skip navigation
Edward J. Le Saint

Edward J. Le Saint

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Brooding Eyes (1926) as Director.
2. The Millionaire Policeman (1926) as Director.
3. The Love Gamble (1925) as Director.
4. Speed (1925) as Director.
5. The Unwritten Law (1925) as Director.
6. Three Keys (1925) as Director.
7. Pal o' Mine (1924) as Director.
8. Discontented Husbands (1924) as Director.
9. The Marriage Market (1923) as Director.
10. Temptation (1923) as Director.
11. Innocence (1923) as Director.
12. Yesterday's Wife (1923) as Director.
13. The Sleepwalker (1922) as Director.
14. Only a Shop Girl (1922) as Director.
15. More To Be Pitied Than Scorned (1922) as Director.
16. The Rose of Nome (1920) as Director.
17. The Mother of His Children (1920) as Director.
18. The Girl of My Heart (1920) as Director.
19. White Lies (1920) as Director.
20. A Sister to Salome (1920) as Director.
21. Merely Mary Ann (1920) as Director.
22. Flames of the Flesh (1920) as Director.
23. The Sneak (1919) as Director.
24. The Call of the Soul (1919) as Director.
25. The Wilderness Trail (1919) as Director.
26. The Feud (1919) as Director.
27. Her One Mistake (1918) as Director.
28. The Scarlet Road (1918) as Director.
29. Cupid's Roundup (1918) as Director.
30. The Devil's Wheel (1918) as Director.
31. Nobody's Wife (1918) as Director.
32. The Strange Woman (1918) as Director.
33. The Bird of Prey (1918) as Director.
34. Painted Lips (1918) as Director.
35. The Heir of the Ages (1917) as Director.
36. The Lonesome Chap (1917) as Director.
37. The Squaw Man's Son (1917) as Director.
38. Fighting Mad (1917) as Director.
39. The Soul of Kura-San (1916) as Director.
40. The Victoria Cross (1916) as Director.
41. The Honorable Friend (1916) as Director.
42. The Three Godfathers (1916) as Director.
43. The Long Chance (1915) as Director.
44. The Circular Staircase (1915) as Director.
45. Lord John in New York (1915) as Director.
46. The Supreme Test (1915) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

47. Women Without Names (1940) as Priest .
48. A Night at Earl Carroll's (1940) as Elderly man .
49. Convicted Woman (1940) as Judge .
50. Texas Stagecoach (1940) as Jim Kinkaid .
51. Rangers of Fortune (1940) as Minister .
52. Anne of Windy Poplars (1940) as .
53. A Woman Is the Judge (1939) as Judge .
54. Television Spy (1939) as Judge .
55. The Story of Alexander Graham Bell (1939) as Banker .
56. Disbarred (1939) as Judge .
57. The Thundering West (1939) as Judge Patterson .
58. Five Little Peppers and How They Grew (1939) as Dr. Emery .
59. The Forgotten Woman (1939) as Banker .
60. Honolulu (1939) as Minister .
61. Mutiny on the Blackhawk (1939) as Tim .
62. Frontier Marshal (1939) as .
63. The Stranger from Texas (1939) as Dan Murdock .
64. The Man from Sundown (1939) as Judge Townsend .
65. Arizona Legion (1939) as Judge Clayton L. Meade .
66. Jesse James (1939) as Judge Rankin .
67. Rio Grande (1938) as Sanborn .
68. The Lady Objects (1938) as Judge in Howell case .
69. Wives Under Suspicion (1938) as First judge .
70. Juvenile Court (1938) as Lambert .
71. My Lucky Star (1938) as Executive .
72. Westbound Mail (1937) as Doctor .
73. The Toast of New York (1937) as Member of board of directors .
74. Trapped (1937) as Doctor .
75. Let Them Live (1937) as Doctor .
76. The Gold Racket (1937) as Dixon .
77. Oh, Doctor (1937) as Dr. Evans .
78. My Dear Miss Aldrich (1937) as American .
79. The Lady Fights Back (1937) as Judge Owens .
80. The Old Wyoming Trail (1937) as Jeff Halliday .
81. Two-Gun Law (1937) as Ben Hammond .
82. Dangerous Intrigue (1936) as Dr. Miller .
83. End of the Trail (1936) as Jim Watrous .
84. Bulldog Edition (1936) as Judge Joseph Jennings .
85. The Witness Chair (1936) as Judge McKenzie .
86. Fury (1936) as Doctor .
87. Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936) as Dr. Fosdick .
88. Road Gang (1936) as Judge .
89. The Oregon Trail (1936) as General .
90. Wife Vs. Secretary (1936) as .
91. Below the Deadline (1936) as .
92. Tell Your Children (1936) as .
93. College Holiday (1936) as Doctor .
94. The Crime of Dr. Forbes (1936) as Twelfth juror .
95. Shakedown (1936) as Attorney .
96. Code of the Range (1936) as Adams .
97. Career Woman (1936) as Jury foreman .
98. The Man Who Lived Twice (1936) as Courtroom judge .
99. Two-Fisted Gentleman (1936) as Judge .
100. Counterfeit Lady (1936) as Girard .
101. Legion of Terror (1936) as Sam Breardon .
102. Yellowstone (1936) as .
103. The Mysterious Avenger (1936) as Lockhart .
104. The Trail of the Lonesome Pine (1936) as The Tolliver clan .
105. Bunker Bean (1936) as Policeman .
106. Life Begins at 40 (1935) as Townsman .
107. Public Opinion (1935) as The judge .
108. Atlantic Adventure (1935) as Fire chief .
109. The Woman in Red (1935) as Judge .
110. The Frisco Kid (1935) as Contractor .
111. Diamond Jim (1935) as Stockbroker .
112. In Old Kentucky (1935) as Steward .
113. Ah, Wilderness (1935) as Minister .
114. Ruggles of Red Gap (1935) as Man at wedding .
115. Navy Wife (1935) as Medical officer .
116. Fighting Shadows (1935) as Duncan .
117. Justice of the Range (1935) as John McLean .
118. A Notorious Gentleman (1935) as Judge .
119. Square Shooter (1935) as Rancher .
120. Carnival (1935) as Superintendant of hospital .
121. Riding Wild (1935) as McCabe .
122. Party Wire (1935) as Mason .
123. One Way Ticket (1935) as Warden .
124. Gallant Defender (1935) as [Harvey] Campbell .
125. The Westerner (1934) as Zack Addison .
126. Once to Every Woman (1934) as Priest .
127. Green Eyes (1934) as Banker .
128. The Big Shakedown (1934) as Fillmore .
129. The Gay Bride (1934) as Justice of Peace .
130. She Learned About Sailors (1934) as Justice of the peace .
131. The Band Plays On (1934) as Doctor [ .
132. Such Women Are Dangerous (1934) as Judge .
133. Frontier Marshal (1934) as Judge Walters .
134. Sadie McKee (1934) as Dr. Branch .
135. Student Tour (1934) as Old graduate .
136. Sons of Steel (1934) as Mr. Herman .
137. Upper World (1934) as Henshaw .
138. Chained (1934) as S. S. official .
139. This Side of Heaven (1934) as Minister .
140. A Lost Lady (1934) as Mr. Cannon .
141. Fugitive Lady (1934) as Judge .
142. White Lies (1934) as Judge .
143. George White's Scandals (1934) as Judge O'Neill .
144. I'll Fix It (1934) as Chairman .
145. You're Telling Me! (1934) as Conductor .
146. Jealousy (1934) as Hospital doctor .
147. The Lost Jungle (1934) as Her father [Captain Robinson] .
148. Hell Bent for Love (1934) as Police chief .
149. The Last Trail (1933) as Judge Wilson .
150. Treason (1933) as Judge .
151. Thrill Hunter (1933) as Jackson .
152. The Cohens and Kellys in Trouble (1933) as Freighter captain .
153. Speed Demon (1933) as Judge .
154. Man Hunt (1933) as Henry Woodward, also known as Mr. Barrows .
155. Brief Moment (1933) as Manager .
156. Broken Dreams (1933) as Judge Harvey E. Blake .
157. Tomorrow at Seven (1933) as Coroner .
158. The Last Man (1932) as Captain of the <I>Glencoe</I> .
159. High Speed (1932) as Captain of police .
160. Daring Danger (1932) as .
161. Speed Demon (1932)
162. Drifting Souls (1932) as .
163. Breach of Promise (1932) as Judge .
164. No More Orchids (1932) as Captain of ship .
165. Central Park (1932) as Police commissioner .
166. Thirteen Women (1932) as Police chief .
167. Virtue (1932) as Magistrate .
168. Caught (1931) as Haverstraw .
169. The Fighting Marshal (1931) as Mark Hollister .
170. The Last Parade (1931) as Chief of police .
171. Sky Raiders (1931) as Bradford .
172. The Dawn Trail (1930) as Amos .
173. For the Defense (1930) as Judge .
174. The Talk of Hollywood (1929) as Edward Hamilton .
175. Mary of the Movies (1923) as .

Writer (feature film)

176. Temptation (1923) as Scen.
177. The Men of Zanzibar (1922) as Adaptation.
178. The Men of Zanzibar (1922) as Scen.
179. Oath-bound (1922) as Story.
180. Oath-bound (1922) as Scen.
181. Only a Shop Girl (1922) as Scen.
182. The Girl of My Heart (1920) as Scen.
183. Merely Mary Ann (1920) as Scen.
184. The Three Godfathers (1916) as Scen.

Producer (feature film)

185. Each to His Kind (1917) as Producer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute