skip navigation
Alexander Korda

Alexander Korda

  • Dark Journey (1937) July 18 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Ideal Husband, An (1947) July 21 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Ghost Goes West, The (1936) July 21 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Fire Over England (1937) July 27 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • To Be or Not to Be (1942) July 31 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • To Be or Not to Be (1942) August 10 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (1)



Also Known As: Died: January 23, 1956
Born: September 16, 1893 Cause of Death: heart attack
Birth Place: Hungary Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Bonnie Prince Charlie (1948) as Director () Directo) (Uncredited).
2. An Ideal Husband (1947) as Director.
3. Vacation from Marriage (1945) as Director.
4. That Hamilton Woman (1941) as Director.
5. The Girl from Maxim's (1936) as Director.
6. Rembrandt (1936) as Director.
7. The Private Life of Don Juan (1934) as Director.
8. The Rise Of Catherine The Great (1934) as Director () Directo) (Uncredited).
9. The Private Life of Henry VIII (1934) as Director.
10. Reserved for Ladies (1932) as Director.
11. Wedding Rehearsal (1932) as Director.
12. The Princess and the Plumber (1930) as Director.
13. Women Everywhere (1930) as Director.
14. Lilies of the Field (1930) as Director.
15. Love and the Devil (1929) as Director.
16. Her Private Life (1929) as Director.
17. The Squall (1929) as Director.
18. The Squall (1929) as Director.
19. The Private Life of Helen of Troy (1928) as Director.
20. The Yellow Lily (1928) as Director.
21. The Night Watch (1928) as Director.
22. The Stolen Bride (1927) as Director.
23. Madame Wunscht keine Kinder (1926) as Director.
24. Tanzer meiner Frau, Der (1925) as Director.
25. Tragodie im Hause Hapsburg (1924) as Director.
26. Jedermanns Frau (1924) as Director.
28. Unbekannte Morgen, Das (1923) as Director.
29. Herren der Meere (1922) as Director.
30. Versunkene Welt, Eine (1922) as Director.
31. Seine Majestat das Bettelkind (1920) as Director.
32. Mary Ann (1918) as Director.
33. Aranyember, Az (1918) as Director.
34. Magia (1917) as Director.
35. Szent Peter esernyoje (1917) as Director.
36. Faun (1917) as Director.
37. Harrison es Barrison (1917) as Director.
38. Golyakalifa, A (1917) as Director.
39. Ketszivu ferfi, A (1916) as Director.
40. Mesek az irogeprol (1916) as Director.
41. Nagymama, A (1916) as Director.
42. Feher ejszakak (1916) as Director.
43. Magnas Miska (1916) as Director.
44. Nevto Szaszkia, A (1916) as Director.
45. Egymillio fontos banko, Az (1916) as Director.
46. Vergodo szivek (1916) as Director.
47. Ciklamen (1916) as Director.
48. Lyon Lea (1915) as Director.
49. Tutyu es Totyo (1915) as Director.
50. Tiszti kardbojt, A (1915) as Director () Directio) (Uncredited).
51. Becsapott ujsagiro, A (1914) as Director.

Writer (feature film)

52. Tanzer meiner Frau, Der (1925) as Screenwriter.
53. Unbekannte Morgen, Das (1923) as Screenwriter.
54. Egymillio fontos banko, Az (1916) as Screenwriter.
55. Mesek az irogeprol (1916) as Screenwriter.
56. Nagymama, A (1916) as Screenwriter.
57. Feher ejszakak (1916) as Screenwriter.
58. Tiszti kardbojt, A (1915) as Screenwriter.

Producer (feature film)

59. Epic That Never Was (I, Claudius), The (1965) as Producer ("I, Claudius").
60. Smiley (1957) as Presented By.
61. Storm Over the Nile (1956) as Producer.
62. I Am a Camera (1955) as Producer.
63. The Deep Blue Sea (1955) as Presented By.
64. Teckman Mystery, The (1955) as Producer.
65. Constant Husband, The (1955) as Producer.
66. Marianne de ma jeunesse (1955) as Producer.
67. Richard III (1955) as Producer.
68. Raising a Riot (1955) as Producer.
69. The Heart of the Matter (1954) as Producer.
70. The Fighting Pimpernel (1954) as Executive Producer.
71. Devil Girl From Mars (1954) as Producer.
72. Man Who Loved Redheads, The (1954) as Producer.
73. Hobson's Choice (1954) as Producer.
74. Green Scarf, The (1954) as Producer.
75. Aunt Clara (1954) as Producer.
76. Belles Of St. Trinian's, The (1954) as Producer.
77. Twice Upon a Time (1953) as Producer.
78. Captain's Paradise (1953) as Producer.
79. The Man Between (1953) as Producer.
80. Story of Gilbert and Sullivan, The (1953) as Producer.
81. Gone to Earth (1952)
82. The Wild Heart (1952) as Executive Producer.
83. The Holly and the Ivy (1952) as Producer.
84. La Fete A Henriette (1952) as Producer.
85. Who Goes There! (1952) as Producer.
86. The Sound Barrier (1952) as Producer.
87. Folly to Be Wise (1952) as Producer.
88. Cry, the Beloved Country (1952) as Producer.
89. Outcast of the Islands (1951) as Producer.
90. Mr. Denning Drives North (1951) as Producer.
91. The Tales of Hoffmann (1951) as Producer.
92. Flesh and Blood (1951) as Producer.
93. Miracle in Milan (1951) as Producer.
94. Lady Godiva Rides Again (1951) as Producer.
95. Home at Seven (1951) as Producer.
96. My Daughter Joy (1950) as Producer.
97. State Secret (1950) as Producer.
98. Happiest Days of Your Life, The (1950) as Producer.
99. Seven Days to Noon (1950) as Producer.
100. Wooden Horse, The (1950) as Producer.
101. The Third Man (1949) as Presented By.
102. Cure For Love, The (1949) as Producer.
103. Interrupted Journey (1949) as Producer.
104. Saints and Sinners (1949) as Producer.
105. That Dangerous Age (1949) as Producer.
106. The Winslow Boy (1948) as Producer.
107. Anna Karenina (1948) as Producer.
108. Bonnie Prince Charlie (1948) as Producer.
109. Hour of Glory (1948) as Producer.
110. The Fallen Idol (1948) as Producer.
111. Man About the House, A (1947) as Producer.
112. Night Beat (1947) as Producer.
113. An Ideal Husband (1947) as Producer.
114. Mine Own Executioner (1947) as Producer.
115. Shop at Sly Corner, The (1946) as Producer.
116. Panique (1946) as Producer.
117. Vacation from Marriage (1945) as Producer.
118. Rudyard Kipling's Jungle Book (1942) as Producer.
119. To Be or Not to Be (1942) as Presented By.
120. That Hamilton Woman (1941) as Producer.
121. New Wine (1941) as Executive Producer.
122. Lydia (1941) as Producer.
123. 21 Days Together (1940) as Producer.
124. The Thief of Bagdad (1940) as Producer.
125. Old Bill and Son (1940) as Producer.
126. Over the Moon (1940) as Producer.
127. The Thief of Bagdad (1940) as Presented By.
128. The Lion Has Wings (1940) as Producer.
129. Conquest Of The Air (1940) as Producer.
130. The Challenge (1939) as Executive Producer.
131. Rebel Son, The (1939) as Producer.
132. The Four Feathers (1939) as Producer.
133. The Four Feathers (1939) as Presented By.
134. South Riding (1938) as Producer.
135. Action for Slander (1938) as Presented By.
136. The Drum (1938) as Producer.
137. The Gaiety Girls (1938) as Producer.
138. Murder on Diamond Row (1937) as Producer.
139. Dark Journey (1937) as Presented By.
140. The Man Who Could Work Miracles (1937) as Producer.
141. Storm in a Teacup (1937) as Presented By.
142. Men Are Not Gods (1937) as Presented By.
143. Murder on Diamond Row (1937) as Presented By.
144. Fire over England (1937) as Presented By.
145. Things to Come (1936) as Producer.
146. The Girl from Maxim's (1936) as Producer.
147. I Stand Condemned (1936) as Executive Producer.
148. The Scarlet Pimpernel (1935) as Producer.
149. Sanders of the River (1935) as Producer.
150. The Private Life of Don Juan (1934) as Producer.
151. Private Life of the Gannets, The (1934) as Producer.
152. The Rise Of Catherine The Great (1934) as Producer.
153. Strange Evidence (1933) as Producer.
154. Counsel's Opinion (1933) as Producer.
155. Wedding Rehearsal (1932) as Producer.
156. Kis lord, A (1918) as Producer.
157. Karoly Bakak (1918) as Producer.
158. Testor, A (1918) as Producer.
159. Piros bugyellaris (1917) as Producer.
160. Csikos, A (1917) as Producer.
161. Peleskei notarius, A (1917) as Producer.
162. Ketlelku asszony, A (1917) as Producer.
163. Riporterkiraly, A (1917) as Producer.

Production Companies (feature film)

164. Vacation from Marriage (1945) as Company.
165. Lydia (1941) as Company.
166. Prison Without Bars (1939) as Company.
167. The Return of the Scarlet Pimpernel (1938) as Company.
168. The Divorce of Lady X (1938) as Company.
169. The Drum (1938) as Company.
170. Knight Without Armor (1937) as Company.
171. Elephant Boy (1937) as Company.
172. The Ghost Goes West (1936) as Company.
173. Rembrandt (1936) as Company.
174. The Scarlet Pimpernel (1935) as Company.
175. Reserved for Ladies (1932) as Company.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute