skip navigation
Overview for Wallace MacDonald
Wallace MacDonald

Wallace MacDonald

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (1)

Recent DVDs

The Sea Hawk ... Wallace Beery, Enid Bennett. Galleon slaves strain against the oars warships... more info $14.95was $17.99 Buy Now

Dynamite Dan ... Originally released in 1924. Directed by Bruce Mitchell. Starring Diana Alden,... more info $13.95was $16.95 Buy Now

The Phantom... Mascot's Phantom Empire, billed as the first Musical Western was singer Gene... more info $10.47was $14.99 Buy Now

Branded /... Buck Jones stars in Branded & Shadow Ranch, a two-fisted western double feature. more info $15.95was $15.99 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Gunmen from Laredo (1959) as Director.
2. Flying Down to Rio (1933) as Asst dir 2nd unit.
3. Free Lips (1928) as Director.
4. Girl From the West (1923) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

5. Flying Down to Rio (1933) as Pilot .
6. King of the Wild Horses (1933) as Clint Bolling .
7. I Loved a Woman (1933) as Hayden's first secretary .
8. Gold Diggers of 1933 (1933) as Stage manager .
9. Between Fighting Men (1932) as Wally Thompson .
10. Tex Takes a Holiday (1932) as Tex .
11. High Speed (1932) as Tom Carlis .
12. Arm of the Law (1932) as .
13. Daring Danger (1932) as .
14. The Vanishing Frontier (1932) as Captain Roger Kearney .
15. Two Fisted Law (1932) as Artie .
16. The Riding Tornado (1932) as Dick Stark .
17. Texas Cyclone (1932) as Nick Lawler .
18. Hello Trouble (1932) as Le Tange .
19. Drums of Jeopardy (1931) as Gregor Petroff .
20. Smart Money (1931) as Cigar stand clerk .
21. Branded (1931) as Starett .
22. The Pagan Lady (1931) as Francisco .
23. Range Feud (1931) as Hank .
24. Fifty Fathoms Deep (1931) as Mate .
25. The Rogue Song (1930) as Hassan .
26. Fighting Thru; or California in 1878 (1930) as Tennessee Malden .
27. Hit the Deck (1930) as Lieutenant Allen .
28. Madame Satan (1930)
29. Dark Skies (1930) as Capt. Pedro Real .
30. Fancy Baggage (1929) as Ernest Hardin .
31. Darkened Rooms (1929) as Bert Nelson .
32. Sweetie (1929) as Bill Barrington .
33. Tropical Nights (1928) as Stavnow .
34. Blockade (1928) as Vincent .
35. Drums of the Desert (1927) as Will Newton .
37. His Foreign Wife (1927) as Johnny Haines .
38. Tumbling River (1927) as Keechie .
39. Your Wife and Mine (1927) as Robert Warren .
40. Red Signals (1927) as Lee Bryson .
41. Two Can Play (1926) as Robert MacWorth .
42. The Checkered Flag (1926) as Jack Reese .
44. Hell's 400 (1926) as Marshall Langham .
45. Faithful Wives (1926) as Tom Burke .
46. The Bar-C Mystery (1926) as Nevada .
47. The Charmer (1925) as Ralph Bayne .
48. Learning To Love (1925) as Professor Bonnard .
49. Heir-Loons (1925) as George Brockton .
50. Pampered Youth (1925) as Wilbur Minafer .
51. The Lady (1925) as Leonard St. Aubyns .
52. New Lives for Old (1925) as Hugh Warren .
53. Wandering Fires (1925) as Norman Yuell .
54. Lightnin' (1925) as John Marvin .
55. The Primrose Path (1925) as Bruce Armstrong .
56. Curlytop (1924) as Bill Branigan .
57. Love and Glory (1924) as Anatole Picard .
58. Thy Name Is Woman (1924) as Captain Roderigo de Castelar .
59. The Sea Hawk (1924) as Master Peter Godolphin .
60. The Heart Bandit (1924) as "Spike" Malone .
61. Roaring Rails (1924) as Malcolm Gregory .
62. Maytime (1923) as Claude Van Zandt .
63. The Spoilers (1923) as Broncho Kid .
64. The Day of Faith (1923) as John Anstell .
65. Under Oath (1922) as Ralph Marvin .
66. Caught Bluffing (1922) as Wallace Towers .
67. The Understudy (1922) as Tom Manning .
68. A Fool There Was (1922) as Avery Parmelee .
69. Youth Must Have Love (1922) as Earl Stannard .
70. Breaking Through (1921)
71. The Sage Hen (1921) as Her son, as a man .
72. A Poor Relation (1921) as Johnny Smith .
73. The Foolish Matrons (1921) as Anthony Sheridan .
74. The Fire Cat (1921) as David Ross .
75. Trumpet Island (1920) as Richard Bedell .
76. Are All Men Alike? (1920) as Gerry Rhinelander West .
77. The Fighting Shepherdess (1920) as Hughie .
78. Cinderella's Twin (1920) as Prentice Blue .
79. Moon Madness (1920) as Jan .
80. Rouge and Riches (1920) as Tom Rushworth .
81. A Girl Named Mary (1919) as Henry Martin .
82. Cupid Forecloses (1919) as Bruce Cartwright .
83. Leave It to Susan (1919) as Jimmy Dawson .
84. The Little Boss (1919) as Clayton Hargis .
85. Spotlight Sadie (1919) as Dick Carrington .
86. The Follies Girl (1919) as Ned .
87. Brothers Divided (1919) as Max King .
88. Madame Sphinx (1918) as Andre Du Bois .
89. Marked Cards (1918) as Ted Breslin .
90. The Shoes That Danced (1918) as Harmony Lad .
91. Mlle. Paulette (1918) as Jack Wayne .
92. The Princess of Park Row (1917) as Tom Kearney .
93. The Marriage Speculation (1917) as Billie Perkins .
94. The Princess' Necklace (1917) as The stranger .
95. Next Door to Nancy (1917) as Dick Ives .
96. Youth's Endearing Charm (1916) as Harry Disbrow .
97. Nanette of the Wilds (1916) as Harry Jennings .
98. Purity (1916) as Youth .
99. Secretary of Frivolous Affairs (1915) as Thomas .

Writer (feature film)

100. Men with Steel Faces (1940) as Story.
101. Doughnuts and Society (1936) as Orig story and scr.
102. Hearts in Bondage (1936) as Original Story.
103. Fighting Marines, The (1935) as From Story.
104. Phantom Empire, The (1935) as From Story.
105. Hitch Hike Lady (1935) as Original Story.
106. In Old Santa Fe (1934) as Story.

Producer (feature film)

107. Gunmen from Laredo (1959) as Producer.
108. Return to Warbow (1958) as Producer.
109. No Time to Be Young (1957) as Producer.
110. The Phantom Stagecoach (1957) as Producer.
111. The Hard Man (1957) as Executive Producer.
112. Fury at Gunsight Pass (1956) as Producer.
113. The White Squaw (1956) as Producer.
114. Secret of Treasure Mountain (1956) as Producer.
115. Wyoming Renegades (1955) as Producer.
116. Apache Ambush (1955) as Producer.
117. Cell 2455, Death Row (1955) as Producer.
118. The Outlaw Stallion (1954) as Producer.
119. Massacre Canyon (1954) as Producer.
120. El Alamein (1954) as Producer.
121. The Black Dakotas (1954) as Producer.
122. Ambush at Tomahawk Gap (1953) as Producer.
123. The Nebraskan (1953) as Producer.
124. Man in the Dark (1953) as Producer.
125. Target Hong Kong (1953) as Producer.
126. Okinawa (1952) as Producer.
127. Harem Girl (1952) as Producer.
128. Corky of Gasoline Alley (1951) as Producer.
129. Flame of Stamboul (1951) as Producer.
130. Counterspy Meets Scotland Yard (1951) as Producer.
131. The Big Gusher (1951) as Producer.
132. Chain of Circumstance (1951) as Producer.
133. Girls' School (1950) as Producer.
135. On the Isle of Samoa (1950) as Producer.
136. Beauty on Parade (1950) as Producer.
137. The Tougher They Come (1950) as Producer.
138. Rusty Saves a Life (1949) as Producer.
139. Law of the Barbary Coast (1949) as Producer.
140. Air Hostess (1949) as Producer.
141. Rusty's Birthday (1949) as Producer.
142. Port Said (1948) as Producer.
143. The Wreck of the Hesperus (1948) as Producer.
144. My Dog Rusty (1948) as Producer.
145. When a Girl's Beautiful (1947) as Producer.
146. The Son of Rusty (1947) as Producer.
147. Personality Kid (1946) as Producer.
148. The Unknown (1946) as Producer.
149. The Devil's Mask (1946) as Producer.
150. Eve Knew Her Apples (1945) as Producer.
151. My Name Is Julia Ross (1945) as Producer.
152. Out of the Depths (1945) as Producer.
153. Escape in the Fog (1945) as Producer.
154. A Guy, a Gal, and a Pal (1945) as Producer.
155. I Love a Mystery (1945) as Producer.
156. The Missing Juror (1944) as Producer.
157. Cry of the Werewolf (1944) as Producer.
158. Sailor's Holiday (1944) as Producer.
159. She's a Soldier Too (1944) as Producer.
160. U-Boat Prisoner (1944) as Producer.
161. The Racket Man (1944) as Producer.
162. Stars on Parade (1944) as Producer.
163. Dancing in Manhattan (1944) as Producer.
164. Two Senoritas from Chicago (1943) as Producer.
165. Redhead from Manhattan (1943) as Producer.
166. Passport to Suez (1943) as Producer.
167. The Chance of a Lifetime (1943) as Producer.
168. Lucky Legs (1942) as Producer.
169. Counter-Espionage (1942) as Producer.
170. Parachute Nurse (1942) as Producer.
171. Cadets on Parade (1942) as Producer.
172. Hello Annapolis (1942) as Producer.
173. Boston Blackie Goes Hollywood (1942) as Producer.
174. A Man's World (1942) as Producer.
175. Alias Boston Blackie (1942) as Producer.
176. Tramp, Tramp, Tramp (1942) as Producer.
177. Submarine Raider (1942) as Producer.
178. The Man Who Returned to Life (1942) as Producer.
179. Harmon of Michigan (1941) as Producer.
180. I Was a Prisoner on Devil's Island (1941) as Producer.
181. Naval Academy (1941) as Producer.
182. The Devil Commands (1941) as Producer.
183. Two Latins from Manhattan (1941) as Producer.
184. The Face Behind the Mask (1941) as Producer.
185. Honolulu Lu (1941) as Producer.
186. Harvard, Here I Come (1941) as Producer.
187. The Big Boss (1941) as Producer.
188. Military Academy (1940) as Producer.
189. Glamour for Sale (1940) as Producer.
190. Island of Doomed Men (1940) as Producer.
191. Men Without Souls (1940) as Producer.
192. The Man with Nine Lives (1940) as Producer.
193. Before I Hang (1940) as Producer.
194. Girls of the Road (1940) as Producer.
195. Romance of the Redwoods (1939) as Producer.
196. Behind Prison Gates (1939) as Producer.
197. My Son Is a Criminal (1939) as Producer.
198. North of Shanghai (1939) as Producer.
199. The Man They Could Not Hang (1939) as Producer.
200. Konga, the Wild Stallion (1939) as Producer.
201. City Streets (1938) as Producer.
202. The Lone Wolf in Paris (1938) as Associate Producer.
203. Women in Prison (1938) as Associate Producer.
204. Highway Patrol (1938) as Associate Producer.
205. Girls' School (1938) as Producer.
206. Little Miss Roughneck (1938) as Associate Producer.
207. When G-Men Step In (1938) as Associate Producer.
208. Venus Makes Trouble (1937) as Associate Producer.
209. All-American Sweetheart (1937) as Associate Producer.
210. Murder in Greenwich Village (1937) as Associate Producer.
211. Criminals of the Air (1937) as Associate Producer.
212. A Dangerous Adventure (1937) as Associate Producer.
213. Counsel for Crime (1937) as Associate Producer.
214. The Shadow (1937) as Producer.

Music (feature film)

215. Hitch Hike Lady (1935) as Composer.

Cast (short)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute