skip navigation
Tom Lambert

Tom Lambert

  • Allotment Wives (1945) July 14 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Underworld Story, The (1950) August 16 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Al Capone (1959) September 17 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Sound (feature film)

1. Frigid Wife (1962) as Sd tech for {q}A Modern Marriage{q}.
2. I'll Give My Life (1961) as Sound.
3. The Purple Gang (1960) as Recording.
4. Al Capone (1959) as Sound Mixer.
5. Wolf Larsen (1958) as Recording.
6. Oregon Passage (1958) as Recording.
7. Portland Exposé (1957) as Recording.
8. Dragoon Wells Massacre (1957) as Recording.
9. Strange Intruder (1956) as Recording.
10. The Cruel Tower (1956) as Recording.
11. The Come On (1956) as Recording.
12. Finger Man (1955) as Recording.
13. Black Tuesday (1955) as Sound.
14. The Return of Jack Slade (1955) as Recording.
15. Cry Vengeance (1954) as Recording.
16. Loophole (1954) as Recording.
17. Torpedo Alley (1953) as Recording.
18. Northern Patrol (1953) as Recording.
19. Mexican Manhunt (1953) as Sound.
20. Vigilante Terror (1953) as Recording Engineer.
21. Tangier Incident (1953) as Recording.
22. Fangs of the Arctic (1953) as Recording.
23. Topeka (1953) as Recording Engineer.
24. Trail Blazers (1953) as Recording.
25. Arctic Flight (1952) as Recording.
26. Desert Pursuit (1952) as Sound.
27. The Steel Fist (1952) as Recording.
28. Face to Face (1952) as Sd eng ["The Bride Comes to Yellow Sky"].
29. Rhythm Inn (1951) as Recording.
30. Crazy Over Horses (1951) as Recording.
31. Disc Jockey (1951) as Recording.
32. Yellow Fin (1951) as Recording.
33. Bowery Battalion (1951) as Recording.
34. Casa Mañana (1951) as Recording.
35. I Was an American Spy (1951) as Recording.
36. Abilene Trail (1951) as Recording Engineer.
37. Blue Blood (1951) as Recording.
38. Ghost Chasers (1951) as Recording.
39. Yukon Manhunt (1951) as Recording.
40. The Lion Hunters (1951) as Recording.
41. Northwest Territory (1951) as Recording.
42. Father Takes the Air (1951) as Sd tech.
43. Blues Busters (1950) as Recording.
44. Rocketship X-M (1950) as Sound Engineer.
45. Square Dance Katy (1950) as Recording.
46. Killer Shark (1950) as Recording.
47. Father Makes Good (1950) as Recording.
48. Big Timber (1950) as Recording.
49. Call of the Klondike (1950) as Recording.
50. Outlaws of Texas (1950) as Recording Engineer.
51. Sideshow (1950) as Sound.
52. Sierra Passage (1950) as Recording.
53. Hot Rod (1950) as Recording.
54. Gun Crazy (1950) as Sound Engineer.
55. County Fair (1950) as Recording.
56. A Modern Marriage (1950) as Sound.
57. Triple Trouble (1950) as Recording.
58. Silver Raiders (1950) as Recording Engineer.
59. The Fighting Stallion (1950) as Sound Engineer.
60. The Underworld Story (1950) as Sound.
61. Cherokee Uprising (1950) as Recording Engineer.
62. Arizona Territory (1950) as Recording Engineer.
63. Law of the Panhandle (1950) as Recording Engineer.
64. The Lost Volcano (1950) as Recording.
65. Joe Palooka in the Counterpunch (1949) as Sd tech.
66. Bomba on Panther Island (1949) as Recording.
67. Forgotten Women (1949) as Recording.
68. Tuna Clipper (1949) as Recording.
69. Special Agent (1949) as Sound Recording.
70. Hold That Baby! (1949) as Recording.
71. Bomba, the Jungle Boy (1949) as Recording.
72. Master Minds (1949) as Sound.
73. The Sky Dragon (1949) as Recording.
74. Dynamite (1949) as Sound Recording.
75. Henry, the Rainmaker (1949) as Sd tech.
76. Mississippi Rhythm (1949) as Recording.
77. Haunted Trails (1949) as Recording Engineer.
78. Bad Men of Tombstone (1949) as Sd tech.
79. Leave It to Henry (1949) as Recording.
80. Song of My Heart (1948) as Sound Engineer.
81. In This Corner (1948) as Sound.
82. Jinx Money (1948) as Recording.
83. Smart Woman (1948) as Sound.
84. Smart Politics (1948) as Recording.
85. The Dude Goes West (1948) as Sound Engineer.
86. Rocky (1948) as Recording.
87. Disaster (1948) as Sound Recording.
88. The Feathered Serpent (1948) as Recording.
89. Silver Trails (1948) as Recording Engineer.
90. The Sheriff of Medicine Bow (1948) as Recording Engineer.
91. Docks of New Orleans (1948) as Recording.
92. French Leave (1948) as Sound.
93. Belle Starr's Daughter (1948) as Sound Recording.
94. Sinister Journey (1948) as Sound.
95. The Hunted (1948) as Recording Engineer.
96. The Rangers Ride (1948) as Recording Engineer.
97. Kidnapped (1948) as Recording.
98. Borrowed Trouble (1948) as Sound.
99. Joe Palooka in the Knockout (1947) as Sound.
100. Vacation Days (1947) as Sound Engineer.
101. Louisiana (1947) as Recording Engineer.
102. Jiggs and Maggie in Society (1947) as Sound.
103. Ginger (1947) as Recording.
104. Fall Guy (1947) as Recording.
105. Sarge Goes to College (1947) as Recording.
106. Black Gold (1947) as Recording.
107. Valley of Fear (1947) as Recording Engineer.
108. News Hounds (1947) as Recording.
109. King of the Bandits (1947) as Recording Engineer.
110. Gun Talk (1947) as Recording Engineer.
111. Trailing Danger (1947) as Recording Engineer.
112. Flashing Guns (1947) as Recording Engineer.
113. Riding the California Trail (1947) as Sd tech.
114. Gentleman Joe Palooka (1946) as Sound.
115. Spook Busters (1946) as Recording.
116. The Trap (1946) as Recording.
117. Decoy (1946) as Sd tech.
118. The Face of Marble (1946) as Sound Recording.
119. Live Wires (1946) as Recording.
120. Wife Wanted (1946) as Recording.
121. Don't Gamble with Strangers (1946) as Sd tech.
122. The Red Dragon (1946) as Sound Recording.
123. Bowery Bombshell (1946) as Recording.
124. Behind the Mask (1946) as Sound Recording.
125. The Shadow Returns (1946) as Sound Recording.
126. The Strange Mr. Gregory (1946) as Recording.
127. Swing Parade of 1946 (1946) as Recording.
128. Trail to Mexico (1946) as Recording.
129. Fear (1946) as Recording.
130. Mr. Hex (1946) as Recording.
131. Suspense (1946) as Recording Engineer.
132. In Fast Company (1946) as Recording.
133. The Missing Lady (1946) as Sound Recording.
134. Dangerous Money (1946) as Recording.
135. Dark Alibi (1946) as Recording.
136. Shadows Over Chinatown (1946) as Recording.
137. Silver Range (1946) as Recording Engineer.
138. China's Little Devils (1945) as Sound Engineer.
139. Docks of New York (1945) as Sound Engineer.
140. The Jade Mask (1945) as Sound Recording.
141. Allotment Wives (1945) as Recording.
142. Trouble Chasers (1945) as Sound Engineer.
143. Fashion Model (1945) as Recording.
144. There Goes Kelly (1945) as Recording.
145. The Shanghai Cobra (1945) as Recording.
146. Captain Tugboat Annie (1945) as Sound.
147. Sunbonnet Sue (1945) as Sound Recording.
148. Divorce (1945) as Recording.
149. Forever Yours (1945) as Sound Engineer.
150. G. I. Honeymoon (1945) as Mixer.
151. Sensation Hunters (1945) as Recording.
152. Dillinger (1945) as Sound Engineer.
153. Mr. Muggs Rides Again (1945) as Sound Engineer.
154. Come Out Fighting (1945) as Sound Engineer.
155. The Scarlet Clue (1945) as Sound Recording.
156. Bowery Champs (1944) as Sound Engineer.
157. When Strangers Marry (1944) as Sound Engineer.
158. Women in Bondage (1944) as Sound Engineer.
159. Career Girl (1944) as Sound Engineer.
160. The Sultan's Daughter (1944) as Sound Recording.
161. Oh, What a Night (1944) as Sound Engineer.
162. Alaska (1944) as Recording.
163. The Chinese Cat (1944) as Sound Recording.
164. Detective Kitty O'Day (1944) as Recording.
165. Call of the Jungle (1944) as Sound Recording.
166. Lady, Let's Dance! (1944) as Sound Recording.
167. Shadow of Suspicion (1944) as Sound Recording.
168. Riding West (1944) as Sound Engineer.
169. Hot Rhythm (1944) as Recording.
170. Johnny Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1944) as Sound Engineer.
171. Where Are Your Children? (1944) as Sound Recording.
172. Crime Doctor (1943) as Sound Engineer.
173. Doughboys in Ireland (1943) as Sound Engineer.
174. Nearly Eighteen (1943) as Sound Recording.
175. No Place for a Lady (1943) as Sound Engineer.
176. Two Senoritas from Chicago (1943) as Sound Engineer.
177. I Escaped From the Gestapo (1943) as Sound.
178. Campus Rhythm (1943) as Recording.
179. Sarong Girl (1943) as Sd dir.
180. She Has What It Takes (1943) as Sound Engineer.
181. Here Comes Kelly (1943) as Recording.
182. The Lone Prairie (1942) as Sound Engineer.
183. Fangs of the Wild (1942) as Sd tech.
184. Enemy Agents Meet Ellery Queen (1942) as Sound Engineer.
185. A Close Call for Ellery Queen (1942) as Sound Engineer.
186. King of Dodge City (1941) as Sound Engineer.
187. Ellery Queen and the Murder Ring (1941) as Sound Engineer.
188. Law of the Wolf (1941) as Sd tech.
189. Ellery Queen and the Perfect Crime (1941) as Sound Engineer.
190. Ellery Queen's Penthouse Mystery (1941) as Sound Engineer.
191. The Great Plane Robbery (1940) as Sound Engineer.
192. Passport to Alcatraz (1940) as Sound Recording.
193. Outside the 3-Mile Limit (1940) as Sound Recording.
194. Fugitive from a Prison Camp (1940) as Sound Engineer.
195. Ellery Queen, Master Detective (1940) as Sound Engineer.
196. Frontiers of '49 (1939) as Sound Engineer.
197. Trapped in the Sky (1939) as Sound Recording.
198. The Pal from Texas (1939) as Sd tech.
199. El Diablo Rides (1939) as Sd tech.
200. Whispering Enemies (1939) as Sound Engineer.
201. Hidden Power (1939) as Sound Engineer.
202. The Law Comes to Texas (1939) as Sound Engineer.
203. Fugitive at Large (1939) as Sound Engineer.
204. Lone Star Pioneers (1939) as Sound Engineer.
205. Rolling Caravans (1938) as Sound Engineer.
206. Reformatory (1938) as Recording Engineer.
207. Outside the Law (1938) as Sound Engineer.
208. Making the Headlines (1938) as Sound Engineer.
209. Crime Takes a Holiday (1938) as Sound Engineer.
210. Pioneer Trail (1938) as Sound Engineer.
211. Stagecoach Days (1938) as Sound Engineer.
212. Trouble in Morocco (1937) as Sound.
213. Under Suspicion (1937) as Sound Engineer.
214. Shadows of the Orient (1937) as Sound Recording.
215. Law of the Ranger (1937) as Sound Engineer.
216. Outlaws of the Orient (1937) as Sound Engineer.
217. Roaring Timber (1937) as Sound Engineer.
218. Trapped by G-Men (1937) as Sound Engineer.
219. Rio Grande Ranger (1936) as Sound.
220. The Reckless Way (1936) as Sound.
221. The Crime Patrol (1936) as Recording.
222. North of Nome (1936) as Sound Engineer.
223. The Fugitive Sheriff (1936) as Sound Engineer.
224. Avenging Waters (1936) as Sound Engineer.
225. The Unknown Ranger (1936) as Sound.
226. Ranger Courage (1936) as Sound Engineer.
227. Lawless Riders (1935) as Sound Engineer.
228. Motive for Revenge (1935) as Sound Recording.
229. The Perfect Clue (1935) as Sound Recording.
230. Heir to Trouble (1935) as Sound Engineer.
231. Calling All Cars (1935) as Recording Engineer.
232. Western Courage (1935) as Sound Engineer.
233. Western Frontier (1935) as Sound Engineer.
234. Mutiny Ahead (1935) as Sound Recording.
235. The Fighting Rookie (1934) as Recording Engineer.
236. Badge of Honor (1934) as Recording Engineer.
237. The Scarlet Letter (1934) as Sound Recording.
238. Inside Information (1934) as Recording.
239. Night Alarm (1934) as Sound Recording.
240. She Had to Choose (1934) as Sound Engineer.
241. Riot Squad (1933) as Sound.
242. The Big Bluff (1933) as Sd asst.
243. Her Forgotten Past (1933) as Recording Engineer.
244. Secret Sinners (1933) as Recording Engineer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute