skip navigation
Robert E. Kent

Robert E. Kent

  • Bullet Scars (1942) September 10 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • I Was Framed (1942) September 10 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Fastest Guitar Alive, The (1967) October 04 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Gildersleeve's Ghost (1944) October 16 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Twice-Told Tales (1963) October 28 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Writer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Writer (feature film)

1. The Christine Jorgensen Story (1970) as Screenwriter.
2. A Time To Sing (1968) as Screenwriter.
3. The Fastest Guitar Alive (1967) as Writer.
4. Hot Rods to Hell (1967) as Screenwriter.
5. When the Boys Meet the Girls (1965) as Screenwriter.
6. The Quick Gun (1964) as Screenwriter.
7. Blood on the Arrow (1964) as Story.
8. Get Yourself a College Girl (1964) as Story-scr.
9. Blood on the Arrow (1964) as Screenwriter.
10. Diary of a Madman (1963) as Screenwriter.
11. Twice Told Tales (1963) as Screenwriter.
12. Mary Had a Little ... (1961) as Screenwriter.
13. Guns, Girls and Gangsters (1958) as Screenwriter.
14. Don't Knock the Rock (1957) as Writer.
15. Utah Blaine (1957) as Screenwriter.
16. Inside Detroit (1956) as Written for Screen by.
17. The Werewolf (1956) as Story and Screenplay.
18. Rock Around the Clock (1956) as Story and Screenplay.
19. Seminole Uprising (1955) as Screenwriter.
20. Drums of Tahiti (1954) as Screenwriter.
21. Charge of the Lancers (1954) as Story and Screenplay.
22. The Iron Glove (1954) as Story.
23. Jesse James vs. the Daltons (1954) as Screenwriter.
24. Drums of Tahiti (1954) as Story.
25. The Miami Story (1954) as Story and Screenplay.
26. Flame of Calcutta (1953) as Screenwriter.
27. The Pathfinder (1953) as Screenwriter.
28. Fort Ti (1953) as Story and Screenplay.
29. Serpent of the Nile (1953) as Story and Screenplay.
30. The Golden Hawk (1952) as Written for Screen by.
31. Brave Warrior (1952) as Written for Screen by.
32. California Conquest (1952) as Written for Screen by.
33. Thief of Damascus (1952) as Written for Screen by.
34. When the Redskins Rode (1951) as Written for Screen by.
35. Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950) as Adaptation.
36. Last of the Buccaneers (1950) as Wrt for the scr by.
37. The Reckless Moment (1949) as Adaptation.
38. Assigned to Danger (1948) as Based on a Story by.
39. Philo Vance Returns (1947) as Orig scr.
40. The Red Stallion (1947) as Orig scr.
41. Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome (1947) as Story.
42. The Gas House Kids "in Hollywood" (1947) as Orig scr.
43. Gas House Kids Go West (1947) as Screenwriter.
44. Genius at Work (1946) as Orig scr.
45. Dick Tracy vs. Cueball (1946) as Screenwriter.
46. The Falcon's Adventure (1946) as Additional Dialogue.
47. Radio Stars on Parade (1945) as Screenwriter.
48. Zombies on Broadway (1945) as Adaptation.
49. Radio Stars on Parade (1945) as Original Story.
50. Two O'Clock Courage (1945) as Screenwriter.
51. Gildersleeve's Ghost (1944) as Screenwriter.
52. Girl Rush (1944) as Screenwriter.
53. Find the Blackmailer (1943) as Screenwriter.
54. Gildersleeve on Broadway (1943) as Story and Screenplay.
55. Adventure in Iraq (1943) as Screenwriter.
56. Truck Busters (1943) as Orig scr.
57. Murder on the Waterfront (1943) as Screenwriter.
58. I Was Framed (1942) as Screenwriter.
59. Spy Ship (1942) as Screenwriter.
60. The Loves of Edgar Allan Poe (1942) as Contr to trt.
61. City of Silent Men (1942) as From an orig story by.
62. Bullet Scars (1942) as Orig scr.
63. Bad Men of Missouri (1941) as Story.
64. The Case of the Black Parrot (1941) as Screenwriter.
65. Gambling on the High Seas (1940) as Screenwriter.
66. Calling All Husbands (1940) as Screenwriter.
67. King of the Lumberjacks (1940) as Story.
68. Always a Bride (1940) as Screenwriter.
69. Flowing Gold (1940) as Contr to trmt.
70. Ladies Must Live (1940) as Screenwriter.
71. Flying G-Men (1939) as Screenwriter.
72. Father Is a Prince (1939) as Screenwriter.
73. Charlie Chan in Reno (1939) as Screenwriter.
74. Spider's Web, The (1938) as Screenwriter.
75. Who Killed Gail Preston? (1938) as Screenwriter.
76. Highway Patrol (1938) as Screenwriter.
77. Juvenile Court (1938) as Orig scr.
78. All-American Sweetheart (1937) as Story.
79. Paid to Dance (1937) as Screenwriter.

Producer (feature film)

80. The Christine Jorgensen Story (1970) as Associate Producer.
81. Beauty and the Beast (1963) as Producer.
82. Twice Told Tales (1963) as Producer.
83. Diary of a Madman (1963) as Producer.
84. Deadly Duo (1962) as Producer.
85. Incident in an Alley (1962) as Producer.
86. Jack the Giant Killer (1962) as Associate Producer.
87. Saintly Sinners (1962) as Producer.
88. The Gambler Wore a Gun (1961) as Producer.
89. The Boy Who Caught a Crook (1961) as Producer.
90. Frontier Uprising (1961) as Producer.
91. You Have To Run Fast (1961) as Producer.
92. Flight That Disappeared (1961) as Producer.
93. Gun Fight (1961) as Producer.
94. Secret of Deep Harbor (1961) as Producer.
95. Gun Street (1961) as Producer.
96. The Clown and the Kid (1961) as Producer.
97. Operation Bottleneck (1961) as Producer.
98. The Police Dog Story (1961) as Producer.
99. Five Guns to Tombstone (1961) as Producer.
100. When the Clock Strikes (1961) as Producer.
101. Gunfighters of Abilene (1960) as Producer.
102. Noose for a Gunman (1960) as Producer.
103. Oklahoma Territory (1960) as Producer.
104. Vice Raid (1960) as Producer.
105. Three Came to Kill (1960) as Producer.
106. The Music Box Kid (1960) as Producer.
107. A Dog's Best Friend (1960) as Producer.
108. Cage of Evil (1960) as Producer.
109. The Walking Target (1960) as Producer.
110. The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake (1959) as Producer.
111. Riot in Juvenile Prison (1959) as Producer.
112. Inside the Mafia (1959) as Producer.
113. Invisible Invaders (1959) as Producer.
114. Pier 5, Havana (1959) as Producer.
115. The Toughest Gun in Tombstone (1958) as Producer.
116. It! The Terror from Beyond Space (1958) as Producer.
117. Guns, Girls and Gangsters (1958) as Producer.
118. Hong Kong Confidential (1958) as Producer.
119. Badman's Country (1958) as Producer.
120. Curse of the Faceless Man (1958) as Producer.
121. Chicago Confidential (1957) as Producer.
122. Monkey on My Back (1957) as Associate Producer.
123. Gun Duel in Durango (1957) as Producer.

Music (feature film)

124. Don't Knock the Twist (1962) as Composer.
125. Badman's Country (1958) as Composer.
126. Don't Knock the Rock (1957) as Composer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute