skip navigation
Overview for Ben Hendricks
Ben Hendricks

Ben Hendricks

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Devil's Island (1939) as Sergeant of guards .
2. A Slight Case of Murder (1938) as First policeman .
3. Cowboy from Brooklyn (1938) as First judge .
4. Keep Smiling (1938) as Sound boom grip .
5. Valley of the Giants (1938) as Baxter .
6. Angels with Dirty Faces (1938) as Guard .
7. Born to Be Wild (1938) as Deputy .
8. Happy Landing (1938) as Mechanic .
9. Three Blind Mice (1938) as Bartender .
10. Sergeant Murphy (1938) as Corporal Kane .
11. The Buccaneer (1938) as Pirate .
12. Road Demon (1938) as Truck driver .
13. The Plainsman (1937) as Trooper .
14. I Promise to Pay (1937) as Detective .
15. Kid Galahad (1937) as Handler .
16. The Holy Terror (1937) as Ben .
17. Slim (1937) as Kelly .
18. Wells Fargo (1937) as Sailor .
19. Windjammer (1937) as Dolan .
20. Draegerman Courage (1937) as Captain Harper .
21. Roaring Timber (1937) as Stumpy .
22. Charlie Chan at the Olympics (1937) as Coast Guard officer .
23. Blonde Trouble (1937) as Truck driver .
24. The Last Train from Madrid (1937) as Perez .
26. Stage Door (1937) as .
27. It Had to Happen (1936) as Workman .
28. Little Miss Nobody (1936) as "Whitey" .
29. California Mail (1936) as Pete .
30. North of Nome (1936) as Grail .
31. The Oregon Trail (1936) as Major Harris .
32. Road Gang (1936) as Policeman .
33. Rhythm on the Range (1936) as Cowboy .
34. High Tension (1936) as Blake .
35. Sins of Man (1936) as Bum .
36. The Accusing Finger (1936) as Convict .
37. The Devil Is a Sissy (1936) as Cop .
38. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) as Officer .
39. The Road to Glory (1936) as Sergeant .
40. Theodora Goes Wild (1936) as Taxi driver .
41. Banjo on My Knee (1936) as Officer .
42. My Marriage (1936) as Chauffeur .
43. Northern Frontier (1935) as Sam Keene .
44. Princess O'Hara (1935) as Mug .
45. His Fighting Blood (1935) as .
46. The Best Man Wins (1935) as .
47. Law Beyond the Range (1935) as Sheriff Burke .
48. Don't Bet on Blondes (1935) as Gangster .
49. Front Page Woman (1935) as Taxi driver .
50. Let 'Em Have It (1935) as Marksmanship instructor .
51. Mary Jane's Pa (1935) as Roughneck .
52. Maybe It's Love (1935) as Motor cop .
53. O'Shaughnessy's Boy (1935) as Franz .
54. Dr. Socrates (1935) as Sentry .
55. Red Blood of Courage (1935) as Bart Slager .
56. Green Eyes (1934) as Regan .
57. Friends of Mr. Sweeney (1934) as .
58. The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (1934) as Chauffeur .
59. Blind Date (1934) as Burt Stearns .
60. Midnight Alibi (1934) as Herman .
61. Jimmy the Gent (1934) as Ferris .
62. We're Not Dressing (1934) as First ship's officer .
63. Stingaree (1934) as Constable .
64. 6 Day Bike Rider (1934) as Harry's Trainer .
65. The Big Shakedown (1934) as Spike .
66. Lazy River (1934) as Mate .
67. Reform Girl (1933) as Rafferty .
68. After Tonight (1933) as Sergeant Porbert .
69. Rafter Romance (1933) as Counterman at diner .
70. The Important Witness (1933) as Red [Getchell] .
71. Fireman Save My Child (1932) as Larkin .
72. The Woman from Monte Carlo (1932) as Chief engineer .
73. Rain (1932) as Griggs .
74. Fast Life (1932) as Sherman .
75. The Kid from Spain (1932) as Red .
76. The Public Enemy (1931) as Buddy Moran .
77. Road to Paradise (1930) as Flanagan .
78. The Girl of the Golden West (1930) as Handsome Charlie .
79. Ladies Love Brutes (1930) as Slattery .
80. The Furies (1930) as Bedlow's butler .
81. Men Without Women (1930) as Murphy .
82. Sunny (1930) as Second officer .
83. Synthetic Sin (1929) as Frank .
84. The Wild Party (1929) as Ed .
85. The Great Divide (1929) as Dutch Romero .
86. Black Waters (1929)
87. Footlights and Fools (1929) as Stage doorman .
88. Twin Beds (1929) as Pete .
89. Waterfront (1928) as Oilcan Olson .
90. Out All Night (1927) as Dr. Allen .
91. Barbed Wire (1927) as The sergeant .
92. A Racing Romeo (1927) as Rube Oldham .
93. My Friend From India (1927) as Charles .
94. Birds of Prey (1927) as Archie Crossley .
95. Rolling Home (1926) as Dan Mason .
96. Take It From Me (1926) as Dick .
97. Satan Town (1926) as Malamute .
98. One Minute to Play (1926) as "Biff" Wheeler .
99. Skinner's Dress Suit (1926) as Perkins .
100. The Fighting Buckaroo (1926) as First crook .
101. What Happened to Jones (1926) as Richard .
102. Greater Than a Crown (1925) as Tiger Bugg .
103. Tides of Passion (1925) as William Pennland .
104. Welcome Home (1925) as Jim Corey .
105. The City That Never Sleeps (1924) as Tim O'Day .
106. The Man Who Played Square (1924) as Spangler .
107. The Cyclone Rider (1924) as Taxi driver .
108. Against All Odds (1924) as Jim Sawyer .
109. Just Off Broadway (1924) as Comfort .
110. The Broad Road (1923) as Bud Ashley .
111. The Old Fool (1923) as Pete Harkins .
112. Marriage Morals (1923) as John Brink .
113. Big Dan (1923) as Cyclone Morgan .
114. Free Air (1922) as The tramp .
115. The Headless Horseman (1922) as "Brom" Bones .
116. The Land of Hope (1921) as Jan .
117. Room and Board (1921) as Ryan .
118. The Rich Slave (1920) as .
119. Nothing But the Truth (1920) as Commodore Dan .
120. Heliotrope (1920) as Sol Goldman .
121. The Capitol (1919) as .
122. The Capitol (1919) as James Lamar .
123. My Little Sister (1919) as The colonel .
124. The Woman on the Index (1919) as John Alden .
125. A Temperamental Wife (1919) as Dr. Wise .
126. The Birth of a Race (1918) as Fritz Schmidt .
127. Life or Honor? (1918) as Martin Cross .
128. The Challenge (1916) as .
129. Jaffery (1916) as Fendshook .
130. The Conquest of Canaan (1916) as Mike .
131. John Glayde's Honor (1915) as .
132. The Galley Slave (1915) as Mr. Blaine .
133. Just Out of College (1915) as Septimus Pickering .

Sound (feature film)

134. The Barefoot Executive (1971) as Sd eff ed.
135. Westward Ho the Wagons! (1956) as Sound Editing.
136. The Rawhide Years (1956) as Sound Editing.
137. Revenge of the Creature (1955) as Sound Editing.
138. The Second Greatest Sex (1955) as Sound Editing.
139. The Far Country (1955) as Sound Editing.
140. Ride Clear of Diablo (1954) as Sound Editing.
141. Beneath the 12-Mile Reef (1953) as Sound Editing.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute