skip navigation
Kenneth MacDonald

Kenneth MacDonald

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Dream (2001)
2. Sabrina (1995) as Beggar.
3. Laughterhouse (1984) as Peter Armitage.
4. Farmers Arms (1983) as Alvin.
5. Breaking Glass (1980) as Security Man.
6. 40 Guns to Apache Pass (1967) as Harry Malone .
7. Wife Swappers (1965) as .
8. The Errand Boy (1961) as Fumble .
9. Return to Peyton Place (1961) as Dexter .
10. Gunfighters of Abilene (1960) as Harker .
11. The Jayhawkers! (1959) as Rider .
12. The Heart Is a Rebel (1958) as Alfred Carlson .
13. Man from God's Country (1958) as Judge .
14. Three Violent People (1957) as Croupier .
15. The Delicate Delinquent (1957) as Police sergeant .
16. Battle Hymn (1957) as Three-star general .
17. Star in the Dust (1956) as Townsman .
18. Showdown at Abilene (1956) as Jay Ingles .
19. The Rawhide Years (1956) as Telegraph operator .
20. The Ten Commandments (1956) as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor/Slave .
21. The Fastest Gun Alive (1956) as Roebel .
22. The She-Creature (1956) as Doctor .
23. Francis in the Navy (1955) as Policeman on motorcycle .
24. Seven Angry Men (1955) as Clark .
25. Captain Lightfoot (1955) as High Steward [Desmond] .
26. The Gun That Won the West (1955) as Col. E. M. Still .
27. Seminole Uprising (1955) as Denker .
28. The Caine Mutiny (1954) as Board member .
29. Southwest Passage (1954) as Sheriff Morgan .
30. Rails into Laramie (1954) as Saloon owner, Johnny .
31. Savage Frontier (1953) as Bradley .
32. Law and Order (1953) as Rancher .
33. Marshal of Cedar Rock (1953) as Sheriff .
34. Bandits of the West (1953) as Wagon man .
35. The Man from the Alamo (1953) as .
36. Montana Belle (1952) as Irving .
37. Carson City (1952) as Ben Roberts .
38. Rose of Cimarron (1952) as Sheriff Lewis .
39. Trail Guide (1952) as Wheeler .
40. Arctic Flight (1952) as Father Fran├žois .
41. Leadville Gunslinger (1952) as Sheriff Nichols .
42. Somebody Loves Me (1952) as Doctor .
43. Cave of Outlaws (1951) as Poker player .
44. Fighting Coast Guard (1951) as Army officer .
45. Hot Lead (1951) as Sheriff Lacey .
46. Desert of Lost Men (1951) as Bill Hackett .
47. Along the Great Divide (1951) as Crowley .
48. Sugarfoot (1951) as Rancher .
49. The Sword of Monte Cristo (1951) as Chamberlain .
50. My Forbidden Past (1951) as Police lieutenant .
51. Francis Goes to the Races (1951) as Steward .
52. Border Treasure (1950) as Sheriff Kerrigan .
53. Dakota Lil (1950) as Fletch, sentry .
54. Storm Over Wyoming (1950) as Dawson .
55. Law of the Badlands (1950) as Capt. McVey .
56. Experiment Alcatraz (1950) as Col. Harris .
57. Federal Agent at Large (1950) as Captain .
58. Salt Lake Raiders (1950) as Deputy marshal, Tom .
59. Tales of the West 1 (1950) as Jed Newman [also known as Al Carter] .
60. The Mysterious Desperado (1949) as Sheriff Anders .
61. Stagecoach Kid (1949) as Sheriff .
62. Hellfire (1949) as Bartender .
63. The Gay Amigo (1949) as Captain Lewis .
64. Train to Alcatraz (1948) as Guard Reeves .
65. The Gallant Blade (1948) as General de Beaufort .
66. Belle Starr's Daughter (1948) as Jim Davis .
67. Frontier Agent (1948) as Wheelock .
68. The Plunderers (1948) as Ranchcer .
69. Feudin', Fussin and A-Fightin' (1948) as Judge .
70. False Paradise (1948) as Bentley .
71. Return of the Bad Men (1948) as Colonel Markham .
72. Johnny O'Clock (1947) as Customer .
73. Banjo (1947) as Sergeant .
74. The Son of Rusty (1947) as Police chief .
75. Cheyenne (1947) as Gambler .
76. Framed (1947) as Cop .
77. Swing the Western Way (1947) as Strong .
78. The Fabulous Texan (1947) as .
79. Crossfire (1947) as Major .
80. The Swordsman (1947) as Clansman .
81. That Texas Jamboree (1946) as Steve Brady .
82. Lady Luck (1946) as Masters .
83. The Windjammer (1946) as .
84. Shadow of Terror (1945) as McKenzie .
85. The Lost Trail (1945) as John Corbett .
86. First Yank into Tokyo (1945) as Colonel Thompson .
87. Cornered (1945) as Businessman .
88. Back to Bataan (1945) as Major McKinley .
89. U-Boat Prisoner (1944) as Clyde Hamilton .
90. The Racket Man (1944) as Captain .
91. Pride of the Plains (1944) as Hurley .
92. Cowboy from Lonesome River (1944) as Senator Daniel G. Proctor/Sheppard Proctor .
93. West of the Rio Grande (1944) as Martin Keene .
94. Robin Hood of the Range (1943) as Henry Marlowe .
95. Six Gun Gospel (1943) as Ace Benton .
96. We've Never Been Licked (1943) as Captain .
97. Destroyer (1943) as .
99. Riders of the Northland (1942) as Matt Taylor .
100. Cadets on Parade (1942) as Doctor Nesbitt .
101. Stand by All Networks (1942) as Capt. Banion .
102. The Man Who Returned to Life (1942) as Constable Foster .
103. Smith of Minnesota (1942) as Doc Williams .
104. Sabotage Squad (1942) as Medical examiner .
105. Tramp, Tramp, Tramp (1942) as Army doctor .
106. Confessions of Boston Blackie (1942) as Caulder .
107. Underground Agent (1942) as Clyde .
108. Junior Army (1942) as Keller .
109. Eagle Squadron (1942) as Radio observer .
110. Under Age (1941) as Johnson .
111. I Was a Prisoner on Devil's Island (1941) as Advocate .
112. Mystery Ship (1941) as Gorman .
113. Prairie Pioneers (1941) as Fields .
114. Go West, Young Lady (1941) as Pony Express rider .
115. Hands Across the Rockies (1941) as Juno Jessup .
116. The Son of Davy Crockett (1941) as King Canfield .
117. The Devil Commands (1941) as Sheriff [Ed] Willis .
118. Harmon of Michigan (1941) as Doctor .
119. The Durango Kid (1940) as Mace Ballard .
120. Texas Stagecoach (1940) as John Appleby .
121. The Wildcat of Tucson (1940) as Rance McKee .
122. Frontier Vengeance (1940) as Slash .
123. Two-Fisted Rangers (1940) as Jack Rand .
124. Bullets for Rustlers (1940) as Ed Brock .
125. Island of Doomed Men (1940) as Doctor .
126. Before I Hang (1940) as Anson .
127. Spoilers of the Range (1939) as Cash Fenton .
128. Outpost of the Mounties (1939) as R. A. Kirby .
130. Outside These Walls (1939) as Hutchins .
131. The Taming of the West (1939) as [Carp] Blaisdale .
132. Border Vengeance (1935) as Flash Burdue .
133. There's Always Tomorrow (1934) as Motorman .
134. Good Dame (1934) as Assistant superintendent to Hill .
135. The Last Mile (1932) as Harris .
136. The Little Buckaroo (1928) as Jack Pemberton .
137. Avenging Fangs (1927) as Dick Mansfield .
138. Sunshine of Paradise Alley (1926) as Jerry Sullivan .
139. Shadows of Chinatown (1926) as Jimmy King .
140. Law of the Snow Country (1926) as Sgt. Jimmy Burke .
141. Firefly (1926) as Dan Webber .
142. Roaring Road (1926) as .
143. The Coast Patrol (1925) as Dale Ripley .
144. Makers of Men (1925) as Jimmy Jones .
145. The Speed Demon (1925) as Speed Sherman .
146. The Battler (1925) as Robert Lacy .
147. Just Plain Folks (1925) as .
148. He Who Laughs Last (1925) as Jimmy Taylor .
149. The Danger Zone (1925) as Reggie Collins .
150. In High Gear (1924) as .
151. Dynamite Dan (1924) as Dan .
152. After a Million (1924) as Gregory Maxim .
153. Yankee Speed (1924) as Dick Vegas .
154. Pride of Sunshine Alley (1924) as Tim .
155. The Lost Tribe (1924) as .
156. South of the Equator (1924) as .
157. What Love Will Do (1923) as .
158. Slow as Lightning (1923) as Jimmie March .

Film Production - Main (feature film)

159. Mr. Moto in Danger Island (1939) as Best boy.
160. Stop--Look and Love (1939) as Best boy.
161. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm (1938) as Best boy.
162. Mr. Moto's Gamble (1938) as Best boy.

Cast (special)

163. David Copperfield (2000) as Littimer.
164. Rather English Marriage, A (1999) as Barman.
165. Touching Evil (1998) as Cyril.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute