skip navigation
Mitchell Lewis

Mitchell Lewis

  • Nostradamus And The Queen (1953) September 20 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Kim (1951) September 21 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Romance Of Rosy Ridge, The (1947) October 01 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Go West (1940) October 02 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Big Store, The (1941) October 02 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Scaramouche (1952) October 15 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Big Swap, The (1997)
2. The Fastest Gun Alive (1956) as Tucker Eddy .
3. Trial (1955) as Jury foreman .
4. Gypsy Colt (1954) as Ed .
5. The Student Prince (1954) as Chess partner .
6. I Love Melvin (1953) as Stage doorman .
7. Torch Song (1953) as Bill, the doorman .
8. A Slight Case of Larceny (1953) as Bailiff .
9. Lili (1953) as Concessionaire .
10. The Actress (1953) as Stage doorman .
11. All the Brothers Were Valiant (1953) as Cook .
12. The Sun Shines Bright (1953) as Andy Redcliffe .
13. Kiss Me Kate (1953) as Stage doorman .
14. Scaramouche (1952) as Major domo .
15. The Merry Widow (1952) as Footman .
16. Lone Star (1952) as Senator .
17. Talk About a Stranger (1952) as Driggs .
18. Sky Full of Moon (1952) as Garage owner .
19. Kim (1951) as Farmer .
20. Inside Straight (1951) as Immigrant .
21. The Man with a Cloak (1951) as Waiter .
22. Mr. Imperium (1951) as Old watchman .
23. The Painted Hills (1951) as Mark Miller .
24. Callaway Went Thataway (1951) as Studio gateman .
25. Dial 1119 (1950) as .
26. Two Weeks with Love (1950) as Mr. Schimpf .
27. The Toast of New Orleans (1950) as .
28. The Stratton Story (1949) as Conductor .
29. Take Me Out to the Ball Game (1949) as Fisherman .
30. The Kissing Bandit (1949) as Fernando .
31. Border Incident (1949) as Bracero .
32. Julia Misbehaves (1948) as Train official .
33. It Happened in Brooklyn (1947) as Printer .
34. Desire Me (1947) as Old man .
35. The Romance of Rosy Ridge (1947) as Grey pants Southerner .
36. The Mighty McGurk (1947) as Bartender .
37. The Green Years (1946) as Smithy .
38. Courage of Lassie (1946) as Gil Elson .
39. The Thin Man Goes Home (1945) as .
40. Main Street After Dark (1945) as Plainclothes detective .
41. The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945) as Waiter .
42. An American Romance (1944) as Workman .
43. The Seventh Cross (1944) as Prisoner at concentration camp .
44. Lost in a Harem (1944) as Slave .
45. Kismet (1944) as Shiek .
46. Whistling in Brooklyn (1943) as Bearded spectator .
47. Northwest Rangers (1943) as Sponsor .
48. I Dood It (1943) as Greek taffy man .
49. Du Barry Was a Lady (1943) as Rebel .
50. Rio Rita (1942) as Julio .
51. Cairo (1942) as Ludwig .
52. I Married an Angel (1942) as Porter .
53. Kid Glove Killer (1942) as Proprietor .
54. Apache Trail (1942) as Bolt Saunders .
55. I'll Wait for You (1941) as Al .
56. The Big Store (1941) as Indian chief .
57. Meet John Doe (1941) as Bennett .
58. Billy the Kid (1941) as Bart Hodges .
59. Gold Rush Maisie (1940) as Miggs .
60. Go West (1940) as Indian Pete .
61. Strange Cargo (1940) as Guard .
62. Young Tom Edison (1940) as McGuire .
63. 20 Mule Team (1940) as Barfly .
64. The Secret of Dr. Kildare (1939) as Adam .
65. Sergeant Madden (1939) as Officer Minetti .
66. Blackmail (1939) as First workman .
67. 6,000 Enemies (1939) as Milky .
68. Bridal Suite (1939) as Hotel runner .
69. The Wizard of Oz (1939) as Guard .
70. Bad Little Angel (1939) as Man .
71. Thunder Afloat (1939) as Johnson .
72. Let Freedom Ring (1939) as Joe .
73. Stand Up and Fight (1939) as Sport .
74. Andy Hardy Gets Spring Fever (1939) as Road foreman .
75. Rich Man, Poor Girl (1938) as Man who yells .
76. Mysterious Mr. Moto (1938) as Nola .
77. Three Comrades (1938) as Boris .
78. Arsene Lupin Returns (1938) as Detective .
79. Big City (1937) as Detective Haley .
80. Conquest (1937) as Beppo .
81. Waikiki Wedding (1937) as Koalani .
82. The Bad Man of Brimstone (1937) as Jake Mulligan .
83. The Emperor's Candlesticks (1937) as Plainclothesman .
84. Double Wedding (1937) as Orator .
85. Espionage (1937) as Sondheim .
86. Anthony Adverse (1936) as White man whipping slave .
87. The Bohemian Girl (1936) as Salinas .
88. Fatal Lady (1936) as Magistrate .
89. Sutter's Gold (1936) as King Kamehameha .
90. Dancing Pirate (1936) as Pirate chief .
91. Mummy's Boys (1936) as Haroun Pasha .
92. The Best Man Wins (1935) as Joe .
93. The Farmer Takes a Wife (1935) as .
94. A Tale of Two Cities (1935) as Ernest De Farge .
95. Marie Galante (1934) as Yermack .
96. Red Morning (1934) as Captain Perava .
97. The Count of Monte Cristo (1934) as [Captain] Vampa .
98. Ann Vickers (1933) as Captain Waldo .
99. The Secret of Madame Blanche (1933) as Duval .
100. New Morals for Old (1932) as Bodvin .
101. McKenna of the Mounted (1932) as Pierre .
102. The World and the Flesh (1932) as Sukhanov .
103. Kongo (1932) as Hogan .
104. The Squaw Man (1931) as Tabywana .
105. Never the Twain Shall Meet (1931) as [Captain] Larrieau .
106. Son of India (1931) as Hamid .
107. The Bad One (1930) as Borloff .
108. Beau Bandit (1930) as Coloso .
109. See America Thirst (1930) as Screwy O'Toole .
110. The Cuckoos (1930) as Julius .
111. Girl of the Port (1930) as McEwen .
112. Mammy (1930) as Tambo .
113. Madame X (1929) as Colonel Hanby .
114. The Bridge of San Luis Rey (1929) as Captain Alvarado .
115. The Leatherneck (1929) as .
116. One Stolen Night (1929) as Blossom .
117. Linda (1929) as Stillwater .
118. The Black Watch (1929) as Mohammed Khan .
119. Beau Sabreur (1928) as Suleman the Strong .
120. The Way of the Strong (1928) as Handsome Williams .
121. Tenderloin (1928) as The professor .
122. Out With the Tide (1928) as Captain Lund .
123. The Speed Classic (1928) as Mr. Thornton .
124. The Hawk's Nest (1928) as James Kent .
125. The Docks of New York (1928) as Third engineer .
126. Hard-Boiled Haggerty (1927) as Major Cotton .
127. Back to God's Country (1927) as Jean Debois .
128. Tell It to the Marines (1927) as Native .
129. Wild Oats Lane (1926) as The bum .
130. The Eagle of the Sea (1926) as Crackley .
131. The Last Frontier (1926) as Lige .
132. Old Ironsides (1926) as Pirate chief .
133. Typhoon Love (1926) as .
134. Miss Nobody (1926) as Harmony .
135. The Sea Wolf (1926) as Johansen, the mate .
136. Ben-Hur (1925) as Sheik Ilderim .
137. Frivolous Sal (1925) as Osner .
138. The Mystic (1925) as Zazarack .
139. The Crimson Runner (1925) as Conrad, the Black .
140. Tracked in the Snow Country (1925) as Jules Renault .
141. Three Weeks (1924) as Vassili .
142. Half-a-Dollar Bill (1924) as Papeete Joe .
143. The Mine with the Iron Door (1924) as Sonora Jack .
144. The Red Lily (1924) as D'Agut .
145. Rupert of Hentzau (1923) as Bauer .
146. Gold Madness (1923) as Scotty McGee .
147. Salome (1923) as Herod .
148. The Spoilers (1923) as Marshall Voorhees .
149. The Miracle Makers (1923) as Bill Bruce .
150. A Prince of a King (1923) as Andrea, the giant .
151. The Destroying Angel (1923) as "Strangler" Olsen .
152. Her Accidental Husband (1923) as "Old Blind Goring," her father .
153. The Little Girl Next Door (1923) as Tug Wilson .
154. The Siren Call (1922) as Beauregard, a trapper .
155. On the High Seas (1922) as Joe Polack, a ruffian .
156. The Woman Conquers (1922) as Lazar .
157. The Marriage Chance (1922) as The Mute .
158. At the End of the World (1921) as Donald MacGregor .
159. King Spruce (1920) as Dwight Wade .
160. The Mutiny of the Elsinore (1920) as John Pike .
161. Burning Daylight (1920) as Burning Daylight .
162. Children of Banishment (1919) as Dick Bream .
163. Jacques of the Silver North (1919) as Jacques La Rouge .
164. The Last of His People (1919) as Lone Wolf, later known as Wolf Briggs .
165. Fool's Gold (1919) as Marshall Strong .
166. The Faith of the Strong (1919) as Paul La Rue .
167. Calibre 38 (1919) as Austin Brandt .
168. Life's Greatest Problem (1919) as Big Steve Reardon .
169. The Million Dollar Mystery (1918) as Gang leader .
170. Safe For Democracy (1918)
171. The Sign Invisible (1918) as Lone Deer .
172. Code of the Yukon (1918) as Jean Dubois .
173. Nine-Tenths of the Law (1918) as Jules Leneau .
174. The Barrier (1917) as Poleon Doret .
175. The Bar Sinister (1917) as Ben Swift .
176. The Flower of No Man's Land (1916) as Kahoma .
177. The Come-Back (1916) as Bully Bill .

Cast (short)

180. Souvenirs of Death (1948)
182. Easy Life (1944)
184. INFLATION (1943)
185. We Do It Because- (1942)
186. SUCKER LIST (1941)
187. Forbidden Passage (1941)
189. What Price Safety! (1938)
190. Anaesthesia (1938)
191. Torture Money (1937)
192. SONG OF REVOLT (1937)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute