skip navigation
Ben Hendricks

Ben Hendricks

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Devil's Island (1939) as Sergeant of guards .
2. A Slight Case of Murder (1938) as First policeman .
3. Happy Landing (1938) as Mechanic .
4. The Buccaneer (1938) as Pirate .
5. Three Blind Mice (1938) as Bartender .
6. Keep Smiling (1938) as Sound boom grip .
7. Angels with Dirty Faces (1938) as Guard .
8. Valley of the Giants (1938) as Baxter .
9. Cowboy from Brooklyn (1938) as First judge .
10. Born to Be Wild (1938) as Deputy .
11. Sergeant Murphy (1938) as Corporal Kane .
12. Road Demon (1938) as Truck driver .
13. Stage Door (1937) as .
14. The Last Train from Madrid (1937) as Perez .
15. Charlie Chan at the Olympics (1937) as Coast Guard officer .
16. Draegerman Courage (1937) as Captain Harper .
17. Kid Galahad (1937) as Handler .
18. I Promise to Pay (1937) as Detective .
19. The Plainsman (1937) as Trooper .
20. Blonde Trouble (1937) as Truck driver .
22. Roaring Timber (1937) as Stumpy .
23. Windjammer (1937) as Dolan .
24. Wells Fargo (1937) as Sailor .
25. Slim (1937) as Kelly .
26. The Holy Terror (1937) as Ben .
27. Road Gang (1936) as Policeman .
28. North of Nome (1936) as Grail .
29. It Had to Happen (1936) as Workman .
30. Little Miss Nobody (1936) as "Whitey" .
31. The Oregon Trail (1936) as Major Harris .
32. Banjo on My Knee (1936) as Officer .
33. The Accusing Finger (1936) as Convict .
34. The Devil Is a Sissy (1936) as Cop .
35. Rhythm on the Range (1936) as Cowboy .
36. High Tension (1936) as Blake .
37. My Marriage (1936) as Chauffeur .
38. Theodora Goes Wild (1936) as Taxi driver .
39. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) as Officer .
40. The Road to Glory (1936) as Sergeant .
41. California Mail (1936) as Pete .
42. Sins of Man (1936) as Bum .
43. Don't Bet on Blondes (1935) as Gangster .
44. The Best Man Wins (1935) as .
45. Northern Frontier (1935) as Sam Keene .
46. Mary Jane's Pa (1935) as Roughneck .
47. Dr. Socrates (1935) as Sentry .
48. Let 'Em Have It (1935) as Marksmanship instructor .
49. Front Page Woman (1935) as Taxi driver .
50. O'Shaughnessy's Boy (1935) as Franz .
51. Maybe It's Love (1935) as Motor cop .
52. Red Blood of Courage (1935) as Bart Slager .
53. His Fighting Blood (1935) as .
54. Princess O'Hara (1935) as Mug .
55. Law Beyond the Range (1935) as Sheriff Burke .
56. Lazy River (1934) as Mate .
57. Midnight Alibi (1934) as Herman .
58. Blind Date (1934) as Burt Stearns .
59. The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (1934) as Chauffeur .
60. Stingaree (1934) as Constable .
61. 6 Day Bike Rider (1934) as Harry's Trainer .
62. The Big Shakedown (1934) as Spike .
63. Jimmy the Gent (1934) as Ferris .
64. Friends of Mr. Sweeney (1934) as .
65. Green Eyes (1934) as Regan .
66. We're Not Dressing (1934) as First ship's officer .
67. After Tonight (1933) as Sergeant Porbert .
68. The Important Witness (1933) as Red [Getchell] .
69. Rafter Romance (1933) as Counterman at diner .
70. Reform Girl (1933) as Rafferty .
71. Fast Life (1932) as Sherman .
72. Rain (1932) as Griggs .
73. Fireman Save My Child (1932) as Larkin .
74. The Kid from Spain (1932) as Red .
75. The Woman from Monte Carlo (1932) as Chief engineer .
76. The Public Enemy (1931) as Buddy Moran .
77. Road to Paradise (1930) as Flanagan .
78. The Furies (1930) as Bedlow's butler .
79. Men Without Women (1930) as Murphy .
80. Sunny (1930) as Second officer .
81. The Girl of the Golden West (1930) as Handsome Charlie .
82. Ladies Love Brutes (1930) as Slattery .
83. Synthetic Sin (1929) as Frank .
84. The Wild Party (1929) as Ed .
85. Twin Beds (1929) as Pete .
86. Black Waters (1929)
87. Footlights and Fools (1929) as Stage doorman .
88. The Great Divide (1929) as Dutch Romero .
89. Waterfront (1928) as Oilcan Olson .
90. My Friend From India (1927) as Charles .
91. Out All Night (1927) as Dr. Allen .
92. Barbed Wire (1927) as The sergeant .
93. A Racing Romeo (1927) as Rube Oldham .
94. Birds of Prey (1927) as Archie Crossley .
95. One Minute to Play (1926) as "Biff" Wheeler .
96. Take It From Me (1926) as Dick .
97. Skinner's Dress Suit (1926) as Perkins .
98. Satan Town (1926) as Malamute .
99. The Fighting Buckaroo (1926) as First crook .
100. Rolling Home (1926) as Dan Mason .
101. What Happened to Jones (1926) as Richard .
102. Welcome Home (1925) as Jim Corey .
103. Greater Than a Crown (1925) as Tiger Bugg .
104. Tides of Passion (1925) as William Pennland .
105. The City That Never Sleeps (1924) as Tim O'Day .
106. Just Off Broadway (1924) as Comfort .
107. The Man Who Played Square (1924) as Spangler .
108. The Cyclone Rider (1924) as Taxi driver .
109. Against All Odds (1924) as Jim Sawyer .
110. The Broad Road (1923) as Bud Ashley .
111. The Old Fool (1923) as Pete Harkins .
112. Big Dan (1923) as Cyclone Morgan .
113. Marriage Morals (1923) as John Brink .
114. Free Air (1922) as The tramp .
115. The Headless Horseman (1922) as "Brom" Bones .
116. Room and Board (1921) as Ryan .
117. The Land of Hope (1921) as Jan .
118. Nothing But the Truth (1920) as Commodore Dan .
119. The Rich Slave (1920) as .
120. Heliotrope (1920) as Sol Goldman .
121. My Little Sister (1919) as The colonel .
122. A Temperamental Wife (1919) as Dr. Wise .
123. The Woman on the Index (1919) as John Alden .
124. The Capitol (1919) as .
125. The Capitol (1919) as James Lamar .
126. Life or Honor? (1918) as Martin Cross .
127. The Birth of a Race (1918) as Fritz Schmidt .
128. The Conquest of Canaan (1916) as Mike .
129. The Challenge (1916) as .
130. Jaffery (1916) as Fendshook .
131. The Galley Slave (1915) as Mr. Blaine .
132. Just Out of College (1915) as Septimus Pickering .
133. John Glayde's Honor (1915) as .

Sound (feature film)

134. The Barefoot Executive (1971) as Sd eff ed.
135. Westward Ho the Wagons! (1956) as Sound Editing.
136. The Rawhide Years (1956) as Sound Editing.
137. Revenge of the Creature (1955) as Sound Editing.
138. The Second Greatest Sex (1955) as Sound Editing.
139. The Far Country (1955) as Sound Editing.
140. Ride Clear of Diablo (1954) as Sound Editing.
141. Beneath the 12-Mile Reef (1953) as Sound Editing.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute