) as Vincent .
35. Tumbling River (1927) as Keechie .
36. Your Wife and Mine (1927) as Robert Warren .
37. Drums of the Desert (1927) as Will Newton .
38. His Foreign Wife (1927) as Johnny Haines .
39. Red Signals (1927) as Lee Bryson .
41. Hell's 400 (1926) as Marshall Langham .
42. The Bar-C Mystery (1926) as Nevada .
43. Two Can Play (1926) as Robert MacWorth .
44. Faithful Wives (1926) as Tom Burke .
45. The Checkered Flag (1926) as Jack Reese .
47. The Primrose Path (1925) as Bruce Armstrong .
48. The Charmer (1925) as Ralph Bayne .
49. Heir-Loons (1925) as George Brockton .
50. Lightnin' (1925) as John Marvin .
51. Learning To Love (1925) as Professor Bonnard .
52. Pampered Youth (1925) as Wilbur Minafer .
53. New Lives for Old (1925) as Hugh Warren .
54. The Lady (1925) as Leonard St. Aubyns .
55. Wandering Fires (1925) as Norman Yuell .
56. The Sea Hawk (1924) as Master Peter Godolphin .
57. The Heart Bandit (1924) as "Spike" Malone .
58. Thy Name Is Woman (1924) as Captain Roderigo de Castelar .
59. Roaring Rails (1924) as Malcolm Gregory .
60. Love and Glory (1924) as Anatole Picard .
61. Curlytop (1924) as Bill Branigan .
62. The Day of Faith (1923) as John Anstell .
63. Maytime (1923) as Claude Van Zandt .
64. The Spoilers (1923) as Broncho Kid .
65. The Understudy (1922) as Tom Manning .
66. Under Oath (1922) as Ralph Marvin .
67. A Fool There Was (1922) as Avery Parmelee .
68. Youth Must Have Love (1922) as Earl Stannard .
69. Caught Bluffing (1922) as Wallace Towers .
70. The Foolish Matrons (1921) as Anthony Sheridan .
71. Breaking Through (1921)
72. The Sage Hen (1921) as Her son, as a man .
73. The Fire Cat (1921) as David Ross .
74. A Poor Relation (1921) as Johnny Smith .
75. Cinderella's Twin (1920) as Prentice Blue .
76. Trumpet Island (1920) as Richard Bedell .
77. Are All Men Alike? (1920) as Gerry Rhinelander West .
78. The Fighting Shepherdess (1920) as Hughie .
79. Moon Madness (1920) as Jan .
80. Rouge and Riches (1920) as Tom Rushworth .
81. A Girl Named Mary (1919) as Henry Martin .
82. The Follies Girl (1919) as Ned .
83. The Little Boss (1919) as Clayton Hargis .
84. Cupid Forecloses (1919) as Bruce Cartwright .
85. Spotlight Sadie (1919) as Dick Carrington .
86. Brothers Divided (1919) as Max King .
87. Leave It to Susan (1919) as Jimmy Dawson .
88. The Shoes That Danced (1918) as Harmony Lad .
89. Madame Sphinx (1918) as Andre Du Bois .
90. Mlle. Paulette (1918) as Jack Wayne .
91. Marked Cards (1918) as Ted Breslin .
92. The Princess of Park Row (1917) as Tom Kearney .
93. Next Door to Nancy (1917) as Dick Ives .
94. The Marriage Speculation (1917) as Billie Perkins .
95. The Princess' Necklace (1917) as The stranger .
96. Purity (1916) as Youth .
97. Nanette of the Wilds (1916) as Harry Jennings .
98. Youth's Endearing Charm (1916) as Harry Disbrow .
99. Secretary of Frivolous Affairs (1915) as Thomas .

Writer (feature film)

100. Men with Steel Faces (1940) as Story.
101. Hearts in Bondage (1936) as Original Story.
102. Doughnuts and Society (1936) as Orig story and scr.
103. Fighting Marines, The (1935) as From Story.
104. Phantom Empire, The (1935) as From Story.
105. Hitch Hike Lady (1935) as Original Story.
106. In Old Santa Fe (1934) as Story.

Producer (feature film)

107. Gunmen from Laredo (1959) as Producer.
108. Return to Warbow (1958) as Producer.
109. No Time to Be Young (1957) as Producer.
110. The Phantom Stagecoach (1957) as Producer.
111. The Hard Man (1957) as Executive Producer.
112. Secret of Treasure Mountain (1956) as Producer.
113. The White Squaw (1956) as Producer.
114. Fury at Gunsight Pass (1956) as Producer.
115. Apache Ambush (1955) as Producer.
116. Wyoming Renegades (1955) as Producer.
117. Cell 2455, Death Row (1955) as Producer.
118. The Black Dakotas (1954) as Producer.
119. The Outlaw Stallion (1954) as Producer.
120. Massacre Canyon (1954) as Producer.
121. El Alamein (1954) as Producer.
122. Man in the Dark (1953) as Producer.
123. Target Hong Kong (1953) as Producer.
124. Ambush at Tomahawk Gap (1953) as Producer.
125. The Nebraskan (1953) as Producer.
126. Okinawa (1952) as Producer.
127. Harem Girl (1952) as Producer.
128. Flame of Stamboul (1951) as Producer.
129. Corky of Gasoline Alley (1951) as Producer.
130. Counterspy Meets Scotland Yard (1951) as Producer.
131. Chain of Circumstance (1951) as Producer.
132. The Big Gusher (1951) as Producer.
133. Beauty on Parade (1950) as Producer.
134. On the Isle of Samoa (1950) as Producer.
136. Girls' School (1950) as Producer.
137. The Tougher They Come (1950) as Producer.
138. Rusty's Birthday (1949) as Producer.
139. Air Hostess (1949) as Producer.
140. Law of the Barbary Coast (1949) as Producer.
141. Rusty Saves a Life (1949) as Producer.
142. The Wreck of the Hesperus (1948) as Producer.
143. My Dog Rusty (1948) as Producer.
144. Port Said (1948) as Producer.
145. The Son of Rusty (1947) as Producer.
146. When a Girl's Beautiful (1947) as Producer.
147. The Devil's Mask (1946) as Producer.
148. The Unknown (1946) as Producer.
149. Personality Kid (1946) as Producer.
150. My Name Is Julia Ross (1945) as Producer.
151. Out of the Depths (1945) as Producer.
152. I Love a Mystery (1945) as Producer.
153. Escape in the Fog (1945) as Producer.
154. A Guy, a Gal, and a Pal (1945) as Producer.
155. Eve Knew Her Apples (1945) as Producer.
156. Sailor's Holiday (1944) as Producer.
157. The Missing Juror (1944) as Producer.
158. Cry of the Werewolf (1944) as Producer.
159. She's a Soldier Too (1944) as Producer.
160. Stars on Parade (1944) as Producer.
161. The Racket Man (1944) as Producer.
162. U-Boat Prisoner (1944) as Producer.
163. Dancing in Manhattan (1944) as Producer.
164. Two Senoritas from Chicago (1943) as Producer.
165. The Chance of a Lifetime (1943) as Producer.
166. Redhead from Manhattan (1943) as Producer.
167. Passport to Suez (1943) as Producer.
168. The Man Who Returned to Life (1942) as Producer.
169. Boston Blackie Goes Hollywood (1942) as Producer.
170. Lucky Legs (1942) as Producer.
171. Cadets on Parade (1942) as Producer.
172. Submarine Raider (1942) as Producer.
173. Hello Annapolis (1942) as Producer.
174. Tramp, Tramp, Tramp (1942) as Producer.
175. Alias Boston Blackie (1942) as Producer.
176. Counter-Espionage (1942) as Producer.
177. A Man's World (1942) as Producer.
178. Parachute Nurse (1942) as Producer.
179. Harmon of Michigan (1941) as Producer.
180. Naval Academy (1941) as Producer.
181. Two Latins from Manhattan (1941) as Producer.
182. Honolulu Lu (1941) as Producer.
183. The Devil Commands (1941) as Producer.
184. The Face Behind the Mask (1941) as Producer.
185. The Big Boss (1941) as Producer.
186. I Was a Prisoner on Devil's Island (1941) as Producer.
187. Harvard, Here I Come (1941) as Producer.
188. Before I Hang (1940) as Producer.
189. The Man with Nine Lives (1940) as Producer.
190. Men Without Souls (1940) as Producer.
191. Island of Doomed Men (1940) as Producer.
192. Girls of the Road (1940) as Producer.
193. Military Academy (1940) as Producer.
194. Glamour for Sale (1940) as Producer.
195. North of Shanghai (1939) as Producer.
196. Konga, the Wild Stallion (1939) as Producer.
197. The Man They Could Not Hang (1939) as Producer.
198. Romance of the Redwoods (1939) as Producer.
199. My Son Is a Criminal (1939) as Producer.
200. Behind Prison Gates (1939) as Producer.
201. The Lone Wolf in Paris (1938) as Associate Producer.
202. When G-Men Step In (1938) as Associate Producer.
203. Girls' School (1938) as Producer.
204. Women in Prison (1938) as Associate Producer.
205. Highway Patrol (1938) as Associate Producer.
206. Little Miss Roughneck (1938) as Associate Producer.
207. City Streets (1938) as Producer.
208. Criminals of the Air (1937) as Associate Producer.
209. Venus Makes Trouble (1937) as Associate Producer.
210. A Dangerous Adventure (1937) as Associate Producer.
211. All-American Sweetheart (1937) as Associate Producer.
212. The Shadow (1937) as Producer.
213. Counsel for Crime (1937) as Associate Producer.
214. Murder in Greenwich Village (1937) as Associate Producer.

Music (feature film)

215. Hitch Hike Lady (1935) as Composer.

Cast (short)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute