skip navigation
Overview for Tom Lambert
Tom Lambert

Tom Lambert

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Sound (feature film)

1. Frigid Wife (1962) as Sd tech for {q}A Modern Marriage{q}.
2. I'll Give My Life (1961) as Sound.
3. The Purple Gang (1960) as Recording.
4. Al Capone (1959) as Sound Mixer.
5. Wolf Larsen (1958) as Recording.
6. Oregon Passage (1958) as Recording.
7. Portland Exposé (1957) as Recording.
8. Dragoon Wells Massacre (1957) as Recording.
9. Strange Intruder (1956) as Recording.
10. The Cruel Tower (1956) as Recording.
11. The Come On (1956) as Recording.
12. The Return of Jack Slade (1955) as Recording.
13. Black Tuesday (1955) as Sound.
14. Finger Man (1955) as Recording.
15. Cry Vengeance (1954) as Recording.
16. Loophole (1954) as Recording.
17. Trail Blazers (1953) as Recording.
18. Fangs of the Arctic (1953) as Recording.
19. Tangier Incident (1953) as Recording.
20. Vigilante Terror (1953) as Recording Engineer.
21. Topeka (1953) as Recording Engineer.
22. Torpedo Alley (1953) as Recording.
23. Northern Patrol (1953) as Recording.
24. Mexican Manhunt (1953) as Sound.
25. Face to Face (1952) as Sd eng ["The Bride Comes to Yellow Sky"].
26. The Steel Fist (1952) as Recording.
27. Desert Pursuit (1952) as Sound.
28. Arctic Flight (1952) as Recording.
29. Bowery Battalion (1951) as Recording.
30. Casa Mañana (1951) as Recording.
31. Rhythm Inn (1951) as Recording.
32. Northwest Territory (1951) as Recording.
33. Crazy Over Horses (1951) as Recording.
34. Disc Jockey (1951) as Recording.
35. Father Takes the Air (1951) as Sd tech.
36. Yukon Manhunt (1951) as Recording.
37. Ghost Chasers (1951) as Recording.
38. I Was an American Spy (1951) as Recording.
39. Blue Blood (1951) as Recording.
40. The Lion Hunters (1951) as Recording.
41. Yellow Fin (1951) as Recording.
42. Abilene Trail (1951) as Recording Engineer.
43. Sierra Passage (1950) as Recording.
44. Call of the Klondike (1950) as Recording.
45. Outlaws of Texas (1950) as Recording Engineer.
46. Cherokee Uprising (1950) as Recording Engineer.
47. Arizona Territory (1950) as Recording Engineer.
48. Law of the Panhandle (1950) as Recording Engineer.
49. Rocketship X-M (1950) as Sound Engineer.
50. The Fighting Stallion (1950) as Sound Engineer.
51. Blues Busters (1950) as Recording.
52. The Lost Volcano (1950) as Recording.
53. Square Dance Katy (1950) as Recording.
54. Killer Shark (1950) as Recording.
55. Father Makes Good (1950) as Recording.
56. Big Timber (1950) as Recording.
57. Silver Raiders (1950) as Recording Engineer.
58. Triple Trouble (1950) as Recording.
59. A Modern Marriage (1950) as Sound.
60. County Fair (1950) as Recording.
61. Gun Crazy (1950) as Sound Engineer.
62. Hot Rod (1950) as Recording.
63. Sideshow (1950) as Sound.
64. The Underworld Story (1950) as Sound.
65. Bad Men of Tombstone (1949) as Sd tech.
66. Haunted Trails (1949) as Recording Engineer.
67. Mississippi Rhythm (1949) as Recording.
68. Henry, the Rainmaker (1949) as Sd tech.
69. Dynamite (1949) as Sound Recording.
70. The Sky Dragon (1949) as Recording.
71. Master Minds (1949) as Sound.
72. Bomba, the Jungle Boy (1949) as Recording.
73. Hold That Baby! (1949) as Recording.
74. Special Agent (1949) as Sound Recording.
75. Tuna Clipper (1949) as Recording.
76. Forgotten Women (1949) as Recording.
77. Leave It to Henry (1949) as Recording.
78. Joe Palooka in the Counterpunch (1949) as Sd tech.
79. Bomba on Panther Island (1949) as Recording.
80. The Hunted (1948) as Recording Engineer.
81. In This Corner (1948) as Sound.
82. Belle Starr's Daughter (1948) as Sound Recording.
83. French Leave (1948) as Sound.
84. Docks of New Orleans (1948) as Recording.
85. The Sheriff of Medicine Bow (1948) as Recording Engineer.
86. Silver Trails (1948) as Recording Engineer.
87. The Feathered Serpent (1948) as Recording.
88. Disaster (1948) as Sound Recording.
89. Rocky (1948) as Recording.
90. The Dude Goes West (1948) as Sound Engineer.
91. Smart Politics (1948) as Recording.
92. Smart Woman (1948) as Sound.
93. Jinx Money (1948) as Recording.
94. Borrowed Trouble (1948) as Sound.
95. Song of My Heart (1948) as Sound Engineer.
96. Kidnapped (1948) as Recording.
97. The Rangers Ride (1948) as Recording Engineer.
98. Sinister Journey (1948) as Sound.
99. Trailing Danger (1947) as Recording Engineer.
100. Vacation Days (1947) as Sound Engineer.
101. King of the Bandits (1947) as Recording Engineer.
102. News Hounds (1947) as Recording.
103. Valley of Fear (1947) as Recording Engineer.
104. Black Gold (1947) as Recording.
105. Sarge Goes to College (1947) as Recording.
106. Fall Guy (1947) as Recording.
107. Ginger (1947) as Recording.
108. Jiggs and Maggie in Society (1947) as Sound.
109. Louisiana (1947) as Recording Engineer.
110. Riding the California Trail (1947) as Sd tech.
111. Joe Palooka in the Knockout (1947) as Sound.
112. Flashing Guns (1947) as Recording Engineer.
113. Gun Talk (1947) as Recording Engineer.
114. Dangerous Money (1946) as Recording.
115. Bowery Bombshell (1946) as Recording.
116. Suspense (1946) as Recording Engineer.
117. Fear (1946) as Recording.
118. Trail to Mexico (1946) as Recording.
119. Swing Parade of 1946 (1946) as Recording.
120. The Strange Mr. Gregory (1946) as Recording.
121. The Shadow Returns (1946) as Sound Recording.
122. Behind the Mask (1946) as Sound Recording.
123. The Red Dragon (1946) as Sound Recording.
124. Don't Gamble with Strangers (1946) as Sd tech.
125. Wife Wanted (1946) as Recording.
126. Live Wires (1946) as Recording.
127. The Face of Marble (1946) as Sound Recording.
128. Decoy (1946) as Sd tech.
129. The Trap (1946) as Recording.
130. Spook Busters (1946) as Recording.
131. Shadows Over Chinatown (1946) as Recording.
132. Dark Alibi (1946) as Recording.
133. The Missing Lady (1946) as Sound Recording.
134. Mr. Hex (1946) as Recording.
135. Silver Range (1946) as Recording Engineer.
136. Gentleman Joe Palooka (1946) as Sound.
137. In Fast Company (1946) as Recording.
138. G. I. Honeymoon (1945) as Mixer.
139. Come Out Fighting (1945) as Sound Engineer.
140. Captain Tugboat Annie (1945) as Sound.
141. The Shanghai Cobra (1945) as Recording.
142. There Goes Kelly (1945) as Recording.
143. Fashion Model (1945) as Recording.
144. Trouble Chasers (1945) as Sound Engineer.
145. Allotment Wives (1945) as Recording.
146. The Jade Mask (1945) as Sound Recording.
147. The Scarlet Clue (1945) as Sound Recording.
148. China's Little Devils (1945) as Sound Engineer.
149. Dillinger (1945) as Sound Engineer.
150. Mr. Muggs Rides Again (1945) as Sound Engineer.
151. Docks of New York (1945) as Sound Engineer.
152. Sensation Hunters (1945) as Recording.
153. Forever Yours (1945) as Sound Engineer.
154. Sunbonnet Sue (1945) as Sound Recording.
155. Divorce (1945) as Recording.
156. Riding West (1944) as Sound Engineer.
157. Johnny Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1944) as Sound Engineer.
158. Lady, Let's Dance! (1944) as Sound Recording.
159. Call of the Jungle (1944) as Sound Recording.
160. Detective Kitty O'Day (1944) as Recording.
161. Alaska (1944) as Recording.
162. Career Girl (1944) as Sound Engineer.
163. Women in Bondage (1944) as Sound Engineer.
164. Where Are Your Children? (1944) as Sound Recording.
165. Bowery Champs (1944) as Sound Engineer.
166. When Strangers Marry (1944) as Sound Engineer.
167. The Chinese Cat (1944) as Sound Recording.
168. Oh, What a Night (1944) as Sound Engineer.
169. The Sultan's Daughter (1944) as Sound Recording.
170. Hot Rhythm (1944) as Recording.
171. Shadow of Suspicion (1944) as Sound Recording.
172. She Has What It Takes (1943) as Sound Engineer.
173. Sarong Girl (1943) as Sd dir.
174. Campus Rhythm (1943) as Recording.
175. I Escaped From the Gestapo (1943) as Sound.
176. Here Comes Kelly (1943) as Recording.
177. Nearly Eighteen (1943) as Sound Recording.
178. Doughboys in Ireland (1943) as Sound Engineer.
179. Crime Doctor (1943) as Sound Engineer.
180. Two Senoritas from Chicago (1943) as Sound Engineer.
181. No Place for a Lady (1943) as Sound Engineer.
182. Enemy Agents Meet Ellery Queen (1942) as Sound Engineer.
183. Fangs of the Wild (1942) as Sd tech.
184. The Lone Prairie (1942) as Sound Engineer.
185. A Close Call for Ellery Queen (1942) as Sound Engineer.
186. Ellery Queen's Penthouse Mystery (1941) as Sound Engineer.
187. Ellery Queen and the Murder Ring (1941) as Sound Engineer.
188. Law of the Wolf (1941) as Sd tech.
189. Ellery Queen and the Perfect Crime (1941) as Sound Engineer.
190. King of Dodge City (1941) as Sound Engineer.
191. The Great Plane Robbery (1940) as Sound Engineer.
192. Passport to Alcatraz (1940) as Sound Recording.
193. Ellery Queen, Master Detective (1940) as Sound Engineer.
194. Fugitive from a Prison Camp (1940) as Sound Engineer.
195. Outside the 3-Mile Limit (1940) as Sound Recording.
196. Whispering Enemies (1939) as Sound Engineer.
197. Frontiers of '49 (1939) as Sound Engineer.
198. Fugitive at Large (1939) as Sound Engineer.
199. The Law Comes to Texas (1939) as Sound Engineer.
200. El Diablo Rides (1939) as Sd tech.
201. Trapped in the Sky (1939) as Sound Recording.
202. Lone Star Pioneers (1939) as Sound Engineer.
203. The Pal from Texas (1939) as Sd tech.
204. Hidden Power (1939) as Sound Engineer.
205. Outside the Law (1938) as Sound Engineer.
206. Rolling Caravans (1938) as Sound Engineer.
207. Making the Headlines (1938) as Sound Engineer.
208. Stagecoach Days (1938) as Sound Engineer.
209. Crime Takes a Holiday (1938) as Sound Engineer.
210. Reformatory (1938) as Recording Engineer.
211. Pioneer Trail (1938) as Sound Engineer.
212. Shadows of the Orient (1937) as Sound Recording.
213. Under Suspicion (1937) as Sound Engineer.
214. Trapped by G-Men (1937) as Sound Engineer.
215. Outlaws of the Orient (1937) as Sound Engineer.
216. Law of the Ranger (1937) as Sound Engineer.
217. Roaring Timber (1937) as Sound Engineer.
218. Trouble in Morocco (1937) as Sound.
219. The Crime Patrol (1936) as Recording.
220. North of Nome (1936) as Sound Engineer.
221. The Unknown Ranger (1936) as Sound.
222. Rio Grande Ranger (1936) as Sound.
223. Avenging Waters (1936) as Sound Engineer.
224. The Fugitive Sheriff (1936) as Sound Engineer.
225. The Reckless Way (1936) as Sound.
226. Ranger Courage (1936) as Sound Engineer.
227. Heir to Trouble (1935) as Sound Engineer.
228. Calling All Cars (1935) as Recording Engineer.
229. The Perfect Clue (1935) as Sound Recording.
230. Mutiny Ahead (1935) as Sound Recording.
231. Western Courage (1935) as Sound Engineer.
232. Lawless Riders (1935) as Sound Engineer.
233. Motive for Revenge (1935) as Sound Recording.
234. Western Frontier (1935) as Sound Engineer.
235. Inside Information (1934) as Recording.
236. Badge of Honor (1934) as Recording Engineer.
237. The Scarlet Letter (1934) as Sound Recording.
238. Night Alarm (1934) as Sound Recording.
239. The Fighting Rookie (1934) as Recording Engineer.
240. She Had to Choose (1934) as Sound Engineer.
241. Her Forgotten Past (1933) as Recording Engineer.
242. Riot Squad (1933) as Sound.
243. The Big Bluff (1933) as Sd asst.
244. Secret Sinners (1933) as Recording Engineer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute