skip navigation
Fred Kohler

Fred Kohler

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died: October 28, 1938
Born: April 20, 1888 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Ruby (1977) as Jake Miller.
2. Custer of the West (1968) as .
3. 13 Fighting Men (1960) as Corey .
5. Alias Jesse James (1959) as James gang member .
6. The Buccaneer (1959) as First sergeant .
7. Terror in a Texas Town (1958) as Weed .
8. Revolt in the Big House (1958) as Guard .
9. Johnny Rocco (1958) as Glick .
10. Journey to Freedom (1957) as Detective .
11. Hollywood Thrillmakers (1954) as Cameraman .
12. Carbine Williams (1952) as Lathe worker .
13. At Sword's Point (1952) as Regent guard .
14. Tales of the West 3 (1950) as Spike .
15. Loaded Pistols (1949) as Bill Otis .
16. The Gallant Legion (1948) as Renegade .
17. Why Girls Leave Home (1945) as Ted Leslie .
19. The Iron Major (1943) as Boston college captain .
20. Calling Wild Bill Elliott (1943) as John Culver .
21. Sweetheart of the Campus (1941) as Football player .
22. Boy Slaves (1939) as Drift boss .
23. Daughter of Shanghai (1938) as Captain Gulner .
24. Gangs of New York (1938) as Kruger .
25. The Buccaneer (1938) as Gramby .
26. Billy the Kid Returns (1938) as Matson .
27. Forbidden Valley (1938) as Matt Roegan .
28. Painted Desert (1938) as Hugh Fawcett .
29. Lawless Valley (1938) as Tom Marsh .
30. Blockade (1938) as Pietro .
31. The Plainsman (1937) as Jake, a teamster .
32. Heart of the West (1936) as Barton .
33. The Accusing Finger (1936) as Johnson .
35. Dangerous Intrigue (1936) as Brant .
36. It's Up to You (1936) as Torchy .
37. For the Service (1936) as Bruce Howard .
38. Arizona Mahoney (1936) as Gil Blair .
39. The Texas Rangers (1936) as Higgins .
40. Times Square Lady (1935) as "Dutch" Meyers .
41. Goin' to Town (1935) as Buck Gonzales .
42. Stormy (1935) as Deem Dorn .
43. Lightning Triggers (1935) as Bull Thompson, also known as Big Bill Russell .
44. Hard Rock Harrigan (1935) as Black Jack Riley .
45. The Frisco Kid (1935) as Shanghai Duck .
46. West of the Pecos (1935) as Breen Sawtell .
47. Mississippi (1935) as Captain Blackie .
48. Men of Action (1935) as The foreman .
49. Trail's End (1935) as Wild Bill Holman .
50. Wilderness Mail (1935) as Lobo McBain, also known as Landau .
51. Border Brigands (1935) as Conyda .
52. Little Man, What Now? (1934) as Karl Goebbler .
53. Honor of the Range (1934) as Rawhide .
54. The Man from Hell (1934) as Mayor Anse McCloud, alias of Trig Kelso .
55. The Last Round-Up (1934) as Sam Gulden .
56. Half a Sinner (1934) as Brick .
57. Blood Money (1933) as Editor .
58. The Constant Woman (1933) as Bouncer .
59. The Ship of Wanted Men (1933) as Chuck Young .
60. Under the Tonto Rim (1933) as Munther .
62. Deluge (1933) as Jephson .
63. The Fiddlin' Buckaroo (1933) as Wolf .
64. Queen Christina (1933) as Member of court .
65. Call Her Savage (1932) as Silas Jennings .
66. Carnival Boat (1932) as Hack Logan .
67. Wild Horse Mesa (1932) as Rand .
68. The Fourth Horseman (1932) as "Softy" Jones .
69. The Texas Bad Man (1932) as Gore Hampton .
70. Rider of Death Valley (1932) as Lew Grant .
71. X Marks the Spot (1931) as Riggs .
72. Fighting Caravans (1931) as Lee Murdock .
73. Woman Hungry (1931) as Kempen .
74. Corsair (1931) as Big John .
75. The Right of Way (1931) as Joseph Portugais .
76. Other Men's Women (1931) as Haley .
77. A Soldier's Plaything (1930) as Hank .
78. The Lash (1930) as Peter Harkness .
79. Hell's Heroes (1930) as "Wild Bill" Kearney .
80. The Light of Western Stars (1930) as Stack .
81. Roadhouse Nights (1930) as Sam Horner .
82. Under a Texas Moon (1930) as Bad Man of Pool .
83. Thunderbolt (1929) as Bad Al Frieberg .
84. The Leatherneck (1929) as Heckla .
85. Stairs of Sand (1929) as Boss Stone .
86. River of Romance (1929) as Captain Blackie .
87. Say It with Songs (1929) as Joe's cellmate .
88. Tide of Empire (1929) as Cannon .
89. The Case of Lena Smith (1929) as Stefan .
90. Broadway Babies (1929) as Percé Gessant .
91. The Quitter (1929) as Duffy Thompson .
92. Sal of Singapore (1929) as Captain Sunday .
93. The Dummy (1929) as Joe Cooper .
94. The Dragnet (1928) as "Gabby" Steve .
95. The Showdown (1928) as Winter .
96. Forgotten Faces (1928) as Number 1309 .
97. The Spieler (1928) as Red Moon .
98. Chinatown Charlie (1928) as Monk .
99. The Vanishing Pioneer (1928) as Sheriff Murdock .
100. The Gay Defender (1927) as Jake Hamby .
101. Shootin' Irons (1927) as Dick Hardman .
102. The Way of All Flesh (1927) as The Tough .
103. Underworld (1927) as Buck Mulligan .
104. The City Gone Wild (1927) as Gunner Gallagher .
105. The Blood Ship (1927) as Mate .
106. Open Range (1927) as Sam Hardman .
107. The Rough Riders (1927) as Sergeant Stanton .
108. The Devil's Masterpiece (1927) as Reckless Jim Regan [villain] .
109. Loves of Carmen (1927) as Gypsy chief .
110. The Country Beyond (1926) as Joe Leseur .
111. Old Ironsides (1926) as Second mate .
112. Danger Quest (1926) as Otto Shugars .
113. The Ice Flood (1926) as "Cougar" Kid .
114. Winds of Chance (1925) as Joe McCaskey .
115. The Prairie Pirate (1925) as Agullar .
116. The Iron Horse (1925) as Deroux .
117. Dick Turpin (1925) as Taylor .
118. The Thundering Herd (1925) as Follansbee .
119. Riders of the Purple Sage (1925) as Metzger .
120. Fighting Fury (1924) as "Two-finger" Larkin .
121. Abraham Lincoln (1924) as Auctioneer at New Orleans slave market .
122. The Flame of Life (1923) as Spring .
123. Three Who Paid (1923) as Jim Quade .
124. Thru the Flames (1923) as "Red" Burke .
125. North of Hudson Bay (1923) as Armand LeMoir .
126. Anna Christie (1923) as .
127. The Eleventh Hour (1923) as Barbara's uncle .
128. Hell's Hole (1923) as .
129. The Red Warning (1923) as Tom Jeffries .
130. Shadows of the North (1923) as Ray Brent .
131. Yellow Men and Gold (1922) as Craven .
132. His Back Against the Wall (1922) as Arizona Pete .
133. The Scrapper (1922) as Oleson .
134. Without Compromise (1922) as Cass Blake .
135. The Son of the Wolf (1922) as Malemute Kid .
136. Trimmed (1922) as Young Bill Young .
137. Cyclone Bliss (1921) as Jack Hall .
138. Thunder Island (1921) as Barney the Mate .
139. Partners of the Tide (1921) as First mate .
140. The Stampede (1921) as Steve Norton .
141. A Daughter of the Law (1921) as George Stacey .
142. A Thousand to One (1920) as Donnelly .
143. The Kentucky Colonel (1920) as Jim Britsides .
144. Tiger's Trail, The (1919)
145. Soldiers of Fortune (1919) as McWilliams .

Sound (feature film)

146. Chronique Vigneronne (1999) as Sound.

Misc. Crew (feature film)


Sound (special)

148. Atlanta's Olympic Glory (1998) as Sound (2nd Unit).

Cast (short)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute