skip navigation
Gilbert Kurland

Gilbert Kurland

  • They Were Expendable (1945) April 23 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Elmer Gantry (1960) May 05 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Guy Named Joe, A (1943) May 24 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Man Called Horse, A (1970) June 09 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Cabin In The Sky (1943) June 23 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. The Bugle Sounds (1942) as Assistant Director.
2. Washington Melodrama (1941) as Assistant Director.
3. Tarzan's Secret Treasure (1941) as Assistant Director.
4. Andy Hardy's Private Secretary (1941) as Assistant Director.
5. Barnacle Bill (1941) as Assistant Director.
6. Sporting Blood (1940) as Assistant Director.
7. Dulcy (1940) as Assistant Director.
8. Phantom Raiders (1940) as Assistant Director.
9. Two Girls on Broadway (1940) as Assistant Director.
10. Congo Maisie (1940) as Assistant Director.
11. Broadway Melody of 1940 (1940) as 2nd Unit Director.
12. Burn 'Em Up O'Connor (1939) as Assistant Director.
13. Joe and Ethel Turp Call on the President (1939) as Assistant Director.
14. Blackmail (1939) as Assistant Director.
15. 6,000 Enemies (1939) as Assistant Director.
16. The Kid from Texas (1939) as Assistant Director.
17. Out West with the Hardys (1938) as Assistant Director.

Music (feature film)

18. Werewolf of London (1935) as Music Supervisor.
19. Lady Tubbs (1935) as Music Supervisor.

Sound (feature film)

20. Don't Get Personal (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
21. Sutter's Gold (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
22. Show Boat (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
23. Next Time We Love (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
24. Nobody's Fool (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
25. Magnificent Obsession (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
26. Dracula's Daughter (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
27. Dangerous Waters (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
28. Love Before Breakfast (1936) as Sound Supervisor.
29. The Invisible Ray (1936) as Sound.
30. Night Life of the Gods (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
31. Mystery of Edwin Drood (1935) as Recording Engineer.
32. The Affair of Susan (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
33. His Night Out (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
34. Three Kids and a Queen (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
35. Straight from the Heart (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
36. A Notorious Gentleman (1935) as Recording Engineer.
37. Fighting Youth (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
38. Storm over the Andes (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
39. King Solomon of Broadway (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
40. Stormy (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
41. Diamond Jim (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
42. The Good Fairy (1935) as Sound.
43. The Raven (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
44. The Great Impersonation (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
45. East of Java (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
46. Bride of Frankenstein (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
47. Mister Dynamite (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
48. She Gets Her Man (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
49. Remember Last Night? (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
50. Princess O'Hara (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
51. Transient Lady (1935) as Sound Supervisor.
52. Imitation of Life (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
53. Strange Wives (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
54. Little Man, What Now? (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
55. Beloved (1934) as Recording Engineer.
56. The Love Captive (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
57. Cheating Cheaters (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
58. Romance in the Rain (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
59. I'll Tell the World (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
60. I Give My Love (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
61. Let's Be Ritzy (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
62. The Countess of Monte Cristo (1934) as Sound.
63. The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (1934) as Recording Engineer.
64. The Human Side (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
65. Great Expectations (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
66. Uncertain Lady (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
67. Love Birds (1934) as Recording Engineer.
68. One More River (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
69. Affairs of a Gentleman (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
70. Half a Sinner (1934) as Recording Engineer.
71. Cross Country Cruise (1934) as Recording Engineer.
72. Glamour (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
73. The Poor Rich (1934) as Recording Engineer.
74. One Exciting Adventure (1934) as Sound Supervisor.
75. I Like It That Way (1934) as Recording Engineer.
76. I've Been Around (1934) as Recording Engineer.
77. Nagana (1933) as Sound.
78. Counsellor at Law (1933) as Sound Supervisor.
79. Ladies Must Love (1933) as Sound Recording.
80. Out All Night (1933) as Recording Engineer.
81. By Candlelight (1933) as Sound Supervisor.
82. Don't Bet on Love (1933) as Recording Engineer.
83. The Invisible Man (1933) as Sound Supervisor.
84. The Kiss Before the Mirror (1933) as Recording Engineer.
85. Private Jones (1933) as Sound.
86. Terror Trail (1933) as Sound.
87. Only Yesterday (1933) as Recording Engineer.
88. King for a Night (1933) as Sound Supervisor.
89. The All American (1932) as Sound Supervisor.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

90. A Man Called Horse (1970) as Production Manager.
91. With Six You Get Eggroll (1968) as Production Manager.
92. A Man Could Get Killed (1966) as Unit Production Manager.
93. Flight From Ashiya (1964) as Production Manager.
94. Birdman of Alcatraz (1962) as Production Manager.
95. Taras Bulba (1962) as Production Manager.
96. The Young Savages (1961) as Production Manager.
97. Elmer Gantry (1960) as Exec prod mgr.
98. The Unforgiven (1960) as Exec prod mgr.
99. The Devil's Disciple (1959) as Exec prod mgr.
100. A Time to Love and a Time to Die (1958) as Production Manager.
101. Run Silent Run Deep (1958) as Exec prod mgr.
102. Separate Tables (1958) as Exec prod mgr.
103. Joe Butterfly (1957) as Production Manager.
104. Battle Hymn (1957) as Production Manager.
105. The Battle at Apache Pass (1952) as Unit Production Manager.
106. Air Cadet (1951) as Unit Production Manager.
107. Ma and Pa Kettle Go to Town (1950) as Production Manager.
108. South Sea Sinner (1950) as Unit Manager.
109. Deported (1950) as Unit Manager.
110. Abbott and Costello Meet the Killer: Boris Karloff (1949) as Production Manager.
111. Yes Sir, That's My Baby (1949) as Production Manager.
112. City Across the River (1949) as Production Manager.
113. The Naked City (1948) as Production Manager.
114. Ziegfeld Follies (1946) as Unit Manager.
115. They Were Expendable (1945) as Unit Manager.
116. A Guy Named Joe (1944) as Unit Manager.
117. Salute to the Marines (1943) as Unit Manager.
118. I Dood It (1943) as Unit Manager.
119. Cabin in the Sky (1943) as Unit Production Manager.
120. Grand Central Murder (1942) as Unit Manager.
121. The Omaha Trail (1942) as Production Manager.
122. The War Against Mrs. Hadley (1942) as Unit Manager.
123. Andy Hardy's Double Life (1942) as Unit Manager.
124. A Yank on the Burma Road (1942) as Unit Manager.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute