skip navigation
Fred Kohler

Fred Kohler

  • At Sword's Point (1951) July 15 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Tide of Empire (1929) July 29 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Carbine Williams (1952) August 07 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Sweetheart of the Campus (1941) September 04 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Call Her Savage (1932) September 26 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died: October 28, 1938
Born: April 20, 1888 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Ruby (1977) as Jake Miller.
2. Custer of the West (1968) as .
3. 13 Fighting Men (1960) as Corey .
5. Alias Jesse James (1959) as James gang member .
6. The Buccaneer (1959) as First sergeant .
7. Terror in a Texas Town (1958) as Weed .
8. Revolt in the Big House (1958) as Guard .
9. Johnny Rocco (1958) as Glick .
10. Journey to Freedom (1957) as Detective .
11. Hollywood Thrillmakers (1954) as Cameraman .
12. Carbine Williams (1952) as Lathe worker .
13. At Sword's Point (1952) as Regent guard .
14. Tales of the West 3 (1950) as Spike .
15. Loaded Pistols (1949) as Bill Otis .
16. The Gallant Legion (1948) as Renegade .
17. Why Girls Leave Home (1945) as Ted Leslie .
19. The Iron Major (1943) as Boston college captain .
20. Calling Wild Bill Elliott (1943) as John Culver .
21. Sweetheart of the Campus (1941) as Football player .
22. Boy Slaves (1939) as Drift boss .
23. Daughter of Shanghai (1938) as Captain Gulner .
24. Gangs of New York (1938) as Kruger .
25. Blockade (1938) as Pietro .
26. The Buccaneer (1938) as Gramby .
27. Forbidden Valley (1938) as Matt Roegan .
28. Painted Desert (1938) as Hugh Fawcett .
29. Billy the Kid Returns (1938) as Matson .
30. Lawless Valley (1938) as Tom Marsh .
31. The Plainsman (1937) as Jake, a teamster .
33. Heart of the West (1936) as Barton .
34. For the Service (1936) as Bruce Howard .
35. Dangerous Intrigue (1936) as Brant .
36. Arizona Mahoney (1936) as Gil Blair .
37. The Texas Rangers (1936) as Higgins .
38. It's Up to You (1936) as Torchy .
39. The Accusing Finger (1936) as Johnson .
40. Times Square Lady (1935) as "Dutch" Meyers .
41. Goin' to Town (1935) as Buck Gonzales .
42. Stormy (1935) as Deem Dorn .
43. Trail's End (1935) as Wild Bill Holman .
44. Lightning Triggers (1935) as Bull Thompson, also known as Big Bill Russell .
45. Wilderness Mail (1935) as Lobo McBain, also known as Landau .
46. Border Brigands (1935) as Conyda .
47. West of the Pecos (1935) as Breen Sawtell .
48. The Frisco Kid (1935) as Shanghai Duck .
49. Mississippi (1935) as Captain Blackie .
50. Men of Action (1935) as The foreman .
51. Hard Rock Harrigan (1935) as Black Jack Riley .
52. Little Man, What Now? (1934) as Karl Goebbler .
53. The Last Round-Up (1934) as Sam Gulden .
54. The Man from Hell (1934) as Mayor Anse McCloud, alias of Trig Kelso .
55. Half a Sinner (1934) as Brick .
56. Honor of the Range (1934) as Rawhide .
57. Blood Money (1933) as Editor .
58. The Constant Woman (1933) as Bouncer .
59. Deluge (1933) as Jephson .
60. Under the Tonto Rim (1933) as Munther .
62. The Ship of Wanted Men (1933) as Chuck Young .
63. The Fiddlin' Buckaroo (1933) as Wolf .
64. Queen Christina (1933) as Member of court .
65. Call Her Savage (1932) as Silas Jennings .
66. Carnival Boat (1932) as Hack Logan .
67. Wild Horse Mesa (1932) as Rand .
68. The Fourth Horseman (1932) as "Softy" Jones .
69. The Texas Bad Man (1932) as Gore Hampton .
70. Rider of Death Valley (1932) as Lew Grant .
71. Other Men's Women (1931) as Haley .
72. X Marks the Spot (1931) as Riggs .
73. Woman Hungry (1931) as Kempen .
74. The Right of Way (1931) as Joseph Portugais .
75. Fighting Caravans (1931) as Lee Murdock .
76. Corsair (1931) as Big John .
77. A Soldier's Plaything (1930) as Hank .
78. The Lash (1930) as Peter Harkness .
79. Hell's Heroes (1930) as "Wild Bill" Kearney .
80. The Light of Western Stars (1930) as Stack .
81. Roadhouse Nights (1930) as Sam Horner .
82. Under a Texas Moon (1930) as Bad Man of Pool .
83. Thunderbolt (1929) as Bad Al Frieberg .
84. The Leatherneck (1929) as Heckla .
85. River of Romance (1929) as Captain Blackie .
86. Stairs of Sand (1929) as Boss Stone .
87. Say It with Songs (1929) as Joe's cellmate .
88. Tide of Empire (1929) as Cannon .
89. The Case of Lena Smith (1929) as Stefan .
90. Broadway Babies (1929) as Percé Gessant .
91. The Quitter (1929) as Duffy Thompson .
92. Sal of Singapore (1929) as Captain Sunday .
93. The Dummy (1929) as Joe Cooper .
94. Chinatown Charlie (1928) as Monk .
95. The Vanishing Pioneer (1928) as Sheriff Murdock .
96. The Spieler (1928) as Red Moon .
97. The Dragnet (1928) as "Gabby" Steve .
98. Forgotten Faces (1928) as Number 1309 .
99. The Showdown (1928) as Winter .
100. Underworld (1927) as Buck Mulligan .
101. The Devil's Masterpiece (1927) as Reckless Jim Regan [villain] .
102. Shootin' Irons (1927) as Dick Hardman .
103. Open Range (1927) as Sam Hardman .
104. The Rough Riders (1927) as Sergeant Stanton .
105. Loves of Carmen (1927) as Gypsy chief .
106. The City Gone Wild (1927) as Gunner Gallagher .
107. The Blood Ship (1927) as Mate .
108. The Way of All Flesh (1927) as The Tough .
109. The Gay Defender (1927) as Jake Hamby .
110. Danger Quest (1926) as Otto Shugars .
111. The Ice Flood (1926) as "Cougar" Kid .
112. The Country Beyond (1926) as Joe Leseur .
113. Old Ironsides (1926) as Second mate .
114. The Thundering Herd (1925) as Follansbee .
115. Riders of the Purple Sage (1925) as Metzger .
116. The Iron Horse (1925) as Deroux .
117. The Prairie Pirate (1925) as Agullar .
118. Dick Turpin (1925) as Taylor .
119. Winds of Chance (1925) as Joe McCaskey .
120. Abraham Lincoln (1924) as Auctioneer at New Orleans slave market .
121. Fighting Fury (1924) as "Two-finger" Larkin .
122. North of Hudson Bay (1923) as Armand LeMoir .
123. Anna Christie (1923) as .
124. The Red Warning (1923) as Tom Jeffries .
125. The Flame of Life (1923) as Spring .
126. Three Who Paid (1923) as Jim Quade .
127. Hell's Hole (1923) as .
128. Thru the Flames (1923) as "Red" Burke .
129. Shadows of the North (1923) as Ray Brent .
130. The Eleventh Hour (1923) as Barbara's uncle .
131. Without Compromise (1922) as Cass Blake .
132. The Son of the Wolf (1922) as Malemute Kid .
133. Yellow Men and Gold (1922) as Craven .
134. Trimmed (1922) as Young Bill Young .
135. The Scrapper (1922) as Oleson .
136. His Back Against the Wall (1922) as Arizona Pete .
137. A Daughter of the Law (1921) as George Stacey .
138. The Stampede (1921) as Steve Norton .
139. Partners of the Tide (1921) as First mate .
140. Cyclone Bliss (1921) as Jack Hall .
141. Thunder Island (1921) as Barney the Mate .
142. The Kentucky Colonel (1920) as Jim Britsides .
143. A Thousand to One (1920) as Donnelly .
144. Tiger's Trail, The (1919)
145. Soldiers of Fortune (1919) as McWilliams .

Sound (feature film)

146. Chronique Vigneronne (1999) as Sound.

Misc. Crew (feature film)


Sound (special)

148. Atlanta's Olympic Glory (1998) as Sound (2nd Unit).

Cast (short)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute