skip navigation
David Lewis

David Lewis

  • Riffraff (1936) September 23 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Apartment, The (1960) September 27 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Beyond the Rockies (1932) October 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Freighters of Destiny (1932) October 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Ghost Valley (1932) October 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Partners (1932) as Assistant Director.
2. Beyond the Rockies (1932) as Assistant Director.
3. The Saddle Buster (1932) as Assistant Director.
4. Ghost Valley (1932) as Assistant Director.
5. Freighters of Destiny (1931) as Assistant Director.

Cast (feature film)

7. Killing Machine (2010)
8. Uncaged Heart (2007)
10. Write & Wrong (2007)
11. Totally Awesome (2006)
12. Nero Wolfe (1979) as Mr Althaus.
13. Standing Tall (1978) as Judge Lang.
14. Mean Dog Blues (1978) as Dr Caleb Odum.
15. Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years (1977) as Justice Hughes.
16. Specialists, The (1975) as Dave.
17. Generation (1969) as Arlington .
18. The Boston Strangler (1968) as Judge Schroeder .
19. Second Fiddle to a Steel Guitar (1965) as Singer .
20. John Goldfarb, Please Come Home! (1965) as Cronkite .
21. Honeymoon Hotel (1964) as Mr. Hampton .
22. A Girl Named Tamiko (1962) as .
23. The Spiral Road (1962) as Major Vlormans .
24. Kid Galahad (1962) as Otto Danzig .
25. The Absent-Minded Professor (1961) as General Singer .
26. The Apartment (1960) as Mr. Al Kirkeby .
27. That Certain Feeling (1956) as Joe Wickes .
28. The Scarlet Hour (1956) as Dr. Sam Lynbury .

Writer (feature film)

29. Klute (1971) as Writer.
30. Come On Danger! (1932) as Screenwriter.
31. Sinner's Parade (1928) as Story.

Producer (feature film)

32. More (1969) as Producer.
33. The Seventh Sin (1957) as Producer.
34. Raintree County (1957) as Producer.
35. The End of the Affair (1955) as Producer.
36. Arch of Triumph (1948) as Producer.
37. Tomorrow Is Forever (1946) as Producer.
38. It's a Pleasure! (1945) as Producer.
39. Till We Meet Again (1944) as Associate Producer.
40. Frenchman's Creek (1944) as Associate Producer.
41. Kings Row (1942) as Associate Producer.
42. In This Our Life (1942) as Associate Producer.
43. Million Dollar Baby (1941) as Associate Producer.
44. All This, and Heaven Too (1940) as Associate Producer.
45. 'Til We Meet Again (1940) as Associate Producer.
46. Each Dawn I Die (1939) as Associate Producer.
47. Dark Victory (1939) as Associate Producer.
48. Secrets of an Actress (1938) as Producer.
49. Four's a Crowd (1938) as Associate Producer.
50. The Sisters (1938) as Associate Producer.
51. Men Are Such Fools (1938) as Associate Producer.
52. Camille (1937) as Associate Producer.
53. Riffraff (1936) as Associate Producer.
54. Stingaree (1934) as Associate Producer.
55. Where Sinners Meet (1934) as Associate Producer.
56. Crime Doctor (1934) as Associate Producer.
57. Two Alone (1934) as Associate Producer.
58. Flying Devils (1933) as Associate Producer.
59. Headline Shooter (1933) as Associate Producer.
60. Son of the Border (1933) as Associate Producer.
61. Scarlet River (1933) as Associate Producer.
62. Cross Fire (1933) as Associate Producer.
63. Blind Adventure (1933) as Associate Producer.
64. The Cheyenne Kid (1933) as Associate Producer.

Editing (feature film)

65. Popcorn; An Audio/Visual Rock Thing (1969) as Film Editor.

Production Companies (feature film)

66. The Other Love (1947) as Company.

Cast (special)

67. Blue Men, The (1959) as Lanier.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute