skip navigation
Mitchell Lewis

Mitchell Lewis

  • Arsene Lupin Returns (1938) September 11 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Secret Of Dr. Kildare, The (1939) September 13 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Kim (1951) September 21 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Romance Of Rosy Ridge, The (1947) October 01 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Go West (1940) October 02 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Big Store, The (1941) October 02 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Big Swap, The (1997)
2. The Fastest Gun Alive (1956) as Tucker Eddy .
3. Trial (1955) as Jury foreman .
4. Gypsy Colt (1954) as Ed .
5. The Student Prince (1954) as Chess partner .
6. I Love Melvin (1953) as Stage doorman .
7. Torch Song (1953) as Bill, the doorman .
8. A Slight Case of Larceny (1953) as Bailiff .
9. Lili (1953) as Concessionaire .
10. The Actress (1953) as Stage doorman .
11. All the Brothers Were Valiant (1953) as Cook .
12. The Sun Shines Bright (1953) as Andy Redcliffe .
13. Kiss Me Kate (1953) as Stage doorman .
14. Scaramouche (1952) as Major domo .
15. The Merry Widow (1952) as Footman .
16. Lone Star (1952) as Senator .
17. Talk About a Stranger (1952) as Driggs .
18. Sky Full of Moon (1952) as Garage owner .
19. Kim (1951) as Farmer .
20. Inside Straight (1951) as Immigrant .
21. The Man with a Cloak (1951) as Waiter .
22. Mr. Imperium (1951) as Old watchman .
23. The Painted Hills (1951) as Mark Miller .
24. Callaway Went Thataway (1951) as Studio gateman .
25. Dial 1119 (1950) as .
26. Two Weeks with Love (1950) as Mr. Schimpf .
27. The Toast of New Orleans (1950) as .
28. The Stratton Story (1949) as Conductor .
29. Take Me Out to the Ball Game (1949) as Fisherman .
30. The Kissing Bandit (1949) as Fernando .
31. Border Incident (1949) as Bracero .
32. Julia Misbehaves (1948) as Train official .
33. It Happened in Brooklyn (1947) as Printer .
34. Desire Me (1947) as Old man .
35. The Romance of Rosy Ridge (1947) as Grey pants Southerner .
36. The Mighty McGurk (1947) as Bartender .
37. The Green Years (1946) as Smithy .
38. Courage of Lassie (1946) as Gil Elson .
39. The Thin Man Goes Home (1945) as .
40. Main Street After Dark (1945) as Plainclothes detective .
41. The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945) as Waiter .
42. An American Romance (1944) as Workman .
43. The Seventh Cross (1944) as Prisoner at concentration camp .
44. Lost in a Harem (1944) as Slave .
45. Kismet (1944) as Shiek .
46. Whistling in Brooklyn (1943) as Bearded spectator .
47. Northwest Rangers (1943) as Sponsor .
48. I Dood It (1943) as Greek taffy man .
49. Du Barry Was a Lady (1943) as Rebel .
50. Rio Rita (1942) as Julio .
51. Cairo (1942) as Ludwig .
52. I Married an Angel (1942) as Porter .
53. Kid Glove Killer (1942) as Proprietor .
54. Apache Trail (1942) as Bolt Saunders .
55. I'll Wait for You (1941) as Al .
56. The Big Store (1941) as Indian chief .
57. Meet John Doe (1941) as Bennett .
58. Billy the Kid (1941) as Bart Hodges .
59. Gold Rush Maisie (1940) as Miggs .
60. Go West (1940) as Indian Pete .
61. Strange Cargo (1940) as Guard .
62. Young Tom Edison (1940) as McGuire .
63. 20 Mule Team (1940) as Barfly .
64. The Secret of Dr. Kildare (1939) as Adam .
65. Sergeant Madden (1939) as Officer Minetti .
66. Blackmail (1939) as First workman .
67. 6,000 Enemies (1939) as Milky .
68. Bridal Suite (1939) as Hotel runner .
69. The Wizard of Oz (1939) as Guard .
70. Bad Little Angel (1939) as Man .
71. Thunder Afloat (1939) as Johnson .
72. Let Freedom Ring (1939) as Joe .
73. Stand Up and Fight (1939) as Sport .
74. Andy Hardy Gets Spring Fever (1939) as Road foreman .
75. Mysterious Mr. Moto (1938) as Nola .
76. Three Comrades (1938) as Boris .
77. Arsene Lupin Returns (1938) as Detective .
78. Rich Man, Poor Girl (1938) as Man who yells .
79. Big City (1937) as Detective Haley .
80. Conquest (1937) as Beppo .
81. Waikiki Wedding (1937) as Koalani .
82. Espionage (1937) as Sondheim .
83. The Emperor's Candlesticks (1937) as Plainclothesman .
84. Double Wedding (1937) as Orator .
85. The Bad Man of Brimstone (1937) as Jake Mulligan .
86. Fatal Lady (1936) as Magistrate .
87. Anthony Adverse (1936) as White man whipping slave .
88. Dancing Pirate (1936) as Pirate chief .
89. Mummy's Boys (1936) as Haroun Pasha .
90. Sutter's Gold (1936) as King Kamehameha .
91. The Bohemian Girl (1936) as Salinas .
92. The Best Man Wins (1935) as Joe .
93. The Farmer Takes a Wife (1935) as .
94. A Tale of Two Cities (1935) as Ernest De Farge .
95. Red Morning (1934) as Captain Perava .
96. The Count of Monte Cristo (1934) as [Captain] Vampa .
97. Marie Galante (1934) as Yermack .
98. Ann Vickers (1933) as Captain Waldo .
99. The Secret of Madame Blanche (1933) as Duval .
100. New Morals for Old (1932) as Bodvin .
101. Kongo (1932) as Hogan .
102. McKenna of the Mounted (1932) as Pierre .
103. The World and the Flesh (1932) as Sukhanov .
104. The Squaw Man (1931) as Tabywana .
105. Never the Twain Shall Meet (1931) as [Captain] Larrieau .
106. Son of India (1931) as Hamid .
107. Girl of the Port (1930) as McEwen .
108. See America Thirst (1930) as Screwy O'Toole .
109. The Bad One (1930) as Borloff .
110. Mammy (1930) as Tambo .
111. The Cuckoos (1930) as Julius .
112. Beau Bandit (1930) as Coloso .
113. One Stolen Night (1929) as Blossom .
114. Linda (1929) as Stillwater .
115. The Bridge of San Luis Rey (1929) as Captain Alvarado .
116. Madame X (1929) as Colonel Hanby .
117. The Black Watch (1929) as Mohammed Khan .
118. The Leatherneck (1929) as .
119. The Hawk's Nest (1928) as James Kent .
120. Tenderloin (1928) as The professor .
121. The Way of the Strong (1928) as Handsome Williams .
122. The Speed Classic (1928) as Mr. Thornton .
123. Beau Sabreur (1928) as Suleman the Strong .
124. The Docks of New York (1928) as Third engineer .
125. Out With the Tide (1928) as Captain Lund .
126. Hard-Boiled Haggerty (1927) as Major Cotton .
127. Tell It to the Marines (1927) as Native .
128. Back to God's Country (1927) as Jean Debois .
129. Miss Nobody (1926) as Harmony .
130. Old Ironsides (1926) as Pirate chief .
131. The Last Frontier (1926) as Lige .
132. Typhoon Love (1926) as .
133. The Eagle of the Sea (1926) as Crackley .
134. The Sea Wolf (1926) as Johansen, the mate .
135. Wild Oats Lane (1926) as The bum .
136. The Mystic (1925) as Zazarack .
137. Tracked in the Snow Country (1925) as Jules Renault .
138. Frivolous Sal (1925) as Osner .
139. The Crimson Runner (1925) as Conrad, the Black .
140. Ben-Hur (1925) as Sheik Ilderim .
141. Half-a-Dollar Bill (1924) as Papeete Joe .
142. The Mine with the Iron Door (1924) as Sonora Jack .
143. Three Weeks (1924) as Vassili .
144. The Red Lily (1924) as D'Agut .
145. The Little Girl Next Door (1923) as Tug Wilson .
146. The Spoilers (1923) as Marshall Voorhees .
147. Gold Madness (1923) as Scotty McGee .
148. Salome (1923) as Herod .
149. Her Accidental Husband (1923) as "Old Blind Goring," her father .
150. The Miracle Makers (1923) as Bill Bruce .
151. A Prince of a King (1923) as Andrea, the giant .
152. The Destroying Angel (1923) as "Strangler" Olsen .
153. Rupert of Hentzau (1923) as Bauer .
154. The Woman Conquers (1922) as Lazar .
155. The Marriage Chance (1922) as The Mute .
156. The Siren Call (1922) as Beauregard, a trapper .
157. On the High Seas (1922) as Joe Polack, a ruffian .
158. At the End of the World (1921) as Donald MacGregor .
159. Burning Daylight (1920) as Burning Daylight .
160. King Spruce (1920) as Dwight Wade .
161. The Mutiny of the Elsinore (1920) as John Pike .
162. The Faith of the Strong (1919) as Paul La Rue .
163. Jacques of the Silver North (1919) as Jacques La Rouge .
164. Fool's Gold (1919) as Marshall Strong .
165. Calibre 38 (1919) as Austin Brandt .
166. Life's Greatest Problem (1919) as Big Steve Reardon .
167. The Last of His People (1919) as Lone Wolf, later known as Wolf Briggs .
168. Children of Banishment (1919) as Dick Bream .
169. The Million Dollar Mystery (1918) as Gang leader .
170. Code of the Yukon (1918) as Jean Dubois .
171. Nine-Tenths of the Law (1918) as Jules Leneau .
172. The Sign Invisible (1918) as Lone Deer .
173. Safe For Democracy (1918)
174. The Barrier (1917) as Poleon Doret .
175. The Bar Sinister (1917) as Ben Swift .
176. The Flower of No Man's Land (1916) as Kahoma .
177. The Come-Back (1916) as Bully Bill .

Cast (short)

180. Souvenirs of Death (1948)
183. Easy Life (1944)
184. INFLATION (1943)
185. We Do It Because- (1942)
186. SUCKER LIST (1941)
187. Forbidden Passage (1941)
188. What Price Safety! (1938)
189. Anaesthesia (1938)
191. SONG OF REVOLT (1937)
192. Torture Money (1937)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute