skip navigation
Overview for Kenneth MacDonald
Kenneth MacDonald

Kenneth MacDonald

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

Monogram... Whoa! Western fans and fillies - it's time to saddle up for a spectacular sextet... more info $27.96was $35.99 Buy Now

Tim Holt... Tim Holt 'The Cowboy Star of the Movies' as his long running comic book called... more info $31.96was $40.99 Buy Now

Only Fools and... David Jason, Nicholas Lindhurst. Still trying to get rich quick, these two... more info $32.95was $59.98 Buy Now

Only Fools and... David Jason, Nicholas Lindhurst. This amazingly popular British sitcom completed... more info $33.95was $59.98 Buy Now

The Great... England. more info $5.95was $3.99 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Dream (2001)
2. Sabrina (1995) as Beggar.
3. Laughterhouse (1984) as Peter Armitage.
4. Farmers Arms (1983) as Alvin.
5. Breaking Glass (1980) as Security Man.
6. 40 Guns to Apache Pass (1967) as Harry Malone .
7. Wife Swappers (1965) as .
8. The Errand Boy (1961) as Fumble .
9. Return to Peyton Place (1961) as Dexter .
10. Gunfighters of Abilene (1960) as Harker .
11. The Jayhawkers! (1959) as Rider .
12. Man from God's Country (1958) as Judge .
13. The Heart Is a Rebel (1958) as Alfred Carlson .
14. Three Violent People (1957) as Croupier .
15. The Delicate Delinquent (1957) as Police sergeant .
16. Battle Hymn (1957) as Three-star general .
17. The Ten Commandments (1956) as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor/Slave .
18. The She-Creature (1956) as Doctor .
19. The Fastest Gun Alive (1956) as Roebel .
20. Star in the Dust (1956) as Townsman .
21. The Rawhide Years (1956) as Telegraph operator .
22. Showdown at Abilene (1956) as Jay Ingles .
23. Captain Lightfoot (1955) as High Steward [Desmond] .
24. Francis in the Navy (1955) as Policeman on motorcycle .
25. Seminole Uprising (1955) as Denker .
26. Seven Angry Men (1955) as Clark .
27. The Gun That Won the West (1955) as Col. E. M. Still .
28. The Caine Mutiny (1954) as Board member .
29. Southwest Passage (1954) as Sheriff Morgan .
30. Rails into Laramie (1954) as Saloon owner, Johnny .
31. Marshal of Cedar Rock (1953) as Sheriff .
32. Bandits of the West (1953) as Wagon man .
33. Savage Frontier (1953) as Bradley .
34. The Man from the Alamo (1953) as .
35. Law and Order (1953) as Rancher .
36. Trail Guide (1952) as Wheeler .
37. Montana Belle (1952) as Irving .
38. Rose of Cimarron (1952) as Sheriff Lewis .
39. Carson City (1952) as Ben Roberts .
40. Somebody Loves Me (1952) as Doctor .
41. Leadville Gunslinger (1952) as Sheriff Nichols .
42. Arctic Flight (1952) as Father Fran├žois .
43. Francis Goes to the Races (1951) as Steward .
44. Cave of Outlaws (1951) as Poker player .
45. Fighting Coast Guard (1951) as Army officer .
46. Along the Great Divide (1951) as Crowley .
47. The Sword of Monte Cristo (1951) as Chamberlain .
48. Hot Lead (1951) as Sheriff Lacey .
49. Desert of Lost Men (1951) as Bill Hackett .
50. My Forbidden Past (1951) as Police lieutenant .
51. Sugarfoot (1951) as Rancher .
52. Storm Over Wyoming (1950) as Dawson .
53. Law of the Badlands (1950) as Capt. McVey .
54. Experiment Alcatraz (1950) as Col. Harris .
55. Tales of the West 1 (1950) as Jed Newman [also known as Al Carter] .
56. Salt Lake Raiders (1950) as Deputy marshal, Tom .
57. Federal Agent at Large (1950) as Captain .
58. Dakota Lil (1950) as Fletch, sentry .
59. Border Treasure (1950) as Sheriff Kerrigan .
60. The Gay Amigo (1949) as Captain Lewis .
61. The Mysterious Desperado (1949) as Sheriff Anders .
62. Stagecoach Kid (1949) as Sheriff .
63. Hellfire (1949) as Bartender .
64. Train to Alcatraz (1948) as Guard Reeves .
65. Frontier Agent (1948) as Wheelock .
66. The Plunderers (1948) as Ranchcer .
67. Feudin', Fussin and A-Fightin' (1948) as Judge .
68. False Paradise (1948) as Bentley .
69. Return of the Bad Men (1948) as Colonel Markham .
70. The Gallant Blade (1948) as General de Beaufort .
71. Belle Starr's Daughter (1948) as Jim Davis .
72. Crossfire (1947) as Major .
73. The Fabulous Texan (1947) as .
74. Banjo (1947) as Sergeant .
75. Johnny O'Clock (1947) as Customer .
76. Swing the Western Way (1947) as Strong .
77. The Son of Rusty (1947) as Police chief .
78. Cheyenne (1947) as Gambler .
79. Framed (1947) as Cop .
80. The Swordsman (1947) as Clansman .
81. Lady Luck (1946) as Masters .
82. That Texas Jamboree (1946) as Steve Brady .
83. The Windjammer (1946) as .
84. First Yank into Tokyo (1945) as Colonel Thompson .
85. Shadow of Terror (1945) as McKenzie .
86. The Lost Trail (1945) as John Corbett .
87. Cornered (1945) as Businessman .
88. Back to Bataan (1945) as Major McKinley .
89. U-Boat Prisoner (1944) as Clyde Hamilton .
90. West of the Rio Grande (1944) as Martin Keene .
91. Cowboy from Lonesome River (1944) as Senator Daniel G. Proctor/Sheppard Proctor .
92. Pride of the Plains (1944) as Hurley .
93. The Racket Man (1944) as Captain .
94. Destroyer (1943) as .
95. We've Never Been Licked (1943) as Captain .
96. Six Gun Gospel (1943) as Ace Benton .
97. Robin Hood of the Range (1943) as Henry Marlowe .
98. Riders of the Northland (1942) as Matt Taylor .
99. Cadets on Parade (1942) as Doctor Nesbitt .
100. Confessions of Boston Blackie (1942) as Caulder .
101. Stand by All Networks (1942) as Capt. Banion .
102. The Man Who Returned to Life (1942) as Constable Foster .
104. Smith of Minnesota (1942) as Doc Williams .
105. Eagle Squadron (1942) as Radio observer .
106. Sabotage Squad (1942) as Medical examiner .
107. Underground Agent (1942) as Clyde .
108. Tramp, Tramp, Tramp (1942) as Army doctor .
109. Junior Army (1942) as Keller .
110. I Was a Prisoner on Devil's Island (1941) as Advocate .
111. Hands Across the Rockies (1941) as Juno Jessup .
112. The Devil Commands (1941) as Sheriff [Ed] Willis .
113. Mystery Ship (1941) as Gorman .
114. Prairie Pioneers (1941) as Fields .
115. Harmon of Michigan (1941) as Doctor .
116. Under Age (1941) as Johnson .
117. Go West, Young Lady (1941) as Pony Express rider .
118. The Son of Davy Crockett (1941) as King Canfield .
119. Before I Hang (1940) as Anson .
120. The Durango Kid (1940) as Mace Ballard .
121. Two-Fisted Rangers (1940) as Jack Rand .
122. Bullets for Rustlers (1940) as Ed Brock .
123. Texas Stagecoach (1940) as John Appleby .
124. The Wildcat of Tucson (1940) as Rance McKee .
125. Island of Doomed Men (1940) as Doctor .
126. Frontier Vengeance (1940) as Slash .
128. The Taming of the West (1939) as [Carp] Blaisdale .
129. Outside These Walls (1939) as Hutchins .
130. Spoilers of the Range (1939) as Cash Fenton .
131. Outpost of the Mounties (1939) as R. A. Kirby .
132. Border Vengeance (1935) as Flash Burdue .
133. Good Dame (1934) as Assistant superintendent to Hill .
134. There's Always Tomorrow (1934) as Motorman .
135. The Last Mile (1932) as Harris .
136. The Little Buckaroo (1928) as Jack Pemberton .
137. Avenging Fangs (1927) as Dick Mansfield .
138. Roaring Road (1926) as .
139. Shadows of Chinatown (1926) as Jimmy King .
140. Firefly (1926) as Dan Webber .
141. Sunshine of Paradise Alley (1926) as Jerry Sullivan .
142. Law of the Snow Country (1926) as Sgt. Jimmy Burke .
143. He Who Laughs Last (1925) as Jimmy Taylor .
144. The Coast Patrol (1925) as Dale Ripley .
145. Makers of Men (1925) as Jimmy Jones .
146. The Danger Zone (1925) as Reggie Collins .
147. Just Plain Folks (1925) as .
148. The Speed Demon (1925) as Speed Sherman .
149. The Battler (1925) as Robert Lacy .
150. Dynamite Dan (1924) as Dan .
151. Pride of Sunshine Alley (1924) as Tim .
152. After a Million (1924) as Gregory Maxim .
153. Yankee Speed (1924) as Dick Vegas .
154. The Lost Tribe (1924) as .
155. In High Gear (1924) as .
156. South of the Equator (1924) as .
157. What Love Will Do (1923) as .
158. Slow as Lightning (1923) as Jimmie March .

Film Production - Main (feature film)

159. Stop--Look and Love (1939) as Best boy.
160. Mr. Moto in Danger Island (1939) as Best boy.
161. Mr. Moto's Gamble (1938) as Best boy.
162. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm (1938) as Best boy.

Cast (special)

163. David Copperfield (2000) as Littimer.
164. Rather English Marriage, A (1999) as Barman.
165. Touching Evil (1998) as Cyril.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute