skip navigation
Crauford Kent

Crauford Kent

  • Charge Of The Light Brigade, The (1936) July 27 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Charge Of The Light Brigade, The (1936) August 02 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Constant Nymph, The (1943) August 12 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Foreign Correspondent (1940) August 16 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Down The Stretch (1936) September 23 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Three Faces East (1930) September 29 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Painting the Clouds with Sunshine (1951) as Board member .
2. Tea for Two (1950) as Stevens .
3. Samson and Delilah (1950) as Court astrologer .
4. The Woman in White (1948) as Rector .
5. If Winter Comes (1948) as Gambling guest .
6. Unconquered (1947) as Old Bailey chaplain .
7. Kitty (1946) as Sir Joshua's friend .
8. The Verdict (1946) as Professional man .
9. The Constant Nymph (1943) as Thorpe .
10. The Mysterious Doctor (1943) as Commanding officer .
11. Journey for Margaret (1942) as Everton .
12. Shining Victory (1941) as Dr. Corliss .
13. International Squadron (1941) as Major Fresney .
14. A Dispatch from Reuters (1940) as .
15. Foreign Correspondent (1940) as Toastmaster .
16. South of Suez (1940) as Sedley .
17. Rulers of the Sea (1939) as Member Naval Company .
18. We Are Not Alone (1939) as Dr. Stacey .
19. Pride of the Blue Grass (1939) as Chief steward .
20. Letter of Introduction (1938) as .
21. Love, Honor and Behave (1938) as Announcer .
22. Service De Luxe (1938) as Mr. Devereaux .
23. The Adventures of Robin Hood (1938) as Sir Norbert .
24. A Christmas Carol (1938) as Merchant .
25. Rich Relations (1937) as Mr. Colby .
26. Navy Spy (1937) as Captain Leeds .
27. The Soldier and the Lady (1937) as Second Tartar chief .
28. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) as Officer .
29. Hitch Hike to Heaven (1936) as Edgar .
30. O'Malley of the Mounted (1936) as McGregor .
31. Down the Stretch (1936) as Sir Oliver .
32. The White Angel (1936) as Orderly in Raglan's office .
33. Magnificent Obsession (1936) as Dr. Thomas .
34. Daniel Boone (1936) as Attorney general .
35. It Couldn't Have Happened (But It Did) (1936) as Bob Bennett .
36. Born to Gamble (1935) as .
37. Mutiny on the Bounty (1935) as Lieutenant Edwards .
38. Vanessa: Her Love Story (1935) as Timothy .
39. Little Miss Marker (1934) as Doctor .
40. We Live Again (1934) as Schonbock .
41. Only Yesterday (1933) as .
42. Sailor Be Good! (1933) as Mr. Perry .
43. Her Resale Value (1933) as Dick Stevens .
44. Humanity (1933) as Mr. [James] Pelton .
45. The Purchase Price (1932) as Peters .
46. File 113 (1932) as Ottman, the suitor .
47. Western Limited (1932) as .
48. The Thirteenth Guest (1932) as Dr. Sherwood .
49. Sinister Hands (1932) as .
50. Murder at Dawn (1932) as Arnstein .
51. The Fighting Gentleman (1932) as Claude Morgan .
52. Sally of the Subway (1932) as Moffit .
53. The Menace (1932) as [Sam] Louis .
54. Morals for Women (1931) as Mr. Marston .
55. Body and Soul (1931) as Major Burke .
56. Transatlantic (1931) as First officer .
57. Grief Street (1931) as Alvin Merle .
58. Women Men Marry (1931) as John Graham .
59. The Devil to Pay (1930) as Arthur [Leland] .
60. The Second Floor Mystery (1930) as Captain Fraser .
61. Three Faces East (1930) as General Hewlett .
62. Ladies Love Brutes (1930) as .
63. Seven Keys to Baldpate (1930) as Hal Bentley .
64. Sweethearts and Wives (1930) as Sir John Deptford .
65. In the Next Room (1930) as The Lover .
67. Man, Woman, and Wife (1929) as Ward Rogers .
68. The Wolf of Wall Street (1929) as Jessup .
69. The Charlatan (1929) as Frank Deering .
70. Man, Woman, and Wife (1929) as Wade .
71. Come Across (1929) as George Harcourt .
72. Careers (1929) as .
73. Queen of the Chorus (1928) as Spencer Steele .
74. Manhattan Knights (1928) as Henry Ryder .
75. Bitter Sweets (1928) as Paul Gebhardt .
76. Blindfold (1928) as Ackroyd .
77. Into No Man's Land (1928) as The Duke .
78. The Olympic Hero (1928) as Man-about-town .
79. The Foreign Legion (1928) as Captain Arnaud .
80. Out With the Tide (1928) as Ralph Kennedy .
81. Wallflowers (1928) as Maulsby .
82. The Missing Link (1927) as Lord Dryden .
83. Little Mickey Grogan (1927) as Mr. Cabel .
84. His Dog (1927) as Mr. Gault .
85. Mother (1927) as Lee Ellis .
86. Pirates of the Sky (1927) as Bruce Mitchell .
87. See You in Jail (1927) as Roger Morrisey .
88. College Days (1926) as Kent .
89. The Outsider (1926) as Dr. Ladd .
90. Out of the Storm (1926) as Attorney for the defense .
91. Fifth Avenue (1926) as Allan Trainor .
92. The Winning Wallop (1926) as Lawrence Duncan .
93. Morganson's Finish (1926) as G. T. Williams, Gen. Mgr. .
94. Seven Keys to Baldpate (1925) as Bentley .
95. The Pride of the Force (1925) as Charley Weldon .
96. Easy Money (1925) as Lewis .
97. The Midshipman (1925) as Basil Courtney .
98. Man and Maid (1925) as Col. George Harcourt .
99. Lovers' Lane (1924) as Herbert Woodbridge .
100. Flowing Gold (1924) as Henry Nelson .
101. Daddies (1924) as William Rivers .
102. The Guilty One (1924) as Seaton Davies .
103. Virtue's Revolt (1924) as Bertram Winthrope .
104. Turned Up (1924) as Paul Gilmore .
105. The Painted Flapper (1924) as Egbert Van Alyn .
106. Lilies of the Field (1924) as Walter Harker .
107. The Abysmal Brute (1923) as Deane Warner .
108. Mothers-in-Law (1923) as Alden Van Buren .
109. The Self-Made Wife (1923) as Tim Godwin .
110. The Eagle's Feather (1923) as Count De Longe .
111. The Hidden Woman (1922) as Bart Andrews .
112. Shirley of the Circus (1922) as James Blackthorne .
113. Shadows of the Sea (1922) as Andrews .
114. Other Women's Clothes (1922) as Rupert Lewis .
115. Jane Eyre (1921) as St. John Rivers .
116. The Plaything of Broadway (1921) as Dr. Jennings .
117. Sinners (1920) as Doctor Simpson .
118. The Love Flower (1920) as Her visitor .
119. Youthful Folly (1920) as David Montgomery .
120. Dollars and the Woman (1920) as Arthur Carewe .
121. Clothes (1920) as Richard Burbank .
122. Thou Shalt Not (1919) as The minister .
123. The Splendid Romance (1919) as .
124. The Trap (1918) as Stuart Kendall .
125. The Ordeal of Rosetta (1918) as Aubrey Hapgood .
126. The Inn of the Blue Moon (1918) as Charlton Sloane .
127. Kildare of Storm (1918) as Dr. Jacques Benoix .
128. The Song of Songs (1918) as Dick Laird .
129. The Better Half (1918) as Hendrick Thurston .
130. The Danger Mark (1918) as Jack Dysart .
131. The Knife (1918) as Billy Meredith .
132. The Woman Beneath (1917) as Rupert Brantley .
133. Double Crossed (1917) as Frederick Stratton .
134. Broadway Jones (1917) as Robert Wallace .
135. The Antics of Ann (1917) as Gordon Trent .
136. Thais (1917) as Lollius .
137. The Evil Thereof (1916) as The barber .
138. Her Bleeding Heart (1916) as Allen Craven .
139. The Heart of the Hills (1916) as Mclnnes .
140. Love's Toll (1916) as Allen Crauben .
141. Dollars and the Woman (1916) as Arthur Crewe .
142. Nedra (1915) as Henry Veath .
143. Greater Love Hath No Man (1915) as Harold .
144. The Deep Purple (1915) as Harry Leland .
145. Simon, the Jester (1915) as Dale Kingsley .
146. The Pretenders (1915) as Dick .
147. Little Miss Brown (1915) as Joseph Clews .

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute